Addington Race Results

Friday 26th of November 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.08
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.64

Split

6.08

In Run

112

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

36.3kg
7
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$12.20

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88f

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Dylan J Voyce
$0.00
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DYLAN VOYCE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.99
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.52

Split

5.99

In Run

112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

38.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Richard P Breen
$0.00
R3 KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.08
1
8
T: Joshua M Lane
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.08
1
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: John S Rush
$5.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$7.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.96
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.63

Split

5.96

In Run

135

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

36.1kg
8
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$2.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R6 FLAIR FEATURE (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.95
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Joshua M Lane
$21.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$25.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 CAMSIDE STUD DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1860 - $770 - $470
Splits: 12.70, 25.34
1
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.04

Split

12.70

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

38.15

Split

0.00

In Run

55222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

38.38

Split

0.00

In Run

66553

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$17.30

Mgn

10.10

Time

38.68

Split

0.00

In Run

43445

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$45.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

38.77

Split

0.00

In Run

32334

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$41.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

38.78

Split

0.00

In Run

24666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Sharon M Hindson
$47.00

Mgn

15.70

Time

39.03

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.99
1
1
T: Richard P Breen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$15.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.54

Split

5.99

In Run

134

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$33.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 GOOD LUCK TOM & KATELYN STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.88, 17.84
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.88

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$6.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

55553

Wgt

37.5kg
4
2
T: Raymond Casey
$9.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

74434

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: J & D Fahey
$5.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: J & D Fahey
$18.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

23346

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$48.80

Mgn

12.60

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$19.80

Mgn

17.90

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

38888

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.93
1
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

15.30

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
R11 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.60

Split

5.97

In Run

134

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$13.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

