Addington Race Results

Friday 13th of August 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.08
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$30.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$18.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88p

Wgt

35.6kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ROBIN WALES DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.97
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$30.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

474

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$5.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$13.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

35.9kg
8
6
T: Richard P Breen
$48.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.4kg
R3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.08
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$2.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$5.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Dylan J Voyce
$10.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

23.5kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 6.03
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$35.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Raymond Casey
$11.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$31.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$82.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$15.30

Mgn

13.70

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RICK QUIRK DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.03
1
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Allan Joyce
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.58

Split

6.03

In Run

112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$6.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$13.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00
R6 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.98
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

862

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.59

Split

5.98

In Run

123

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Alison H Lee
$3.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$16.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PETE "CLAWS IN" CLAUSEN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$14.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.94

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Richard P Breen
$20.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$21.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Raymond Casey
$15.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$19.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

24.1kg
5
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$11.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$23.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

24.4kg
R9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.96
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$18.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$6.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

37.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 5.88, 18.09
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

64332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.56

Split

5.88

In Run

11223

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

56554

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$21.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

45777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$35.60

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
R11 CAMSIDE STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.98
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$20.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

36.3kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 PROTEXIN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.81
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

24.5kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.41

Split

5.81

In Run

112

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$14.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Raymond Casey
$13.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE KID (2) Janine M Jopson 17.27 0.00 6.08 111 29.6kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $1.80
2 1 GOLDSTAR ARIA (1) Riley L Evans 17.57 4.70 0.00 322 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $4.60
3 6 FIREBALL FUDGE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.61 5.40 0.00 233 25.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $30.20
4 4 FREE FOR ALL (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.65 6.10 0.00 644 31.8kg Keybow Birchbrook $4.90
5 8 DYNA TREVOR (8) Leslie H Anderton 17.70 6.80 0.00 465 31.4kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $18.80
6 7 KNOW FAREWELL (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.74 7.50 0.00 756 32.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $18.80
7 3 DENARAU DELIGHT (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.90 10.00 0.00 577 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $16.00
DNF 5 PONTIAC PAT (5) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 88p 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $34.40
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ROBIN WALES DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAFFRA DAISY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.60 0.00 5.97 111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $10.60
2 1 OPAWA DAN (1) Janine M Jopson 17.63 0.50 0.00 522 29.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.10
3 3 BECK ELEVEN (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.65 0.80 0.00 233 27.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $3.90
4 7 PUNTER'S BOLT (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.74 2.30 0.00 474 27.4kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $30.00
5 4 MUSTANG MEGAN (4) Anthony L Hart 17.79 3.00 0.00 345 24.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.80
6 8 TIGGERLONG DEMON (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.80 3.20 0.00 666 35.5kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $13.10
7 2 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (2) John T Mcinerney 17.83 3.70 0.00 757 35.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $12.70
8 6 ROSE THORN (6) Richard P Breen 18.12 8.20 0.00 888 24.4kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $48.00
Race 3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW SMOKEY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.32 0.00 6.08 111 29.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $6.20
2 8 DELAROCHE (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.65 5.30 0.00 522 35.6kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.50
3 3 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (3) Riley L Evans 17.75 6.80 0.00 743 31.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.10
4 6 AMURI MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney 17.81 7.80 0.00 434 30.5kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $25.20
5 5 MEMOIR (5) Dylan J Voyce 17.87 8.80 0.00 365 23.5kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $10.60
6 4 BY GUM (4) Janine M Jopson 17.94 9.80 0.00 876 27.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $13.10
7 2 PRINCE ROHIT (2) John T Mcinerney 17.98 10.50 0.00 687 33.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $9.50
8 1 DIAMOND EMPRESS (1) Malcolm M Grant 18.04 11.50 0.00 258 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $8.60
Race 4 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOLTY (8) Daniel J Lane 17.21 0.00 6.03 111 31.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.40
2 1 PEARLS ARE US (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.40 3.00 0.00 322 28.5kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $4.60
3 4 CURVE CRUSHER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.51 4.70 0.00 233 32.8kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $35.90
4 6 TAIERI MISSILE (6) Raymond Casey 17.60 6.20 0.00 544 32.6kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $11.80
5 7 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.80 9.30 0.00 855 34.8kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $18.70
6 2 DIAMOND HARMONY (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.95 11.70 0.00 666 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $31.40
7 5 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (5) Riley L Evans 18.03 13.00 0.00 777 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $82.10
8 3 GRITTY (3) Daniel J Lane 18.07 13.70 0.00 488 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $15.30
