Addington Race Results

Thursday 30th of September 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.90
1
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$13.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.7kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.94
1
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.33

Split

5.94

In Run

112

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Riley L Evans
$8.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

38.4kg
R3 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

53321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$8.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.93

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$42.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

86643

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Alison H Lee
$13.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

74455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$9.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

68866

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

35577

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

47788

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.91
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

441

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.43

Split

5.91

In Run

112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Dylan J Voyce
$21.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

23.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$8.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.79
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.38

Split

5.79

In Run

112

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$14.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$13.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$18.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.90
1
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$50.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.30

Split

5.90

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$8.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

63333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

45654

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

34445

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Calum J Weir
$10.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

86566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: J & D Fahey
$5.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

78777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$58.90

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

36.0kg
R7 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.89
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$7.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Casey
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$45.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

24.1kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.4kg
R8 2021 FLAIR CANTERBURY LAURELS (520m)
Place
Restricted Age Final - penalty free - $4163 - $1739 - $1055
Splits: 5.93, 17.93
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.93

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$8.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

83333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

75544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

34455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$31.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

68887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: J & D Fahey
$16.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

47778

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 2021 KOLORFUL KANVAS GARDEN CITY CLASSIC (520m)
Place
Restricted Age Final - penalty free - $4163 - $1739 - $1055
Splits: 5.96
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

43211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$15.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

64422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

86653

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

32344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

78875

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Riley L Evans
$12.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.96

In Run

11136

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$15.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

25567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Raymond Casey
$44.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

57788

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE (732m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 6.02
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.63

Split

0.00

In Run

32233

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.79

Split

0.00

In Run

53321

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$23.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

44.06

Split

0.00

In Run

64555

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$36.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

44.07

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

44.12

Split

0.00

In Run

25444

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

44.20

Split

6.02

In Run

11112

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$35.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

44.29

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.79
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$28.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Casey
$53.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Joshua M Lane
$10.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Riley L Evans
$36.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony L Hart
$14.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.52

Split

5.95

In Run

122

Wgt

23.6kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Raymond Casey
$2.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Anthony L Hart
$31.30

