Addington Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.13
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.90

Split

6.13

In Run

112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$5.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

40.1kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$12.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LESLEY ROBERTS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.17
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

6.17

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$7.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$13.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Michael K Dempsey
$14.10

Mgn

12.20

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.13
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

6.13

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Allan Joyce
$4.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$27.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$26.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.22
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.73

Split

6.22

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Michael K Dempsey
$7.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$10.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Riley L Evans
$16.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.19
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

6.19

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$17.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$0.00
R6 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.37
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.30

Split

6.37

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Allan Joyce
$24.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$31.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Riley L Evans
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.12
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

631

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.01

Split

6.12

In Run

112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$15.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Raymond Casey
$18.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.70

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.2kg
R8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.10
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.85

Split

6.10

In Run

112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$14.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Allan Joyce
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.60

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Riley L Evans
$9.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.03
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

23211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

36642

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$13.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

55433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.19

Split

6.03

In Run

11124

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

77785

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Raymond Casey
$3.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

42356

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$33.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

64568

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.15
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.15

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$28.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.7kg
5
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony L Hart
$2.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Riley L Evans
$7.20

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R11 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.10
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

6.10

In Run

111

Wgt

37.8kg
2
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$2.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$22.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.09
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.85

Split

6.09

In Run

122

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$3.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$15.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Riley L Evans
$14.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRYSTAL CILLA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.87 0.00 0.00 221 30.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $13.20
2 1 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (1) Janine M Jopson 17.90 0.50 6.13 112 26.9kg Clone Your Own Another Message $2.20
3 4 TONKAWA (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.09 3.50 0.00 443 40.1kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $5.80
4 3 GOLDSTAR REBEL (3) Riley L Evans 18.11 3.80 0.00 334 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $6.10
5 7 MULBERRY SOX (7) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.17 4.80 0.00 865 32.7kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $12.60
6 8 SOZIN'S ROYAL (8) John T Mcinerney 18.25 6.10 0.00 556 35.5kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $15.80
7 5 OHOKA LACEY (5) Lisa J Waretini 18.27 6.40 0.00 777 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $6.70
8 2 HOMEBUSH ROXY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.73 13.70 0.00 688 31.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $22.40
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LESLEY ROBERTS DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOZIN'S QUEEN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.87 0.00 6.17 111 30.2kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $1.50
