Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 16th of April 2009
R1 NOVICE THE NUJOOLOO STAND (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.79
1
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.79

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.84

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Sergio Livotto
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.95

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.95

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.79

Split

6.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
7
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.86
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.86

In Run

1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.87

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.99

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

6.12

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.87

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.98

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Ray Gatti
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.95

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Gary Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.93

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 4/5 GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL (710m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3300 - $790 - $430
Splits: 15.97
1
5
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.90

Split

15.97

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Ian Mackenzie-ross
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.21

Split

16.44

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.27

Split

16.54

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.46

Split

16.49

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Barry Morris
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

42.49

Split

16.36

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: L Wyatt
$0.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

42.50

Split

16.70

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

42.76

Split

16.22

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Rachel Scott
$0.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

42.77

Split

16.49

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.84
1
7
T: Peter Ruetschi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.92

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.86

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.97

In Run

6

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.98

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Darren Russell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.92

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Ray Gatti
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.89

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: James Carlton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.06

Split

6.06

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.84

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 5TH GRADE "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 10.14
1
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

10.23

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.34

Split

10.22

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: S Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.42

Split

10.28

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.46

Split

10.63

In Run

6

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.62

Split

10.55

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.81

Split

10.14

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.94

Split

10.72

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: Frederick Crowther
$0.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

35.94

Split

10.68

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 3/4 GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3400 - $780 - $440
Splits: 5.68
1
1
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.68

In Run

1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.77

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.73

In Run

2

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.87

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Darryl Trembath
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.87

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Sandra Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.05

Time

30.67

Split

5.85

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 (BEST 8) SUNDAYS AT THE EXCHANGE (600m)
Place
Special Event - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 9.99
1
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.81

Split

9.99

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.92

Split

10.15

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.98

Split

10.29

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Roy
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.03

Split

10.29

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.34

Split

10.45

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.42

Split

10.46

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Max Hay
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.53

Split

10.23

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. PSUDO IS COMING CLASSIC (520m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.79
1
1
T: Terence Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.79

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.93

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.49

Split

6.02

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.84

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.94

In Run

5

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.97

In Run

6

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.88

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 4TH GRADE THE "A" TEAM (520m)
Place
4 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.66
1
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Michelle Stella
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.66

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.27

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.34

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: John Reimer
$0.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.56

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.61

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

37.0kg
7
6
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.64

Split

6.06

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.81
1
1
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Dempsey
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.81

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Isles
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.81

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.94

Split

6.00

In Run

8

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Ray Gatti
$0.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.97

Split

5.83

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Graeme Greensill
$0.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

31.13

Split

5.83

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Wright
$0.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.30

Split

5.91

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 NOVICE THE NUJOOLOO STAND 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POWDER BLUE (2) Andrew Monaghan 30.23 0.00 5.79 1 30.8kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS

$0.00

2 8 PACKER TYCOON (8) Jeanette Cauchi 30.34 1.75 5.84 2 29.8kg Bond OCEANIC TYCOON

$0.00

3 6 RUN KODIE RUN (6) Sergio Livotto 30.54 5.00 5.95 6 30.9kg ROBUST CHARACTER JUST LIKE TAMMY

$0.00

4 1 MORE FURY (1) Thomas Noble 30.57 5.50 5.85 3 30.3kg November Fury GORGAS

$0.00

5 4 BELL'S DECANTA (4) Patricia Carrington 30.60 6.00 5.95 5 27.0kg Whisky Assassin OREO

$0.00

6 5 AZZ UNO (5) Peter Wilson 30.79 9.00 6.00 7 34.7kg Primo Uno LEAH STANLEY

$0.00

DNF 7 CLASSY HEIGHTS (7) Noel Murdoch 0.00 0.00 5.87 4 30.8kg Pure Octane CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

Race 2 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cosmic Rumble (7) 29.97 0.00 5.86 1 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 1 ZINGARA (1) 30.31 5.50 5.87 3 24.3kg Just The Best SPARKELLE BURN

$0.00

3 6 ENFORCER FRED (6) 30.53 9.00 5.99 7 32.2kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS

$0.00

4 5 BLAINE BALE (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.64 10.75 6.12 8 34.2kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE

$0.00

5 2 TENDER LEE (2) Michael Thrupp 30.74 12.25 5.87 2 29.0kg Elite State DELICATE LEE

$0.00

6 4 OH REIGN (4) 30.83 13.75 5.98 6 35.4kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE

$0.00

7 8 BOZO'S A SURFER (8) Ray Gatti 30.86 14.25 5.95 5 31.0kg Surf Lorian COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

