Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 8th of October 2015
R1 UBET.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.58, 17.00
1
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Tony Apap
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.87

In Run

73

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Burman
$8.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.78

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Amy O'Reilly
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.81

In Run

46

Wgt

35.9kg
5
9
T: George Hagicostas
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.84

In Run

64

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Selena Zammit
$8.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.81

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
T: Bruce Mcnamara
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.78

In Run

27

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Sandra Giles
$34.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.95

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.66, 17.30
1
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.77

In Run

52

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: P Matts
$16.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.66

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$5.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.70

In Run

23

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Colin Byers
$9.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.71

In Run

34

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$14.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.78

In Run

66

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: William Elson
$25.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.85

In Run

87

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Pamela Field
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.80

In Run

75

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$27.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.75

In Run

48

Wgt

36.5kg
R3 BENTLEY SOCIAL CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.59, 17.60
1
3
T: Gavin Lowe
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.70

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Dean Turley
$9.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Sylvia Hawkings
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.80

In Run

72

Wgt

34.4kg
4
9
T: Amy O'Reilly
$20.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.89

In Run

84

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: William Elson
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.68

In Run

36

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Colin Byers
$20.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.67

In Run

25

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$28.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.79

In Run

67

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
5
T: Margaret Quarrell
$4.70
R4 BRISGREYS.COM (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 9.87, 21.70
1
6
T: Raymond Burman
$26.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.87

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Tony Apap
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.45

Split

10.26

In Run

32

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Michael Brauer
$5.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.91

Split

10.53

In Run

74

Wgt

24.2kg
4
8
T: Neville Tonks
$47.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.02

Split

10.22

In Run

23

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Peter Wilson
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

36.03

Split

10.65

In Run

85

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

36.08

Split

10.50

In Run

56

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Darren Russell
$12.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.15

Split

10.50

In Run

67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Joanne Price
$3.60

Mgn

19.75

Time

36.48

Split

10.31

In Run

48

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Final)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12880 - $3680 - $1840
Splits: 5.50, 17.30
1
4
T: William Elson
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.64

In Run

51

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Marilyn Johnson
$10.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.37

Split

5.80

In Run

73

Wgt

33.2kg
3
10
T: Hassell Rolph
$16.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.59

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: John Mccarthy
$43.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.83

In Run

86

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$1.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.62

In Run

45

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$4.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.68

In Run

68

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.50

In Run

14

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: P Matts
$15.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.56

In Run

27

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 MGI SOCIAL CLUB DISCO DISHLICKERZ (520m)
Place
4 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.58, 17.50
1
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.79

In Run

83

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: N Thompson
$9.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.58

In Run

12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Allan Thrower
$17.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.74

In Run

66

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Vicki Wisener
$23.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.68

In Run

51

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: William Elson
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.65

In Run

24

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Stephen Lennon
$4.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.54

Split

5.66

In Run

37

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Darren Russell
$9.30

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.66

Split

5.75

In Run

78

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 Gold Coast Cup Bne 520 (G3) (Final)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25550 - $7300 - $3650
Splits: 5.62, 17.50
1
8
T: Mathew Reid
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.69

In Run

64

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Frank Hancock
$7.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.69

In Run

72

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: William Elson
$6.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Cooke
$6.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.76

In Run

83

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Tony Brett
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.69

In Run

56

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Mathew Reid
$6.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.69

In Run

45

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Brian Baker
$33.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.63

In Run

27

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Pamela Field
$40.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.65

In Run

38

Wgt

36.6kg
R8 FUNCTIONS @ BRISGREYS.COM (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $6318 - $1805 - $903
Splits: 5.58, 17.20
1
1
T: Colin Graham
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.68

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Beverley Beesley
$5.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: William Elson
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.74

In Run

44

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$16.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.81

In Run

63

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Robin Palmer
$11.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.69

In Run

35

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Elaine Klaassen
$9.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.99

In Run

88

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: John Conlon
$27.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.85

In Run

76

Wgt

38.4kg
8
2
T: Christopher Riordon
$4.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.74

In Run

57

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 A TEAM STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.68, 17.40
1
7
T: Lee Wylie
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.72

In Run

31

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Ruetschi
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.50

Split

5.70

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Vicki Wisener
$18.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.84

In Run

73

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Peter Cauchi
$10.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Roan Enright
$23.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.72

In Run

44

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: George Kadniak
$16.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.75

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Giltinan
$7.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.68

In Run

16

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Young
$15.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.87

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 GOTY AWARDS OCTOBER 29 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 5.56, 17.30
1
5
T: N Thompson
$27.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Eddie
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.69

In Run

63

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: George Kadniak
$5.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: P Dunne
$5.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.64

In Run

44

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Joanne Price
$5.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.75

In Run

76

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Terry Guymer
$19.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.68

In Run

57

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.85

In Run

88

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Dean Turley
$16.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.63

In Run

35

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 UBET.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.58, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHATSWORTHY (6) Sandra Hunt 30.19 0.00 5.58 11 33.9kg Give Me Five GEORGIA ANNE

$3.00

2 3 Vegas Bound (3) Tony Apap 30.63 6.25 5.87 73 28.7kg Head Bound Tina's Show

$3.70

3 2 IMA COWBOY (2) Raymond Burman 31.01 11.75 5.78 32 31.2kg Cape Hawke Gifted Glory

