Addington Race Results

Thursday 7th of October 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

44531

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

63442

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.98

In Run

11223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$26.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

75354

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

22115

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$53.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

36666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: J & D Fahey
$21.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

57778

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Class 2 Final - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.88
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$14.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$10.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.40

Mgn

11.80

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

16.10

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALYSHA WARETINI STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2310 - $960 - $580
Splits: 5.87
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

73311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$38.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

58862

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

87553

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$17.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: J & D Fahey
$9.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

65775

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

32126

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$12.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.87

In Run

11237

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$13.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

26688

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.89
1
3
T: Riley L Evans
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.36

Split

5.89

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Dylan J Voyce
$8.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

23.3kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$6.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 12.43, 24.88
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

12.43

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

37.73

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$16.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

37.85

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

38.00

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.00

Split

0.00

In Run

76655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

38.40

Split

0.00

In Run

35566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.80

Mgn

14.10

Time

38.61

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.88
1
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$21.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$27.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

23.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.95
1
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.53

Split

5.95

In Run

123

Wgt

36.9kg
4
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$6.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

23.8kg
5
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$17.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.50

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

24.7kg
8
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.91
1
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Dylan J Voyce
$9.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$11.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$5.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.94, 17.91
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

56532

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$34.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

43223

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$21.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

88854

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.10

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

64345

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Michael K Dempsey
$71.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

35666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$87.50

Mgn

12.60

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77787

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$22.30

Mgn

15.30

Time

30.71

Split

5.94

In Run

11478

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.75
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$11.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.27

Split

5.75

In Run

145

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$39.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$32.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$19.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.88
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$15.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.21

Split

5.88

In Run

122

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.40

Mgn

12.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.84
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.85

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$8.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Casey
$3.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$23.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$46.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$48.40

