Addington Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$20.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$17.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Dylan J Voyce
$5.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.90
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.90

In Run

121

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$16.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$16.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

23.5kg
R3 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 5.98, 18.23
1
2
T: Alison H Lee
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

63211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$7.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

21122

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.79

Split

5.98

In Run

12333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

36665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$7.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88776

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$19.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

74447

Wgt

25.9kg
8
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

47888

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.91
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$10.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$19.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$20.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.91, 17.98
1
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

33111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$7.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.91

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$5.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

21333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

46777

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R6 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT FEATURE (295m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1350 - $560 - $340
Splits: 5.97
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

5.97

In Run

131

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$14.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

313

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$11.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$10.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$19.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R7 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT FEATURE (295m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1350 - $560 - $340
Splits: 5.91
1
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$7.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

24.6kg
3
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.56

Split

5.91

In Run

134

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Raymond Casey
$30.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$6.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R8 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.04
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.7kg
8
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$16.10

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

23.7kg
R9 SUCK IT UP LTD NZ BRED FEATURE (520m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.92, 17.81
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$39.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$34.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

75544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$4.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

54455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Riley L Evans
$106.30

Mgn

14.20

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$75.90

Mgn

25.20

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

44431

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$7.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.17

Split

5.92

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

65545

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: J & D Fahey
$8.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

23366

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: J & D Fahey
$24.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.92
1
9
T: J & D Fahey
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$34.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: J & D Fahey
$11.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$27.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.00

Mgn

12.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.92
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$12.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$36.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Dylan J Voyce
$29.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

