Addington Race Results

Monday 27th of September 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.15
1
2
T: Michael K Dempsey
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Richard P Breen
$6.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.97

Split

6.15

In Run

123

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.04
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.84

Split

6.04

In Run

122

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$13.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

40.0kg
4
4
T: Richard P Breen
$20.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

38f

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.20
1
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.97

Split

6.20

In Run

122

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Alison H Lee
$7.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$27.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 FLAIR MAIDEN FEATURE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.08
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

65542

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$15.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$7.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.40

Split

6.08

In Run

11124

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

37755

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$12.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

76686

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

44467

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

88878

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R5 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.13
1
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

6.13

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Richard P Breen
$11.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.4kg
3
9
T: Riley L Evans
$16.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$14.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R6 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 5.89, 18.01
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.89

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$48.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

75432

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$15.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

66654

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$26.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

58776

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$28.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

87887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

44568

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.11
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

6.11

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$11.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Sharon M Hindson
$14.80

Mgn

16.30

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$9.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: Alison H Lee
$7.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$73.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
6
T: Riley L Evans
$40.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.09, 18.21
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

6.09

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$8.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

66644

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$10.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

54455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$40.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$24.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.50

Mgn

24.00

Time

32.17

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.06, 18.15
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$3.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.70

Split

6.06

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Robert T Pringle
$20.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

75444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

87765

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Riley L Evans
$24.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

24556

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

56677

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.00
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$25.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Riley L Evans
$18.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R12 RE-ENERGIZE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

611

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Alison H Lee
$3.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.60

Mgn

0.40

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

723

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$9.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.85

