Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of December 2015
R1 UBET - DOWNLOAD THE APP (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.63, 17.60
1
3
T: Darren Russell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.70

In Run

23

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Fiona Geary
$8.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.70

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.63

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Tony Brett
$13.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.73

In Run

54

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Stephen Woods
$50.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.75

In Run

65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Selena Zammit
$24.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.72

In Run

46

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Amy O'Reilly
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.81

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Amy O'Reilly
$14.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.89

In Run

88

Wgt

36.2kg
R2 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB CLASSIC (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.58, 17.10
1
7
T: Michael Menken
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.68

In Run

21

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Dean Turley
$12.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.58

In Run

12

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Jamie Mchugh
$4.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.72

In Run

33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$4.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.80

In Run

54

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Faye Currey
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.79

In Run

46

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Jeffery Jones
$12.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.81

In Run

65

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Travis Elson
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.89

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Jeff Cumming
$9.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.91

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 TWITTER @ BRISGREYS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.57, 17.10
1
7
T: Stephen Rolph
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: G Uhrhane
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.66

In Run

32

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: E Williamson
$10.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.80

In Run

84

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Elaine Klaassen
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.78

In Run

65

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$16.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.79

In Run

76

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Raymond Burman
$22.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.76

In Run

58

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: William Elson
$7.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.65

In Run

23

Wgt

25.9kg
8
9
T: Allan Oshyer
$56.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.72

In Run

47

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.61, 17.30
1
8
T: William Elson
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.66

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Noel Vohland
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Gregory Brennan
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.74

In Run

33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$19.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.75

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: P Dunne
$58.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.78

In Run

55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Burman
$8.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.94

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Amy O'Reilly
$22.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.99

In Run

77

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Bruce Caden
$9.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.98

Split

6.05

In Run

88

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 BRISGREYS.COM (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 9.93, 22.20
1
8
T: Lee Wylie
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.12

Split

10.13

In Run

54

Wgt

28.9kg
2
9
T: Amy O'Reilly
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.28

Split

9.93

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Tony Apap
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.34

Split

10.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Raymond Burman
$22.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.37

Split

10.29

In Run

76

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: John Edwards
$16.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.44

Split

9.99

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: George Kadniak
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.53

Split

10.26

In Run

67

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: P Dunne
$15.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.63

Split

10.09

In Run

45

Wgt

36.1kg
8
2
T: Renald Attard
$7.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

36.02

Split

10.45

In Run

88

Wgt

36.4kg
R6 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (520m)
Place
4 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.54, 17.20
1
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.62

In Run

42

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$13.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Margaret Quarrell
$10.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.71

In Run

73

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Kevin Ellis
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.70

In Run

65

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: William Elson
$7.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.59

In Run

24

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Patrick Lavis
$21.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.63

In Run

58

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Kim Gooding
$21.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.61

In Run

36

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Peter Simpson
$3.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.85

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100450 - $28700 - $14350
Splits: 5.47, 17.10
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.56

In Run

33

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: William Elson
$27.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.90

In Run

85

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$11.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.53

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Glenn Smith
$18.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.66

In Run

74

Wgt

24.4kg
5
2
T: Terry Priest
$6.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$46.80

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.61

In Run

47

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Tony Brett
$7.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.63

In Run

56

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$15.80

Mgn

35.25

Time

32.18

Split

5.64

In Run

68

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 XMAS PARTY NIGHT DEC 17 (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $6318 - $1805 - $903
Splits: 5.61, 17.20
1
2
T: Mathew Reid
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.69

In Run

42

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Tony Apap
$18.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Jason Fletcher
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.83

In Run

75

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Gavin Lowe
$9.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.68

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Ruetschi
$11.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.77

In Run

67

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Frank Hancock
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.73

In Run

56

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Cooke
$4.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.64

In Run

24

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.59, 17.50
1
7
T: Dean Turley
$41.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
2
9
T: Albert Kennewell
$7.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$7.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.70

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Keith Boan
$43.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.77

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Ruetschi
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.89

In Run

85

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: George Kadniak
$11.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.63

In Run

37

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Wilson
$10.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.74

