Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 9th of July 2009
R1 NOVICE MANTRA LAD (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.77
1
7
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.82

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
10
T: Sergio Livotto
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.77

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Andrew Rich
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Denis Comerford
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.88

Split

6.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Beverley Chappell
$0.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.95

Split

5.86

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Melvyn Pearson
$0.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

30.95

Split

6.05

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 5TH GRADE THE 'A' TEAM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.77
1
6
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.77

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.62

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.82

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Ronald Blackmore
$0.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.84

Split

5.99

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.90

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

13.86

Time

30.92

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.93

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 (BEST 8) HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (600m)
Place
Best 8 - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 10.08
1
1
T: Neil Falls
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.36

Split

10.08

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Frederick Crowther
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.39

Split

10.17

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: B Kutner
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.47

Split

10.26

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.50

Split

10.17

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.65

Split

10.28

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.76

Split

10.45

In Run

6

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
2
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.08

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 4/5 GRADE GARRARDS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.75
1
1
T: Peter Roy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.91

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
3
9
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.83

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Darryl Trembath
$0.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.74

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.92

Split

5.94

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Gregory Stella
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.95

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 (BEST 8) 'GIVE ME FIVE' AT STUD (710m)
Place
Best 8 - $3800 - $1000 - $700
Splits: 16.21
1
7
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.39

Split

16.61

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

42.39

Split

16.38

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

42.39

Split

16.21

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

42.52

Split

16.22

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

42.60

Split

16.33

In Run

4

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

42.77

Split

16.31

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

42.91

Split

16.78

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
8
1
T: Cory Austin
$0.00

Mgn

8.64

Time

42.93

Split

16.69

In Run

7

Wgt

35.1kg
R6 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) MICK COX RACECALLERS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1060 - $660
Splits: 5.70
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.75

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

30.48

Split

5.87

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.59

Split

5.77

In Run

4

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.59

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
5
9
T: S Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

30.60

Split

5.79

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Ashleigh Williams
$0.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.83

Split

5.73

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Wright
$0.00

Mgn

7.45

Time

30.94

Split

5.83

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Jason Durrant
$0.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

31.15

Split

5.84

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 (BEST 8) BIG DOG PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.75
1
5
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.60

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.66

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.71

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

31.12

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.24

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

31.25

Split

5.95

In Run

8

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 MIXED FINAL IMAGETEC GOLD COAST CUP (520m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.73
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.79

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.12

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.15

Split

5.86

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.28

Split

5.82

In Run

5

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.41

Split

5.90

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.56

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.69

Split

5.95

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 10.07
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.07

Split

10.25

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Stephen Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.19

Split

10.19

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.46

Split

10.07

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.55

Split

10.35

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Bob Belford
$0.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

35.56

Split

10.26

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

35.56

Split

10.54

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

35.81

Split

10.44

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00

Mgn

14.55

Time

35.98

Split

10.30

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.73
1
6
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.77

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Beverley Chappell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.92

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: George Joyce
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.90

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.90

In Run

6

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Dennis Moore
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.20

Split

6.01

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 NOVICE MANTRA LAD 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOTTA WHISPER (7) Margaret Quarrell 30.52 0.00 5.89 6 31.5kg Collision EXPLOSIVE MEMORY

$0.00

2 3 ROBO RAPTOR (3) Tony Brett 30.56 0.75 5.82 2 32.0kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE

$0.00

3 10 RUN KODIE RUN (4) Sergio Livotto 30.66 2.25 5.77 1 31.2kg ROBUST CHARACTER JUST LIKE TAMMY

$0.00

4 5 KAMIKAZE MAGPIE (5) Andrew Rich 30.70 3.00 5.87 5 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool YORKLEE DANCER

$0.00

5 1 COOL POSS (1) Denis Comerford 30.88 5.75 5.86 4 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool COOL KISSY

$0.00

6 6 REFUSAL (6) 30.88 5.86 6.00 7 27.5kg TOKEN PRINCE MUST OBEY

$0.00

7 8 HEY OBAMA (8) Beverley Chappell 30.95 6.86 5.86 3 31.3kg Collision MY SAMILEE

$0.00

8 2 ELIZABETH (2) Melvyn Pearson 30.95 6.92 6.05 8 27.3kg Whisky Assassin DEVINE GEM

$0.00

Race 2 5TH GRADE THE 'A' TEAM 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AZAKHAN (6) Alex Green 30.05 0.00 5.77 1 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY

$0.00

2 8 CHERIKA (8) Kerry Hoggan 30.61 9.00 5.78 2 27.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MYSTICAL MAC

$0.00

3 1 LUVA DRINK (1) Ron Ball 30.62 9.11 5.88 5 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA

$0.00

4 7 CHEEKY PRINCE (7) Tom Tzouvelis 30.82 12.36 5.92 7 33.0kg TOKEN PRINCE CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

