Addington Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Calum J Weir
$1.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.91

In Run

112

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Alan J Botherway
$20.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

37.6kg
4
5
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$22.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Barry T Freeman
$33.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R2 HAPPY 91ST BIRTHDAY RAY ANDERSON DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$18.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$14.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Raymond Casey
$31.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$14.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.94, 17.86
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

62222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$14.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$36.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

24455

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$11.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

36666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$97.30

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.76

Split

6.02

In Run

112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Allan Joyce
$44.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: John A Mcmillan
$18.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Barry T Freeman
$17.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R5 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 5.91
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$25.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

78653

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.54

Split

5.91

In Run

11124

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: J & D Fahey
$14.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

84445

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: J & D Fahey
$6.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$34.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.00
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$4.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$6.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$27.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Alan J Botherway
$15.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$30.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Riley L Evans
$10.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.02
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$8.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Allan Joyce
$17.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

14.80

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$7.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Allan Joyce
$8.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$10.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES FINAL (520m)
Place
Class 1 final - $1800 - $750 - $460
Splits: 5.97
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

42221

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.97

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Raymond Casey
$10.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$21.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$24.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Leslie H Anderton
$23.90

Mgn

12.80

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

66677

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R10 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE (645m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2190 - $920 - $560
Splits: 12.70
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.01

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.17

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.29

Split

12.70

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

38.50

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.80

Mgn

12.80

Time

38.82

Split

0.00

In Run

35666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$11.80

Mgn

14.10

Time

38.90

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R11 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.94
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Michael K Dempsey
$6.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Allan Joyce
$18.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$7.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.9kg
5
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.78