In Run

68

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$7.60

Mgn

44.75

Time

33.79

Split

5.70

In Run

54

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 EVENTS @ BRISGREYS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.57, 17.30
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Peter Ruetschi
$8.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.76

In Run

73

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Russell
$5.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.76

In Run

65

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$24.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.67

In Run

32

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.63

In Run

24

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: William Elson
$6.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.74

In Run

57

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Pamela Field
$6.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.68

In Run

46

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Norma Dacey
$23.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.76

In Run

88

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 UBET - DOWNLOAD THE APP 520m Novice Non Penalty $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.63, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRIPUM (3) Darren Russell 30.53 0.00 5.70 23 29.7kg Collision Surin' Sal

$1.40

2 1 TIJUANA TEMPO (1) Fiona Geary 30.67 2.00 5.70 32 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan HANSON CHARM

$8.70

3 6 PANAMERA (6) Sandra Hunt 30.80 3.75 5.63 11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Electric Lee

$9.90

4 8 BAGO BETSY (8) Tony Brett 30.99 6.50 5.73 54 31.2kg Dyna Tron SMART BETSY

$13.50

5 5 TOUCH OF CAJUN (5) Stephen Woods 31.17 9.25 5.75 65 28.2kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH

$50.20

6 7 GOTCHA RACIN' (7) Selena Zammit 31.24 10.00 5.72 46 29.3kg Barcia Bale Gotcha Coota

$24.40

7 2 VENETIAN RESULTS (2) Amy O'Reilly 31.28 10.50 5.81 77 29.7kg Radley Bale VENETIAN KATE

$16.00

8 4 HOUDINI HI (4) Amy O'Reilly 31.32 11.25 5.89 88 36.2kg Black Houdini RAINE ROSE HI

$14.40

Race 2 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB CLASSIC 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.58, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER SOOK (7) Michael Menken 30.20 0.00 5.68 21 33.7kg Superman Hayley Boo

$5.30

2 3 LORIAN ADITI (3) Dean Turley 30.44 3.50 5.58 12 25.8kg Surf Lorian Aston Aditi

$12.20

3 8 EYES ON ME (8) Jamie Mchugh 30.62 6.00 5.72 33 28.2kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$4.70

4 6 SIDBO (6) Robert Giltinan 30.70 7.00 5.80 54 32.0kg Magic Sprite Matilda's Charm

$4.90

5 2 FEISTY FIE (2) Faye Currey 30.79 8.25 5.79 46 28.2kg Where's Pedro FIE FIE

$4.20

6 4 DOWN THEY CAME (4) Jeffery Jones 31.01 11.50 5.81 65 29.7kg Collision WHEELY HAPPY

$12.30

7 5 MASTER CODY (5) Travis Elson 31.06 12.25 5.89 77 31.4kg Bekim Bale MISS CODY

$14.00

8 1 MAXWELL RUMBLE (1) Jeff Cumming 31.30 15.75 5.91 88 31.7kg Collision Mystic Rumble

$9.80

Race 3 TWITTER @ BRISGREYS 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.57, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANTI DENTITE (7) Stephen Rolph 30.17 0.00 5.57 11 30.5kg Turanza Bale Sister Ping

$3.20

2 8 HEIDI BENZ (8) G Uhrhane 30.56 5.50 5.66 32 30.0kg Westmead Osprey BERELLA CIATA

$4.80

3 1 GUN LEGACY (1) E Williamson 30.56 5.50 5.80 84 29.5kg Spring Gun APRIL'S LEGACY

$10.80

4 4 JIMMY BRUTE (4) Elaine Klaassen 30.59 6.00 5.78 65 30.7kg Black Enforcer URBAN MIST

$3.20

5 2 MACIE'S DINGO (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.78 8.75 5.79 76 27.4kg Where's Pedro Macie Bell

$16.50

6 5 Titan Ash (5) Raymond Burman 31.10 13.25 5.76 58 29.2kg Knocka Norris HONEY LASS

$22.00

7 6 LAURYN'S BEST (6) William Elson 31.13 13.75 5.65 23 25.9kg Just The Best QUEEN LAURYN

$7.40

8 9 CLASSY BARCY (3) Allan Oshyer 31.19 14.50 5.72 47 28.9kg Barcia Bale MISS MANYARA

