Addington Race Results

Friday 22nd of October 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.99
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Calum J Weir
$2.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$24.80

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

14.30

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$20.10

Mgn

15.80

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

15.90

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.0kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

16.90

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.02, 18.06
1
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

6.02

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$15.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Robin Wales
$9.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$6.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

76444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.30

Mgn

21.20

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

57655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$25.50

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

25566

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Riley L Evans
$14.20

Mgn

41.80

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

64778

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.05
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: John S Rush
$3.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$7.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$17.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$22.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88f

Wgt

35.9kg
R4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 6.08
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

37.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.58

Split

6.08

In Run

11112

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

22.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$36.40

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$14.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$20.80

Mgn

19.20

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: J & D Fahey
$6.90

Mgn

29.50

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

37777

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.97
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$9.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

23.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

14.30

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$18.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Michael K Dempsey
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$11.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$49.90

Mgn

11.70

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$83.30

Mgn

16.70

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.91
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.0kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Allan Joyce
$43.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.85

Split

5.91

In Run

146

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$32.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R8 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.10, 18.16
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

6.10

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Michael K Dempsey
$13.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$1.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$28.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

35544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$25.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

88875

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

44457

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

77788

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.91
1
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$3.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$25.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.6kg
R10 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.91
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

39.0kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Alan J Botherway
$15.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$10.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.01
1
7
T: Dylan J Voyce
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

242

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Craig N Anderson
$6.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.88
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.44

Split

5.88

In Run

112

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

38.4kg
8
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$10.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