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RICK QUIRK DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINE HUNTER (7) Janine M Jopson 17.57 0.00 0.00 521 25.8kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $3.00
2 4 GORILLA'S SMILE (4) Allan Joyce 17.58 0.10 6.03 112 28.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $4.60
3 8 GINGER SHAW (8) Janine M Jopson 17.91 5.40 0.00 233 26.2kg Spring Gun Tina $9.20
4 2 MR. MARCEL (2) Robin Wales 18.02 7.10 0.00 454 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $6.70
5 9 JACKIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 18.11 8.60 0.00 875 29.0kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $17.20
6 1 DIAMOND BILLY (1) Malcolm M Grant 18.13 8.90 0.00 646 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $5.70
7 3 YANIRA BALE (3) Riley L Evans 18.19 9.90 0.00 367 27.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $13.60
8 5 GRACIE LEE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.32 11.90 0.00 788 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $12.50
SCR 6 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (6) Raymond Casey
Race 6 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MITCHAM USAIN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.37 0.00 0.00 211 34.5kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.20
2 7 KNOW NUGGET (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.56 3.00 0.00 862 25.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $8.40
3 4 HORSE RANGE GOLD (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.59 3.50 5.98 123 29.9kg Head Bound Chicago Black $11.10
4 1 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.62 4.00 0.00 434 32.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair $5.00
5 5 TAMMY THE TOMBOY (5) Alison H Lee 17.67 4.70 0.00 355 30.2kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.60
6 3 JOYFUL TEARS (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.69 5.00 0.00 646 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $6.60
7 8 WIZARD WILLIE (8) Anthony L Hart 17.81 7.00 0.00 587 30.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $16.80
8 2 MARAKESH MAX (2) John T Mcinerney 17.91 8.50 0.00 778 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $17.10
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY PETE "CLAWS IN" CLAUSEN DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOTORIOUS HEIST (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.32 0.00 0.00 221 32.2kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $1.50
2 6 REBEL BOOM (6) Matthew G Roberts 17.38 1.00 5.94 112 29.0kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $14.30
3 2 MEGA DREAM (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.48 2.50 0.00 733 30.6kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $18.40
4 5 OPAWA BAILEY (5) Robin Wales 17.67 5.50 0.00 464 30.6kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $5.40
5 4 HOMEBUSH FANTA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.67 5.60 0.00 645 30.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $14.10
6 3 FOXY ROSE (3) Richard P Breen 17.78 7.30 0.00 356 25.2kg Southern Lights Definer $20.00
7 7 BILLY RAY (7) Norman C Wanhalla 17.94 9.80 0.00 577 31.3kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $21.30
8 8 OPA'S JOY (8) Raymond Casey 17.98 10.50 0.00 888 31.0kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $15.90
Race 8 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM IVAN (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.21 0.00 5.94 111 32.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $3.70
2 7 EVER RESTED (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.57 5.70 0.00 622 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $9.10
3 3 NEVADA PHIL (3) J & D Fahey 17.61 6.40 0.00 553 32.9kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.80
4 2 MADE THE CUT (2) Daniel J Lane 17.63 6.60 0.00 434 24.1kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $19.90
5 8 TUCKER (8) Daniel J Lane 17.69 7.60 0.00 865 32.6kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $11.90
6 5 SAM AND SI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.71 7.90 0.00 346 34.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $19.70
7 6 DOUBLE SPEED (6) Joshua M Lane 17.73 8.20 0.00 777 33.4kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $23.00
8 4 OAKMOUNT (4) Daniel J Lane 17.87 10.50 0.00 288 24.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.30
Race 9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.48 0.00 5.96 111 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $14.10
2 2 ZOLA BLACK (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.56 1.30 0.00 222 27.1kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $18.00
3 3 SMASH GRENADE (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.69 3.30 0.00 333 27.3kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $15.10
4 1 CULVIE NESS (1) Anthony L Hart 17.78 4.80 0.00 744 25.1kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $6.30
5 7 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 17.85 5.80 0.00 555 37.8kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $12.20
6 6 MITCHAM KING (6) John T Mcinerney 17.91 6.80 0.00 666 36.1kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $8.30
7 4 KNOW RATIO (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.91 6.90 0.00 887 26.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.90
8 8 HONEY LANTREE (8) Matthew G Roberts 18.01 8.40 0.00 478 26.5kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $2.60
Race 10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 5.88, 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (6) Riley L Evans 30.38 0.00 0.00 22111 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $7.90
2 9 DALISHA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.55 2.70 0.00 64332 27.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.70
3 7 NALAYA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.56 2.90 5.88 11223 26.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $4.80
4 2 KNOW GRIZZLES (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.67 4.60 0.00 56554 31.0kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.30
5 8 DARLA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.68 4.70 0.00 33445 28.4kg David Bale Elfen Bale $6.90
6 5 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (5) Riley L Evans 30.90 8.20 0.00 77666 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $21.40
7 1 DYNA VARSITY (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.10 11.50 0.00 45777 31.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $12.40
8 4 ADELPHI (4) Janine M Jopson 31.25 13.80 0.00 88888 36.1kg Yella Mustard Tina $35.60
SCR 3 CREME BRULEE (3) Lisa J Waretini
Race 11 CAMSIDE STUD DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONTY MAD HAMMER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.10 0.00 5.98 111 29.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $1.60
2 2 SONJA (2) Daniel J Lane 17.29 3.00 0.00 322 25.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.30
3 5 GARY (5) Daniel J Lane 17.30 3.10 0.00 233 32.6kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.30
4 6 ST. ANDREWS (6) Joshua M Lane 17.44 5.40 0.00 644 29.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $20.70
5 1 OPAWA PHIL (1) Robin Wales 17.48 6.10 0.00 555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $8.10
6 4 SMASH ACHIEVER (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 8.40 0.00 466 29.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $22.40
7 3 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (3) John T Mcinerney 17.76 10.40 0.00 887 36.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $19.10
8 7 MITCHAM ROB (7) John T Mcinerney 17.82 11.40 0.00 778 34.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $30.90
Race 12 PROTEXIN DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUTTON IT (2) Janine M Jopson 17.37 0.00 0.00 221 24.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $5.80
2 9 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.41 0.70 5.81 112 35.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $2.20
3 3 AMURI MYSTIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.45 1.20 0.00 333 26.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $9.70
4 4 HENDRIX BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.46 1.40 0.00 554 24.8kg David Bale Elfen Bale $5.90
5 5 HOMEBUSH STASSER (5) John T Mcinerney 17.49 1.90 0.00 445 36.2kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $13.20
6 8 SUCK IT UP (8) Anthony L Hart 17.53 2.60 0.00 666 29.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $14.60
7 6 BYE BYE PUNTER (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.57 3.10 0.00 777 31.7kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $11.50
8 7 TAIERI BREEZE (7) Raymond Casey 17.67 4.80 0.00 888 31.3kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $13.80
SCR 1 ANGRY JANE (1) Matthew G Roberts