Addington Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Riley L Evans
$29.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$27.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$48.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.12
1
2
T: Calum J Weir
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$5.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.89

Split

6.12

In Run

112

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.0kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Anthony L Hart
$17.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
5
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.11
1
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$7.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.97

Split

6.11

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$10.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$26.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

66554

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$9.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

25665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

54446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

23.8kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$2.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.05
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.76

Split

6.05

In Run

135

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$18.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.01, 18.11
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Robert T Pringle
$49.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

75543

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

84334

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$52.50

Mgn

15.80

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

48665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$52.50

Mgn

16.80

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

53456

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$31.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

36777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$17.80

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.99
1
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Riley L Evans
$21.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$19.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.6kg
8
2
T: Riley L Evans
$22.80

Mgn

20.40

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.86
1
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
7
T: Joshua M Lane
$6.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$23.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R8 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.09
1
4
T: Riley L Evans
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

42211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$32.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

21122

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

56553

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Alison H Lee
$11.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

63334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Robert T Pringle
$30.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

34446

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$21.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.44

Split

6.09

In Run

15677

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.06
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$16.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.87

Split

6.06

In Run

143

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$12.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$24.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

758

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 DON'T TELL SCOTTY ALICE IS PREGNANT STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.95, 18.16
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$6.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

53322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

77655

Wgt

23.0kg
6
10
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

36766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$39.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

45577

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$20.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$36.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$24.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