23.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA ANDREW (4) Robin Wales 17.21 0.00 5.99 111 33.7kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $2.50
2 5 BUSHVALE BOB (5) Janine M Jopson 17.71 8.00 0.00 222 34.1kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $15.60
3 3 GOTCHA COBY (3) Calum J Weir 18.00 12.50 0.00 433 27.6kg Swimming Goat Saving Lots $2.90
4 8 GOLDSTAR BINGO (8) Riley L Evans 18.10 14.20 0.00 744 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $24.80
5 1 HOMEBUSH BRASH (1) John T Mcinerney 18.11 14.30 0.00 355 35.6kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $7.90
6 6 ANGELICA (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.21 15.80 0.00 566 27.0kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $20.10
7 7 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (7) John T Mcinerney 18.21 15.90 0.00 877 29.0kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $9.50
8 9 HOMEBUSH SNOW (2) John T Mcinerney 18.27 16.90 0.00 688 30.1kg Stagger Unverified $12.90
SCR 2 AMURI BURN (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.02, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NIGHTHAWK JET (6) Matthew G Roberts 30.38 0.00 6.02 11111 33.4kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $1.80
2 8 OPAWA ANDY (8) Robin Wales 30.79 6.50 0.00 32222 33.5kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $15.90
3 4 OPAWA CHANTELLE (4) Robin Wales 30.83 7.20 0.00 43333 30.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $9.50
4 3 SAFE ENOUGH (3) J & D Fahey 30.93 8.70 0.00 76444 32.5kg Spring Gun Sheza Looker $6.80
5 1 MUNICH (1) Rosemary D Blackburn 31.72 21.20 0.00 57655 32.9kg Fernando Bale Shandell $4.30
6 7 SNIPPET JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.86 23.50 0.00 25566 24.4kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $25.50
8 5 GOLDSTAR WARRIOR (5) Riley L Evans 33.01 41.80 0.00 64778 29.7kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $14.20
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR CHARM (2) Riley L Evans
Race 3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR SHAGGY (8) Riley L Evans 17.39 0.00 6.05 111 31.2kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $19.50
2 2 OPAWA LILLY (2) John S Rush 17.72 5.30 0.00 442 28.4kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $3.20
3 3 CULVIE BUN (3) Anthony L Hart 17.74 5.60 0.00 323 31.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $7.40
4 1 SOZIN'S PRINCE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.82 6.90 0.00 234 31.3kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $4.00
5 5 HALSWELL HUSTLE (5) Bruce C Dann 17.87 7.60 0.00 675 25.9kg Dyna Elwyn Trequartista $17.60
6 6 ALMOST EXACTLY (6) Janine M Jopson 17.90 8.10 0.00 556 32.1kg Clone Your Own Another Message $5.30
7 7 GOLDSTAR FREYR (7) Riley L Evans 17.93 8.60 0.00 767 27.1kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $22.80
DNF 4 HOMEBUSH SAINT (4) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 88f 35.9kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $6.50
Race 4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA COREY (6) J & D Fahey 30.44 0.00 0.00 22221 37.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $5.90
2 1 GO JOHNNY GO (1) Matthew G Roberts 30.58 2.30 6.08 11112 34.5kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.50
3 2 MANDY JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.90 7.30 0.00 43333 22.8kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $14.80
4 3 DARLA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.31 13.80 0.00 74444 28.3kg David Bale Elfen Bale $36.40
5 4 GOLDSTAR DEVON (4) Riley L Evans 31.35 14.50 0.00 65555 27.8kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $14.20
6 7 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (7) Riley L Evans 31.65 19.20 0.00 56666 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $20.80
7 8 SHONKY STICKER (8) J & D Fahey 32.30 29.50 0.00 37777 33.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $6.90
Race 5 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR LARSON (6) Riley L Evans 17.37 0.00 5.97 111 30.7kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $1.90
2 3 LADY SOBERS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.65 4.50 0.00 222 31.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $12.10
3 4 PENNY JANE (4) Anthony L Hart 17.80 6.80 0.00 333 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $9.90
4 8 MITCHAM RYDER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.92 8.80 0.00 444 35.2kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $10.70
5 2 BUTTON IT (2) Janine M Jopson 18.08 11.30 0.00 555 25.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $3.70
6 1 HOMEBUSH DREAM (1) John T Mcinerney 18.27 14.30 0.00 666 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $7.30
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMURI FURY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.19 0.00 5.92 111 32.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $1.70
2 7 GOLDSTAR ANGE (7) Riley L Evans 17.25 1.00 0.00 322 28.9kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $18.30
3 3 BARBARA'S ANGEL (3) John T Mcinerney 17.46 4.30 0.00 233 32.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.90
4 2 BOOTSTRAP BILL (2) Michael K Dempsey 17.51 5.00 0.00 544 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $7.50
5 8 HORSE RANGE (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.74 8.70 0.00 455 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $20.30
6 4 WIZARD WILLIE (4) Anthony L Hart 17.78 9.40 0.00 666 29.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $11.80
7 5 REGAL JOCK (5) John T Mcinerney 17.93 11.70 0.00 877 34.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $49.90
8 6 SILKY SKYLAR (6) John T Mcinerney 18.24 16.70 0.00 788 28.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $83.30
Race 7 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLAWS IN CREED (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.55 0.00 0.00 311 33.6kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.40
2 5 GOLDSTAR WILLA (5) Riley L Evans 17.61 1.00 0.00 532 31.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $34.00
