Addington Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.12
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.74

Split

6.12

In Run

112

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$34.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.09
1
7
T: Robert T Pringle
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

6.09

In Run

12211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

75432

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

56643

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$7.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

21124

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$14.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

87765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

68886

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

33357

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Riley L Evans
$7.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

44578

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD PBD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.04
1
3
T: David R Kingston
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$50.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Robert T Pringle
$29.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$10.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 6.08
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

6.08

In Run

11221

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

74332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

42113

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

35444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$18.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

57776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$13.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

23567

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEPHEN HURD PBD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.15
1
8
T: Alison H Lee
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

6.15

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Calum J Weir
$2.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R6 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 5.90, 17.87
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.90

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$21.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Sharon M Hindson
$13.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

66654

Wgt

38.8kg
5
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$14.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

33445

Wgt

26.1kg
6
9
T: Riley L Evans
$24.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
R7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 PBD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 6.08
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

38.3kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Alison H Lee
$3.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: David R Kingston
$5.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

37.5kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$25.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JANINE MCCOOK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 6.01, 18.17
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$26.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

85554

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Leslie H Anderton
$32.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

24445

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Robert T Pringle
$25.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

58777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Sharon M Hindson
$47.30

Mgn

16.80

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

35.7kg
R9 SANDRIDGE HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 5.95, 18.01
1
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$8.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

64433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

43344

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

25555

Wgt

24.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$46.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.09
1
4
T: Calum J Weir
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

823

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$5.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.00

Split

6.09

In Run

144

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 23 JUNE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.05
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.77

Split

6.05

In Run

123

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$21.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$8.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

23.8kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.2kg
R12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 6.06
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Riley L Evans
$11.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.3kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Anthony L Hart
$2.90