23.1kg
7
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

37.1kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIAMOND HARMONY (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.28 0.00 5.97 111 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $1.70
2 2 BECK ELEVEN (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.45 2.70 0.00 222 27.6kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $7.60
3 3 KNOW SMOKEY (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.54 4.20 0.00 333 30.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $8.10
4 8 LAUTREC (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.69 6.50 0.00 464 34.4kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $20.10
5 5 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (5) John T Mcinerney 17.72 7.00 0.00 645 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $27.10
6 7 SMASH ACHIEVER (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.73 7.10 0.00 556 28.5kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $17.50
7 6 BEES ARE BUZZING (6) Janine M Jopson 17.81 8.40 0.00 877 30.8kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $23.70
8 4 DR. BRAVESTONE (4) Dylan J Voyce 17.85 9.10 0.00 788 30.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.30
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE KID (1) Janine M Jopson 17.31 0.00 5.90 121 30.4kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $4.90
2 2 REBEL BOOM (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.39 1.30 0.00 212 27.8kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $4.20
3 6 BRUNO BARBARELLI (6) Bruce C Dann 17.58 4.30 0.00 333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $8.80
4 7 PUNTER'S BOLT (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.64 5.30 0.00 654 27.3kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $5.30
5 4 ROMEO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.68 5.80 0.00 745 34.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.60
6 5 DELAROCHE (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.72 6.50 0.00 566 34.3kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $16.90
7 8 KNOW CHARISMA (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.73 6.60 0.00 887 27.5kg Yella Mustard Know Which $18.40
8 3 CULVIE DOLE (3) Anthony L Hart 17.76 7.10 0.00 478 23.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $16.20
Race 3 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 5.98, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIMON THE PIEMAN (2) Alison H Lee 30.61 0.00 0.00 63211 34.1kg Droopys Marco Party Line $2.40
2 5 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (5) Riley L Evans 30.75 2.30 0.00 21122 34.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $7.60
3 7 CREME BRULEE (7) Lisa J Waretini 30.79 2.80 5.98 12333 26.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $10.10
4 8 LONGSHANKS (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.85 3.80 0.00 55554 32.6kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $4.20
5 4 RUN RUN ROVER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.96 5.50 0.00 36665 32.5kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $21.70
6 6 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (6) Riley L Evans 31.00 6.20 0.00 88776 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $7.40
7 3 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (3) Riley L Evans 31.01 6.40 0.00 74447 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $19.00
8 1 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.16 8.70 0.00 47888 27.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $14.00
Race 4 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLAPPABLE (5) J & D Fahey 17.25 0.00 5.91 111 28.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.00
2 2 DENARAU DELIGHT (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.38 2.00 0.00 222 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $7.60
3 3 MR. MUPPET (3) John T Mcinerney 17.50 4.00 0.00 333 33.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $4.50
4 1 WIZARD WILLIE (1) Anthony L Hart 17.65 6.30 0.00 844 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.00
5 4 MINE HUNTER (4) Janine M Jopson 17.71 7.30 0.00 555 26.9kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $8.60
6 6 SMASH GRENADE (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.90 10.30 0.00 466 26.6kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $19.40
7 7 KNOW TACTICS (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.93 10.80 0.00 677 26.3kg Dream Collector Know Style $20.30
8 8 LADY SOBERS (8) John T Mcinerney 17.99 11.80 0.00 788 31.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $32.30
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.91, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OSTER BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.27 0.00 0.00 33111 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $9.90
2 2 OPAWA GIRLS GET (2) Robin Wales 30.30 0.50 5.91 12222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $7.30
3 6 IT'S A BABE (6) J & D Fahey 30.45 2.80 0.00 21333 28.1kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $5.30
4 1 OPAWA ALBERT (1) Robin Wales 30.46 3.00 0.00 54444 31.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $5.60
5 8 HUMBLING (8) J & D Fahey 30.48 3.30 0.00 65555 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.40
6 4 DIAMOND ROSETTE (4) Malcolm M Grant 30.54 4.30 0.00 77666 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $16.40
7 5 OPAWA PICK (5) J & D Fahey 30.69 6.70 0.00 46777 27.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $4.20
SCR 7 NIGHTHAWK THORN (7) Matthew G Roberts
Race 6 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT FEATURE 295m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1350 - $560 - $340 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOW RATIO (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.37 0.00 5.97 131 27.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.30
2 4 SUCK IT UP (4) Anthony L Hart 17.40 0.50 0.00 422 29.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $14.20
3 3 SAM AND SI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.43 1.00 0.00 313 34.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.30
4 6 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (6) Riley L Evans 17.48 1.70 0.00 644 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $11.50
5 8 MITCHAM MAGIC (8) John T Mcinerney 17.51 2.20 0.00 255 33.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.50
6 5 ST. ANDREWS (5) Joshua M Lane 17.67 4.70 0.00 566 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $10.90