2 2 ALEXIA (2) Anthony L Hart 18.08 3.30 0.00 222 25.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.80
3 8 DIAMOND BILLY (8) Malcolm M Grant 18.16 4.60 0.00 533 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $6.20
4 3 SPRING ARMOUR (3) Janine M Jopson 18.29 6.60 0.00 344 34.2kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $16.20
5 6 GOLDSTAR RIO (6) Riley L Evans 18.49 9.90 0.00 755 26.1kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $13.70
6 7 HOMEBUSH SAYER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.56 10.90 0.00 866 36.7kg Surgeon Enflame $31.00
7 5 PRIMO DOLL (5) Michael K Dempsey 18.64 12.20 0.00 687 28.1kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $14.10
8 4 CHICAGO HEAD (4) John T Mcinerney 18.67 12.70 0.00 478 30.3kg Head Bound Chicago Black $41.50
Race 3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR SMILES (5) Riley L Evans 17.95 0.00 6.13 111 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $4.10
2 1 GOING GORILLAS (1) Allan Joyce 18.12 2.70 0.00 222 27.1kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $4.00
3 3 JACKIE (3) Lisa J Waretini 18.16 3.40 0.00 433 30.0kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $3.50
4 7 MISS JUNE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.18 3.60 0.00 344 29.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $9.00
5 8 LUCKY LUCIANO (8) Leslie H Anderton 18.24 4.60 0.00 855 32.8kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $27.50
6 2 PASCALE JEWEL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.51 8.90 0.00 666 29.6kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $26.00
7 4 MITCHAM GOLDIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.64 10.90 0.00 777 27.4kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $8.80
8 6 HOMEBUSH POPPY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.84 14.20 0.00 588 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $8.60
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMURI FURY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.73 0.00 6.22 111 31.8kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $2.10
2 5 STUMPY BILL (5) Michael K Dempsey 18.06 5.30 0.00 332 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $7.90
3 1 HUSTLE ACE (1) Norman C Wanhalla 18.17 7.00 0.00 223 30.1kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $10.70
4 7 HOMEBUSH JET (7) John T Mcinerney 18.22 7.70 0.00 444 30.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $25.30
5 3 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (3) Riley L Evans 18.34 9.70 0.00 855 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $16.80
6 4 OPAWA STORM (4) Lisa J Waretini 18.49 12.00 0.00 566 27.6kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $12.00
7 2 MULBERRY ROCK (2) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.64 14.50 0.00 777 34.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.00
8 6 OPAL NORA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.74 16.00 0.00 688 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $13.50
Race 5 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANGRY PETE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.91 0.00 6.19 111 34.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $9.00
2 5 SMASH JAGGER (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.00 1.50 0.00 632 32.1kg Dream Collector Tamara May $1.90
3 1 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (1) Riley L Evans 18.05 2.20 0.00 223 25.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $4.70
4 2 CASH NO STASH (2) Riley L Evans 18.28 5.90 0.00 344 32.6kg Collision Uno Suzie $17.00
5 8 ADOBE FOX (8) Matthew G Roberts 18.34 6.90 0.00 875 27.0kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $7.40
6 7 HOMEBUSH COMET (7) John T Mcinerney 18.38 7.40 0.00 756 32.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $12.70
7 3 MITCHAM DAWN (3) John T Mcinerney 18.42 8.10 0.00 467 26.1kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $24.60
8 9 GRACIE LEE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.63 11.40 0.00 588 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $35.30
SCR 6 TABBY (6) Sharon M Hindson
Race 6 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW BEAST (7) Garry A Cleeve 18.08 0.00 0.00 411 35.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $12.60
2 1 HOMEBUSH ZENA (1) John T Mcinerney 18.30 3.50 6.37 122 30.0kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $11.60
3 2 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (2) John T Mcinerney 18.36 4.50 0.00 543 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $3.10
4 8 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (8) Riley L Evans 18.37 4.60 0.00 334 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.90
5 5 KING KONG BLONDE (5) Allan Joyce 18.54 7.30 0.00 875 28.6kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $24.90
6 3 AMURI LIV (3) John T Mcinerney 18.57 7.80 0.00 256 28.5kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $2.30
7 4 GREY WIND (4) Norman C Wanhalla 18.58 8.00 0.00 667 29.3kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $31.80
8 6 GOLDSTAR VALE (6) Riley L Evans 18.65 9.00 0.00 788 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $9.50
Race 7 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOW POPS (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.98 0.00 0.00 631 36.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.70
2 1 SMASH DRAGON (1) Malcolm M Grant 18.01 0.50 6.12 112 28.3kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $2.50
3 4 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (4) Riley L Evans 18.09 1.80 0.00 223 33.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $15.80
4 6 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (6) Raymond Casey 18.24 4.10 0.00 444 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $18.50