Split

5.94

In Run

155

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

36.6kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$30.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.91
1
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$25.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Riley L Evans
$27.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR ANGE (1) Riley L Evans 17.32 0.00 0.00 221 28.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $3.90
2 3 RAPID RACCOON (3) Calum J Weir 17.38 1.00 5.91 112 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Arolok Daisy $1.40
2 6 RIEKO (6) Alan J Botherway 17.38 1.00 0.00 532 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $20.20
4 5 MULBERRY SOX (5) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.78 7.30 0.00 754 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $22.60
5 8 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.81 7.80 0.00 465 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $15.00
6 4 OPAWA STUBBORN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.89 9.10 0.00 346 26.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $31.40
7 7 SEA SPRAY BERT (7) Barry T Freeman 18.08 12.10 0.00 677 26.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $33.60
SCR 2 AGENT NAVABI (2) Janine M Jopson
Race 2 HAPPY 91ST BIRTHDAY RAY ANDERSON DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOZIN'S QUEEN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.44 0.00 5.98 111 29.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $2.30
2 7 JINGILI JILL (7) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.50 1.00 0.00 222 27.5kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $18.70
3 3 ADOBE SLICE (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.61 2.70 0.00 333 23.9kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $3.80
4 4 KNOW BEAST (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.80 5.70 0.00 664 35.8kg Yella Mustard Know Style $14.20
5 1 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (1) Riley L Evans 17.86 6.70 0.00 445 33.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $14.40
6 8 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (8) Raymond Casey 17.87 6.90 0.00 756 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $31.60
7 2 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (2) Riley L Evans 17.96 8.20 0.00 877 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $14.00
8 6 PRINCE ROHIT (6) John T Mcinerney 18.00 8.90 0.00 588 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.90
Race 3 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.94, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA CHRISSY (7) J & D Fahey 30.03 0.00 5.94 11111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $4.20
2 5 OPAWA SUPERSTAR (5) J & D Fahey 30.22 3.00 0.00 62222 29.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.40
3 3 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (3) Riley L Evans 30.45 6.70 0.00 43333 33.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $14.40
4 6 SMASH DEVIL (6) Malcolm M Grant 30.60 9.00 0.00 55544 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $36.00
5 4 CLAWS IN RAMBO (4) Matthew G Roberts 30.74 11.30 0.00 24455 35.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $15.70
6 8 OPAWA PIP (8) Robin Wales 30.85 13.00 0.00 36666 26.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $11.10
7 1 ADOBE JUNIOR (1) Matthew G Roberts 31.23 19.00 0.00 77777 33.7kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $97.30
SCR 2 CALL THE TUNE (2) Malcolm M Grant
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARKER HUSTLER (1) Janine M Jopson 17.60 0.00 0.00 221 36.3kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $1.70
2 8 SMASH DRAGON (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.76 2.50 6.02 112 28.4kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $3.00
3 6 KING KONG BLONDE (6) Allan Joyce 17.93 5.20 0.00 743 28.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $44.40
4 4 GOLDEN KIWI (4) John A Mcmillan 17.93 5.30 0.00 334 28.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $18.90
5 3 SEA SPRAY ASH (3) Barry T Freeman 18.34 11.70 0.00 565 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $17.20
6 5 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.37 12.20 0.00 676 29.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $12.90
7 2 BLAZING BANJO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.40 12.70 0.00 457 33.9kg Banjo Boy Joyville $15.20
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR REBEL (7) Riley L Evans
Race 5 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA PICK (3) J & D Fahey 30.38 0.00 0.00 22211 27.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $4.60
2 8 CREME BRULEE (8) Lisa J Waretini 30.52 2.30 0.00 33332 26.7kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $25.90
3 1 KNOW ACCOUNT (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.54 2.50 0.00 78653 33.9kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.00
4 6 OPAWA GIRLS GET (6) Robin Wales 30.54 2.60 5.91 11124 27.8kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.20
5 5 DUBLIN EXPRESS (5) J & D Fahey 30.67 4.60 0.00 84445 36.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $14.10
6 4 DIAMOND CRUSADE (4) Malcolm M Grant 30.75 5.90 0.00 45566 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $8.60
7 2 GREAT WORK (2) J & D Fahey 30.91 8.40 0.00 66777 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $6.50
8 7 ONESIE (7) Lisa J Waretini 31.12 11.70 0.00 57888 33.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $34.00
Race 6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH DREAM (3) John T Mcinerney 17.55 0.00 6.00 111 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $6.00
2 2 AMURI FURY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.61 1.00 0.00 322 31.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $2.50
3 5 TABBY (5) Sharon M Hindson 17.80 4.00 0.00 543 28.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $4.30
4 6 MULBERRY ROCK (6) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.82 4.30 0.00 234 34.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $6.00
5 4 PASCALE JEWEL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.85 4.80 0.00 455 29.5kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $27.60
6 7 BILLY BUDD (7) Alan J Botherway 18.00 7.10 0.00 866 34.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $15.90
7 1 GREY WIND (1) Norman C Wanhalla 18.06 8.10 0.00 677 29.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $30.90
8 8 GOLDSTAR ARIA (8) Riley L Evans 18.07 8.20 0.00 788 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $10.40
