Addington Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$26.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$2.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Dylan J Voyce
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 6.02, 17.95
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

6.02

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

23433

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$34.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

54344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$47.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.90

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
9
T: Riley L Evans
$40.90

Mgn

15.20

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.05
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$38.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$42.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.05

Split

6.05

In Run

145

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$47.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.95
1
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$21.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$19.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.40

Mgn

16.10

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

39.1kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

20.40

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

38.6kg
R5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.93
1
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Alison H Lee
$4.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$8.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Allan Joyce
$37.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Anthony L Hart
$20.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.00
1
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Michael K Dempsey
$4.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Calum J Weir
$3.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$30.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.6kg
R7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.97
1
4
T: Calum J Weir
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Allan Joyce
$25.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$26.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.03, 17.99
1
7
T: Riley L Evans
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

73322

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

86553

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$29.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

31.08

Split

6.03

In Run

12235

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

25666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$33.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 FLAIR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.87
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$33.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Allan Joyce
$23.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.96, 18.12
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$22.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.70

Split

5.96

In Run

12223

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$10.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$34.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

57866

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

78677

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$30.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

86788

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.84
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$26.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$31.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.7kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

0.25

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

0.38

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Allan Joyce
$42.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

0.42

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

0.45

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$40.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

0.47

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$28.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

0.54

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Riley L Evans
$60.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

