Addington Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.02
1
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$39.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.51

Split

5.97

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$11.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.07
1
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$23.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$9.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

475

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.10

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 5.97, 17.94
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.97

In Run

11222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$58.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$37.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

88776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$41.90

Mgn

14.70

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

56667

Wgt

33.2kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.40

Mgn

15.70

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.98
1
7
T: Riley L Evans
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

721

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.51

Split

5.98

In Run

112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Alison H Lee
$2.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$19.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.94
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.54

Split

5.94

In Run

124

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R7 BOLTY @ STUD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.97
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.45

Split

5.97

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$8.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$6.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.50

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$21.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$9.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 6.00
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Raymond Casey
$9.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$22.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$1.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$19.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R10 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.83
1
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Raymond Casey
$3.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$35.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$0.00
R11 RACING AGAIN 13 MAY @ 4.18PM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.84
1
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Alison H Lee
$6.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$12.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
R12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 5.85
1
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$10.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$22.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$14.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.61

Split

5.85

In Run

125

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Riley L Evans
$13.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REDDY MOTH (3) Anthony L Hart 17.28 0.00 6.02 111 33.9kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $4.10
2 8 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (8) Janine M Jopson 17.70 6.70 0.00 332 27.3kg Clone Your Own Another Message $7.20
3 5 CRAB APPLE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.71 6.90 0.00 223 27.5kg Collision Fair Pippa $39.60
4 6 VERDUN BALE (6) Matthew G Roberts 17.75 7.40 0.00 554 31.4kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $2.00
5 7 MITCHAM KING (7) John T Mcinerney 17.83 8.70 0.00 445 35.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $24.40
6 4 HOMEBUSH GRIMMEN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.91 10.00 0.00 676 27.9kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $5.30
7 1 HOMEBUSH JENNIA (1) John T Mcinerney 18.00 11.50 0.00 767 28.0kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $17.50
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH FANTA (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUCK IT UP (3) Anthony L Hart 17.45 0.00 0.00 311 29.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $9.20
2 2 KNOW TACTICS (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.51 1.00 5.97 122 27.2kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.20
3 4 THEROUX (4) Jason E Dunn 17.56 1.70 0.00 233 34.9kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $1.90
4 8 BALDRICK (8) John T Mcinerney 17.64 3.00 0.00 544 33.8kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $21.40
5 5 BILLY RAY (5) Norman C Wanhalla 17.70 4.00 0.00 465 30.1kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $11.60
6 6 HOMEBUSH MACHO (6) John T Mcinerney 17.71 4.20 0.00 756 33.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $13.00
7 7 AMURI EARLY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.78 5.20 0.00 687 34.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $20.40
8 1 DOUBLE QUEENIE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.81 5.70 0.00 878 32.7kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $17.60
