Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of February 2009
R1 NOVICE GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR 28 FEB (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.90
1
2
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.90

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Victor Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.71

Split

6.06

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.93

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.97

Split

6.20

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.90

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Raymond Grezlo
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.20

Split

6.25

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Raymond Grezlo
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.98

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Samuel Lees
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.51

Split

6.20

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.71
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.71

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Roy
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.95

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.76

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.95

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.98

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Barry Dull
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 4/5 GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS (710m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3300 - $790 - $430
Splits: 16.25
1
4
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.42

Split

16.25

In Run

1

Wgt

22.8kg
2
6
T: Barry Morris
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.45

Split

16.52

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Darren Russell
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.54

Split

16.39

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.68

Split

16.93

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.70

Split

16.87

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

42.71

Split

16.52

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.71

Split

16.68

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

43.36

Split

17.09

In Run

8

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 4TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL (520m)
Place
4 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.70
1
1
T: Terence Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.86

In Run

2

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.92

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

30.52

Split

5.86

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.54

Split

5.99

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Renald Attard
$0.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

30.85

Split

5.99

In Run

6

Wgt

37.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

17.02

Time

31.12

Split

5.96

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

17.14

Time

31.13

Split

6.04

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 (BEST 8) "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD (520m)
Place
Special Event - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.78
1
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.78

In Run

1

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.81

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: John Reimer
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.91

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: John Conlon
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.98

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.91

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.98

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 4/5 GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.75
1
3
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.89

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
5
9
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

36.5kg
6
8
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.94

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Sandra Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: John Reimer
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.99

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.66
1
6
T: Michael Briant
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.66

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

36.6kg
4
1
T: Max Hay
$0.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.29

Split

5.74

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.37

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
6
9
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.45

Split

5.99

In Run

7

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.54

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 4/5 GRADE GARRARDS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 10.12
1
3
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

10.12

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.38

Split

10.18

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Darryl Trembath
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.45

Split

10.14

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.52

Split

10.26

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Renald Attard
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.71

Split

10.56

In Run

7

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: B Kutner
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.75

Split

10.48

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.79

Split

10.56

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.80

Split

10.40

In Run

5

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 5TH GRADE THE "A" TEAM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.69
1
7
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
2
9
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

30.33

Split

5.69

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.37

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.02

Time

30.39

Split

5.83

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

2.02

Time

30.45

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.50

Split

5.97

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.69

Split

6.13

In Run

8

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Ray Gatti
$0.00

Mgn

12.02

Time

31.08

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 5TH GRADE SUREPICK (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 10.13
1
8
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.56

Split

10.32

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Selena Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.81

Split

10.45

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.92

Split

10.26

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Ray Gatti
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

36.19

Split

10.63

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

10.05

Time

36.19

Split

10.70

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

36.22

Split

10.37

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

36.22

Split

10.48

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
6
T: Albert Kennewell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.13

In Run

1

Wgt

37.2kg
Race 1 NOVICE GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR 28 FEB 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUARTER TIME (2) Michael Thrupp 30.57 0.00 5.90 1 29.0kg Elite State DELICATE LEE

$0.00

2 6 SMOOTH CHARACTER (6) Victor Irwin 30.71 2.25 6.06 5 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TRUE ELEGANCE

$0.00

3 1 Cosmic Rumble (1) 30.79 3.50 5.93 3 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

4 4 BETHANGA (4) Janet Cottrell 30.97 6.50 6.20 7 34.0kg NOVEMBER GANDHI ARTIC SKY

$0.00

5 7 VINTAGE SPARKLER (7) Ashley Bock 31.08 8.25 5.90 2 26.1kg Cyrus The Virus VINTAGE CAREFREE

$0.00

6 5 TAXED (5) Raymond Grezlo 31.20 10.00 6.25 8 27.5kg Surf Lorian TENGARI

$0.00

7 8 TEN DANCER (8) Raymond Grezlo 31.34 12.25 5.98 4 28.1kg Surf Lorian TENGARI

$0.00

8 3 HEL'S FANTASY (3) Samuel Lees 31.51 15.00 6.20 6 25.1kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE

$0.00

Race 2 5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Gnarraloo (2) 30.15 0.00 5.71 1 26.2kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE

$0.00

2 4 COULTA DUST (4) Dave Irwin 30.48 5.25 5.87 5 27.8kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT

$0.00

3 6 ROYSTON RENEGADE (6) Peter Roy 30.54 6.25 5.95 7 31.4kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

4 1 WRAP IT UP (1) Gerard Bowe 30.68 8.50 5.76 2 29.2kg Where's Pedro MODERN DESIGN

$0.00

5 3 HIT FOR TEN (3) John Pay 30.85 11.25 5.85 4 32.8kg Collision TEN GUN SALUTE

$0.00

6 9 SUPER STANLEY (8) Alex Green 30.90 12.00 5.95 6 30.7kg CARLISLE JACK HANSON PIP

