Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 16th of July 2009
R1 NOVICE VELOCETTE (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.74
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Barry Dull
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.83

In Run

3

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.96

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: John Reimer
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.92

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Sergio Livotto
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.95

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 4/5 GRADE THE 'A' TEAM (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $750 - $420
Splits: 5.70
1
5
T: Darren Russell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.90

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Margaret Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Barry Dull
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.83

In Run

3

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.93

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
7
10
T: Leith Mchugh
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.93

In Run

8

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 (BEST 8) HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS (710m)
Place
Best 8 - $3800 - $1000 - $700
Splits: 16.08
1
4
T: Michael Thrupp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.42

Split

16.64

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

42.42

Split

16.08

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
9
T: Ian Hoggan
$0.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

42.47

Split

16.33

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Frederick Crowther
$0.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

42.66

Split

16.45

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: John Field
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

42.78

Split

16.48

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

42.94

Split

16.62

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Roy
$0.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

42.95

Split

16.56

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

43.00

Split

16.65

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 HT 1 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.70
1
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.85

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.93

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.73

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.78

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Cole Sherwood
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.71

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 HT 2 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.74
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.51

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
6
9
T: B Kutner
$0.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.65

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.91

In Run

7

Wgt

37.2kg
8
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 HT 3 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.64
1
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.64

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.73

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.84

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Victor Irwin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

13.05

Time

30.87

Split

5.95

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

30.98

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
8
10
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

31.01

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 HT 4 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.73
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.07

Split

5.92

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.12

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Gregory Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.37

Split

5.93

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Graham Hall
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.59

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Darryl Trembath
$0.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.64

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.05

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 HT 5 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $3700 - $960 - $660
Splits: 5.72
1
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.72

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.90

In Run

5

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.64
1
9
T: Beverley Chappell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.71

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.84

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.73

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
$0.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.55

Split

5.64

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: L Wyatt
$0.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.65

Split

5.94

In Run

8

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: George Joyce
$0.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.69

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Greensill
$0.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.76

Split

5.91

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: Bob Belford
$0.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.91

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 9.93
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.32

Split

9.93

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

35.32

Split

10.27

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.86

Time

35.37

Split

10.33

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

35.46

Split

10.41

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Peter Ruetschi
$0.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

35.54

Split

10.47

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Bob Belford
$0.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

35.65

Split

10.44

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: David Hunter
$0.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

35.75

Split

10.16

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

35.84

Split

10.33

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 NOVICE VELOCETTE 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROBO RAPTOR (1) Tony Brett 30.17 0.00 5.74 1 32.3kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE

$0.00

2 5 WIGGLE DOOLEY (5) Barry Dull 30.57 6.50 5.80 2 25.8kg Black Enforcer BLACK EYE DOOLEY

$0.00

3 6 SECRET VICTORY (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.65 7.75 5.83 3 36.4kg Whisky Assassin TEARS OF JUPITER

$0.00

4 3 ARTY HERMAN (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.72 8.75 5.84 4 33.5kg Surf Lorian BINDY SUE

$0.00

5 2 VOODOO SHAKER (2) Margaret Quarrell 30.84 10.75 5.96 8 30.8kg WILD VOODOO SHAKIN SUZY

$0.00

6 7 DYNAMIC LADY (7) John Reimer 30.92 12.00 5.92 6 30.0kg LINDALE BLUE DYNAMIC PRINCESS

$0.00

7 4 RUN KODIE RUN (4) Sergio Livotto 31.06 14.25 5.89 5 31.3kg ROBUST CHARACTER JUST LIKE TAMMY

$0.00

8 8 SHOT OF COURAGE (8) Robert Giltinan 31.20 16.50 5.95 7 32.3kg Black Enforcer NICE PORTRAIT

$0.00

Race 2 4/5 GRADE THE 'A' TEAM 520m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $750 - $420 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GELIGNITE KID (5) Darren Russell 30.41 0.00 5.90 6 32.3kg Collision MISS MONEYPENNY

$0.00

2 1 PREMIER CHIEF (1) Margaret Quarrell 30.48 1.25 5.84 4 30.2kg Premier Fantasy BINDAREE

$0.00

3 7 CHERIKA (7) Kerry Hoggan 30.55 2.25 5.78 2 27.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MYSTICAL MAC

$0.00

4 6 SPRINGER DOOLEY (6) Barry Dull 30.77 5.75 5.83 3 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BUBBA'S LADY

$0.00

5 4 MAJOR SPIRIT (4) John Pay 30.88 7.50 5.93 7 34.0kg Collision KELLY'S SPIRIT

$0.00

6 8 TAKE A SQUIZZ (8) 30.89 7.75 5.88 5 27.3kg Collision NEW GUESS

$0.00

7 10 UNO MIDNIGHT (2) Leith Mchugh 30.92 8.25 5.70 1 31.8kg Primo Uno MIDNIGHT FEVER