Race 3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ST. ANDREWS (6) Joshua M Lane 17.49 0.00 6.07 111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.50
2 7 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (7) John T Mcinerney 17.68 3.00 0.00 222 29.0kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $15.70
3 8 KING KALI (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 5.00 0.00 843 34.0kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $23.10
4 1 MINE HUNTER (1) Janine M Jopson 17.82 5.20 0.00 334 24.4kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.80
5 4 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (4) Riley L Evans 18.24 11.90 0.00 475 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $9.20
6 2 HOMEBUSH ZACK (2) John T Mcinerney 18.26 12.20 0.00 656 33.8kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $4.20
7 5 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.29 12.70 0.00 567 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $23.10
8 3 AMURI SPOT (3) John T Mcinerney 18.37 14.00 0.00 788 32.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $2.80
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 5.97, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING TRACKER (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.03 0.00 0.00 22111 33.6kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $1.80
2 1 OPAWA PEGGY (1) Bruce C Dann 30.35 5.00 5.97 11222 27.8kg Barcia Bale Dream Kay $2.70
3 2 MINI ADOBE (2) Matthew G Roberts 30.50 7.50 0.00 33333 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Xava Allen $7.80
4 5 GOLDSTAR VALE (5) Riley L Evans 30.65 9.80 0.00 44444 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $58.30
5 3 LET'S GO YOYO (3) John T Mcinerney 30.88 13.50 0.00 65555 28.7kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $34.00
6 7 GOLDSTAR DEVON (7) Riley L Evans 30.91 14.00 0.00 88776 29.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $37.80
7 8 GOLDSTAR YOGI (8) Riley L Evans 30.96 14.70 0.00 56667 33.2kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $41.90
8 9 WILD THYME (6) John T Mcinerney 31.02 15.70 0.00 77888 29.7kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $16.40
SCR 6 SMASH DEVIL (6) Malcolm M Grant
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH 295m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (7) Riley L Evans 17.47 0.00 0.00 721 33.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $7.00
2 1 SOUFFLE SUE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.51 0.70 5.98 112 30.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $5.70
3 5 REBEL BOOM (5) Daniel A Roberts 17.62 2.40 0.00 233 28.4kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $9.40
4 3 HORSE RANGE GOLD (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.68 3.40 0.00 644 29.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $15.80
5 2 TAMMY THE TOMBOY (2) Alison H Lee 17.75 4.40 0.00 555 30.5kg Droopys Marco Party Line $2.90
6 4 PRINCELY CASH (4) John T Mcinerney 17.85 6.10 0.00 866 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $17.70
7 6 GINGER SHAW (6) Janine M Jopson 17.89 6.60 0.00 477 26.9kg Spring Gun Tina $4.00
8 8 ZOLA BLACK (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.92 7.10 0.00 388 27.0kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $19.60
Race 6 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAZOR RUFUS (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.27 0.00 0.00 211 31.3kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $2.60
2 1 DENARAU DELIGHT (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.49 3.50 0.00 442 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $5.50
3 2 SOZIN'S QUEEN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.50 3.60 0.00 333 29.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $6.40
4 5 TWEET ABOUT IT (5) Anthony L Hart 17.54 4.30 5.94 124 24.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.50
5 3 HOMEBUSH LIAM (3) John T Mcinerney 17.59 5.00 0.00 655 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $9.80
6 7 AMURI RURU (7) John T Mcinerney 17.60 5.30 0.00 766 28.7kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $27.40
7 4 SWANSON (4) Janine M Jopson 17.65 6.00 0.00 577 27.6kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $18.10
8 9 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (6) John T Mcinerney 17.77 8.00 0.00 888 32.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $17.30
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR RICKY (6) Riley L Evans
Race 7 BOLTY @ STUD SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMURI ROCK (8) John T Mcinerney 17.32 0.00 0.00 211 34.6kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $8.20
2 4 YOSHI MOON (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.45 2.00 5.97 122 30.0kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $3.90
3 7 CULVIE BUN (7) Anthony L Hart 17.55 3.70 0.00 433 32.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $8.30
4 1 ALMOST EXACTLY (1) Janine M Jopson 17.62 4.70 0.00 544 30.5kg Clone Your Own Another Message $5.70
5 3 SAM AND SI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.76 7.00 0.00 855 34.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.20
6 2 SMASH SHADOW (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.93 9.70 0.00 666 35.2kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $9.50
7 5 GOLDSTAR BRYNLEY (5) Riley L Evans 17.98 10.40 0.00 777 29.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Tawny $6.80
