Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of February 2010
R1 NOVICE SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $3100 - $720 - $400
Splits: 5.72
1
1
T: Rachel Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.72

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Paul Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.86

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Dennis Moore
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.90

In Run

3

Wgt

37.0kg
4
7
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.94

Split

6.00

In Run

6

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.99

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Mark Algate
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.90

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Sergio Livotto
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.46

Split

6.11

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Alan Dargusch
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.79

Split

6.10

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3140 - $760 - $420
Splits: 5.78
1
7
T: Kevin Galloway
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.78

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.76

Split

5.82

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.77

Split

6.01

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
4
10
T: Richard Nelson
$0.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

30.85

Split

5.86

In Run

3

Wgt

37.1kg
5
3
T: John Clarson
$0.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

31.00

Split

6.06

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: William Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

7.67

Time

31.24

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

19.92

Time

32.01

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
9
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.91

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 4/5 GRADE CLIPSAL AUSTRALIA TROPHY (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3270 - $770 - $430
Splits: 10.26
1
4
T: Darryl Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.35

Split

10.50

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: James Madigan
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.41

Split

10.34

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Paul Quarrell
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.50

Split

10.26

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.71

Split

10.28

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Claire Hogan
$0.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

35.71

Split

10.30

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

35.72

Split

10.65

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: John Pay
$0.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

35.88

Split

10.41

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 4/5 GRADE HAYMANS ELECTRICAL CUP (710m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3300 - $790 - $430
Splits: 16.36
1
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.43

Split

16.55

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Darren Russell
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.83

Split

16.57

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Desmond Pollock
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.96

Split

17.09

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Gavin Lowe
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.99

Split

16.36

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
5
2
T: Andrew Russell
$0.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

43.00

Split

16.86

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Richard Nelson
$0.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

43.09

Split

16.64

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Joy Harding
$0.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

43.16

Split

16.84

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

43.25

Split

16.75

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 5TH GRADE 'GIVE ME FIVE' AT STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3140 - $760 - $420
Splits: 5.81
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.97

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: M Mcalister
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.92

In Run

5

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Rachel Scott
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.81

In Run

2

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: James Madigan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.90

Split

6.01

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.96

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.81

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 3/4 GRADE CLIPSAL / HAYMANS CUP 2010 (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3400 - $780 - $440
Splits: 5.75
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.54

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.64

Split

6.00

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Albert Kennewell
$0.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.67

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Lance Simon
$0.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

31.01

Split

5.93

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.19

Split

5.86

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3140 - $760 - $260
Splits: 5.81
1
5
T: Colin Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.81

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.89

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: John Reimer
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.94

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.89

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.82

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.70

Split

5.97

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: B Kutner
$0.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.86

Split

5.98

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 (BEST 8) BITCHES WINGED RUNNER TROPHY (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5000 - $1400 - $700
Splits: 5.82
1
1
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.82

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Thomas Noble
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.59

Split

6.05

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

23.6kg
4
2
T: Mark Algate
$0.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.69

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Ruetschi
$0.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.78

Split

5.85

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.83

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Gary Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.96

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

31.04

Split

5.88

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3140 - $760 - $420
Splits: 5.83
1
6
T: Colin Graham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.98

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.83

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Gary Keep
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.98

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.70

Split

6.06

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
6
10
T: William Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.83

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.97

Split

6.14

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.11

Split

6.14

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3140 - $760 - $420
Splits: 10.25
1
5
T: Graeme Greensill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.35

Split

10.25

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.60

Split

10.36

In Run

2

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.66

Split

10.37

In Run

3

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Helen Keep
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.79

Split

10.67

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.88

Split

10.54

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Bob Belford
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.94

Split

10.51

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

36.05

Split

10.65

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Ray Gatti
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.12