Mgn

14.60

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOMFOOLERY (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.39 0.00 0.00 44531 32.7kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $4.20
2 4 OPAWA PICK (4) J & D Fahey 30.47 1.30 0.00 63442 27.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $3.70
3 5 HUMBLING (5) J & D Fahey 30.48 1.50 5.98 11223 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.30
4 3 DIAMOND ROSETTE (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.57 2.80 0.00 75354 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $26.70
5 1 IT'S A BABE (1) J & D Fahey 30.58 3.00 0.00 22115 28.1kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $4.20
6 6 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (6) Riley L Evans 30.67 4.50 0.00 36666 31.6kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $53.20
7 7 DIAMOND CRUSADE (7) Malcolm M Grant 30.71 5.00 0.00 88887 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $24.20
8 8 MY CURLY (8) J & D Fahey 30.72 5.30 0.00 57778 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $21.00
Race 2 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON SPRINT FINAL 295m Class 2 Final $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHEEKY LU (3) Daniel J Lane 17.17 0.00 5.88 111 26.8kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.60
2 7 ADOBE DERULO (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.30 2.00 0.00 222 32.2kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $3.60
3 2 NIGHTHAWK THORN (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.58 6.50 0.00 443 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $14.50
4 1 JOYFUL TEARS (1) Matthew G Roberts 17.61 7.00 0.00 334 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $5.80
5 5 GOLDSTAR LARSON (5) Riley L Evans 17.82 10.30 0.00 655 31.3kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $10.30
6 4 DIAMOND EMPRESS (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.91 11.80 0.00 566 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $18.40
7 6 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (6) John T Mcinerney 17.98 12.80 0.00 777 35.4kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $14.00
8 8 HOMEBUSH RANGER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.18 16.10 0.00 888 32.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $15.30
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALYSHA WARETINI STAKES 520m Class 4 $2310 - $960 - $580 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW KEEPER (1) Garry A Cleeve 29.98 0.00 0.00 73311 33.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.40
2 6 KNOW GRIZZLES (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.36 6.00 0.00 58862 31.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $38.50
3 5 DALISHA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.36 6.10 0.00 87553 27.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $14.30
4 3 OPAWA HARPER (3) J & D Fahey 30.39 6.50 0.00 44444 27.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $17.10
5 2 DEMBE (2) J & D Fahey 30.45 7.50 0.00 65775 31.0kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $9.90
6 4 MUSTANG CHARLIE (4) Lisa J Cole 30.50 8.20 0.00 32126 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $2.70
7 8 BIG TIME ELSA (8) Lisa J Cole 30.64 10.50 5.87 11237 24.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Rubyjane $12.60
8 7 CLARKE'S SARKI (7) Bruce C Dann 30.66 10.80 0.00 26688 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $13.30
Race 4 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (3) Riley L Evans 17.32 0.00 0.00 421 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $8.10
2 8 BRUNO BARBARELLI (8) Bruce C Dann 17.36 0.70 5.89 112 31.5kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $5.70
3 7 ROMEO (7) John T Mcinerney 17.45 2.00 0.00 233 34.7kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.60
4 6 DIAMOND HARMONY (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 2.50 0.00 344 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $14.70
5 5 KNOW CHARISMA (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.56 3.80 0.00 665 27.6kg Yella Mustard Know Which $12.20
6 2 MEMOIR (2) Dylan J Voyce 17.59 4.30 0.00 856 23.3kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $8.10
7 4 FLAPPABLE (4) J & D Fahey 17.82 8.00 0.00 577 28.1kg Collision Fair Pippa $6.70
8 1 THUNDER HALLOWS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.95 10.00 0.00 788 34.7kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.90
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DISTANCE 645m Class2 Distance $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 12.43, 24.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG TIME HARLEY (2) Lisa J Cole 37.72 0.00 12.43 11111 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $2.50
2 6 UTHOR BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 37.73 0.10 0.00 53332 35.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $3.90
3 8 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (8) J & D Fahey 37.85 2.10 0.00 44444 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $16.60
4 3 BRONSKI BEAT (3) Lisa J Cole 38.00 4.40 0.00 22223 30.4kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $6.50
5 7 STUDENT LOAN (7) J & D Fahey 38.00 4.50 0.00 76655 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $5.40
6 1 ELLIAS BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 38.40 10.80 0.00 35566 31.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $15.00
7 4 TROUBLESOME KEV (4) Janine M Jopson 38.61 14.10 0.00 67777 32.1kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $12.80
Race 6 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMASH SHADOW (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.28 0.00 5.88 111 35.4kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $14.40
2 2 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (2) J & D Fahey 17.32 0.70 0.00 322 32.8kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $3.10
3 8 MEGA DREAM (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.43 2.40 0.00 433 30.4kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $20.50
4 1 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.51 3.70 0.00 244 36.0kg Dyna Villa Tina $1.60
5 7 DENARAU DELIGHT (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.56 4.40 0.00 755 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $21.10
6 4 PENNY JANE (4) Anthony L Hart 17.65 5.90 0.00 666 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $27.50
7 5 LADY SOBERS (5) John T Mcinerney 17.86 9.20 0.00 577 31.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $33.90
8 3 AMURI MYSTIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.89 9.70 0.00 888 27.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $25.80