5 8 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.30 5.10 0.00 555 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $10.60
6 7 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.38 6.40 0.00 366 34.6kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $5.50
7 5 AMURI JOSIE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.70 11.40 0.00 877 28.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $18.40
8 3 EPIC DORRIE (3) Janine M Jopson 18.74 12.10 0.00 788 24.2kg Fabregas Epic Dream $11.70
Race 8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMURI JET (8) John T Mcinerney 17.81 0.00 0.00 331 33.0kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $1.80
2 2 POORAN'S JADEJA (2) Janine M Jopson 17.85 0.70 6.10 112 25.3kg Fabregas Sosan $3.30
3 6 HOMEBUSH SPARKLE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.89 1.20 0.00 223 25.2kg Dyna Villa Tina $11.80
4 4 HOMEBUSH BEDE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.14 5.20 0.00 744 36.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $33.70
5 3 UNCLE FRANK (3) Leslie H Anderton 18.28 7.50 0.00 555 33.0kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $14.20
6 5 MUSTARD CUSTARD (5) Allan Joyce 18.53 11.50 0.00 866 26.8kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $34.00
7 7 BLAZING BANJO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.62 12.80 0.00 677 34.8kg Banjo Boy Joyville $29.60
8 1 GOLDSTAR MONROE (1) Riley L Evans 18.70 14.10 0.00 488 27.3kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $9.50
Race 9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW EGO (8) Garry A Cleeve 31.10 0.00 0.00 23211 28.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $16.80
2 6 OPAWA JANE (6) Lisa J Waretini 31.14 0.70 0.00 36642 28.5kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $11.30
3 3 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (3) Riley L Evans 31.18 1.20 0.00 55433 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $13.70
4 7 GOLDSTAR DEVON (7) Riley L Evans 31.19 1.50 6.03 11124 27.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $7.00
5 1 CALL THE TUNE (1) Malcolm M Grant 31.34 3.80 0.00 77785 32.1kg Keybow Birchbrook $4.50
6 4 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (4) Raymond Casey 31.35 3.90 0.00 42356 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.20
7 2 INFINITY ONE (2) Lisa J Waretini 31.43 5.20 0.00 88877 28.9kg Keybow Birchbrook $33.30
8 5 SMASH DEVIL (5) Malcolm M Grant 31.43 5.30 0.00 64568 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $3.80
Race 10 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWANSON (1) Janine M Jopson 17.60 0.00 6.15 111 28.4kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $3.40
2 4 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.71 1.70 0.00 222 32.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair $28.30
3 3 MITCHAM QUEEN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.94 5.40 0.00 733 28.4kg Eminent Reality New Thang $8.70
4 5 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.02 6.70 0.00 544 35.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $8.30
5 9 DIAMOND EMPRESS (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.07 7.40 0.00 355 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $16.80
6 6 REDDY MOTH (6) Anthony L Hart 18.08 7.60 0.00 466 34.2kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $2.50
7 2 HOMEBUSH HERO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.35 11.90 0.00 877 31.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $34.80
8 8 GOLDSTAR ANGE (8) Riley L Evans 18.41 12.90 0.00 688 29.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $7.20
SCR 7 RING CLOWN (7) Malcolm M Grant
Race 11 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIGGERLONG PAT (6) Janine M Jopson 17.67 0.00 6.10 111 37.8kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $16.30
2 7 SNEAKY SNITCH (7) Anthony L Hart 17.75 1.30 0.00 222 28.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.00
3 5 HOMEBUSH DREAM (5) John T Mcinerney 17.83 2.60 0.00 333 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $18.70
4 2 GOLDSTAR WILLA (2) Riley L Evans 17.93 4.10 0.00 654 30.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.40
5 8 GOLDSTAR HARPER (8) Riley L Evans 18.01 5.40 0.00 445 26.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $2.50
6 4 BILLY BUDD (4) Alan J Botherway 18.02 5.60 0.00 876 33.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $22.90
7 1 REGAL JOCK (1) John T Mcinerney 18.12 7.10 0.00 767 33.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $6.40
8 3 PUNCH ON BUZZ (3) John T Mcinerney 18.13 7.30 0.00 588 33.6kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $23.20
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH FANTA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.84 0.00 0.00 211 30.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $8.70
2 3 TERESA MENDOZA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.85 0.20 6.09 122 28.8kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $4.20
3 1 BOOTSTRAP BILL (1) Michael K Dempsey 17.87 0.40 0.00 433 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $3.20
4 2 BARBARA'S ANGEL (2) John T Mcinerney 17.88 0.60 0.00 644 32.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.00
5 6 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (6) Riley L Evans 17.92 1.30 0.00 555 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $15.00
6 8 HORSE RANGE GOLD (8) Malcolm M Grant 18.24 6.30 0.00 366 30.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $14.90
7 4 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (4) Riley L Evans 18.27 6.80 0.00 777 29.6kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $14.80
SCR 5 TAIERI BREEZE (5) Raymond Casey