0.66

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLASHBACK FRED (3) Joshua M Lane 17.40 0.00 5.98 111 31.7kg Cawbourne Brick Agent Anna $26.10
2 1 AMURI SPOT (1) John T Mcinerney 17.67 4.30 0.00 222 31.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $8.70
3 4 GOLDSTAR CHARM (4) Riley L Evans 17.83 6.80 0.00 543 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $2.60
4 6 BREAKPOINT (6) Dylan J Voyce 17.87 7.50 0.00 334 25.0kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $2.80
5 7 HOMEBUSH BRASH (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 9.20 0.00 765 35.0kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $29.90
6 5 HOMEBUSH SNOW (5) John T Mcinerney 17.99 9.40 0.00 676 29.9kg Stagger Unverified $12.30
7 2 HOMEBUSH ICE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.00 9.60 0.00 457 31.2kg Stagger Unverified $6.30
8 8 AMURI BURN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.02 9.80 0.00 888 33.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $29.20
Race 2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 6.02, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOW ACCOUNT (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.25 0.00 6.02 11111 34.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.90
2 3 PALESA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.31 1.00 0.00 32222 25.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $1.60
3 5 HUMBLING (5) J & D Fahey 30.57 5.00 0.00 23433 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.40
4 4 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (4) Matthew G Roberts 30.72 7.50 0.00 54344 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $34.70
5 8 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (8) Riley L Evans 30.82 9.00 0.00 45555 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $47.30
6 1 KNOW EGO (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.99 11.70 0.00 66666 28.9kg Know Class Know Jinx $19.90
7 9 GOLDSTAR DEVON (7) Riley L Evans 31.21 15.20 0.00 77777 28.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $40.90
SCR 6 TROUBLESOME KEV (6) Janine M Jopson
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (7) Riley L Evans
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA LUKE (1) J & D Fahey 17.67 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Fabregas Opawa Rob $1.10
2 3 JINGILI JILL (3) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.80 2.00 0.00 522 28.0kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $38.20
3 8 LUCAS JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.94 4.30 0.00 433 33.3kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $9.70
4 7 GOLDSTAR MONROE (7) Riley L Evans 18.04 5.80 0.00 754 28.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $42.40
5 2 ALEXIA (2) Anthony L Hart 18.05 6.00 6.05 145 25.6kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $13.00
6 6 IMPRESSIVE AMY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.16 7.70 0.00 886 29.3kg Spring Gun Tina $29.30
7 5 HOMEBUSH MACHO (5) John T Mcinerney 18.16 7.80 0.00 367 33.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $47.40
8 4 HOMEBUSH KIAN (4) John T Mcinerney 18.17 7.90 0.00 678 35.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $19.00
Race 4 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR SHAGGY (4) Riley L Evans 17.26 0.00 5.95 111 32.4kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $5.20
2 7 OPAWA RANGER (7) J & D Fahey 17.45 3.00 0.00 222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $3.30
3 3 MABLE JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.64 6.00 0.00 333 25.8kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $2.60
4 8 WIZARD WILLIE (8) Anthony L Hart 17.73 7.50 0.00 544 30.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $21.10
5 5 HOMEBUSH CARDI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.86 9.50 0.00 665 24.5kg Stagger Unverified $10.30
6 6 TANE MAHUTA (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.94 10.80 0.00 856 31.3kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $19.80
7 2 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (2) John T Mcinerney 18.27 16.10 0.00 777 39.1kg Surgeon Enflame $17.40
8 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.55 20.40 0.00 488 38.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $16.20
Race 5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIKAU (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.37 0.00 5.93 111 33.5kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $2.30
2 2 UPSURGE (2) Alison H Lee 17.40 0.50 0.00 222 33.9kg Droopys Marco Party Line $4.10
3 1 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (1) Riley L Evans 17.55 2.80 0.00 333 30.4kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $8.10
4 3 OHOKA TOREY (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.61 3.80 0.00 444 27.4kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $7.50
5 8 AMURI LUCK (8) John T Mcinerney 17.67 4.80 0.00 555 33.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $6.50
6 4 MUSTARD CUSTARD (4) Allan Joyce 17.82 7.10 0.00 666 26.7kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $37.80
7 5 CULVIE PUB (5) Anthony L Hart 17.92 8.80 0.00 777 31.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $20.20
8 6 HOMEBUSH BUN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.96 9.30 0.00 888 32.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $37.10
Race 6 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WON'T BE TODAY (3) Anthony L Hart 17.59 0.00 6.00 111 25.0kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $3.80
2 2 STUMPY BILL (2) Michael K Dempsey 17.60 0.10 0.00 322 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $4.50
3 7 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (7) Riley L Evans 17.66 1.10 0.00 233 33.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $4.90
4 1 OHOKA LACEY (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.68 1.40 0.00 544 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $7.60
5 6 EL PADRINO (6) Calum J Weir 17.74 2.40 0.00 455 32.0kg Keybow Flying Amelia $3.70
6 8 AMURI JOSIE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.90 4.90 0.00 766 28.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $28.30
7 4 PASCALE JEWEL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.98 6.20 0.00 677 29.5kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $30.40
8 5 HOMEBUSH SAYER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.08 7.70 0.00 888 36.6kg Surgeon Enflame $24.60
Race 7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIRKBY (4) Calum J Weir 17.41 0.00 5.97 111 28.8kg Swimming Goat Saving Lots $4.30