Mgn

60.90

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ 2 SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH DOVE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.71 0.00 0.00 221 27.6kg Regal Thyme Star Bucking $3.80
2 4 WENDY PEFFERCORN (4) Jason E Dunn 17.74 0.50 6.12 112 24.5kg Orson Allen Pita Ramos $2.30
3 1 MR. MUGGINS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.95 3.80 0.00 533 33.0kg Banjo Boy Homebush Fued $16.30
4 2 TEXARKANA (2) Sharon M Hindson 18.09 6.10 0.00 454 33.0kg Collision Trequartista $34.70
5 7 HOMEBUSH ARI (7) John T Mcinerney 18.13 6.60 0.00 745 30.5kg Regal Thyme Unverified $4.80
6 8 HOMEBUSH LENNON (8) John T Mcinerney 18.30 9.30 0.00 366 32.5kg Whisky Assassin Homebush Flame $9.90
7 5 HOMEBUSH SHADOW (5) John T Mcinerney 18.40 11.00 0.00 677 28.6kg Take The Kitty Chicago Black $11.10
SCR 6 NICK BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REPLICA ROSCO (7) Robert T Pringle 31.02 0.00 6.09 12211 32.2kg Dyna Dave Replica Casino $7.90
2 1 GOLDSTAR SPENCER (1) Riley L Evans 31.21 3.00 0.00 75432 29.6kg My Redeemer Goldstar Coco $3.20
3 8 GOLDSTAR WALKER (8) Riley L Evans 31.27 4.00 0.00 56643 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Marvely $8.00
4 3 GOLDSTAR DYNASTY (3) Riley L Evans 31.38 5.70 0.00 21124 27.2kg Monster Fish Kiacatoo Fever $7.10
5 6 GOLDSTAR HOPE (6) Riley L Evans 31.46 7.00 0.00 87765 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Frosty Action $14.80
6 4 GOLDSTAR DAVEY (4) Riley L Evans 31.57 8.70 0.00 68886 32.4kg My Redeemer Goldstar Coco $5.90
7 5 LIBELLE (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.58 8.90 0.00 33357 30.2kg Spring Gun Marsha Allen $8.20
8 2 GOLDSTAR GLENYS (2) Riley L Evans 31.68 10.40 0.00 44578 26.2kg Monster Fish Kiacatoo Fever $7.50
Race 3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD PBD DASH 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JO GO JO (3) David R Kingston 17.46 0.00 6.04 111 26.5kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $2.80
2 7 KNOW BEAST (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 2.70 0.00 432 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $50.00
3 1 HOMEBUSH ROCKET (1) John T Mcinerney 17.66 3.20 0.00 223 32.0kg Outa Credit Lonely Baxter $1.80
4 2 HOMEBUSH MACHO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.77 4.90 0.00 544 32.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $22.20
5 4 REPLICA RULER (4) Robert T Pringle 17.93 7.40 0.00 865 29.5kg Dyna Dave Replica Casino $29.80
6 8 BOOTSTRAP BILL (8) Michael K Dempsey 17.97 8.10 0.00 776 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $10.50
7 6 HOMEBUSH ALTENA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.03 9.10 0.00 357 28.2kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $24.60
8 5 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (5) John T Mcinerney 18.14 10.80 0.00 688 36.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $15.50
Race 4 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEXAS JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.66 0.00 6.08 11221 33.7kg Spring Gun Marsha Allen $4.00
2 4 OPAWA EMMA (4) Robin Wales 30.67 0.10 0.00 74332 27.0kg Spring Gun Opawa Born $4.50
3 2 MRS. CHINN (2) J & D Fahey 30.71 0.80 0.00 42113 28.2kg Spring Gun Sheza Rippa $3.00
4 8 SMASH DEVIL (8) Malcolm M Grant 30.75 1.50 0.00 35444 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $13.70
5 5 TOMFOOLERY (5) Lisa J Waretini 30.77 1.70 0.00 66655 33.5kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $5.10
6 7 LOCKY BALBOA (7) Paul & Blake Scott 30.92 4.20 0.00 57776 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $18.80
7 3 OPAWA DAISY (3) Bruce C Dann 31.01 5.50 0.00 23567 27.1kg Barcia Bale Dream Kay $13.20
SCR 6 LUCKY LUCIANO (6) Leslie H Anderton
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEPHEN HURD PBD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UPSURGE (8) Alison H Lee 17.56 0.00 6.15 111 33.1kg Droopys Marco Party Line $4.20
2 4 TURF BURNER (4) Calum J Weir 17.67 1.70 0.00 222 30.3kg Keybow Flying Amelia $2.90
3 6 HOMEBUSH NOAH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.89 5.20 0.00 333 36.0kg Take The Kitty Jinja Spirit $7.10
4 2 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.89 5.30 0.00 654 34.7kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $10.80
5 3 HOMEBUSH SAINT (3) John T Mcinerney 17.96 6.30 0.00 445 35.5kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $9.90
6 5 HOMEBUSH CRYSTAL (5) John T Mcinerney 18.13 9.00 0.00 566 28.5kg Bit Chili Crystal Sapphire $3.50
SCR 1 MITCHAM HAMISH (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR GRAELIN (7) Riley L Evans
Race 6 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 5.90, 17.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA RYDER (7) J & D Fahey 30.63 0.00 5.90 11111 32.4kg American Warrior Opawa Shackley $1.30
2 5 MULBERRY QUEEN (5) Kenneth J Cassidy 30.67 0.70 0.00 22222 26.8kg Dyna Double One Andrea $21.50
3 2 PHANTOM ACE (2) Janine M Jopson 30.72 1.40 0.00 54333 26.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $4.50
4 8 MEATLOAF (8) Sharon M Hindson 30.84 3.40 0.00 66654 38.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $13.30
5 3 WANDERING STAR (3) Daniel A Roberts 30.97 5.40 0.00 33445 26.1kg Fabregas Rain And Tears $14.40
6 9 GOLDSTAR DEVON (1) Riley L Evans 31.12 7.70 0.00 45566 29.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $24.30
SCR 1 KNOW PRICE (1) Garry A Cleeve
SCR 4 OPAWA NEVILLE (4) Robin Wales
SCR 6 MY CURLY (6) Lisa J Waretini
Race 7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 PBD DASH 295m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 17.58 0.00 6.08 111 38.3kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $16.10
2 7 HOMEBUSH SNOW (7) John T Mcinerney 17.59 0.10 0.00 322 30.8kg Stagger Unverified $8.30
3 5 MAISEY (5) Alison H Lee 17.68 1.60 0.00 433 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Dahteste $3.50
4 8 OPTIONAL EXTRA (8) David R Kingston 17.72 2.30 0.00 544 35.2kg Zinzan Brooke Zipping Lucy $5.00