7 7 GHOST MODE (7) Anthony L Hart 17.71 5.40 0.00 777 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $19.70
SCR 1 BIG TIME VERSACE (1) Lisa J Cole
Race 7 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT FEATURE 295m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1350 - $560 - $340 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOTORIOUS HEIST (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.28 0.00 0.00 321 31.8kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $3.30
2 4 TWEET ABOUT IT (4) Anthony L Hart 17.29 0.10 0.00 212 24.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $7.80
3 8 SONJA (8) Daniel J Lane 17.54 4.10 0.00 643 26.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.90
4 2 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (2) John T Mcinerney 17.56 4.40 5.91 134 35.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $2.40
5 7 OPA'S JOY (7) Raymond Casey 17.59 4.90 0.00 565 31.0kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $30.10
6 6 GOLDSTAR FLORA (6) Riley L Evans 17.62 5.40 0.00 776 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $6.20
7 3 PRINCELY CASH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.63 5.60 0.00 457 35.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $33.50
SCR 1 ALLEGRO RYLEE (1) Lisa J Cole
Race 8 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.38 0.00 6.04 111 30.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.10
2 6 BILLY RAY (6) Norman C Wanhalla 17.57 3.00 0.00 322 30.3kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $13.00
3 5 FREE FOR ALL (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.60 3.50 0.00 433 31.2kg Keybow Birchbrook $9.20
4 2 MEGA DREAM (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.64 4.20 0.00 744 30.2kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $8.70
5 7 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (7) J & D Fahey 17.69 4.90 0.00 555 32.6kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.40
6 8 BUTTON IT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.83 7.20 0.00 266 25.1kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $9.00
7 4 MITCHAM KING (4) John T Mcinerney 18.13 11.90 0.00 677 35.7kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $14.30
8 1 PENNY JANE (1) Anthony L Hart 18.21 13.20 0.00 888 23.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $16.10
Race 9 SUCK IT UP LTD NZ BRED FEATURE 520m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.92, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA SUPERSTAR (3) J & D Fahey 30.03 0.00 5.92 11111 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $2.00
2 1 CURLY BILL (1) Michael K Dempsey 30.25 3.50 0.00 22222 32.7kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $39.70
3 4 YOUNG MASE (4) Janine M Jopson 30.46 6.80 0.00 33333 30.3kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $34.00
4 8 KNOW KEEPER (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.52 7.80 0.00 75544 33.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.80
5 2 GOLDSTAR TANNER (2) Riley L Evans 30.63 9.50 0.00 54455 33.8kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.70
6 5 TOMFOOLERY (5) Lisa J Waretini 30.75 11.50 0.00 66666 32.3kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $17.80
7 6 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (6) Riley L Evans 30.92 14.20 0.00 47777 31.3kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $106.30
8 7 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (7) Riley L Evans 31.62 25.20 0.00 88888 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $75.90
Race 10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAJA BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.00 0.00 0.00 44431 31.6kg David Bale Dyna Chill $1.80
2 6 ROCK ON JOHN (6) J & D Fahey 30.17 2.70 5.92 11112 30.2kg Fernando Bale Go Mini Mouse $7.40
3 8 EPIC CRUZE (8) Janine M Jopson 30.20 3.20 0.00 32223 32.4kg Fabregas Epic Dream $16.20
4 3 JAGETTI BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.31 4.90 0.00 76654 34.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.50
5 4 MONEY SPINNER (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.32 5.00 0.00 65545 34.1kg Kc And All Reshuffle $6.80
6 2 OPAWA DEAL (2) J & D Fahey 30.55 8.70 0.00 23366 29.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $8.10
7 9 OPAWA HARPER (5) J & D Fahey 30.55 8.80 0.00 57777 27.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $24.40
SCR 5 POWER BOOM (5) Lisa J Cole
SCR 7 CASH STACK (7) Lisa J Cole
Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 NEVADA PHIL (7) J & D Fahey 17.10 0.00 5.92 111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $3.60
2 1 MONTY MAD HAMMER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.46 5.70 0.00 422 29.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $2.70
3 2 MITCHAM IVAN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.52 6.70 0.00 543 33.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $6.70
4 5 KING TOLIMAN (5) Daniel A Roberts 17.60 8.00 0.00 334 32.3kg Fabregas Sosan $34.20
5 3 BLACK VINYL (3) J & D Fahey 17.65 8.70 0.00 655 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $11.80
6 6 MISS ADOBE (6) Matthew G Roberts 17.86 12.00 0.00 266 26.4kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $27.80
7 4 OAKMOUNT (4) Daniel J Lane 17.90 12.70 0.00 777 24.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.00
SCR 7 TYPHOON TIM (7) Lisa J Cole
SCR 8 BIG TIME JONIE (8) Lisa J Cole
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CURVE CRUSHER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.22 0.00 5.92 111 32.4kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $3.30
2 5 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (5) Riley L Evans 17.47 4.00 0.00 332 31.6kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $12.10
3 6 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.48 4.10 0.00 223 35.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $8.80
4 2 KNOW NUGGET (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.52 4.80 0.00 544 25.8kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.80
5 3 KNOW HINDER (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.57 5.50 0.00 665 29.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $36.00
6 8 MEMOIR (8) Dylan J Voyce 17.71 7.80 0.00 776 23.1kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $29.10
7 7 SMASH SHADOW (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.74 8.20 0.00 887 35.3kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $9.40
8 1 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.74 8.30 0.00 458 37.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $3.70