2 7 GOLDSTAR RICKY (7) Riley L Evans 17.60 3.00 0.00 322 34.0kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $5.60
3 1 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.64 3.70 0.00 233 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $2.30
4 3 CULVIE BUN (3) Anthony L Hart 17.77 5.70 0.00 444 32.7kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $4.60
5 5 KING KONG BLONDE (5) Allan Joyce 17.80 6.20 0.00 555 29.0kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $25.70
6 2 HOMEBUSH CARTER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.95 8.50 0.00 666 35.2kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $26.70
7 6 AMURI EARLY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.98 9.00 0.00 777 34.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $40.20
8 8 OPAWA STORM (8) Lisa J Waretini 18.23 13.00 0.00 888 27.2kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $26.70
Race 8 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES HEAT 1 520m Class 1 heats $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.03, 17.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDSTAR NOLAN (7) Riley L Evans 30.83 0.00 0.00 31111 28.3kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $4.40
2 2 ROSA JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.91 1.30 0.00 73322 25.4kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $10.90
3 4 NIGHTHAWK STYLE (4) Matthew G Roberts 30.92 1.50 0.00 86553 28.0kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $15.70
4 5 ZIPPING MARLIN (5) Daniel A Roberts 30.97 2.20 0.00 44444 33.0kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $29.80
5 6 MONEY BAGS (6) John T Mcinerney 31.08 3.90 6.03 12235 32.6kg Dyna Villa Tina $5.70
6 1 XABIL BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.22 6.20 0.00 25666 29.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $7.50
7 8 SUGAR TIME (8) Garry A Cleeve 31.41 9.20 0.00 57777 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $2.20
8 3 LUCKY LUCIANO (3) Leslie H Anderton 31.57 11.70 0.00 68888 34.2kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $33.20
Race 9 FLAIR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSHVALE BRILEY (2) Janine M Jopson 17.43 0.00 5.87 111 33.7kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $1.90
2 5 ANGRY PETE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.60 2.70 0.00 222 33.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $21.20
3 4 KNOW FAREWELL (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.75 5.00 0.00 633 32.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $17.30
4 6 GOLDSTAR WILLA (6) Riley L Evans 17.83 6.30 0.00 744 31.2kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $33.10
5 1 GOING GORILLAS (1) Allan Joyce 17.95 8.30 0.00 365 26.8kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $23.80
6 7 MASTER LOUIS (7) Daniel J Lane 17.96 8.40 0.00 556 31.1kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $3.00
7 9 MISS JUNE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.99 8.90 0.00 877 30.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $40.00
8 3 SWANSON (3) Janine M Jopson 18.10 10.60 0.00 488 28.8kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $6.40
SCR 8 MR. MUPPET (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON STAKES HEAT 2 520m Class 1 heats $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.96, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARLA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.59 0.00 0.00 21111 28.4kg David Bale Elfen Bale $7.10
2 1 KNOW DENYING (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.63 0.70 0.00 33332 34.2kg Yella Mustard Know Which $16.90
3 3 UNCLE FRANK (3) Leslie H Anderton 30.70 1.70 5.96 12223 33.5kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $22.80
4 2 MILKY TEA (2) J & D Fahey 30.73 2.20 0.00 44444 25.8kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $1.40
5 7 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (7) Riley L Evans 30.82 3.70 0.00 65555 34.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $10.80
6 4 PARIS BANDIT (4) Janine M Jopson 31.11 8.20 0.00 57866 28.2kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $34.60
7 6 CARLOS JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.12 8.40 0.00 78677 34.2kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $13.50
8 5 LENNY BEE (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.23 10.10 0.00 86788 30.0kg Keybow Birchbrook $30.00
Race 11 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALTERNATE SHOT (3) Daniel J Lane 17.28 0.00 5.84 111 24.8kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $4.00
2 7 AMURI ANDY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.49 3.30 0.00 522 34.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $3.10
3 1 SOUFFLE SUE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.55 4.30 0.00 333 29.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $6.00
4 5 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (5) Janine M Jopson 17.74 7.30 0.00 244 27.9kg Clone Your Own Another Message $4.70
5 8 GOLDSTAR SMILES (8) Riley L Evans 17.80 8.30 0.00 455 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $26.60
6 2 KNOW HINDER (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.82 8.50 0.00 666 28.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $11.00
7 6 NONILLION (6) Janine M Jopson 17.91 10.00 0.00 777 24.8kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $11.80
8 4 KNOW POPS (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.94 10.50 0.00 888 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $31.50
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOCELYN (8) Janine M Jopson 0.00 0.00 0.00 111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Rev $2.90
2 1 REDDY MOTH (1) Anthony L Hart 0.25 4.00 0.00 222 34.8kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $3.20
3 2 GOLDSTAR PORTIA (2) Riley L Evans 0.38 6.00 0.00 433 25.2kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $2.60
4 3 GORILLA'S SMILE (3) Allan Joyce 0.42 6.70 0.00 344 28.1kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $42.80
5 4 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (4) John T Mcinerney 0.45 7.20 0.00 655 35.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $18.20
6 6 KNOW KERATIC (6) Garry A Cleeve 0.47 7.50 0.00 776 30.8kg Yella Mustard Know Style $40.80
7 7 JACKIE (7) Lisa J Waretini 0.54 8.50 0.00 567 29.6kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $28.20
8 5 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (5) Riley L Evans 0.66 10.50 0.00 888 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $60.20