$0.00

8 3 BLACK PEREGRINE (3) Vicki Wisener 30.99 9.25 5.93 8 33.8kg Black Enforcer BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

Race 3 (BEST 8) HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS 710m Best 8 $3800 - $1000 - $700 Splits: 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEMINOLE (4) Michael Thrupp 42.42 0.00 16.64 7 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool CALL COLLECT

$0.00

2 5 DASHING TOP HAT (5) Dwyer Lennon 42.42 0.05 16.08 1 30.7kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

3 9 SING HALLELUJAH (1) Ian Hoggan 42.47 0.80 16.33 2 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool ART WORK

$0.00

4 7 BOUNDING (7) Frederick Crowther 42.66 3.80 16.45 3 27.3kg BOUNDING HEART REGAL SUMMER

$0.00

5 3 INTREPID FORCE (3) John Field 42.78 5.80 16.48 4 34.1kg Placard PALLARA PRINCESS

$0.00

6 2 IRISH FANTASY (2) Garry Gilbert 42.94 8.30 16.62 6 25.9kg Premier Fantasy CARDIO SPARK

$0.00

7 8 ROYSTON RENEGADE (8) Peter Roy 42.95 8.55 16.56 5 31.9kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

8 6 Code (6) Robert Giltinan 43.00 9.30 16.65 8 33.6kg TOKEN PRINCE EURO STAR

$0.00

Race 4 HT 1 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 520m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TREW MILLIONS (6) Tina Womann 30.05 0.00 5.70 1 31.7kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES

$0.00

2 1 DYNA FORTE (1) Graeme Bate 30.19 2.25 5.85 6 34.5kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE

$0.00

3 3 QUEEN LAURYN (3) Tony Brett 30.27 3.50 5.83 5 29.0kg TOKEN PRINCE CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

4 4 LUVA DRINK (4) Ron Ball 30.36 5.00 5.93 8 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA

$0.00

5 5 ELMA FUD (5) Christine Robartson 30.39 5.50 5.73 3 33.3kg Brett Lee ROSSA ANTICO

$0.00

6 2 Cosmic Rumble (2) 30.47 6.75 5.89 7 33.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

7 8 COOL FLIGHT (8) Sydney Swain 30.69 10.25 5.78 4 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool WINNIE LA PLUME

$0.00

8 7 LUCKY ALIVE (7) Cole Sherwood 30.79 11.75 5.71 2 31.3kg EXCITE ABILITY SPLIT THE MIST

$0.00

Race 5 HT 2 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 520m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Velocette (7) Graeme Bate 30.02 0.00 5.74 1 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY

$0.00

2 1 HANIFY'S IMPACT (1) Jason Thompson 30.28 4.25 5.78 3 27.3kg Collision MISS HANIFY

$0.00

3 8 SPIRAL GLORY (8) Tina Womann 30.49 7.50 5.75 2 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

4 5 GRAMPIAN (5) Gregory Brennan 30.50 7.75 5.81 4 28.9kg Solve The Puzzle TWIRLY GIRL

$0.00

5 6 CRONIN STATE (6) Troy Sharpe 30.51 7.86 5.86 5 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FOOLS STATE

$0.00

6 9 TEXAS RANGER (3) B Kutner 30.65 10.11 5.97 8 32.1kg Just The Best TEXAS WOMAN

$0.00

7 2 SHANAHAN BALE (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.66 10.25 5.91 7 37.2kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CAITLAN

$0.00

8 4 Classy Cha Cha (4) Noel Murdoch 30.68 10.50 5.89 6 27.4kg Collision CLASSY ANGEL

$0.00

Race 6 HT 3 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 520m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MATCHING OUTCOME (5) Tina Womann 30.05 0.00 5.64 1 30.6kg Just The Best SAME RESULT

$0.00

2 4 Cindeen Shelby (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.19 2.25 5.73 2 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY

$0.00

3 7 Rumble Supreme (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.42 6.00 5.83 5 33.3kg Brett Lee VINTAGE RUMBLE

$0.00

4 2 FEDEX (2) Jason Thompson 30.55 8.00 5.84 6 34.9kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS

$0.00

5 1 REIGN OVER ME (1) Victor Irwin 30.86 13.00 5.97 8 34.2kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS

$0.00

6 6 AZAKHAN (6) Alex Green 30.87 13.05 5.95 7 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY

$0.00

7 8 Dashing Corsair (8) Dwyer Lennon 30.98 14.80 5.81 4 32.4kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