$0.00

7 5 CARMELLA TYCOON (5) Jeanette Cauchi 30.98 13.25 5.98 8 26.7kg Bond OCEANIC TYCOON

$0.00

8 7 REAL FROSTY (7) Barry Dull 31.01 13.75 5.82 3 27.5kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

Race 3 4/5 GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS 710m Mixed 4/5 $3300 - $790 - $430 Splits: 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIKINI BEACH (4) Helen Keep 42.42 0.00 16.25 1 22.8kg Primo Uno SHE CAN WHISTLE

$0.00

2 6 KILLOUGH ORCHID (6) Barry Morris 42.45 0.50 16.52 3 26.9kg TOKEN PRINCE CATUNDA SANNA

$0.00

3 1 MITOLO JESTER (1) Darren Russell 42.54 2.00 16.39 2 25.6kg Collision BLUE SONNET

$0.00

4 8 SHADOW BOXER (8) Gregory Brennan 42.68 4.25 16.93 7 33.6kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS

$0.00

5 5 SEMINOLE (5) Michael Thrupp 42.70 4.50 16.87 6 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool CALL COLLECT

$0.00

6 3 MISS GOGGLES (3) Cynthia Suttle 42.71 4.61 16.52 4 28.8kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

7 2 IRISH FANTASY (2) Garry Gilbert 42.71 4.75 16.68 5 26.7kg Premier Fantasy CARDIO SPARK

$0.00

8 7 BOMBALONG (7) Cynthia Suttle 43.36 15.00 17.09 8 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE

$0.00

Race 4 4TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 520m 4 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RATTLE AND HUM (1) Terence Mccarthy 30.05 0.00 5.86 2 34.7kg Primo Uno HANSON SAPPHIRE

$0.00

2 3 Whirly Storm (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.47 6.75 5.70 1 28.1kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

3 6 TOMMY POWER (6) 30.52 7.50 5.92 4 32.8kg Cyrus The Virus ROGAN ROSE

$0.00

4 7 SIDEWAYS (7) Michael Chapman 30.52 7.52 5.86 3 31.9kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

5 8 MAXIE (8) 30.54 7.77 5.99 7 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO

$0.00

6 2 WHO'S YA BEARING (2) Renald Attard 30.85 12.77 5.99 6 37.5kg Elite State WHO'S A BEARING

$0.00

7 5 INFLAMMABLE (5) Robert Giltinan 31.12 17.02 5.96 5 33.1kg Bond YO YO STRING

$0.00

8 4 BLUEY'S SPIRIT (4) 31.13 17.14 6.04 8 33.0kg Collision MISS HANIFY

$0.00

Race 5 (BEST 8) "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD 520m Special Event $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ESKIMO DANCER (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.25 0.00 5.78 1 35.0kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

2 7 SANGIO KING (7) Sandra Hunt 30.39 2.25 5.84 3 36.2kg Surf Lorian STYLISH JEWEL

$0.00

3 2 BLACK MONTY (2) Thomas Noble 30.43 3.00 5.81 2 31.7kg Black Enforcer LIL JEANIE

$0.00

4 1 HEZA MENAGERIE (1) John Reimer 30.56 5.00 5.91 4 30.7kg Collision MENAGERIE GIRL

$0.00

5 8 SLEEK AND SMART (8) John Conlon 30.58 5.25 5.98 6 33.6kg History Lesson SLEEK MODEL

$0.00

6 3 GRAMPIAN (3) Gregory Brennan 30.59 5.50 5.91 5 28.6kg Solve The Puzzle TWIRLY GIRL

$0.00

7 4 GAZZA SHIRAZ (4) 30.65 6.50 5.98 7 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OBVIOUS LEE

$0.00

Race 6 4/5 GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES 520m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dashing Corsair (3) Dwyer Lennon 30.23 0.00 5.89 5 31.4kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

2 1 SKY LARKING (1) Sandra Hunt 30.27 0.75 5.77 2 27.2kg LARKHILL JO TRICKY CREEK

$0.00

3 4 GYPSY INDIGO (4) Raymond Burman 30.32 1.50 5.89 4 32.2kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY

$0.00

4 6 KATAKOLO (6) Denise Robinson 30.40 2.75 5.75 1 30.8kg Collision THAI CHARM

$0.00

5 9 SIR SHIRAZ (7) Thomas Noble 30.63 6.50 5.84 3 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ABSOLUTE CHAOS

$0.00

6 8 ITZA BOY TRICK (8) Paul Cauchi 30.68 7.25 5.94 7 33.8kg EA'S ITZABOY CUTE TRICK

$0.00

7 2 I'M PUZZLED TOO (2) Sandra Giles 31.00 12.25 5.94 6 31.2kg Solve The Puzzle ZOOM TOO

$0.00

8 5 HEZA WILD ONE (5) John Reimer 31.09 13.75 5.99 8 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy TRAVELLING JAIME