$56.00

Race 4 SKY RACING 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.61, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABBY'S MAGIC (8) William Elson 30.11 0.00 5.66 22 27.0kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$8.40

2 3 TOP PROSECUTOR (3) Noel Vohland 30.25 2.00 5.61 11 29.1kg Magic Sprite See Blue

$1.90

3 1 BREMER (1) Gregory Brennan 30.36 3.50 5.74 33 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns

$4.80

4 2 GRIN AND WIN (2) Anthony Zammit 30.43 4.50 5.75 44 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY

$19.70

5 4 SPRING BLITZ (4) P Dunne 30.68 8.25 5.78 55 30.7kg Bekim Bale SPRING ZEBA

$58.30

6 7 CHEEKY CHANCE (7) Raymond Burman 30.72 8.75 5.94 66 27.2kg LORD DUCAL Smart Babe

$8.80

7 5 FLASH HOUDINI (5) Amy O'Reilly 30.97 12.25 5.99 77 35.5kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS

$22.30

8 6 RHYTHMIC CRUISER (6) Bruce Caden 30.98 12.25 6.05 88 25.7kg High Earner ARRHYTHMIA

$9.30

Race 5 BRISGREYS.COM 600m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 9.93, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRACKING CAZA (8) Lee Wylie 35.12 0.00 10.13 54 28.9kg Collision Go Wild Caza

$5.80

2 9 KNIGHTS TEMPLAR (3) Amy O'Reilly 35.28 2.25 9.93 11 33.2kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS

$17.00

3 4 Pikelet (4) Tony Apap 35.34 3.00 10.00 33 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Super Surfer

$2.70

4 5 MINNIE IMPACT (5) Raymond Burman 35.37 3.50 10.29 76 25.3kg Magic Sprite Twin Impact

$22.00

5 6 NO CALLARATAH (6) John Edwards 35.44 4.50 9.99 22 32.4kg Dashing Corsair JILLIE BEAN

$16.70

6 7 SMASHNIAK GOLD (7) George Kadniak 35.53 5.75 10.26 67 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow AM CLASSY

$3.70

7 1 SPRING FIRECHIEF (1) P Dunne 35.63 7.25 10.09 45 36.1kg Spring Gun Focus Bale

$15.30

8 2 Frosty Jay Jay (2) Renald Attard 36.02 12.75 10.45 88 36.4kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH

$7.10

Race 6 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 520m 4 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.54, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GENERAL CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 30.14 0.00 5.62 42 32.0kg Dyna Tron SMILEY CLOUD

$11.50

2 4 BUTCHULLA BOY (4) Anthony Zammit 30.21 1.00 5.54 11 32.9kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$13.30

3 7 SERENE STAR (7) Margaret Quarrell 30.28 2.00 5.71 73 29.5kg Fear Zafonic KATHY'S RECALL

$10.40

4 2 MACNIVEK (2) Kevin Ellis 30.43 4.25 5.70 65 35.3kg Glen Gallon VELOCITY THUNDER

$2.30

5 5 HOPE'S MAGIC (5) William Elson 30.44 4.25 5.59 24 25.9kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$7.30

6 6 FRATTINI (6) Patrick Lavis 30.49 5.00 5.63 58 26.8kg Collision Dusty Retreat

$21.30

7 3 KULU CHA CHING (3) Kim Gooding 30.81 9.50 5.61 36 25.4kg El Grand Senor Kulu Flame

$21.60

8 1 GO WILD SHAZ (1) Peter Simpson 30.99 12.25 5.85 87 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy Rose Chalice

$3.90

Race 7 SKY RACING 520m S/E Group 1 $100450 - $28700 - $14350 Splits: 5.47, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Double One (4) Andrea Dailly 29.71 0.00 5.56 33 35.1kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$1.60

2 8 CYNDIE'S MAGIC (8) William Elson 30.02 4.25 5.90 85 26.2kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$27.60

3 3 FANTASTIC SPIRAL (3) Jason Fletcher 30.03 4.50 5.53 22 31.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic

$11.60

4 7 SIMPATICO (7) Glenn Smith 30.10 5.50 5.66 74 24.4kg Magic Sprite Absolute Style