5 1 HOMEBUSH ENBECK (1) John T Mcinerney 17.77 3.00 0.00 255 35.2kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $2.80
6 3 HOMEBUSH TAILS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.86 4.50 0.00 666 37.5kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $26.70
7 4 KNOW POPS (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.88 4.70 0.00 777 35.3kg Yella Mustard Know Style $25.40
8 2 ROWDY ESMAY (2) Janine M Jopson 18.03 7.20 0.00 888 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Carrano $11.00
Race 8 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JANINE MCCOOK STAKES 520m Class 1 $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 6.01, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA ELEGANT (5) Robin Wales 30.58 0.00 6.01 11111 25.6kg American Warrior Opawa Shackley $4.60
2 4 IRISH COFFEE (4) J & D Fahey 30.71 2.00 0.00 32222 32.4kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $1.50
3 2 PARIS BANDIT (2) Janine M Jopson 30.79 3.30 0.00 43333 26.7kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $6.40
4 7 CALL THE TUNE (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.04 7.30 0.00 85554 30.9kg Keybow Birchbrook $26.60
5 1 UNCLE FRANK (1) Leslie H Anderton 31.08 8.00 0.00 24445 33.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $32.00
6 8 INFINITY ONE (8) Lisa J Waretini 31.27 11.00 0.00 76666 29.4kg Keybow Birchbrook $17.60
7 6 REPLICA REBEL (6) Robert T Pringle 31.30 11.50 0.00 58777 31.7kg Dyna Dave Replica Casino $25.90
8 3 CAPTAIN TIM (3) Sharon M Hindson 31.64 16.80 0.00 67888 35.7kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $47.30
Race 9 SANDRIDGE HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 2 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 5.95, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEPONI BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.32 0.00 5.95 11111 32.1kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $5.30
2 2 QUETZAL BALE (2) Daniel A Roberts 30.33 0.10 0.00 32222 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $8.40
3 1 CENTURION (1) J & D Fahey 30.36 0.60 0.00 64433 32.4kg Dyna Double One Andrea $8.00
4 4 OPAWA BARREL (4) J & D Fahey 30.58 4.10 0.00 43344 33.8kg Barcia Bale Dream Kay $1.70
5 8 PALESA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 5.60 0.00 25555 24.6kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $11.30
6 6 HOMEBUSH RANGER (6) John T Mcinerney 30.84 8.30 0.00 56666 33.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $16.00
7 7 EPIC QUEEN (7) Janine M Jopson 31.00 10.80 0.00 77777 23.6kg Fabregas Epic Dream $46.80
SCR 5 EMPTY GARDEN (5) Daniel A Roberts
Race 10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EL PADRINO (4) Calum J Weir 17.60 0.00 0.00 411 32.9kg Keybow Flying Amelia $3.00
2 5 GOLDSTAR JUBILEE (5) Riley L Evans 17.74 2.30 0.00 732 26.3kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $4.90
3 1 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.87 4.30 0.00 823 30.7kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $9.00
4 2 GOLDSTAR SMILES (2) Riley L Evans 18.00 6.30 6.09 144 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $5.70
5 7 STARR BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 18.20 9.60 0.00 655 34.6kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $23.40
6 8 OPAWA JAWS (8) Lisa J Waretini 18.25 10.30 0.00 566 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $4.80
7 3 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.29 11.00 0.00 277 32.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $13.90
8 6 ANGRY PETE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.73 18.00 0.00 388 34.3kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $20.30
Race 11 RACING AGAIN THURSDAY 23 JUNE DASH 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (8) John T Mcinerney 17.64 0.00 0.00 211 37.0kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $4.40
2 2 SAPPORO BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.66 0.30 0.00 432 36.5kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $1.90
3 7 MISS JUNE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.77 2.00 6.05 123 30.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $31.90
4 6 GOLDSTAR TOMMY (6) Riley L Evans 17.80 2.50 0.00 754 32.9kg Monster Fish Goldstar Tawny $21.60
5 5 HOMEBUSH ABBY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.89 4.00 0.00 345 29.4kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $13.70
6 4 MITCHAM GINNY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.94 4.70 0.00 666 30.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $13.60
7 1 CULVIE DOLE (1) Anthony L Hart 17.97 5.20 0.00 577 23.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.50
8 3 HOMEBUSH CARDI (3) John T Mcinerney 18.01 5.90 0.00 888 25.2kg Stagger Unverified $10.60
Race 12 ROSE & THISTLE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOYFUL TEARS (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.57 0.00 6.06 111 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $5.90
2 3 MITCHAM KING (3) John T Mcinerney 17.61 0.70 0.00 222 36.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $10.80
3 6 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (6) Riley L Evans 17.89 5.00 0.00 853 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $11.30
4 8 AMURI JET (8) John T Mcinerney 18.09 8.30 0.00 434 34.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $5.00
5 9 MISS MADRID (5) John T Mcinerney 18.10 8.40 0.00 565 29.3kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $7.70
6 7 JUST STAGGER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.14 9.10 0.00 776 35.0kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $39.90
7 4 BRYLEIGH BEE (4) Lisa J Waretini 18.23 10.40 0.00 647 26.6kg Keybow Birchbrook $6.60
8 1 REDDY MOTH (1) Anthony L Hart 21.41 60.90 0.00 388 33.8kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $2.90
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH GRIMMEN (5) John T Mcinerney