5 2 SURFER JACK (2) Ronald Blackmore 30.84 12.61 5.99 8 31.6kg Surf Lorian NORTHERN ANGEL

$0.00

6 3 WILD SILENCE (3) Malcolm Dawson 30.90 13.61 5.84 3 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy SUNA SILENCE

$0.00

7 4 POP CULTURE (4) Christine Robartson 30.92 13.86 5.85 4 35.6kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

8 5 ELEVEN GRAND (5) John Edwards 30.93 14.11 5.89 6 34.8kg Black Enforcer GIRL DIAMOND

$0.00

Race 3 (BEST 8) HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 600m Best 8 $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GENISTA REIGN (1) Neil Falls 35.36 0.00 10.08 1 31.1kg Hallucinate SMOKEY WHISKY

$0.00

2 6 BOUNDING (6) Frederick Crowther 35.39 0.50 10.17 3 27.5kg BOUNDING HEART REGAL SUMMER

$0.00

3 8 TEXAS RANGER (8) B Kutner 35.47 1.75 10.26 4 32.2kg Just The Best TEXAS WOMAN

$0.00

4 7 Code (7) Robert Giltinan 35.50 2.25 10.17 2 27.5kg TOKEN PRINCE EURO STAR

$0.00

5 4 Classy Cha Cha (4) Noel Murdoch 35.65 4.75 10.28 5 27.3kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

6 3 BLACK RULER (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 35.76 6.50 10.45 6 34.2kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

DNF 2 ON THE ROPES (2) Dianna Buxton 0.00 0.00 10.08 27.9kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

Race 4 4/5 GRADE GARRARDS 520m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROYSTON RENEGADE (1) Peter Roy 30.38 0.00 5.91 6 31.3kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

2 5 PREMIER CHIEF (5) Margaret Quarrell 30.49 1.75 5.86 4 30.2kg Premier Fantasy BINDAREE

$0.00

3 9 TAKE A SQUIZZ (2) 30.50 2.00 5.75 1 27.7kg Collision NEW GUESS

$0.00

4 7 TONTO TEARS (7) Tony Brett 30.61 3.75 5.80 2 27.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TEARS

$0.00

5 3 KATHY'S RECALL (3) Margaret Quarrell 30.74 5.75 5.83 3 28.6kg Hallucinate KATHIE'S MEMORY

$0.00

6 6 MANHATTAN (6) Darryl Trembath 30.74 5.86 5.89 5 33.6kg LINDALE BLUE MONTANA SKY

$0.00

7 4 BOOZEROO (4) Verity Cotton 30.92 8.61 5.94 8 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH

$0.00

8 8 RYLEE'S ROCKIN' (8) Gregory Stella 30.95 9.11 5.92 7 31.7kg Collide ZIPPY XENA

$0.00

Race 5 (BEST 8) 'GIVE ME FIVE' AT STUD 710m Best 8 $3800 - $1000 - $700 Splits: 16.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEMINOLE (7) Michael Thrupp 42.39 0.00 16.61 6 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool CALL COLLECT

$0.00

2 3 INTREPID FORCE (3) John Field 42.39 0.11 16.38 5 33.6kg Placard PALLARA PRINCESS

$0.00

3 2 UNO PLAY BOY (2) Helen Keep 42.39 0.14 16.21 1 30.7kg Primo Uno SHE CAN WHISTLE

$0.00

4 6 DASHING TOP HAT (6) Dwyer Lennon 42.52 2.14 16.22 2 30.5kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

5 4 IRISH FANTASY (4) Garry Gilbert 42.60 3.39 16.33 4 26.4kg Premier Fantasy CARDIO SPARK

$0.00

6 8 SUNBURNT TZAR (8) 42.77 6.14 16.31 3 31.7kg Texas Gold NEGLECT

$0.00

7 5 NABISCO (5) Patricia Carrington 42.91 8.39 16.78 8 25.0kg Whisky Assassin OREO

$0.00

8 1 KNOCKERS REVENGE (1) Cory Austin 42.93 8.64 16.69 7 35.1kg Premier Fantasy PRIZE PRINCESS

$0.00

Race 6 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) MICK COX RACECALLERS 520m Grade 5 $4000 - $1060 - $660 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Bogie Gem (8) Tony Brett 30.48 0.00 5.75 3 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

2 3 GIDGEE GLIDER (3) Thomas Noble 30.48 0.02 5.87 8 27.0kg Collision SAMANTHA'S WORLD

$0.00

3 7 SEXY SAL (7) Ron Ball 30.59 1.77 5.77 4 27.9kg Primo Uno BERELLA BIANKA

$0.00

4 6 RAVEN BELLE (6) 30.59 1.83 5.70 1 26.5kg Whisky Assassin MARY MCWILD

$0.00

5 9 VELOCITY THUNDER (2) S Ellis 30.60 1.95 5.79 5 28.8kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE

$0.00

6 1 River Seine (1) Ashleigh Williams 30.83 5.70 5.73 2 25.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey TAIL LEE

$0.00

7 5 PRINCESS KERO (5) Robert Wright 30.94 7.45 5.83 6 25.6kg History Lesson LADY KERO

$0.00

8 4 Gypsy Force (4) Jason Durrant 31.15 10.70 5.84 7 32.3kg Black Enforcer DOMAAF

$0.00

Race 7 (BEST 8) BIG DOG PET FOODS 520m Best 8 $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MILLENNIUM (5) Gregory Brennan 30.28 0.00 5.75 1 27.9kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS

$0.00

2 6 GRAMPIAN (6) Gregory Brennan 30.59 5.00 5.81 4 28.9kg Solve The Puzzle TWIRLY GIRL

$0.00

3 1 STONE COLD SOBER (1) Peter Wilson 30.60 5.11 5.83 5 31.1kg Hallucinate KALKA KATE

$0.00

4 8 ELMA FUD (8) Christine Robartson 30.66 6.11 5.80 3 33.2kg Brett Lee ROSSA ANTICO

$0.00

5 2 AZASTAR (2) Alex Green 30.71 6.86 5.92 7 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY

$0.00

6 3 BLACK MONTY (3) Thomas Noble 31.12 13.36 5.78 2 31.5kg Black Enforcer LIL JEANIE

$0.00

7 4 SURFIN' SILENCE (4) Malcolm Dawson 31.24 15.36 5.88 6 28.8kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE

$0.00

8 7 ESKIMO DANCER (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.25 15.39 5.95 8 34.3kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

Race 8 MIXED FINAL IMAGETEC GOLD COAST CUP 520m S/E Group 2 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Velocette (2) Graeme Bate 29.90 0.00 5.73 1 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY

$0.00

2 5 Dashing Corsair (5) Dwyer Lennon 30.12 3.50 5.79 4 32.4kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

3 8 High Earner (8) Christine Robartson 30.12 3.61 5.77 2 31.7kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

4 1 Cosmic Rumble (1) 30.15 4.11 5.86 6 33.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

5 7 Turanza Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.28 6.11 5.82 5 34.3kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE

$0.00

6 6 RYAN'S A ROCKET (6) Ron Ball 30.41 8.11 5.90 7 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA

$0.00

7 4 TREW MILLIONS (4) Tina Womann 30.56 10.61 5.79 3 31.3kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES

$0.00

8 3 PADDY BELL (3) Patricia Carrington 30.69 12.61 5.95 8 32.6kg Whisky Assassin OREO

$0.00

Race 9 5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 600m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ULTRA RUMBLE (8) 35.07 0.00 10.25 3 33.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 4 HOT DESSA (4) Stephen Arnold 35.19 2.00 10.19 2 28.0kg Black Enforcer RAVEN POLDAR

$0.00

3 6 SACHEEN'S WISH (6) 35.46 6.25 10.07 1 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER JESSICA

$0.00

4 3 BLAINE BALE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 35.55 7.75 10.35 6 34.4kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE

$0.00

5 2 JOSH'S BUDDY (2) Bob Belford 35.56 7.77 10.26 4 31.9kg Flying Penske FORTIFIED CABIN

$0.00

6 1 DIAMOND SPAR (1) John Edwards 35.56 7.80 10.54 8 29.1kg Black Enforcer GIRL DIAMOND

$0.00

7 7 GROWTH STATE (7) 35.81 11.80 10.44 7 25.9kg Surf Lorian PASSIONATE PACE

$0.00

8 5 HONEY BUNNY (5) Paul Mcilveen 35.98 14.55 10.30 5 27.8kg Surf Lorian COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

Race 10 5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOGIE BOMBER (6) Tony Brett 29.98 0.00 5.73 1 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

2 2 FIRE SALE (2) Garry Gilbert 30.37 6.25 5.77 3 33.8kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

3 1 REGAL VICE (1) John Pay 30.43 7.25 5.88 4 29.6kg EXCITE ABILITY VIRGINIA SHIRAZ

$0.00

4 5 QUAYS ON LOGAN (5) Beverley Chappell 30.48 8.00 5.75 2 26.9kg LINDALE BLUE HAY KISSY

$0.00

5 8 Another Request (8) Christine Robartson 30.59 9.75 5.92 7 26.4kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

6 7 FEVER JACK (7) George Joyce 30.84 13.75 5.90 5 31.7kg Whisky Assassin MYSTERIOUS LEE

$0.00

7 3 THUMPSTER BALE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.92 15.00 5.90 6 35.0kg Black Enforcer FRANCESCA BALE

$0.00

8 4 ELISE ODETTE (4) Dennis Moore 31.20 19.50 6.01 8 29.1kg SOUTHERN CHAMP BIRTHDAY

$0.00