Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 7th of May 2009
R1 NOVICE WINNING EDGE (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.81
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.84

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Brian Young
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.81

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.53

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.80

Split

6.03

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.89

Split

5.90

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.94

Split

5.90

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Jeffery Jones
$0.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

31.28

Split

5.82

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 4TH GRADE REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS (520m)
Place
4 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.73
1
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

37.2kg
2
1
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: B Kutner
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: P Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.76

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: John Reimer
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.86

Split

6.06

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Darryl Trembath
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.92

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 5TH GRADE GARRARDS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.79
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.79

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Rachel Scott
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Deborah Simon
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Raymond Knudsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.96

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
8
10
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.13

Split

6.00

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 4/5 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP (710m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3300 - $790 - $430
Splits: 16.01
1
6
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.29

Split

16.40

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.32

Split

16.29

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.38

Split

16.01

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Barry Morris
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.43

Split

16.11

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.51

Split

16.57

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.57

Split

16.59

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.62

Split

16.39

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.04

Split

16.87

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 5TH GRADE "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.76
1
1
T: Jason Durrant
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.76

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.92

In Run

8

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.91

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.52

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 4/5 GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 10.19
1
2
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.55

Split

10.29

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Ray Gatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.59

Split

10.30

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.64

Split

10.44

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.70

Split

10.19

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.75

Split

10.49

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

35.75

Split

10.32

In Run

4

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

35.96

Split

10.40

In Run

5

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

8.05

Time

36.05

Split

10.65

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 3/4 GRADE MOTHER'S DAY TROPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4000 - $1150 - $570
Splits: 5.64
1
3
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.83

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.64

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.28

Split

5.79

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.36

Split

5.74

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Sandra Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.05

Time

30.39

Split

5.86

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.39

Split

5.82

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.49

Split

5.71

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.55

Split

5.73

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 FINAL N/P "FLYING AMY" CLASSIC (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $15000 - $4200 - $2100
Splits: 5.68
1
3
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.73

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.68

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

30.13

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

30.19

Split

5.79

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.24

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Stephen Rolph
$0.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.30

Split

5.98

In Run

8

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Greg Mellen
$0.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

30.78

Split

5.95

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Travis Elson
$0.00

Mgn

15.27

Time

30.81

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.67
1
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Ryan Ayre
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.36

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.44

Split

5.67

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Dave Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.47

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Terence Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.50

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.50

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

36.9kg
7
6
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.74

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.73
1
5
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.40

Split

6.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Rachel Scott
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Darryl Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.48

Split

6.01

In Run

8

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 NOVICE WINNING EDGE 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ (1) 30.21 0.00 5.84 5 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TRAVELLING BIRD

$0.00

2 2 VISUALIZATION (2) Brian Young 30.46 4.00 5.81 1 25.6kg Surf Lorian LEATARO

$0.00

3 8 AZZ UNO (8) Peter Wilson 30.52 5.00 5.82 4 34.6kg Primo Uno LEAH STANLEY

$0.00

4 7 TOMMY CASH (7) 30.53 5.11 5.82 3 30.9kg Elite State PROPER JESSICA

$0.00

5 6 ARTY HERMAN (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.80 9.36 6.03 8 33.4kg Surf Lorian BINDY SUE

$0.00

6 3 PURE SURF (3) Paul Cauchi 30.89 10.86 5.90 6 32.3kg Surf Lorian PURE SUBJECT

$0.00

7 4 DASHING TOP HAT (4) Dwyer Lennon 30.94 11.61 5.90 7 30.2kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

8 5 SUPER ITCH (5) Jeffery Jones 31.28 17.11 5.82 2 29.5kg Collision BROOKLINE ROSE

$0.00

Race 2 4TH GRADE REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS 520m 4 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHANAHAN BALE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.20 0.00 5.73 1 37.2kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CAITLAN

$0.00

2 1 WHATA SURF (1) Christine Robartson 30.26 1.00 5.82 4 32.8kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS

$0.00

3 8 PRETTY BOY ZINN (8) 30.48 4.50 5.79 3 33.0kg EXCITE ABILITY OH CALCUTTA

$0.00

4 7 TEXAS RANGER (7) B Kutner 30.56 5.75 5.93 6 32.2kg Just The Best TEXAS WOMAN

$0.00

5 2 SMART BLONDE (2) P Dunne 30.59 6.25 5.76 2 28.8kg Hallucinate RUNAWAY ROSIE

$0.00

6 5 HEZA MENAGERIE (5) John Reimer 30.86 10.50 6.06 7 30.8kg Collision MENAGERIE GIRL

$0.00

7 4 MANHATTAN (4) Darryl Trembath 30.92 11.50 5.92 5 33.6kg LINDALE BLUE MONTANA SKY