Split

5.98

In Run

134

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Riley L Evans
$11.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRIMO DOLL (2) Michael K Dempsey 17.86 0.00 0.00 511 28.1kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $2.60
2 4 I'M A ARMADILLO (4) Richard P Breen 17.90 0.70 0.00 332 30.1kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $6.50
3 1 HOMEBUSH SNOW (1) John T Mcinerney 17.97 1.70 6.15 123 28.0kg Stagger Unverified $9.20
4 3 HOMEBUSH CARDI (3) John T Mcinerney 18.09 3.70 0.00 244 24.9kg Stagger Unverified $5.40
5 6 GOLDSTAR ZAGAR (6) Riley L Evans 18.10 3.80 0.00 655 29.3kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $5.80
6 8 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.13 4.30 0.00 466 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $15.40
7 5 SMASH VISION (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.24 6.00 0.00 777 27.6kg Dream Collector Tamara May $14.00
8 7 ALMOST EXACTLY (7) Janine M Jopson 18.36 8.00 0.00 888 31.4kg Clone Your Own Another Message $18.30
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR HARPER (1) Riley L Evans 17.65 0.00 0.00 211 26.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $4.00
2 8 NONILLION (8) Janine M Jopson 17.84 3.00 6.04 122 24.2kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $2.60
3 5 TONKAWA (5) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.90 4.00 0.00 643 40.0kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $13.30
4 4 SIR CLIVE (4) Richard P Breen 17.98 5.30 0.00 434 29.4kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $20.70
5 6 HOMEBUSH PEACH (6) John T Mcinerney 18.07 6.60 0.00 555 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $6.00
6 3 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.15 7.90 0.00 766 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $8.50
7 2 CRYSTAL CILLA (2) John T Mcinerney 18.43 12.40 0.00 877 30.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $11.80
DNF 7 LUCAS JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 38f 33.5kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $15.30
Race 3 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIGHTHAWK JINK (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.84 0.00 0.00 511 29.9kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $5.50
2 1 TANE MAHUTA (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.97 2.00 6.20 122 31.6kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $5.10
3 8 PACK THE PEWS (8) Alison H Lee 18.01 2.70 0.00 343 26.4kg Droopys Marco Party Line $7.00
4 2 GOLDSTAR SHAGGY (2) Riley L Evans 18.03 3.00 0.00 234 30.8kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $3.50
5 4 HOMEBUSH BUN (4) John T Mcinerney 18.07 3.70 0.00 865 32.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.20
6 7 HOMEBUSH HONEY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.17 5.20 0.00 656 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $14.20
7 6 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (6) John T Mcinerney 18.19 5.50 0.00 477 28.2kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $21.60
8 3 PRIVATE RYAN (3) Leslie H Anderton 18.48 10.20 0.00 788 36.6kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $27.60
Race 4 FLAIR MAIDEN FEATURE 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA STORM (4) Robin Wales 31.15 0.00 0.00 22211 28.1kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $9.90
2 5 NIGHTHAWK STYLE (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.23 1.30 0.00 65542 27.8kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $1.80
3 7 GOLDSTAR CHARM (7) Riley L Evans 31.39 3.80 0.00 53333 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $15.70
4 6 GOLDSTAR PORTIA (6) Riley L Evans 31.40 4.00 6.08 11124 24.3kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $7.80
5 8 EPIC MERLOT (8) Janine M Jopson 31.62 7.50 0.00 37755 28.1kg Fabregas Epic Dream $8.10
6 3 OPAWA MEG (3) Robin Wales 31.70 8.80 0.00 76686 27.4kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $12.10
7 1 KILDY'S WHISKEY (1) John T Mcinerney 31.77 9.80 0.00 44467 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $20.50
8 9 MABLE JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 31.83 10.80 0.00 88878 25.4kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $10.50
SCR 2 SNIPPET JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts
Race 5 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMASH JAGGER (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.49 0.00 6.13 111 32.3kg Dream Collector Tamara May $2.80
2 6 MISS BEE (6) Richard P Breen 17.91 6.70 0.00 322 25.4kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $11.50
3 9 GOLDSTAR BINGO (1) Riley L Evans 17.96 7.40 0.00 533 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $16.20
4 3 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (3) John T Mcinerney 18.05 8.90 0.00 244 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $11.60
5 2 AMURI PATTI (2) John T Mcinerney 18.06 9.00 0.00 455 26.1kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $2.40
6 8 BUSHVALE BOB (8) Janine M Jopson 18.10 9.70 0.00 666 34.0kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $14.50
7 7 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (7) Riley L Evans 18.16 10.70 0.00 787 32.1kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $14.60
8 5 HOMEBUSH CARSON (5) John T Mcinerney 18.20 11.20 0.00 878 34.8kg Stagger Unverified $21.30
SCR 1 LUCY LUCY JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts
Race 6 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 5.89, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MILKY TEA (4) J & D Fahey 30.55 0.00 5.89 11111 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $1.70
2 7 CARLOS JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.68 2.00 0.00 75432 33.6kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $48.20
3 6 BANDIT BILLY (6) J & D Fahey 30.85 4.70 0.00 22223 29.3kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $2.90
4 8 SAFE ENOUGH (8) J & D Fahey 30.95 6.40 0.00 66654 32.0kg Spring Gun Sheza Looker $15.80
5 1 HOMEBUSH SAINT (1) John T Mcinerney 31.04 7.70 0.00 33345 34.3kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $12.70
6 2 EPIC GALAXY (2) Janine M Jopson 31.13 9.20 0.00 58776 28.1kg Fabregas Epic Dream $26.10
7 5 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.21 10.50 0.00 87887 27.6kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $28.80
8 3 AMURI LUCK (3) John T Mcinerney 31.37 13.00 0.00 44568 32.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $22.40