Split

10.62

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 NOVICE SKY RACING 520m Novice Grade 5 $3100 - $720 - $400 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUNNING A DREAM (1) Rachel Scott 30.49 0.00 5.72 1 31.3kg Where's Pedro YES MISTRESS $0.00
2 2 COOL FIVE (2) Paul Quarrell 30.78 4.75 5.86 2 31.8kg Black Enforcer TRANQUIL TREND $0.00
3 8 TRUE UNDERCOVER (8) Dennis Moore 30.93 7.00 5.90 3 37.0kg Where's Pedro BLACK UNDERCOVER $0.00
4 7 CORPORATE GOLD (7) Denise Robinson 30.94 7.25 6.00 6 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SUTRO STAR $0.00
5 3 SIR TREND (3) Troy Sharpe 31.26 12.25 5.99 5 33.8kg Black Enforcer TRANQUIL TREND $0.00
6 6 Melon Coshy (6) Mark Algate 31.32 13.25 5.90 4 25.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE PENNY PRUSHKA $0.00
7 4 SHIANNIE (4) Sergio Livotto 31.46 15.50 6.11 8 25.8kg SHIOKAZE OUR ANNIE $0.00
8 5 BROPHY TEXADA (5) Alan Dargusch 31.79 20.75 6.10 7 31.7kg Trewly Special SASSY GIRL $0.00
Race 2 5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 $3140 - $760 - $420 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERSTAR LASSIE (7) Kevin Galloway 30.76 0.00 5.78 1 25.0kg Collision LYDDY BURNS $0.00
2 8 SMOKEY MACOOL (8) Malcolm Dawson 30.76 0.11 5.82 2 32.5kg Surf Lorian MODERN NIKITA $0.00
3 2 FAWN MAGIC (2) Raymond Burman 30.77 0.17 6.01 7 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
4 10 STAMINATOR (1) Richard Nelson 30.85 1.42 5.86 3 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUSIVE KATE $0.00
5 3 Kulu Flame (3) John Clarson 31.00 3.92 6.06 8 25.4kg Surf Lorian SPILT INK $0.00
6 5 MAYBE TEDDY (5) William Sharpe 31.24 7.67 5.88 4 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy INSPIRE ME $0.00
7 4 UNCHAIN MY HEART (4) Mark Saal 32.01 19.92 5.89 5 29.2kg Collision TOE LINE $0.00
DNF 9 SAM BEAU STANLEY (6) Alex Green 0.00 0.00 5.91 6 34.3kg Hallucinate DOOLEY'S MIST $0.00
Race 3 4/5 GRADE CLIPSAL AUSTRALIA TROPHY 600m Mixed 4/5 $3270 - $770 - $430 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLD SONATA (4) Darryl Smith 35.35 0.00 10.50 6 25.4kg Bond WAHINE $0.00
2 5 DOLLY SPRITE (5) James Madigan 35.41 1.00 10.34 4 27.4kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
3 3 KATHY'S RECALL (3) Paul Quarrell 35.50 2.50 10.26 1 29.3kg Hallucinate KATHIE'S MEMORY $0.00
4 1 SHEZ REAL CLASSY (1) 35.71 5.75 10.28 2 25.5kg Pure Octane CLASSY ANGEL $0.00
5 8 PERFECT PEDRO (8) Claire Hogan 35.71 5.86 10.30 3 28.8kg Where's Pedro PERFECT SHAPE $0.00
6 7 BUCKET LIST (7) Helen Keep 35.72 5.92 10.65 7 28.6kg Collision SHE CAN WHISTLE $0.00
7 2 MAJOR SPIRIT (2) John Pay 35.88 8.42 10.41 5 34.0kg Collision KELLY'S SPIRIT $0.00
Race 4 4/5 GRADE HAYMANS ELECTRICAL CUP 710m Mixed 4/5 $3300 - $790 - $430 Splits: 16.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NABISCO (1) Patricia Carrington 42.43 0.00 16.55 2 24.9kg Whisky Assassin OREO $0.00
2 5 BONDI BEAUTY (5) Darren Russell 42.83 6.50 16.57 3 26.6kg Bond HYPONUI $0.00