$0.00

Race 3 5TH GRADE GARRARDS 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Rose Chalice (6) 30.32 0.00 5.79 1 26.1kg Surf Lorian GLASS PLACARD

$0.00

2 2 DON'T TELL BEC (2) Rachel Scott 30.54 3.50 5.80 2 31.0kg Primo Uno SPIDERWIRE

$0.00

3 7 KAY CEE POWER (7) Troy Sharpe 30.63 5.00 5.85 3 33.5kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS

$0.00

4 1 KULU BUNYIP (1) 30.65 5.25 5.89 5 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK

$0.00

5 5 KILLANA GIRL (5) Cynthia Suttle 30.71 6.25 5.96 7 28.0kg Solve The Puzzle THUNDER WITCH

$0.00

6 3 DIAL TRIPLE OH (3) Deborah Simon 30.74 6.75 5.87 4 33.4kg Collision DEBJON GIRL

$0.00

7 4 IMPACT ZONE (4) Raymond Knudsen 30.82 8.00 5.96 6 30.7kg Surf Lorian FLIP IT UP

$0.00

8 10 MAJOR SPIRIT (8) John Pay 31.13 13.00 6.00 8 33.6kg Collision KELLY'S SPIRIT

$0.00

Race 4 4/5 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP 710m Mixed 4/5 $3300 - $790 - $430 Splits: 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IRISH FANTASY (6) Garry Gilbert 42.29 0.00 16.40 5 26.0kg Premier Fantasy CARDIO SPARK

$0.00

2 4 SHE'S A PENSKE (4) Robert Giltinan 42.32 0.50 16.29 3 27.1kg Flying Penske FORTIFIED CABIN

$0.00

3 3 POWER SHIFT (3) 42.38 1.50 16.01 1 28.4kg Collision TEARS OF JUPITER

$0.00

4 1 KILLOUGH ORCHID (1) Barry Morris 42.43 2.25 16.11 2 26.1kg TOKEN PRINCE CATUNDA SANNA

$0.00

5 5 SEMINOLE (5) Michael Thrupp 42.51 3.50 16.57 6 26.1kg Big Daddy Cool CALL COLLECT

$0.00

6 2 DIAMOND SPAR (2) John Edwards 42.57 4.50 16.59 7 29.5kg Black Enforcer GIRL DIAMOND

$0.00

7 8 CARTELLO (8) John Field 42.62 5.25 16.39 4 27.7kg Placard PALLARA PRINCESS

$0.00

8 7 BEAUTY STATE (7) Troy Sharpe 43.04 12.00 16.87 8 27.8kg Black Enforcer LIL JEANIE

$0.00

Race 5 5TH GRADE "GIVE ME FIVE" AT STUD 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Gypsy Force (1) Jason Durrant 30.36 0.00 5.76 1 32.0kg Black Enforcer DOMAAF

$0.00

2 2 ULTRA RUMBLE (2) 30.51 2.50 5.92 8 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

3 7 SHE'S THE WORD (7) Garry Gilbert 30.61 4.00 5.86 5 27.4kg Bond RAZOLIN

$0.00

4 6 PACKER TYCOON (6) Jeanette Cauchi 30.84 7.75 5.84 3 30.5kg Bond OCEANIC TYCOON

$0.00

5 8 CAPTAIN BRAVO (8) 31.03 10.75 5.92 7 33.4kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

6 4 SAM BEAU STANLEY (4) Alex Green 31.19 13.25 5.91 6 34.3kg Hallucinate DOOLEY'S MIST

$0.00

7 5 COBBELL LASS (5) Margaret Quarrell 31.25 14.25 5.78 2 27.0kg Hallucinate KATHIE'S MEMORY

$0.00

8 3 KAY CEE GEM (3) Troy Sharpe 31.52 18.50 5.85 4 26.2kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS

$0.00

Race 6 4/5 GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 600m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ON THE ROPES (2) Dianna Buxton 35.55 0.00 10.29 2 28.4kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

2 8 CALL ME RAMBO (8) Ray Gatti 35.59 0.75 10.30 3 31.9kg TOTALLY SERIOUS COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

3 3 NABISCO (3) Patricia Carrington 35.64 1.50 10.44 6 24.7kg Whisky Assassin OREO

$0.00

4 6 SASSY SPRITE (6) 35.70 2.50 10.19 1 27.6kg TOKEN PRINCE CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

5 4 INTREPID FORCE (4) John Field 35.75 3.25 10.49 7 33.4kg Placard PALLARA PRINCESS

$0.00

6 1 KATHY'S RECALL (1) Margaret Quarrell 35.75 3.30 10.32 4 28.3kg Hallucinate KATHIE'S MEMORY