$0.00

Race 7 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAKUSHLA (6) Michael Briant 30.05 0.00 5.80 3 28.3kg Surf Lorian RUTILE RHAPSODY

$0.00

2 4 TAKE A SQUIZZ (4) 30.06 0.25 5.66 1 26.9kg Collision NEW GUESS

$0.00

3 3 FLYING KOSTANZA (3) Tony Brett 30.28 3.75 5.86 4 36.6kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE

$0.00

4 1 MONARCH'S MERLOT (1) Max Hay 30.29 3.86 5.74 2 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OBVIOUS LEE

$0.00

5 2 Mystic Rumble (2) 30.37 5.11 5.94 6 27.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

6 9 OFFSET (5) Gerard Bowe 30.45 6.36 5.99 7 35.3kg MOST AWESOME ASHLEY PAIGE

$0.00

7 7 COBBELL LASS (7) Margaret Quarrell 30.54 7.86 5.88 5 27.2kg Hallucinate KATHIE'S MEMORY

$0.00

Race 8 4/5 GRADE GARRARDS 600m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KATHY'S RECALL (3) Margaret Quarrell 35.05 0.00 10.12 1 28.6kg Hallucinate KATHIE'S MEMORY

$0.00

2 2 CEE CLAY (2) Helen Keep 35.38 5.25 10.18 3 32.2kg SOUTHERN CHAMP JESSICA CAN

$0.00

3 7 MANHATTAN (7) Darryl Trembath 35.45 6.50 10.14 2 33.3kg LINDALE BLUE MONTANA SKY

$0.00

4 8 ON THE ROPES (8) Dianna Buxton 35.52 7.50 10.26 4 27.7kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

5 4 COME UP UNO (4) Renald Attard 35.71 10.50 10.56 7 33.5kg Primo Uno COME UPPANCE

$0.00

6 6 TEXAS RANGER (6) B Kutner 35.75 11.25 10.48 6 32.6kg Just The Best TEXAS WOMAN

$0.00

7 5 FREE CHEERS (5) Thomas Noble 35.79 11.75 10.56 8 26.9kg CARNAGE VIVIDITY

$0.00

8 1 SAM BEAU STANLEY (1) Alex Green 35.80 12.00 10.40 5 33.5kg Hallucinate DOOLEY'S MIST

$0.00

Race 9 5TH GRADE THE "A" TEAM 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRONIN STATE (7) Troy Sharpe 30.33 0.00 5.77 2 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FOOLS STATE

$0.00

2 9 EARTH QUEST (6) Thomas Noble 30.33 0.02 5.69 1 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ABSOLUTE CHAOS

$0.00

3 4 RED JAZZ (4) Sandra Hunt 30.37 0.77 5.93 6 33.5kg BRIGHT EBONY JEANIE'S QUEEN

$0.00

4 1 SHOOSTER (1) 30.39 1.02 5.83 3 31.9kg Surf Lorian FUTUREX

$0.00

5 8 RAPID SET (8) Tony Brett 30.45 2.02 5.88 4 29.8kg Whisky Assassin FOUR WAY FIRE

$0.00

6 3 SMART CHOICE (3) Robert Giltinan 30.50 2.77 5.97 7 31.9kg MOST AWESOME EUREKA DISCO

$0.00

7 5 BACK HALF YOURS (5) John Pay 30.69 5.77 6.13 8 29.5kg Flying Scott VISCOSITY

$0.00

8 2 CLARRIE EARLY (2) Ray Gatti 31.08 12.02 5.89 5 28.6kg TOTALLY SERIOUS COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

Race 10 5TH GRADE SUREPICK 600m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNO PLAY BOY (8) Helen Keep 35.56 0.00 10.32 3 30.8kg Primo Uno SHE CAN WHISTLE

$0.00

2 2 BEARER BOND (2) Selena Zammit 35.81 4.00 10.45 5 34.0kg Bond YO YO STRING

$0.00

3 4 SNEAKY SHIRAZ (4) Raymond Burman 35.92 5.75 10.26 2 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz UP AND DOWN

$0.00

4 7 CALL ME RAMBO (7) Ray Gatti 36.19 10.00 10.63 7 31.9kg TOTALLY SERIOUS COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

5 5 KING IVAN (5) John Mcclelland 36.19 10.05 10.70 8 33.6kg Brett Lee HERRON QUAY

$0.00

6 1 JUNIOR GREY (1) 36.22 10.55 10.37 4 29.8kg Surf Lorian USS JUSTICE

$0.00

7 3 Little Egyptian (3) 36.22 10.61 10.48 6 26.2kg Solve The Puzzle RACY PRINCESS

$0.00

DNF 6 BEILPAJAH PRINCE (6) Albert Kennewell 0.00 0.00 10.13 1 37.2kg Black Enforcer BEILPAJAH ROSE

$0.00