8 6 FLY HIGH BUDDY (6) Lisa J Waretini 18.08 12.10 0.00 388 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Saraya Jayde $13.50
Race 8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANNA JEM (1) Anthony L Hart 17.29 0.00 5.94 111 26.1kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $1.60
2 3 FREE FOR ALL (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.37 1.30 0.00 222 31.3kg Keybow Birchbrook $10.00
3 6 THUNDER HALLOWS (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.43 2.30 0.00 333 33.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $6.80
4 2 BEES ARE BUZZING (2) Janine M Jopson 17.62 5.30 0.00 644 29.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $21.40
5 8 GOLDSTAR QUINN (8) Riley L Evans 17.72 6.80 0.00 455 28.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $9.30
6 7 SOZIN'S ROYAL (7) John T Mcinerney 17.74 7.10 0.00 566 33.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $43.60
7 5 HOMEBUSH PEACH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.84 8.80 0.00 777 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $9.60
8 4 DILLER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.05 12.10 0.00 888 28.9kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $21.40
Race 9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH 295m Class 4 $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMURI LUCK (3) John T Mcinerney 17.46 0.00 6.00 111 33.8kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $12.20
2 2 TAIERI FINN (2) Raymond Casey 17.47 0.10 0.00 222 30.1kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $9.10
3 5 GOLDSTAR FLORA (5) Riley L Evans 17.53 1.10 0.00 333 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $22.70
4 1 GOLDSTAR LARSON (1) Riley L Evans 17.69 3.60 0.00 644 31.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $1.50
5 4 MITCHAM IVAN (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.77 4.90 0.00 455 32.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.90
6 6 HOMEBUSH STASSER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.83 5.90 0.00 566 36.3kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $22.50
7 8 SMASH JAGGER (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.91 7.20 0.00 777 31.8kg Dream Collector Tamara May $19.40
SCR 7 EPIC ADDI (7) Janine M Jopson
SCR 10 BUSHVALE BRILEY (7) Janine M Jopson
Race 10 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALTERNATE SHOT (4) Anthony L Hart 17.06 0.00 5.83 111 26.4kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $4.60
2 5 SMASH READY (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.22 2.50 0.00 522 32.1kg Dream Collector Tamara May $12.20
3 3 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.53 7.50 0.00 353 34.1kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $18.80
4 1 TAIERI MISSILE (1) Raymond Casey 17.56 8.00 0.00 234 33.3kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $3.30
5 9 BARBER CUBED (8) Janine M Jopson 17.63 9.00 0.00 665 31.3kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $9.40
6 7 KNOW BABY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 9.10 0.00 776 29.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $35.10
7 2 MITCHAM MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 17.68 9.80 0.00 447 33.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.40
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR SHAGGY (6) Riley L Evans
SCR 8 PENNY JANE (8) Anthony L Hart
Race 11 RACING AGAIN 13 MAY @ 4.18PM SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEGGY LU (3) Anthony L Hart 17.07 0.00 5.84 111 26.6kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.20
2 6 SIMON THE PIEMAN (6) Alison H Lee 17.47 6.30 0.00 742 33.5kg Droopys Marco Party Line $6.30
3 8 BARBARA'S ANGEL (8) John T Mcinerney 17.47 6.30 0.00 433 32.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $24.10
4 2 HOMEBUSH JETHRO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.50 6.80 0.00 224 35.2kg Sozin's Comet Sergess $6.50
5 5 GOLDSTAR ANGE (5) Riley L Evans 17.67 9.50 0.00 655 29.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $12.10
6 1 LITTLE KID (1) Janine M Jopson 17.92 13.50 0.00 366 27.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $9.80
7 4 PITCH MARK (4) Anthony L Hart 17.98 14.50 0.00 577 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $5.00
SCR 7 OPAWA PIP (7) Lisa J Waretini
Race 12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHEEKY LU (7) Anthony L Hart 17.26 0.00 0.00 211 28.5kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.70
2 1 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (1) Riley L Evans 17.43 2.70 0.00 432 32.6kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $10.20
3 2 NIGHTHAWK JINK (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.49 3.70 0.00 543 28.9kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $22.80
4 6 GOLDSTAR TOOKIE (6) Riley L Evans 17.51 3.90 0.00 754 29.6kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $14.60
5 8 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (8) John T Mcinerney 17.61 5.60 5.85 125 35.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $5.30
6 3 KNOW RATIO (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 5.80 0.00 676 26.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $6.80
7 4 GOLDSTAR HARPER (4) Riley L Evans 17.66 6.30 0.00 367 27.2kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $13.20
SCR 5 YOUNG MASE (5) Janine M Jopson