3 3 Miss Amy Jade (3) Desmond Pollock 42.96 8.50 17.09 8 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILLING SUBJECT $0.00
4 8 BONSAI CLOUD (8) Gavin Lowe 42.99 9.00 16.36 1 23.8kg Trendy Leigh ENIGMATIC ELLE $0.00
5 2 Saturn Assassin (2) Andrew Russell 43.00 9.11 16.86 7 28.3kg Whisky Assassin TEARS OF JUPITER $0.00
6 4 UNEEK BLOKE (4) Richard Nelson 43.09 10.61 16.64 4 33.0kg CLOSING ARGUMENT JAY DOUBLED $0.00
7 6 SPECIAL RAGE (6) Joy Harding 43.16 11.61 16.84 6 31.5kg Surf Lorian SAINTLY ASTON $0.00
8 7 CRYSTALIZATION (7) Raymond Burman 43.25 13.11 16.75 5 26.9kg Surf Lorian BOMBER BABE $0.00
Race 5 5TH GRADE 'GIVE ME FIVE' AT STUD 520m Grade 5 $3140 - $760 - $420 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANZAI PIPELINE (1) Tony Brett 30.39 0.00 5.86 4 35.2kg Surf Lorian CROSSWORD LIZZY $0.00
2 6 TOMBSTONE JACK (6) Ron Ball 30.50 1.75 5.97 7 30.0kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS $0.00
3 4 POMPOUS SHIRAZ (4) M Mcalister 30.78 6.25 5.92 5 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MADELINE BALE $0.00
4 2 Long Long Mama (2) Rachel Scott 30.87 7.75 5.81 2 24.2kg VESUVIO EYRE INTENT $0.00
5 7 CAPTAIN BRAVO (7) James Madigan 30.90 8.25 6.01 8 33.4kg Surf Lorian CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
6 8 CHACHI (8) 30.98 9.50 5.96 6 34.5kg Primo Uno HANNALORE $0.00
7 5 AZZ UNO (5) Peter Ruetschi 31.09 11.25 5.82 3 33.9kg Primo Uno LEAH STANLEY $0.00
8 3 MORE FURY (3) Troy Sharpe 31.20 13.00 5.81 1 30.9kg November Fury GORGAS $0.00
Race 6 3/4 GRADE CLIPSAL / HAYMANS CUP 2010 520m Mixed 3/4 $3400 - $780 - $440 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Ruff It (8) Tony Brett 30.16 0.00 5.79 2 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
2 6 EASE THE PAYNE (6) Christine Robartson 30.44 4.50 5.75 1 31.9kg Collision NEW GUESS $0.00
3 3 Bogie Gem (3) Tony Brett 30.53 6.00 5.82 3 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
4 7 POP CULTURE (7) Christine Robartson 30.54 6.11 5.85 4 36.0kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
5 2 HAPPY CLOWN (2) Thomas Noble 30.64 7.61 6.00 8 31.2kg Surf Lorian MIDNIGHT FEVER $0.00
6 5 FENCE POST (5) Albert Kennewell 30.67 8.11 5.86 5 31.0kg Elite State CRYSTAL PALACE $0.00
7 4 ALDAMO (4) Lance Simon 31.01 13.61 5.93 7 31.3kg EIFFELLA MOONLIGHT SONG $0.00
8 1 BLACK PEREGRINE (1) Vicki Wisener 31.19 16.36 5.86 6 34.5kg Black Enforcer BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
Race 7 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE 520m Grade 5 $3140 - $760 - $260 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROMAN EXPRESS (5) Colin Hamilton 30.40 0.00 5.81 1 33.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HOLLY HOTPANTS $0.00
2 2 TIN ROOF RUSTED (2) Mark Saal 30.54 2.25 5.89 4 32.4kg Primo Uno BABY IT'S YOU $0.00
3 1 HEZA WILD ONE (1) John Reimer 30.57 2.75 5.94 5 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy TRAVELLING JAIME $0.00
3 6 GAMBLE ON (6) Troy Sharpe 30.57 2.75 5.89 3 32.9kg TOKEN JET KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