$18.70

5 2 OLD SPICE (2) Terry Priest 30.13 6.00 5.47 11 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Takeover Teddy

$6.90

6 5 CERVELO (5) Peter Ruetschi 30.72 14.25 5.61 47 29.1kg Magic Sprite BELLA ROMANA

$46.80

7 6 FLASH REALITY (6) Tony Brett 30.87 16.50 5.63 56 34.0kg Premier Fantasy ORARA FLASH

$7.00

8 1 CHATSWORTHY (1) Sandra Hunt 32.18 35.25 5.64 68 34.0kg Give Me Five GEORGIA ANNE

$15.80

Race 8 XMAS PARTY NIGHT DEC 17 520m Best 8 $6318 - $1805 - $903 Splits: 5.61, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NORM THE STORM (2) Mathew Reid 29.87 0.00 5.69 42 33.1kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$3.20

2 4 SWAP YA (4) Tony Apap 30.01 2.00 5.61 11 34.0kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$18.60

3 1 FANTASTIC SID (1) Jason Fletcher 30.22 5.00 5.83 75 31.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic

$3.40

4 6 INSPECTOR CLOUD (6) Gavin Lowe 30.33 6.50 5.68 33 31.5kg Dyna Tron SMILEY CLOUD

$9.90

5 7 Hougenie (7) Peter Ruetschi 30.60 10.25 5.77 67 26.0kg Fear Zafonic UNA'S PRIDE

$11.10

6 3 LADY ABIGAIL (3) Frank Hancock 30.67 11.50 5.73 56 27.8kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$9.50

7 8 CASH IN MOTION (8) Robert Cooke 30.76 12.75 5.64 24 29.6kg Smooth Fancy TEDDY'S JACKPOT

$4.40

Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.59, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LARA SAINT (7) Dean Turley 30.65 0.00 5.63 22 29.0kg Cosmic Chief SAINT SHE SWEET

$41.90

2 9 TORQUE FLIGHT (8) Albert Kennewell 30.69 0.75 5.59 11 34.0kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE

$7.10

3 1 COAL CHEETAH (1) Robert Giltinan 30.73 1.00 5.70 43 32.5kg Just The Best IMPOSING JETT

$7.90

4 6 MR. SLY (6) Keith Boan 30.77 1.75 5.77 76 31.2kg Spring Gun IVORY SPY

$43.00

5 3 SHEZA KEEN SIZE (3) Peter Ruetschi 30.81 2.25 5.89 85 27.0kg Head Bound Surf Queen

$1.80

6 2 YOUR DEAL (2) George Kadniak 31.11 6.50 5.63 37 34.2kg Spring Gun Diamond Series

$11.30

7 4 SHYAN YAHOO (4) Peter Wilson 31.21 8.00 5.74 68 33.8kg Yahoo Omar HOLLY HOTPANTS

$10.30

8 5 WINTON BURN (5) Andrew Monaghan 33.79 44.75 5.70 54 34.5kg Spring Gun Diamond Series

$7.60

Race 10 EVENTS @ BRISGREYS.COM 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.57, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING BONANZA (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.25 0.00 5.57 11 26.6kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy

$2.70

2 6 HOUINDEED (6) Peter Ruetschi 30.52 3.75 5.76 73 31.8kg Fear Zafonic Indeed I Do

$8.20

3 8 Oxley Rubey (8) Darren Russell 30.54 4.25 5.76 65 27.0kg Fabregas OXLEY OPAL

$5.80

4 3 MUD CAKE CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 30.64 5.50 5.67 32 26.0kg Messi Three's A Cloud

$24.10

5 5 Split System (5) Darren Makowiecki 30.69 6.25 5.63 24 28.6kg Surf Lorian Melon Coshy

$9.00

6 2 Shanae's Magic (2) William Elson 30.97 10.25 5.74 57 25.4kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$6.20

7 4 DON'T DOUBLE UP (4) Pamela Field 31.03 11.00 5.68 46 34.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$6.30

8 7 DAYSEAS RIGG (7) Norma Dacey 31.13 12.50 5.76 88 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble KATH'S PROBLEM

$23.50