23.9kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.91
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$14.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$24.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$13.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MINE HUNTER (1) Janine M Jopson 17.43 0.00 5.94 111 26.0kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.80
2 7 SWANSON (7) Janine M Jopson 17.51 1.30 0.00 432 28.3kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $1.90
3 5 GINGER SHAW (5) Janine M Jopson 17.56 2.00 0.00 323 25.7kg Spring Gun Tina $11.70
4 2 KNOW FAREWELL (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 3.30 0.00 654 32.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $9.50
5 6 SPICE SPICE BABY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.68 4.00 0.00 245 25.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.50
6 8 GOLDSTAR ARIA (8) Riley L Evans 17.76 5.30 0.00 766 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $29.30
7 3 JACKIE (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.85 6.60 0.00 577 29.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $27.00
8 4 GRACIE LEE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.16 11.60 0.00 888 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $48.40
Race 2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Maiden Heat $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAPID RACCOON (2) Calum J Weir 17.78 0.00 0.00 421 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Arolok Daisy $3.00
2 1 WON'T BE TODAY (1) Anthony L Hart 17.89 1.70 6.12 112 24.4kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $5.80
3 7 SINHA MAN (7) Janine M Jopson 17.90 1.90 0.00 343 28.0kg Clone Your Own Another Message $2.30
4 9 SOZIN'S PRINCE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.96 2.90 0.00 564 30.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $33.40
5 8 SOZIN'S ROYAL (8) John T Mcinerney 17.99 3.40 0.00 235 35.1kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $32.30
6 6 CULVIE BUN (6) Anthony L Hart 18.01 3.60 0.00 656 33.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $17.60
7 3 HOMEBUSH LEAH (3) John T Mcinerney 18.07 4.60 0.00 777 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $12.10
8 4 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (4) John T Mcinerney 18.16 6.10 0.00 888 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $18.00
SCR 5 GOLDSTAR GIGI (5) Riley L Evans
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LENNY BEE (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.89 0.00 0.00 32221 30.6kg Keybow Birchbrook $7.70
2 7 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (7) Riley L Evans 30.97 1.30 6.11 11112 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $7.30
3 8 LUCKY LUCIANO (8) Leslie H Anderton 31.14 4.00 0.00 43333 32.6kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $10.80
4 4 ROSA JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.33 7.00 0.00 66554 25.5kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $26.60
5 6 OPAWA STORM (6) Robin Wales 31.34 7.20 0.00 25665 27.7kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $9.20
6 5 LUCAS JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.38 7.70 0.00 54446 32.6kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $14.60
7 1 VIOLET HANGOVER (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.44 8.70 0.00 88887 23.8kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $6.60
8 3 GOLDSTAR CHARM (3) Riley L Evans 31.46 9.00 0.00 77778 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $2.10
Race 4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Maiden Heat $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH PEACH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.43 0.00 0.00 211 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $18.50
2 3 REDDY MOTH (3) Anthony L Hart 17.54 1.70 0.00 322 35.0kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $3.80
3 1 CLAWS IN ROCKY (1) Matthew G Roberts 17.66 3.70 0.00 443 32.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $2.30
4 4 PIPPILOTTA (4) Jason E Dunn 17.75 5.00 0.00 554 28.5kg Collision Trequartista $6.60
5 8 BUSHVALE BRILEY (8) Janine M Jopson 17.76 5.20 6.05 135 31.7kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $6.30
6 7 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (7) Riley L Evans 17.86 6.90 0.00 766 32.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $18.70
7 2 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (2) John T Mcinerney 17.93 7.90 0.00 677 28.1kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $21.90
8 6 AMURI PATTI (6) John T Mcinerney 18.10 10.60 0.00 888 25.7kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $30.20
Race 5 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.01, 18.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA ALBERT (6) Robin Wales 30.51 0.00 6.01 11111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $14.70
2 8 XABIL BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.73 3.50 0.00 22222 28.6kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $5.00
3 2 REPLICA RANGO (2) Robert T Pringle 31.34 13.20 0.00 75543 32.4kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $49.20
4 3 EPIC ADDI (3) Janine M Jopson 31.36 13.50 0.00 84334 24.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $1.20
5 4 GOLDSTAR VALE (4) Riley L Evans 31.51 15.80 0.00 48665 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $52.50
6 1 BALDRICK (1) John T Mcinerney 31.57 16.80 0.00 53456 33.1kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $52.50
7 5 MACADOODLE (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.68 18.50 0.00 36777 30.1kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $31.80
8 7 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (7) Riley L Evans 31.71 19.00 0.00 67888 32.2kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $17.80
Race 6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LAYLA (4) Jason E Dunn 17.43 0.00 5.99 111 27.4kg Collision Trequartista $8.90
2 3 GOLDSTAR REBEL (3) Riley L Evans 17.65 3.50 0.00 222 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $21.30
3 1 AGENT NAVABI (1) Janine M Jopson 17.76 5.20 0.00 433 25.9kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $1.20
4 7 MITCHAM DAWN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.95 8.20 0.00 344 27.3kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $13.00
5 6 HOMEBUSH ZENA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.05 9.80 0.00 855 29.6kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $43.80
6 5 CASH NO STASH (5) Riley L Evans 18.11 10.80 0.00 666 32.5kg Collision Uno Suzie $19.00
7 8 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (8) John T Mcinerney 18.12 10.90 0.00 777 36.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $24.60