Mgn

14.10

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWEET ABOUT IT (4) Anthony L Hart 17.33 0.00 5.90 111 24.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.40
2 3 KNOW CHARISMA (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.34 0.20 0.00 222 27.6kg Yella Mustard Know Which $17.90
3 8 HENDRIX BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.45 1.90 0.00 333 25.1kg David Bale Elfen Bale $11.30
4 1 FLAPPABLE (1) J & D Fahey 17.51 2.90 0.00 544 27.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $1.60
5 5 BUTTON IT (5) Janine M Jopson 17.70 5.90 0.00 465 24.9kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $22.00
6 7 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (7) Riley L Evans 17.73 6.40 0.00 656 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $13.00
7 6 HOMEBUSH STASSER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.90 9.10 0.00 777 36.7kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $19.10
8 2 AMURI MYSTIC (2) John T Mcinerney 17.92 9.30 0.00 888 27.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $20.30
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLAWS IN COBRA (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.29 0.00 0.00 421 35.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $4.20
2 5 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (5) John T Mcinerney 17.33 0.70 5.94 112 35.2kg Dyna Villa Tina $2.50
3 6 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (6) Riley L Evans 17.43 2.20 0.00 533 31.6kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $8.90
4 2 BARBARA'S ANGEL (2) John T Mcinerney 17.44 2.40 0.00 344 31.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $7.20
5 4 MR. MUPPET (4) John T Mcinerney 17.55 4.10 0.00 255 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $17.50
6 1 KNOW CRIME (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 4.80 0.00 866 32.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $16.40
7 3 BECK ELEVEN (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.80 8.10 0.00 677 27.9kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $7.90
8 8 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 17.88 9.40 0.00 788 38.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $17.40
Race 3 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES 520m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW GRIZZLES (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.41 0.00 0.00 53321 31.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.30
2 6 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (6) J & D Fahey 30.47 1.00 5.93 11112 32.8kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $8.30
3 7 YOUNG MASE (7) Janine M Jopson 30.62 3.30 0.00 22233 30.1kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $12.20
3 8 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (8) Riley L Evans 30.62 3.30 0.00 86643 31.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $42.20
5 5 SIMON THE PIEMAN (5) Alison H Lee 30.65 3.80 0.00 74455 34.2kg Droopys Marco Party Line $13.50
6 4 OPAWA ALBERT (4) Robin Wales 30.68 4.30 0.00 68866 32.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $9.10
7 3 CHROME (3) J & D Fahey 30.74 5.30 0.00 35577 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $5.90
8 2 IT'S A BABE (2) J & D Fahey 30.79 6.00 0.00 47788 28.3kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $2.60
Race 4 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW RATIO (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.42 0.00 0.00 441 27.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $6.00
2 5 BRUNO BARBARELLI (5) Bruce C Dann 17.43 0.10 5.91 112 31.7kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $8.70
3 3 MEMOIR (3) Dylan J Voyce 17.44 0.30 0.00 333 23.1kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $21.70
4 4 MITCHAM KING (4) John T Mcinerney 17.50 1.30 0.00 554 35.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $27.10
5 6 REBEL BOOM (6) Daniel A Roberts 17.51 1.40 0.00 225 27.6kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $4.60
6 2 GHOST MODE (2) Anthony L Hart 17.62 3.10 0.00 876 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $8.10
7 1 GINGER SHAW (1) Janine M Jopson 17.70 4.40 0.00 767 25.8kg Spring Gun Tina $2.10
8 8 LADY SOBERS (8) John T Mcinerney 18.09 10.70 0.00 688 31.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $44.80
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEVADA PHIL (1) J & D Fahey 17.22 0.00 0.00 321 33.2kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.80
2 3 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.38 2.50 5.79 112 35.3kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $7.50
3 4 SONJA (4) Daniel J Lane 17.39 2.70 0.00 233 26.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $14.30
4 8 LITTLE KID (8) Janine M Jopson 17.43 3.40 0.00 454 30.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $10.70
5 7 KING TOLIMAN (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.48 4.10 0.00 545 32.5kg Fabregas Sosan $13.70
6 2 ROMEO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.59 5.80 0.00 666 34.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $6.30
7 6 HILTON HEADACHE (6) Bruce C Dann 17.62 6.30 0.00 777 26.6kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $18.60
8 5 TROUSSEAU (5) Jason E Dunn 17.65 6.80 0.00 888 28.5kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $3.90
Race 6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CURLY BILL (8) Michael K Dempsey 30.29 0.00 0.00 22221 32.6kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $50.00
2 6 LEONARD BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.30 0.10 5.90 11112 32.3kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $7.80
3 4 ROCK ON JOHN (4) J & D Fahey 30.49 3.10 0.00 63333 30.0kg Fernando Bale Go Mini Mouse $8.90
4 5 IT'S A BLAZE (5) J & D Fahey 30.52 3.60 0.00 45654 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.90
5 7 MONEY SPINNER (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.60 4.90 0.00 34445 34.4kg Kc And All Reshuffle $10.70
6 3 LIGHTNIN' SLIM (3) Calum J Weir 30.83 8.60 0.00 86566 32.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $10.60
7 1 DEMBE (1) J & D Fahey 30.93 10.10 0.00 78777 30.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $5.00
8 2 YOEL BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 31.16 13.80 0.00 57888 36.0kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $58.90
Race 7 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OAKMOUNT (7) Daniel J Lane 17.15 0.00 5.89 111 24.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.50