8 3 CORSER (3) Gary Holmes 30.94 15.50 5.93 4 34.5kg Hallucinate ROCKET GEAR

$0.00

Race 3 4/5 GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 710m Mixed 4/5 $3300 - $790 - $430 Splits: 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GENISTA REIGN (5) 41.90 0.00 15.97 1 30.6kg Hallucinate SMOKEY WHISKY

$0.00

2 6 CITI HERITAGE (6) Ian Mackenzie-ross 42.21 5.00 16.44 4 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy RAVEN POLDAR

$0.00

3 8 IRISH FANTASY (8) Garry Gilbert 42.27 6.00 16.54 7 25.8kg Premier Fantasy CARDIO SPARK

$0.00

4 1 UNO PLAY BOY (1) Helen Keep 42.46 9.00 16.49 5 31.1kg Primo Uno SHE CAN WHISTLE

$0.00

5 7 KILLOUGH ORCHID (7) Barry Morris 42.49 9.50 16.36 3 26.4kg TOKEN PRINCE CATUNDA SANNA

$0.00

6 2 REVERSE CYCLE (2) L Wyatt 42.50 9.52 16.70 8 26.8kg Black Enforcer LIL JEANIE

$0.00

7 4 MISS SARAJEVO (4) 42.76 13.77 16.22 2 25.2kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

8 3 POLDAR ENFORCER (3) Rachel Scott 42.77 13.80 16.49 6 28.8kg Black Enforcer RAVEN POLDAR

$0.00

Race 4 5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COUNT THE DOUGH (7) Peter Ruetschi 30.73 0.00 5.92 4 31.5kg Surf Lorian RUNAWAY SALLY

$0.00

2 5 LUVA DRINK (5) Ron Ball 30.76 0.50 5.86 2 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA

$0.00

3 1 IGNITE ABILITY (1) 30.82 1.50 5.97 6 30.1kg EXCITE ABILITY PRETTY LEE

$0.00

4 6 KILLANA GIRL (6) Cynthia Suttle 30.85 2.00 5.98 7 27.7kg Solve The Puzzle THUNDER WITCH

$0.00

5 4 GELIGNITE KID (4) Darren Russell 30.91 3.00 5.92 5 32.6kg Collision MISS MONEYPENNY

$0.00

6 2 OH SWEET PEE (2) Ray Gatti 30.98 4.00 5.89 3 25.8kg Surf Lorian COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

7 3 IODO (3) James Carlton 31.06 5.25 6.06 8 27.0kg Bearability JIMBERLEE GIRL

$0.00

8 8 HIT FOR TEN (8) John Pay 31.15 6.75 5.84 1 32.8kg Collision TEN GUN SALUTE

$0.00

Race 5 5TH GRADE "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD 600m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUNTY JOAN (6) Patricia Carrington 35.06 0.00 10.23 3 26.8kg Whisky Assassin OREO

$0.00

2 4 Classy Cha Cha (4) Noel Murdoch 35.34 4.50 10.22 2 27.1kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

3 2 VELOCITY THUNDER (2) S Ellis 35.42 5.75 10.28 4 29.0kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE

$0.00

4 8 INTREPID FORCE (8) John Field 35.46 6.50 10.63 6 33.9kg Placard PALLARA PRINCESS

$0.00

5 3 SHE'S A PENSKE (3) Robert Giltinan 35.62 9.00 10.55 5 27.3kg Flying Penske FORTIFIED CABIN

$0.00

6 1 FLY CONCORD (1) Noel Murdoch 35.81 12.00 10.14 1 31.0kg PINDARI CONCORD FLYING CABBAGE

$0.00

7 7 Peach Bikini (7) 35.94 14.00 10.72 8 26.9kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE

$0.00

8 9 BOUNDING (5) Frederick Crowther 35.94 14.11 10.68 7 28.4kg BOUNDING HEART REGAL SUMMER

$0.00

Race 6 3/4 GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 520m Mixed 3/4 $3400 - $780 - $440 Splits: 5.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EARTH QUEST (1) Thomas Noble 30.17 0.00 5.68 1 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ABSOLUTE CHAOS

$0.00

2 3 GENISTA THUNDER (3) 30.45 4.50 5.77 3 30.8kg Hallucinate SMOKEY WHISKY

$0.00

3 6 STRONG BREEZE (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.46 4.75 5.73 2 27.7kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

4 7 Dashing Corsair (7) Dwyer Lennon 30.48 5.00 5.87 6 31.6kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