8 2 GOLDSTAR SLATER (2) Riley L Evans 18.72 20.40 0.00 588 32.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $22.80
Race 7 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALTERNATE SHOT (2) Daniel J Lane 17.48 0.00 5.86 111 23.7kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $1.80
2 7 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (7) Joshua M Lane 17.49 0.10 0.00 222 28.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $6.60
3 3 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.61 2.10 0.00 333 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $19.70
4 5 ARCHIE'S ALBA (5) Janine M Jopson 17.66 2.80 0.00 444 32.4kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $14.90
5 6 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (6) Riley L Evans 17.74 4.10 0.00 755 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $23.40
6 1 GOLDSTAR RIO (1) Riley L Evans 17.85 5.80 0.00 566 25.8kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.60
7 4 HARKER HUSTLER (4) Janine M Jopson 17.91 6.80 0.00 677 33.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $5.20
SCR 8 CHICAGO HEAD (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 8 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR DEVON (4) Riley L Evans 30.78 0.00 0.00 42211 27.3kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $13.00
2 3 USAIN BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.03 4.00 0.00 21122 35.2kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $32.30
3 6 WILLENE BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.10 5.00 0.00 56553 25.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $1.30
4 8 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (8) Alison H Lee 31.18 6.30 0.00 63334 32.9kg Droopys Marco Party Line $11.10
5 5 UPSTART CROW (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.28 8.00 0.00 77765 34.2kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $6.40
6 1 REPLICA CASINO (1) Robert T Pringle 31.30 8.20 0.00 34446 27.1kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $30.20
7 2 HUSTLE ACE (2) Norman C Wanhalla 31.44 10.50 6.09 15677 30.5kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $21.60
SCR 7 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (7) Robin Wales
Race 9 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.57 0.00 0.00 211 28.3kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $5.60
2 5 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (5) Riley L Evans 17.71 2.30 0.00 622 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $16.60
3 3 SPRING ARMOUR (3) Janine M Jopson 17.87 4.80 6.06 143 31.0kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $8.40
4 2 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (2) Janine M Jopson 17.90 5.30 0.00 334 26.2kg Clone Your Own Another Message $2.10
5 7 LETHAL LETTIE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.91 5.40 0.00 465 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $5.90
6 4 GOLDSTAR JOURNEY (4) Riley L Evans 18.07 7.90 0.00 876 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $12.20
7 8 GREY WIND (8) Norman C Wanhalla 18.10 8.40 0.00 587 29.4kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $24.20
8 6 HOMEBUSH HERO (6) John T Mcinerney 18.11 8.50 0.00 758 30.7kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $13.20
Race 10 DON'T TELL SCOTTY ALICE IS PREGNANT STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.95, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOUNG MASE (2) Janine M Jopson 30.44 0.00 5.95 11111 30.1kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $1.40
2 4 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (4) Riley L Evans 30.65 3.30 0.00 53322 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $6.90
3 6 YOEL BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.77 5.30 0.00 22233 35.6kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $22.40
4 1 DARLA BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.86 6.60 0.00 64444 28.3kg David Bale Elfen Bale $7.20
5 3 MANDY JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.92 7.60 0.00 77655 23.0kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $10.30
6 10 RUN RUN ROVER (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.94 7.90 0.00 36766 32.4kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $17.60
7 7 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (7) Riley L Evans 31.04 9.60 0.00 45577 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $39.20
SCR 5 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (5) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 8 LONGSHANKS (8) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COFFEE BISCUIT (2) Janine M Jopson 17.34 0.00 5.98 111 26.0kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $2.10
2 4 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (4) Riley L Evans 17.50 2.50 0.00 222 33.8kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $20.40
3 1 KING KOBE (1) Daniel J Lane 17.54 3.20 0.00 333 31.5kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.90
4 3 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (3) Riley L Evans 17.88 8.50 0.00 674 25.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $36.30
5 8 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (8) John T Mcinerney 17.88 8.60 0.00 455 30.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $16.00
6 7 BEAUDEN JOHN (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.89 8.80 0.00 866 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $8.10
7 6 SOUFFLE SUE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.90 8.90 0.00 547 30.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $11.70
8 5 EPIC DORRIE (5) Janine M Jopson 18.05 11.20 0.00 788 23.9kg Fabregas Epic Dream $24.80
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE KID (5) Janine M Jopson 17.25 0.00 5.91 111 29.3kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $2.20
2 7 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (7) Riley L Evans 17.39 2.30 0.00 332 31.5kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $14.50
3 4 ZOLA BLACK (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.49 3.80 0.00 223 26.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $22.30
4 1 KNOW RATIO (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.66 6.50 0.00 544 25.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.80
5 2 WIZARD WILLIE (2) Anthony L Hart 17.83 9.20 0.00 755 30.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $24.30
6 8 CULVIE NESS (8) Anthony L Hart 17.87 9.90 0.00 866 25.1kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $13.20
7 3 KNOW SMOKEY (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.91 10.40 0.00 687 29.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.60
8 6 BY GUM (6) Janine M Jopson 17.92 10.70 0.00 478 27.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $13.20