5 8 STRAIGHT WICKED (8) Ron Ball 30.69 4.75 5.82 2 33.2kg Surf Lorian MISS ANGELIQUE $0.00
6 7 Twin Impact (7) Raymond Burman 30.70 4.86 5.97 6 29.9kg Surf Lorian BOMBER BABE $0.00
7 3 TEXAS RANGER (3) B Kutner 30.86 7.36 5.98 7 32.7kg Just The Best TEXAS WOMAN $0.00
Race 8 (BEST 8) BITCHES WINGED RUNNER TROPHY 520m Best 8 $5000 - $1400 - $700 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONEY LASS (1) Raymond Burman 30.45 0.00 5.82 1 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SKINNY MAGIC $0.00
2 7 GIDGEE GLIDER (7) Thomas Noble 30.59 2.25 6.05 8 27.5kg Collision SAMANTHA'S WORLD $0.00
3 3 LILLY'S PRIDE (3) Sandra Hunt 30.68 3.75 5.88 4 23.6kg Surf Lorian NIGHTMARE LIL $0.00
4 2 CONFETTI BOMB (2) Mark Algate 30.69 3.86 5.93 6 24.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE PENNY PRUSHKA $0.00
5 4 AS YOU DO (4) Peter Ruetschi 30.78 5.36 5.85 2 25.0kg Elite State NATURAL TALENT $0.00
6 8 Restless Style (8) Christine Robartson 30.83 6.11 5.88 5 28.3kg Surf Lorian DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
7 5 ORARA FLASH (5) Gary Smith 30.96 8.11 5.96 7 29.1kg Bond SWEET ELITE $0.00
8 6 OXYGEN LIL (6) Troy Sharpe 31.04 9.36 5.88 3 27.0kg Collision YOU CAN TOO $0.00
Race 9 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP 520m Grade 5 $3140 - $760 - $420 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLUEY'S SPIRIT (6) Colin Graham 30.36 0.00 5.98 5 32.0kg Collision MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 2 EL TOREADOR (2) 30.42 1.00 5.83 2 33.6kg Primo Uno HANNALORE $0.00
3 7 ONE IN TEN (7) Gary Keep 30.47 1.75 5.98 4 34.4kg Flying Penske TRICKY CUSTOMER $0.00
4 8 GOD STAR (8) Mark Saal 30.58 3.50 5.84 3 28.5kg Collision TOE LINE $0.00
5 3 ELITE TALENT (3) Troy Sharpe 30.70 5.50 6.06 6 30.4kg Elite State NATURAL TALENT $0.00
6 10 MARK ETHON (1) William Sharpe 30.92 9.00 5.83 1 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy INSPIRE ME $0.00
7 5 LIL' BLACK MAC (5) Paul Mcilveen 30.97 9.75 6.14 8 28.3kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED $0.00
8 4 GENUINE (4) Raymond Burman 31.11 12.00 6.14 7 31.6kg Surf Lorian BOMBER BABE $0.00
Race 10 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS 600m Grade 5 $3140 - $760 - $420 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG BAZ (5) Graeme Greensill 35.35 0.00 10.25 1 33.6kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT $0.00
2 1 CUTE ATTITUDE (1) Vicki Wisener 35.60 4.00 10.36 2 27.9kg MOST AWESOME ASHLEY PAIGE $0.00
3 6 CARLINFORD FROST (6) Elizabeth Griffin 35.66 5.00 10.37 3 36.0kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
4 2 STOP LOOKING (2) Helen Keep 35.79 7.00 10.67 8 29.6kg Collision SHE CAN WHISTLE $0.00
5 8 BELL'S DECANTA (8) Patricia Carrington 35.88 8.50 10.54 5 27.3kg Whisky Assassin OREO $0.00
6 4 PEDRO'S MONEY (4) Bob Belford 35.94 9.50 10.51 4 30.4kg Where's Pedro BITA MONEY $0.00
7 3 YOUTAR ANTONIA (3) Glenda Dart 36.05 11.25 10.65 7 25.6kg Collision GLEN ABBEY JEWEL $0.00
8 7 CALL ME RAMBO (7) Ray Gatti 36.12 12.25 10.62 6 32.1kg TOTALLY SERIOUS COONOWRIN RED $0.00