38.9kg
7
8
T: Richard P Breen
$25.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.0kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.1kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.86
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Joshua M Lane
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROSEHIP (7) Daniel J Lane 17.61 0.00 0.00 221 24.1kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $3.90
2 2 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (2) John T Mcinerney 17.64 0.50 6.08 112 29.7kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $2.20
3 6 HOMEBUSH ALTENA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.91 4.80 0.00 643 26.7kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $10.20
4 8 HOMEBUSH ICE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.96 5.50 0.00 334 31.8kg Stagger Unverified $14.70
5 5 HOMEBUSH CINDER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.32 11.20 0.00 765 28.7kg Dyna Villa Tina $10.80
6 9 HOMEBUSH RIO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.35 11.70 0.00 576 36.3kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $17.80
7 1 TEXARKANA (1) Sharon M Hindson 18.45 13.40 0.00 457 32.8kg Collision Trequartista $12.20
DNF 4 LONELY TONI (4) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 88f 29.2kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $10.60
SCR 3 BREAKPOINT (3) Dylan J Voyce
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DYLAN VOYCE DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIREBALL FUDGE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.43 0.00 0.00 431 25.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $8.10
2 3 DIAMOND EMPRESS (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.52 1.50 5.99 112 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $2.30
3 2 NONILLION (2) Janine M Jopson 17.56 2.00 0.00 223 24.9kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $4.00
4 1 REGAL JOCK (1) John T Mcinerney 17.57 2.20 0.00 544 34.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $4.80
5 7 KNOW FAREWELL (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.60 2.70 0.00 665 32.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $17.30
6 6 TIGGERLONG PAT (6) Janine M Jopson 17.69 4.20 0.00 356 38.9kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $13.30
7 5 PUNCH ON BUZZ (5) John T Mcinerney 17.90 7.50 0.00 777 33.6kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $18.30
SCR 4 SCARDINY (4) Richard P Breen
Race 3 KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLASHBACK FRED (8) Joshua M Lane 17.40 0.00 6.08 111 31.3kg Cawbourne Brick Agent Anna $3.70
2 3 HOMEBUSH BRASH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.72 5.00 0.00 422 35.3kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $25.00
3 2 GOLDSTAR CHARM (2) Riley L Evans 17.82 6.70 0.00 633 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $3.40
4 5 ANNA JEM (5) Daniel J Lane 17.89 7.70 0.00 244 24.1kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $3.00
5 4 HOMEBUSH SNOW (4) John T Mcinerney 17.98 9.20 0.00 755 29.8kg Stagger Unverified $11.70
6 7 MAXI MILLY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.19 12.50 0.00 366 28.8kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $33.50
7 6 HOMEBUSH LEAH (6) John T Mcinerney 18.29 14.20 0.00 577 30.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $10.60
8 1 AMURI BURN (1) John T Mcinerney 18.31 14.50 0.00 888 33.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $22.00
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WAIPARI (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.58 0.00 6.08 111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $5.80
2 8 SOZIN'S PRINCE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.64 1.00 0.00 222 31.6kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $2.60
3 5 OPAWA LILLY (5) John S Rush 17.72 2.30 0.00 343 28.2kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $5.30
4 1 LONELY GEMMA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.74 2.50 0.00 434 29.7kg Spring Gun Lonely Baxter $8.20
5 3 HOMEBUSH CARSON (3) John T Mcinerney 17.80 3.50 0.00 855 36.2kg Stagger Unverified $12.20
6 6 AMURI SPOT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.90 5.00 0.00 566 31.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $17.50
7 2 GOLDSTAR JUBILEE (2) Riley L Evans 18.00 6.70 0.00 677 25.9kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $7.00
8 7 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (7) John T Mcinerney 18.03 7.20 0.00 788 34.5kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $22.70
Race 5 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SINHA MAN (4) Janine M Jopson 17.34 0.00 0.00 211 31.6kg Clone Your Own Another Message $10.30
2 9 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.45 1.70 0.00 422 32.5kg Know Class Know Love Affair $10.90
3 5 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.45 1.80 0.00 643 34.5kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $9.00
4 3 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.55 3.30 0.00 354 33.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $4.20
5 1 SMASH DRAGON (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 4.60 5.96 135 28.6kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $8.40
6 8 KNOW HINDER (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.71 5.90 0.00 566 28.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $18.60
7 6 MITCHAM KING (6) John T Mcinerney 17.74 6.40 0.00 787 36.1kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $16.30
8 7 REDDY MOTH (7) Anthony L Hart 17.79 7.10 0.00 878 35.0kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $2.40
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (2) Riley L Evans
Race 6 FLAIR FEATURE 295m Class 2 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALTERNATE SHOT (6) Daniel J Lane 17.25 0.00 5.95 111 25.2kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $3.30
2 2 JOCELYN (2) Janine M Jopson 17.34 1.50 0.00 422 27.2kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Rev $1.70
3 3 KNOW KERATIC (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.60 5.50 0.00 753 30.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $15.70
4 7 HOMEBUSH POPPY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.60 5.60 0.00 234 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $26.80
5 8 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (8) Joshua M Lane 17.61 5.70 0.00 345 29.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $21.60
6 1 AMURI LIV (1) John T Mcinerney 17.80 8.70 0.00 666 28.7kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $11.80