5 2 PRETTY BOY ZINN (2) 30.62 7.25 5.82 4 33.1kg EXCITE ABILITY OH CALCUTTA

$0.00

6 8 MANHATTAN (8) Darryl Trembath 30.67 8.00 5.87 7 33.8kg LINDALE BLUE MONTANA SKY

$0.00

7 4 I'M PUZZLED TOO (4) Sandra Giles 30.67 8.05 5.85 5 31.1kg Solve The Puzzle ZOOM TOO

$0.00

Race 7 (BEST 8) SUNDAYS AT THE EXCHANGE 600m Special Event $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK RULER (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 34.81 0.00 9.99 1 34.6kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

2 2 Code (2) Robert Giltinan 34.92 1.75 10.15 2 33.4kg TOKEN PRINCE EURO STAR

$0.00

3 4 SMART CHOICE (4) Robert Giltinan 34.98 2.75 10.29 5 32.5kg MOST AWESOME EUREKA DISCO

$0.00

4 1 ROYSTON RENEGADE (1) Peter Roy 35.03 3.50 10.29 4 31.3kg FORTIFIED RUSH UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

5 3 ON THE ROPES (3) Dianna Buxton 35.34 8.50 10.45 6 28.3kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

6 8 SEMINOLE (8) Michael Thrupp 35.42 9.75 10.46 7 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool CALL COLLECT

$0.00

7 7 MONARCH'S MERLOT (7) Max Hay 35.53 11.50 10.23 3 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OBVIOUS LEE

$0.00

Race 8 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. PSUDO IS COMING CLASSIC 520m Mixed 1/2 $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RATTLE AND HUM (1) Terence Mccarthy 29.94 0.00 5.79 1 33.9kg Primo Uno HANSON SAPPHIRE

$0.00

2 2 COULTA BOMBER (2) Dave Irwin 30.39 7.25 5.93 4 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS

$0.00

3 4 ELMA FUD (4) Christine Robartson 30.49 8.75 6.02 7 33.3kg Brett Lee ROSSA ANTICO

$0.00

4 7 BLACK MONTY (7) Thomas Noble 30.57 10.00 5.84 2 31.5kg Black Enforcer LIL JEANIE

$0.00

5 3 ESKIMO DANCER (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.58 10.25 5.94 5 34.8kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

6 6 KALLAN BALE (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.77 13.25 5.97 6 36.1kg Primo Uno SHIQUE BALE

$0.00

7 8 LETHAL MARISKA (8) 30.96 16.25 5.88 3 31.8kg LETHAL WEAPON MARISKA

$0.00

Race 9 4TH GRADE THE "A" TEAM 520m 4 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Whirly Storm (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.20 0.00 5.72 2 27.4kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

2 3 DIGITAL MAGIC (3) Michelle Stella 30.26 1.00 5.66 1 30.5kg DIGITAL SURPRISE ASSAULT

$0.00

3 1 BLUEY'S SPIRIT (1) 30.27 1.11 5.85 3 32.8kg Collision MISS HANIFY

$0.00

4 7 SHOOSTER (7) 30.34 2.36 5.93 6 32.3kg Surf Lorian FUTUREX

$0.00

5 4 HEZA MENAGERIE (4) John Reimer 30.56 5.86 5.85 4 30.3kg Collision MENAGERIE GIRL

$0.00

6 2 SHANAHAN BALE (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.61 6.61 5.88 5 37.0kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CAITLAN

$0.00

7 6 CARTELLO (6) John Field 30.64 7.11 6.06 7 28.0kg Placard PALLARA PRINCESS

$0.00

Race 10 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHATA SURF (1) Christine Robartson 30.34 0.00 5.86 5 32.8kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS

$0.00

2 4 SLAMMIN' SAM (4) Robert Dempsey 30.51 2.75 5.81 1 33.2kg Hallucinate RUNAWAY ROSIE

$0.00

3 6 THUMPSTER BALE (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.57 3.75 5.92 7 35.2kg Black Enforcer FRANCESCA BALE

$0.00

4 8 BLACK BAHAMA (8) Lorraine Isles 30.93 9.50 5.81 2 33.4kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA

$0.00

5 7 MAJOR SPIRIT (7) John Pay 30.94 9.61 6.00 8 33.8kg Collision KELLY'S SPIRIT

$0.00

6 2 CLARRIE EARLY (2) Ray Gatti 30.97 10.11 5.83 3 28.7kg TOTALLY SERIOUS COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

7 3 BIG BAZ (3) Graeme Greensill 31.13 12.61 5.83 4 32.0kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT

$0.00

8 5 DUAL ENFORCER (5) Robert Wright 31.30 15.36 5.91 6 33.5kg Black Enforcer DUAL ATTACK

$0.00