2 1 MITCHAM IVAN (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.36 3.30 0.00 222 33.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $3.20
3 8 BLACK VINYL (8) J & D Fahey 17.42 4.30 0.00 433 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $7.10
4 4 GINNY WEASLEY (4) Bruce C Dann 17.65 8.00 0.00 854 29.9kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $6.80
5 5 TAIERI MISSILE (5) Raymond Casey 17.69 8.50 0.00 545 32.5kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $9.00
6 2 SUCK IT UP (2) Anthony L Hart 17.77 9.90 0.00 676 29.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $45.40
7 6 MAFFRA DAISY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.82 10.60 0.00 367 24.1kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $51.60
8 3 SAM AND SI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.90 11.90 0.00 788 35.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $22.30
Race 8 2021 FLAIR CANTERBURY LAURELS 520m Restricted Age Final - penalty free $4163 - $1739 - $1055 Splits: 5.93, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA HARPER (3) J & D Fahey 30.14 0.00 5.93 11111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $19.90
2 1 OPAWA ANITA (1) J & D Fahey 30.22 1.30 0.00 22222 26.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $1.80
3 7 HUMBLING (7) J & D Fahey 30.32 2.80 0.00 83333 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $8.30
4 6 DALISHA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.40 4.10 0.00 75544 27.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $9.50
5 2 FOND OF YOU (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.52 6.10 0.00 34455 26.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $8.30
6 5 OPAWA PIP (5) Robin Wales 30.84 11.10 0.00 56666 26.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $31.60
7 8 WILLENE BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.85 11.30 0.00 68887 26.4kg David Bale Kachina Allen $6.40
8 4 OPAWA LUCY (4) J & D Fahey 30.98 13.30 0.00 47778 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $16.00
Race 9 2021 KOLORFUL KANVAS GARDEN CITY CLASSIC 520m Restricted Age Final - penalty free $4163 - $1739 - $1055 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOW KEEPER (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.10 0.00 0.00 43211 33.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.70
2 6 TOMFOOLERY (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.43 5.30 0.00 64422 32.6kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $15.20
3 3 RAJA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.50 6.30 0.00 86653 31.7kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.40
4 8 EPIC CRUZE (8) Janine M Jopson 30.59 7.80 0.00 32344 32.7kg Fabregas Epic Dream $12.60
5 5 JAGETTI BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.60 7.90 0.00 78875 34.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $3.90
6 1 GOLDSTAR TANNER (1) Riley L Evans 30.60 8.00 5.96 11136 33.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $12.10
7 4 CLARKE'S SARKI (4) Bruce C Dann 30.65 8.70 0.00 25567 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $15.10
8 7 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (7) Raymond Casey 30.71 9.70 0.00 57788 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $44.30
Race 10 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE 732m Class2 Distance $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STUDENT LOAN (6) J & D Fahey 43.63 0.00 0.00 32233 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $2.50
2 7 UTHOR BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 43.79 2.50 0.00 53321 35.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $3.20
3 5 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (5) Riley L Evans 44.06 6.80 0.00 64555 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $23.40
4 4 NIGHTHAWK WISH (4) Matthew G Roberts 44.07 7.00 0.00 46666 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $36.50
5 1 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (1) J & D Fahey 44.12 7.70 0.00 25444 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.70
6 3 TROUBLESOME KEV (3) Janine M Jopson 44.20 9.00 6.02 11112 31.6kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $5.80
7 8 LOCKY BALBOA (8) Paul & Blake Scott 44.29 10.50 0.00 77777 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $35.80
SCR 2 OPAWA HILARY (2) Robin Wales
Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS ADOBE (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.11 0.00 5.79 111 26.5kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $7.10
2 3 HILTON HOPE (3) Bruce C Dann 17.20 1.50 0.00 332 35.0kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $2.20
3 7 TIGGERLONG DEMON (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.41 4.80 0.00 453 34.8kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $28.30
4 1 MADE THE CUT (1) Daniel J Lane 17.44 5.30 0.00 224 24.6kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $9.00
5 6 MITCHAM MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney 17.45 5.40 0.00 645 33.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $3.20
6 8 OPA'S JOY (8) Raymond Casey 17.48 5.90 0.00 566 30.9kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $53.60
7 4 ST. ANDREWS (4) Joshua M Lane 17.65 8.60 0.00 777 29.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $10.40
8 5 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (5) Riley L Evans 17.88 12.30 0.00 888 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $36.80
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR FLORA (1) Riley L Evans 17.36 0.00 0.00 211 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $3.20
2 6 CULVIE DOLE (6) Anthony L Hart 17.52 2.50 5.95 122 23.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $14.60
3 5 KNOW NUGGET (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.55 3.00 0.00 843 26.0kg Know Class Know Jinx $9.10
4 2 AMURI MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 17.59 3.70 0.00 334 30.9kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $10.50
5 8 PRINCELY CASH (8) John T Mcinerney 17.95 9.40 0.00 455 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $44.30
6 3 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.97 9.70 0.00 766 34.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $8.00
7 7 TAIERI TAYLEE (7) Raymond Casey 17.98 9.80 0.00 677 33.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $2.30
8 10 PENNY JANE (4) Anthony L Hart 18.25 14.10 0.00 588 23.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $31.30
SCR 4 DELAROCHE (4) Rosemary D Blackburn