3 9 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.77 3.50 0.00 223 35.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $13.70
4 7 GORILLA'S SMILE (7) Allan Joyce 17.80 4.00 0.00 654 28.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $43.60
5 4 HOMEBUSH LIAM (4) John T Mcinerney 17.83 4.50 0.00 465 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $23.90
6 3 ANGRY PETE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.85 4.70 5.91 146 34.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $22.60
7 8 HORSE RANGE GOLD (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.88 5.20 0.00 777 30.0kg Head Bound Chicago Black $32.00
8 1 SOZIN'S QUEEN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.96 6.50 0.00 888 30.4kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $1.50
SCR 6 AMURI JET (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 8 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.10, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (1) Riley L Evans 30.61 0.00 6.10 11111 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $5.70
2 7 STUMPY BILL (7) Michael K Dempsey 30.75 2.30 0.00 22222 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $13.80
3 3 OPAWA NUT (3) Robin Wales 30.90 4.60 0.00 53333 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.90
4 8 GOLDSTAR VALE (8) Riley L Evans 31.06 7.10 0.00 35544 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $28.30
5 4 ROSA JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.29 10.80 0.00 88875 25.6kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $25.30
6 2 BALDRICK (2) John T Mcinerney 31.32 11.30 0.00 66666 33.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $16.50
7 6 WRINKLY WAYNE (6) John T Mcinerney 31.37 12.00 0.00 44457 32.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $39.90
8 5 NALAYA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.43 13.00 0.00 77788 27.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $3.60
Race 9 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNEAKY SNITCH (8) Anthony L Hart 17.32 0.00 5.91 111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.30
2 1 KNOW TACTICS (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.46 2.30 0.00 222 26.2kg Dream Collector Know Style $5.60
3 4 GOLDSTAR HARPER (4) Riley L Evans 17.67 5.60 0.00 333 26.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $3.50
4 2 ARCHIE'S ALBA (2) Janine M Jopson 17.78 7.30 0.00 544 32.6kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $25.00
5 7 HOMEBUSH RANGER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.82 8.00 0.00 765 32.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.80
6 6 MITCHAM QUEEN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.92 9.50 0.00 656 28.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $12.10
7 3 STARR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 18.01 11.00 0.00 477 33.9kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $13.70
8 5 HOMEBUSH KIAN (5) John T Mcinerney 18.14 13.00 0.00 888 36.6kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $11.00
Race 10 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRYSTAL CILLA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.66 0.00 5.91 111 31.0kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $20.10
2 4 RING CLOWN (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.69 0.50 0.00 222 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $20.60
3 6 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 17.74 1.20 0.00 333 39.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $7.70
4 3 KNOW POPS (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.82 2.50 0.00 654 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $11.20
5 2 SOUFFLE SUE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.88 3.50 0.00 545 29.9kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $1.90
6 5 BILLY BUDD (5) Alan J Botherway 17.89 3.60 0.00 766 33.8kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $15.30
7 8 DYNA TREVOR (8) Leslie H Anderton 17.91 3.90 0.00 887 31.6kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $10.90
8 1 BY GUM (1) Janine M Jopson 18.06 6.40 0.00 478 28.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $5.20
Race 11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DR. BRAVESTONE (7) Dylan J Voyce 17.43 0.00 6.01 111 30.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $2.70
2 2 MITCHAM KING (2) John T Mcinerney 17.83 6.30 0.00 242 36.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.10
3 6 PRINCE ROHIT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.83 6.40 0.00 333 34.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $6.20
4 1 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.85 6.60 0.00 524 35.5kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $4.70
5 8 SMASH GRENADE (8) Malcolm M Grant 18.00 9.10 0.00 455 26.4kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $9.60
6 5 HILTON JONESY (5) Craig N Anderson 18.03 9.60 0.00 666 25.5kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $6.20
SCR 3 AMURI MAGIC (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THUNDER HALLOWS (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.35 0.00 0.00 321 35.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.10
2 5 MADE THE CUT (5) Daniel J Lane 17.44 1.50 5.88 112 24.5kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $2.30
3 6 HOMEBUSH ZACK (6) John T Mcinerney 17.60 4.00 0.00 233 34.6kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $13.70
4 4 KNOW CHARISMA (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.65 4.70 0.00 654 27.5kg Yella Mustard Know Which $16.80
5 1 SPICE SPICE BABY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.77 6.70 0.00 445 26.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.00
6 8 HENDRIX BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.84 7.70 0.00 566 25.1kg David Bale Elfen Bale $11.80
7 3 HOMEBUSH STASSER (3) John T Mcinerney 18.04 11.00 0.00 777 38.4kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $15.70
8 2 CULVIE DOLE (2) Anthony L Hart 18.05 11.10 0.00 888 23.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.50