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 295m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLAWS IN COBRA (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.15 0.00 0.00 211 35.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.10
2 1 KNOW NUGGET (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.42 4.30 0.00 332 26.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.30
3 4 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.53 6.00 5.95 123 36.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $9.90
4 7 CULVIE DOLE (7) Anthony L Hart 17.64 7.70 0.00 654 23.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $6.90
5 2 SMASH GRENADE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.65 7.90 0.00 745 26.5kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $17.30
6 6 BUTTON IT (6) Janine M Jopson 17.86 11.20 0.00 886 25.4kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $6.50
7 5 MAFFRA DAISY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.86 11.30 0.00 477 24.7kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $9.00
8 3 SPICE SPICE BABY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.87 11.40 0.00 568 26.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $8.70
Race 8 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PUNTER'S BOLT (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.15 0.00 5.91 111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $12.10
2 7 DR. BRAVESTONE (7) Dylan J Voyce 17.34 3.00 0.00 222 30.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $9.90
3 4 BILLY RAY (4) Norman C Wanhalla 17.40 4.00 0.00 433 30.3kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $11.50
4 8 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (8) Riley L Evans 17.43 4.50 0.00 344 31.7kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.10
5 1 FREE FOR ALL (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.47 5.00 0.00 655 31.6kg Keybow Birchbrook $3.00
6 2 MITCHAM KING (2) John T Mcinerney 17.64 7.70 0.00 576 35.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $8.50
7 5 AMURI MAGIC (5) John T Mcinerney 17.76 9.70 0.00 767 31.2kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $8.30
8 3 MINE HUNTER (3) Janine M Jopson 17.79 10.20 0.00 888 27.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $6.30
Race 9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.94, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A BLAZE (2) J & D Fahey 29.75 0.00 0.00 22111 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $2.10
2 8 RAJA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.15 6.30 0.00 56532 31.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $11.10
3 6 MONEY SPINNER (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.18 6.80 0.00 43223 34.5kg Kc And All Reshuffle $34.20
4 4 JAGETTI BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.27 8.30 0.00 88854 35.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $21.80
5 1 CASH STACK (1) Lisa J Cole 30.42 10.60 0.00 64345 31.4kg Raw Ability Cashpot $2.10
6 7 CURLY BILL (7) Michael K Dempsey 30.48 11.60 0.00 35666 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $71.00
7 3 GOLDSTAR TANNER (3) Riley L Evans 30.54 12.60 0.00 77787 33.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $87.50
8 5 JILLIBY LITSA (5) Lisa J Cole 30.71 15.30 5.94 11478 25.9kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $22.30
Race 10 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MONTY MAD HAMMER (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.11 0.00 0.00 331 29.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.50
2 2 MITCHAM IVAN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.12 0.10 0.00 422 33.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.60
3 1 OAKMOUNT (1) Daniel J Lane 17.18 1.10 0.00 213 24.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $1.70
4 7 BLACK VINYL (7) J & D Fahey 17.22 1.80 0.00 854 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $11.40
5 5 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.27 2.50 5.75 145 35.5kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $18.30
6 4 TWEET ABOUT IT (4) Anthony L Hart 17.35 3.80 0.00 566 24.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $39.30
7 8 TIGGERLONG DEMON (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.37 4.10 0.00 787 35.1kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $32.50
8 6 GINNY WEASLEY (6) Bruce C Dann 17.40 4.60 0.00 678 29.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $19.10
Race 11 KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR FLORA (2) Riley L Evans 17.10 0.00 0.00 211 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $11.40
2 8 KING TOLIMAN (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.21 1.70 5.88 122 32.5kg Fabregas Sosan $15.80
3 5 MITCHAM MAGIC (5) John T Mcinerney 17.30 3.20 0.00 333 33.2kg Eminent Reality New Thang $3.20
4 6 KNOW RATIO (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.33 3.70 0.00 654 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $19.50
5 1 NOVA RAPIDE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.40 4.70 0.00 445 26.9kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $6.50
6 7 FOND OF YOU (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.55 7.20 0.00 766 25.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $8.40
7 3 BIG TIME VERSACE (3) Lisa J Cole 17.90 12.70 0.00 577 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kissing Gwyneth $6.40
8 4 HILTON HOPE (4) Bruce C Dann 17.92 13.00 0.00 888 34.7kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $3.90
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR LINDA (5) Riley L Evans 16.85 0.00 5.84 111 28.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $2.30
2 2 REBEL BOOM (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.21 5.70 0.00 322 27.7kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $8.80
3 1 TAIERI TAYLEE (1) Raymond Casey 17.30 7.20 0.00 653 32.9kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $3.80
4 8 CURVE CRUSHER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.31 7.30 0.00 444 32.2kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $5.40
5 4 MADE THE CUT (4) Daniel J Lane 17.39 8.60 0.00 235 24.7kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $8.30
6 3 GHOST MODE (3) Anthony L Hart 17.44 9.30 0.00 566 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $23.80
7 7 KNOW HINDER (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.56 11.30 0.00 777 29.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $46.70
8 6 PRINCELY CASH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.77 14.60 0.00 888 35.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $48.40