8 10 BERELLA RIHANNA (3) Ron Ball 31.01 15.30 5.78 3 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BERELLA XENA

$0.00

Race 7 HT 4 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 520m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Turanza Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.02 0.00 5.86 5 34.8kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE

$0.00

2 4 High Earner (4) Christine Robartson 30.06 0.75 5.73 1 31.7kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

3 2 VINTAGE OCTANE (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.07 0.86 5.92 6 32.2kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA

$0.00

4 6 FOXHILL BELLA (6) 30.12 1.61 5.77 2 28.8kg Primo Uno BERELLA BIANKA

$0.00

5 3 MILLENNIUM (3) Gregory Brennan 30.37 5.61 5.93 7 28.0kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS

$0.00

6 8 Tap An Rack (8) Graham Hall 30.59 9.11 5.81 4 33.6kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

7 7 MANHATTAN (7) Darryl Trembath 30.64 9.86 5.80 3 33.9kg LINDALE BLUE MONTANA SKY

$0.00

8 5 ESKIMO DANCER (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.05 16.36 5.97 8 34.6kg TOKEN PRINCE CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

Race 8 HT 5 GARRARDS WINTER CARNIVAL CUP GROUP 520m S/E Heat $3700 - $960 - $660 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PADDY BELL (1) Patricia Carrington 30.18 0.00 5.75 2 32.7kg Whisky Assassin OREO

$0.00

2 8 AZASTAR (8) Alex Green 30.32 2.25 5.72 1 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY

$0.00

3 4 BOGIE BOMBER (4) Tony Brett 30.36 3.00 5.86 4 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

4 2 RAILWAY MAX (2) Tina Womann 30.41 3.75 5.90 5 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL

$0.00

5 7 WHITFIELD BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.46 4.50 5.85 3 34.5kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

6 5 ASTON TRIVETT (5) Jason Thompson 30.58 6.50 5.96 7 32.1kg Bond MISS SPICY

$0.00

7 6 LOTS OF MOOLAH (6) Christine Robartson 30.66 7.75 5.94 6 32.3kg Collision NEW GUESS

$0.00

8 3 LIKE THE LOOK (3) Ron Ball 30.76 9.25 5.97 8 32.5kg Primo Uno BERELLA BIANKA

$0.00

Race 9 5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL 520m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 QUAYS ON LOGAN (4) Beverley Chappell 30.36 0.00 5.71 2 27.1kg LINDALE BLUE HAY KISSY

$0.00

2 1 REGAL VICE (1) John Pay 30.45 1.50 5.84 6 29.8kg EXCITE ABILITY VIRGINIA SHIRAZ

$0.00

3 5 FIRE SALE (5) Garry Gilbert 30.54 3.00 5.73 3 33.2kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

4 3 RAVEN BELLE (3) 30.55 3.11 5.64 1 26.2kg Whisky Assassin MARY MCWILD

$0.00

5 2 SURF CHARIOT (2) L Wyatt 30.65 4.61 5.94 8 34.6kg Surf Lorian GOOD CHEER

$0.00

6 8 FEVER JACK (8) George Joyce 30.69 5.36 5.81 4 31.8kg Whisky Assassin MYSTERIOUS LEE

$0.00

7 7 ST. JAMES' GATE (7) Robert Greensill 30.76 6.36 5.91 7 26.3kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT

$0.00

8 6 FIRST OVER (6) Bob Belford 30.91 8.86 5.83 5 33.3kg Over Flo TAMMY'S WISH

$0.00

Race 10 5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL 600m Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 9.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SACHEEN'S WISH (8) 35.32 0.00 9.93 1 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER JESSICA

$0.00

2 1 HOT DESSA (1) Stephen Arnold 35.32 0.11 10.27 3 28.2kg Black Enforcer RAVEN POLDAR

$0.00

3 4 ULTRA RUMBLE (4) 35.37 0.86 10.33 4 33.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

4 5 BLAINE BALE (5) Tom Tzouvelis 35.46 2.36 10.41 6 34.8kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE

$0.00

5 6 COUNT THE DOUGH (6) Peter Ruetschi 35.54 3.61 10.47 8 31.5kg Surf Lorian RUNAWAY SALLY

$0.00

6 3 JOSH'S BUDDY (3) Bob Belford 35.65 5.36 10.44 7 31.6kg Flying Penske FORTIFIED CABIN

$0.00

7 7 KATANDRA (7) David Hunter 35.75 6.86 10.16 2 31.3kg Elite State CALL COLLECT

$0.00

8 2 CHEEKY PRINCE (2) Tom Tzouvelis 35.84 8.36 10.33 5 33.4kg TOKEN PRINCE CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00