Race 7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARCHIE'S ALBA (3) Janine M Jopson 17.50 0.00 6.02 111 32.9kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $12.70
2 8 KNOW KERATIC (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.58 1.30 0.00 522 30.3kg Yella Mustard Know Style $11.20
3 7 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.80 4.80 0.00 233 30.7kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $6.00
4 4 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (4) Riley L Evans 17.83 5.20 0.00 644 26.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $8.30
5 6 DIAMOND BILLY (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.05 8.80 0.00 855 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $5.90
6 5 MUSTARD CUSTARD (5) Allan Joyce 18.16 10.50 0.00 766 26.9kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $17.80
7 2 SOZIN'S ROYAL (2) John T Mcinerney 18.35 13.50 0.00 477 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $2.60
8 1 GRACIE LEE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.43 14.80 0.00 388 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $7.20
Race 8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG PAT (1) Janine M Jopson 17.33 0.00 5.98 111 37.1kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $5.70
2 3 CLAWS IN ROCKY (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.55 3.50 0.00 522 32.8kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $2.80
3 2 GOLDSTAR QUINN (2) Riley L Evans 17.63 4.80 0.00 233 26.2kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $7.00
4 8 KING KOBE (8) Daniel J Lane 17.68 5.50 0.00 344 32.4kg Fabregas Tee Time $5.30
5 4 HOMEBUSH SAYER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.80 7.50 0.00 855 35.6kg Surgeon Enflame $21.10
6 5 GOING GORILLAS (5) Allan Joyce 17.90 9.00 0.00 466 26.1kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $8.70
7 6 HUSTLE ACE (6) Norman C Wanhalla 18.05 11.50 0.00 787 29.9kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $10.90
8 7 ANGRY PETE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.12 12.50 0.00 678 34.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $11.80
Race 9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES FINAL 520m Class 1 final $1800 - $750 - $460 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (2) Riley L Evans 30.50 0.00 0.00 42221 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $11.00
2 4 MONEY BAGS (4) John T Mcinerney 30.56 1.00 5.97 11112 32.5kg Dyna Villa Tina $2.60
3 8 OPAWA WAYNE (8) J & D Fahey 30.63 2.00 0.00 23333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $2.00
4 3 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (3) Raymond Casey 30.82 5.00 0.00 34444 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $10.30
5 6 ROSA JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.88 6.00 0.00 55555 25.8kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $21.50
6 7 GOLDSTAR SHARON (7) Riley L Evans 31.10 9.50 0.00 77766 28.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $24.70
7 1 MY GIOVANNI (1) Leslie H Anderton 31.31 12.80 0.00 66677 35.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $23.90
SCR 5 MANDY JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts
Race 10 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE 645m Class 1 Distance $2190 - $920 - $560 Splits: 12.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELLIAS BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 38.01 0.00 0.00 22211 30.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $2.30
2 4 KNOW DENYING (4) Garry A Cleeve 38.17 2.50 0.00 43333 33.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $6.80
3 3 NALAYA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 38.29 4.50 12.70 11122 26.7kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $5.50
4 6 MY CURLY (6) J & D Fahey 38.50 7.80 0.00 54444 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.90
5 1 NIGHTHAWK WISH (1) Matthew G Roberts 38.82 12.80 0.00 35666 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $9.80
6 5 OPAWA HILARY (5) Robin Wales 38.90 14.10 0.00 66555 28.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Michelle $11.80
SCR 7 ADOBE NINJA (7) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 8 ZIPPING BOSTON (8) Anthony C Roberts
Race 11 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPOT LU (3) Daniel J Lane 17.51 0.00 0.00 211 25.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.80
2 6 BOOTSTRAP BILL (6) Michael K Dempsey 17.65 2.30 0.00 742 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $6.00
3 4 GORILLA'S SMILE (4) Allan Joyce 17.69 2.80 0.00 423 28.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $18.60
4 8 GOLDSTAR LARSON (8) Riley L Evans 17.72 3.30 0.00 334 30.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $7.30
5 9 HORSE RANGE GOLD (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.78 4.30 5.94 155 30.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $8.70
6 5 KNOW MAJORITY (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.89 6.00 0.00 866 28.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $14.40
7 2 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (2) John T Mcinerney 18.00 7.70 0.00 577 36.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $12.00
8 7 DIAMOND EMPRESS (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.08 9.00 0.00 688 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $30.70
SCR 1 BEAUDEN JOHN (1) Matthew G Roberts
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALTERNATE SHOT (2) Daniel J Lane 17.42 0.00 5.91 111 24.5kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $2.80
2 7 HOMEBUSH FANTA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.50 1.30 0.00 222 30.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $16.50
3 8 CLAWS IN CREED (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.51 1.50 0.00 333 33.8kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $6.30
4 4 SWANSON (4) Janine M Jopson 17.62 3.20 0.00 544 28.3kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $7.30
5 3 KNOW FAREWELL (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.79 5.90 0.00 765 32.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $19.50
6 1 DIAMOND ROSETTE (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.80 6.00 0.00 676 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $2.80
7 5 MULBERRY BRIT (5) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.83 6.50 0.00 457 28.0kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $25.10
8 6 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (6) Riley L Evans 17.99 9.00 0.00 888 30.4kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $27.70