7 5 JACKIE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.83 9.20 0.00 577 30.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $25.10
8 4 OPAWA STUBBORN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.89 10.20 0.00 888 27.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $25.80
Race 7 CAMSIDE STUD DISTANCE 645m Maiden Distance $1860 - $770 - $470 Splits: 12.70, 25.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NIGHTHAWK STYLE (4) Matthew G Roberts 38.04 0.00 12.70 11111 27.9kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $7.40
2 6 KNOW ACCOUNT (6) Garry A Cleeve 38.15 1.70 0.00 55222 34.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $1.50
3 5 DIAMOND CRUSADE (5) Malcolm M Grant 38.38 5.40 0.00 66553 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.40
4 7 ADOBE FOX (7) Matthew G Roberts 38.68 10.10 0.00 43445 26.9kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $17.30
5 2 LUCKY LUCIANO (2) Leslie H Anderton 38.77 11.60 0.00 32334 34.5kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $45.40
6 1 LOCKY BALBOA (1) Paul & Blake Scott 38.78 11.70 0.00 24666 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $41.20
7 3 CAPTAIN TIM (3) Sharon M Hindson 39.03 15.70 0.00 77777 35.4kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $47.00
SCR 8 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (8) Matthew G Roberts
Race 8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REGAL VALIANT (1) Richard P Breen 17.40 0.00 0.00 321 30.0kg Southern Lights Definer $2.30
2 2 OPAWA DONAL (2) Robin Wales 17.43 0.50 0.00 212 31.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $4.90
3 3 YANIRA BALE (3) Riley L Evans 17.51 1.80 0.00 543 27.5kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $15.40
4 4 SWANSON (4) Janine M Jopson 17.54 2.30 5.99 134 28.9kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $4.10
5 8 KNOW POPS (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 3.00 0.00 755 35.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $17.30
6 7 ANGRY PETE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.81 6.50 0.00 466 33.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $12.20
7 6 SMASH GRENADE (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.84 7.00 0.00 677 26.5kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $33.30
8 5 HORSE RANGE (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.05 10.30 0.00 888 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $13.60
Race 9 GOOD LUCK TOM & KATELYN STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.88, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA GIRLS GET (3) Robin Wales 29.99 0.00 5.88 11111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $7.10
2 1 OPAWA NUT (1) J & D Fahey 30.12 2.00 0.00 42222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $2.00
3 4 OPAWA COREY (4) J & D Fahey 30.39 6.30 0.00 55553 37.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $6.30
4 2 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (2) Raymond Casey 30.41 6.60 0.00 74434 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $9.20
5 6 HUMBLING (6) J & D Fahey 30.53 8.60 0.00 86665 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $5.80
6 7 SHONKY STICKER (7) J & D Fahey 30.70 11.30 0.00 23346 33.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $18.70
7 8 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (8) Matthew G Roberts 30.78 12.60 0.00 67777 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $48.80
8 5 ADOBE SLICE (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.12 17.90 0.00 38888 24.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $19.80
Race 10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. KUMAR (3) Richard P Breen 17.24 0.00 5.93 111 31.1kg Southern Lights Definer $5.00
2 6 GOLDSTAR ANGE (6) Riley L Evans 17.27 0.50 0.00 422 28.9kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $5.60
3 5 RING CLOWN (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.49 4.00 0.00 333 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $25.50
4 2 MITCHAM RYDER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.64 6.30 0.00 644 34.4kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $14.10
5 4 COFFEE BISCUIT (4) Janine M Jopson 17.81 9.00 0.00 555 27.1kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $1.70
6 10 BY GUM (7) Janine M Jopson 17.95 11.30 0.00 266 29.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $19.90
7 1 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.20 15.30 0.00 777 37.6kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $13.40
SCR 7 MASTER LOUIS (7) Daniel J Lane
SCR 8 THEROUX (8) Jason E Dunn
Race 11 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMURI ANDY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.35 0.00 0.00 211 34.6kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $1.30
2 2 HOMEBUSH STASSER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.46 1.70 0.00 422 36.8kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $14.10
3 7 AMURI RURU (7) John T Mcinerney 17.55 3.20 0.00 643 29.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $10.00
4 3 HOMEBUSH ZACK (3) John T Mcinerney 17.60 3.90 5.97 134 35.0kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $11.30
5 5 BILLY RAY (5) Norman C Wanhalla 17.66 4.90 0.00 355 30.2kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $13.00
6 6 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 17.70 5.60 0.00 566 38.9kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $22.80
7 8 CUPID'S DAY (8) Richard P Breen 17.78 6.90 0.00 877 24.0kg Southern Lights Definer $25.60
8 4 PRINCELY CASH (4) John T Mcinerney 17.87 8.20 0.00 788 35.1kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $22.40
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.10 0.00 5.86 111 36.2kg Dyna Villa Tina $2.80
2 2 GRITTY (2) Daniel J Lane 17.16 1.00 0.00 222 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $8.20
3 7 ST. ANDREWS (7) Joshua M Lane 17.32 3.50 0.00 433 28.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $23.00
4 3 SAM AND SI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.43 5.20 0.00 544 35.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $7.50
5 8 HOMEBUSH RANGER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.49 6.20 0.00 765 32.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $20.90
6 5 AMURI MYSTIC (5) John T Mcinerney 17.53 6.90 0.00 356 28.0kg Fabregas Burn Early $24.90
7 6 PRINCE ROHIT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.68 9.20 0.00 677 34.1kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $19.70
8 1 GARY (1) Daniel J Lane 17.74 10.20 0.00 888 33.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.50