Race 7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW MADAM (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.83 0.00 6.11 111 27.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.30
2 7 CULVIE BUN (7) Anthony L Hart 18.11 4.50 0.00 332 31.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $4.00
3 5 GOLDSTAR GIGI (5) Riley L Evans 18.15 5.00 0.00 843 26.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $11.20
4 4 MASTER MCILROY (4) Daniel J Lane 18.21 6.00 0.00 224 28.9kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $3.90
5 8 HOMEBUSH BRASH (8) John T Mcinerney 18.37 8.50 0.00 755 33.6kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $22.70
6 6 HOMEBUSH ABBY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.59 12.00 0.00 466 26.8kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $8.30
7 2 EPIC BELLA (2) Janine M Jopson 18.71 14.00 0.00 587 26.6kg Bekim Bale Hot Mango $15.50
8 3 TEXARKANA (3) Sharon M Hindson 18.86 16.30 0.00 678 31.9kg Collision Trequartista $14.80
Race 8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSHVALE BRILEY (2) Janine M Jopson 17.52 0.00 5.98 111 32.4kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $11.30
2 1 SINHA MAN (1) Janine M Jopson 17.61 1.50 0.00 222 30.2kg Clone Your Own Another Message $4.00
3 4 ADOBE DERULO (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.70 2.80 0.00 443 32.2kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $1.80
4 3 WON'T BE TODAY (3) Anthony L Hart 17.78 4.10 0.00 334 24.2kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $9.30
5 7 UPSURGE (7) Alison H Lee 17.81 4.60 0.00 665 33.3kg Droopys Marco Party Line $7.30
6 8 AMURI LIV (8) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.10 0.00 556 28.4kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $25.70
7 5 HOMEBUSH RIVER (5) John T Mcinerney 17.97 7.10 0.00 777 26.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $73.20
8 6 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (6) Riley L Evans 18.05 8.40 0.00 888 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $40.50
Race 9 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.09, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARLA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.66 0.00 6.09 11111 28.1kg David Bale Elfen Bale $2.10
2 6 GO GLOW (6) Robin Wales 30.74 1.30 0.00 23332 30.0kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $8.30
3 5 GOLDSTAR DEVON (5) Riley L Evans 30.76 1.60 0.00 32223 27.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.40
4 3 EPIC QUEEN (3) Janine M Jopson 30.80 2.30 0.00 66644 26.2kg Fabregas Epic Dream $4.90
5 4 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (4) Riley L Evans 30.87 3.30 0.00 54455 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $10.00
6 7 LUCKY LUCIANO (7) Leslie H Anderton 31.04 6.00 0.00 45566 33.5kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $40.90
7 1 OHOKA MEGAN (1) Lisa J Waretini 31.10 7.00 0.00 77777 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $24.50
8 2 MISS CAIRO (2) John T Mcinerney 32.17 24.00 0.00 88888 29.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $22.50
Race 10 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.06, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOT SO SIMPLE (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.62 0.00 0.00 41111 28.4kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $3.10
2 8 OPAWA NUT (8) Robin Wales 30.70 1.30 6.06 12222 28.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $3.60
3 1 PARIS BANDIT (1) Janine M Jopson 30.85 3.60 0.00 33333 28.5kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $4.60
4 3 REPLICA RANGO (3) Robert T Pringle 30.93 4.90 0.00 75444 33.6kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $20.80
5 9 ADOBE NINJA (6) Matthew G Roberts 31.10 7.60 0.00 87765 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $15.10
6 2 GOLDSTAR VALE (2) Riley L Evans 31.16 8.60 0.00 24556 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $24.60
7 5 VAYDEN BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.17 8.70 0.00 56677 35.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $7.70
8 4 LENNY BEE (4) Lisa J Waretini 31.25 10.00 0.00 68888 30.3kg Keybow Birchbrook $10.50
SCR 6 MANDY JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts
Race 11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MACCY'S GIRL (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.47 0.00 6.00 111 25.2kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $3.40
2 4 HOMEBUSH KIAN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.64 2.70 0.00 222 35.7kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $6.40
3 7 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (7) Riley L Evans 17.83 5.70 0.00 553 32.3kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $25.00
4 5 KHATIA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.85 6.00 0.00 334 30.8kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $8.20
5 2 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.85 6.10 0.00 865 34.9kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $5.70
6 9 GOLDSTAR REBEL (3) Riley L Evans 17.92 7.10 0.00 646 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $18.10
7 6 BARBER CUBED (6) Janine M Jopson 17.94 7.40 0.00 477 33.2kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $3.50
8 8 HOMEBUSH SPARKLE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.06 9.40 0.00 788 25.1kg Dyna Villa Tina $15.40
SCR 3 RAIN AND SHINE (3) Matthew G Roberts
Race 12 RE-ENERGIZE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WRINKLY WAYNE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.81 0.00 0.00 611 32.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $7.80
2 3 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (3) Alison H Lee 17.83 0.30 0.00 342 32.7kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.30
3 7 BUTTERFLY CHILD (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.84 0.40 0.00 723 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $4.60
4 1 CULVIE PUB (1) Anthony L Hart 17.85 0.70 5.98 134 31.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $9.30
5 2 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (2) Janine M Jopson 17.98 2.70 0.00 465 26.5kg Clone Your Own Another Message $6.40
6 6 POORAN'S JADEJA (6) Janine M Jopson 18.01 3.20 0.00 256 25.1kg Fabregas Sosan $7.40
7 4 GOLDSTAR SMILES (4) Riley L Evans 18.04 3.70 0.00 577 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $11.10
8 8 HOMEBUSH COMET (8) John T Mcinerney 18.20 6.20 0.00 888 31.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $16.60