$0.00

7 7 RHUBARB RHUBARB (7) 35.96 6.55 10.40 5 33.9kg MOST AWESOME BLONDE ENFORCER

$0.00

8 5 JILLIE BEAN (5) John Edwards 36.05 8.05 10.65 8 30.8kg BITABILITY BALE GIRL DIAMOND

$0.00

Race 7 3/4 GRADE MOTHER'S DAY TROPHY 520m Mixed 3/4 $4000 - $1150 - $570 Splits: 5.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dashing Corsair (3) Dwyer Lennon 30.01 0.00 5.83 7 31.9kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

2 1 Whirly Storm (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.27 4.25 5.64 1 27.5kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

3 5 LOTS OF MOOLAH (5) Christine Robartson 30.28 4.30 5.79 5 31.8kg Collision NEW GUESS

$0.00

4 2 STONE COLD SOBER (2) Peter Wilson 30.36 5.55 5.74 4 31.6kg Hallucinate KALKA KATE

$0.00

5 6 I'M PUZZLED TOO (6) Sandra Giles 30.39 6.05 5.86 8 31.2kg Solve The Puzzle ZOOM TOO

$0.00

6 8 Gnarraloo (8) 30.39 6.17 5.82 6 26.1kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE

$0.00

7 7 INTELLIGENCE (7) 30.49 7.67 5.71 2 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy SHARI TO GO

$0.00

8 4 STRONG BREEZE (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.55 8.67 5.73 3 27.8kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

Race 8 FINAL N/P "FLYING AMY" CLASSIC 520m Novice Non Penalty $15000 - $4200 - $2100 Splits: 5.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cosmic Rumble (3) 29.85 0.00 5.73 3 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 6 High Earner (6) Christine Robartson 30.13 4.50 5.68 1 31.6kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

3 4 KEROMA OH SEVEN (4) Dave Irwin 30.13 4.52 5.93 6 34.0kg Bond KHALIA KEROMA

$0.00

4 1 BOGIE BOMBER (1) Tony Brett 30.19 5.52 5.79 4 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

5 7 PADDY BELL (7) Patricia Carrington 30.24 6.27 5.87 5 33.2kg Whisky Assassin OREO

$0.00

6 5 SANTINO MARELLA (5) Stephen Rolph 30.30 7.27 5.98 8 34.1kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

7 8 LORD BAKER (8) Greg Mellen 30.78 14.77 5.95 7 34.0kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT

$0.00

8 2 GO WILD SUMMER (2) Travis Elson 30.81 15.27 5.72 2 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy CAPISHE'S FIGLIA

$0.00

Race 9 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 520m Mixed 1/2 $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESKIMO DANCER (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.36 0.00 5.72 2 35.0kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

2 4 BOGIE BLUE (4) Ryan Ayre 30.36 0.11 5.80 3 33.3kg LINDALE BLUE BOGIE BENZ

$0.00

3 3 KAY SIZE STATE (3) Troy Sharpe 30.44 1.36 5.67 1 30.0kg Elite State QUEEN SIZE

$0.00

4 8 COULTA BOMBER (8) Dave Irwin 30.47 1.86 5.84 4 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS

$0.00

5 1 RATTLE AND HUM (1) Terence Mccarthy 30.50 2.36 5.93 6 33.8kg Primo Uno HANSON SAPPHIRE

$0.00

5 2 KALLAN BALE (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.50 2.36 5.96 7 36.9kg Primo Uno SHIQUE BALE

$0.00

7 6 ELMA FUD (6) Christine Robartson 30.74 6.11 5.86 5 33.0kg Brett Lee ROSSA ANTICO

$0.00

Race 10 5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AZASTAR (5) Alex Green 30.14 0.00 5.73 1 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY

$0.00

2 2 BLAINE BALE (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.40 4.25 6.00 7 34.6kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE

$0.00

3 7 VOODOO PRINCE (7) Rachel Scott 30.47 5.25 5.79 2 32.8kg WILD VOODOO LADY GROVE

$0.00

4 6 GOLD SONATA (6) Darryl Smith 30.48 5.50 6.01 8 24.7kg Bond WAHINE

$0.00

5 8 ELEVEN GRAND (8) John Edwards 30.56 6.75 5.80 3 35.2kg Black Enforcer GIRL DIAMOND

$0.00

6 1 HIT FOR TEN (1) John Pay 30.62 7.75 5.87 5 33.5kg Collision TEN GUN SALUTE

$0.00

7 4 DOLLY SPRITE (4) 30.67 8.50 5.88 6 27.1kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

8 3 THUNDER PUZZLE (3) Cynthia Suttle 30.81 10.75 5.85 4 33.1kg Solve The Puzzle THUNDER WITCH

$0.00