$8.30

4 1 HOUDINI HI (1) Amy O'Reilly 31.08 12.75 5.81 46 35.9kg Black Houdini RAINE ROSE HI

$4.00

5 9 GOLDEN PHEONIX (7) George Hagicostas 31.19 14.25 5.84 64 33.7kg Smooth Fancy Direct Jolie

$26.00

6 5 GOTCHA RACIN' (5) Selena Zammit 31.23 14.75 5.81 55 29.2kg Barcia Bale Gotcha Coota

$8.80

7 10 MADAM MEDUSA (8) Bruce Mcnamara 31.27 15.50 5.78 27 26.3kg Magic Sprite MADAM SASH

$34.00

8 4 SPECIAL VISION (4) Sandra Giles 31.38 17.00 5.95 88 25.8kg Hanify's Legend SPECIAL INTEREST

$34.30

Race 2 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.66, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEEROY ROLLER (1) Jeff Crawford 30.26 0.00 5.77 52 34.2kg Collision Fantasy Royale

$2.00

2 2 Houso Delight (2) P Matts 30.30 0.75 5.66 11 31.2kg El Grand Senor TENTERFIELD LIL

$16.10

3 3 GENERAL CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 30.31 0.75 5.70 23 31.8kg Dyna Tron SMILEY CLOUD

$5.90

4 4 Rosdue Dynamo (4) Colin Byers 30.47 3.00 5.71 34 26.3kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY

$9.80

5 8 IVAN ELROY (8) Craig Mcphee 30.65 5.50 5.78 66 34.4kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$14.90

6 6 ABBY'S MAGIC (6) William Elson 30.76 7.00 5.85 87 26.8kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$25.90

7 5 DON'T DOUBLE UP (5) Pamela Field 30.88 8.75 5.80 75 34.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$4.60

8 7 LORRY DRYVA (7) Desmond Gilroy 30.89 9.00 5.75 48 36.5kg Surf Lorian JAY JAY'S DANCER

$27.60

Race 3 BENTLEY SOCIAL CLUB 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.59, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INSPECTOR CLOUD (3) Gavin Lowe 30.43 0.00 5.70 43 31.4kg Dyna Tron SMILEY CLOUD

$3.80

2 2 SWEET AS BETH (2) Dean Turley 30.45 0.25 5.59 11 27.2kg Magic Sprite Twin Impact

$9.70

3 4 WITH A GEE (4) Sylvia Hawkings 30.47 0.75 5.80 72 34.4kg Fabregas CHASIN' CHLOE

$10.00

4 9 KNIGHTS TEMPLAR (6) Amy O'Reilly 30.60 2.25 5.89 84 32.5kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS

$20.40

5 1 CYNDIE'S MAGIC (1) William Elson 30.90 6.50 5.68 36 26.1kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$2.70

6 8 ROSDUE BOOMER (8) Colin Byers 31.31 12.50 5.67 25 28.2kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY

$20.80

7 7 KING ELLIOT (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.51 15.50 5.79 67 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan SLICK CANDY

$28.20

SCR 5 SERENE STAR (5) Margaret Quarrell
Race 4 BRISGREYS.COM 600m Mixed 4/5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 9.87, 21.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHEEKY CHANCE (6) Raymond Burman 35.09 0.00 9.87 11 26.9kg LORD DUCAL Smart Babe

$26.10

2 3 COSMIC BOSS (3) Tony Apap 35.45 5.25 10.26 32 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Super Surfer

$3.30

3 7 GOLFING AMY (7) Michael Brauer 35.91 11.75 10.53 74 24.2kg Goodesy Miss Amy Jade

$5.20

4 8 FAST AS (8) Neville Tonks 36.02 13.25 10.22 23 26.7kg Cosmic Chief BLACK HASSLER

$47.20

5 1 VELOCITY SPICE (1) Peter Wilson 36.03 13.25 10.65 85 26.0kg Bekim Bale VELOCITY WIND

$7.00

6 2 SPRING BONANZA (2) Tom Tzouvelis 36.08 14.00 10.50 56 26.8kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy

$7.80

7 4 Oxley Rubey (4) Darren Russell 36.15 15.00 10.50 67 27.2kg Fabregas OXLEY OPAL

$12.90

8 5 APATITE (5) Joanne Price 36.48 19.75 10.31 48 29.2kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$3.60

Race 5 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Final)/Class 1/520 520m Maiden Final $12880 - $3680 - $1840 Splits: 5.50, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FABULOUS BILL (4) William Elson 30.36 0.00 5.64 51 32.3kg Fabregas Regal Silver

$10.80

2 2 FINITO (2) Marilyn Johnson 30.37 0.10 5.80 73 33.2kg Where's Pedro FIE FIE

$10.90

3 10 GEORGE GALLON (6) Hassell Rolph 30.54 2.50 5.59 32 32.0kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse

$16.80

4 9 JUST SPIFFING (7) John Mccarthy 30.98 8.75 5.83 86 27.0kg Fear Zafonic TRUE TO YOU

$43.10

5 8 TOP PROSECUTOR (8) Neil Catchpole 31.13 11.00 5.62 45 29.3kg Magic Sprite See Blue

$1.90

6 5 RHYTHMIC EARNER (5) Peter Ruetschi 31.22 12.25 5.68 68 25.1kg High Earner ARRHYTHMIA

$4.30

7 3 PANAMERA (3) Sandra Hunt 31.31 13.50 5.50 14 29.5kg Barcia Bale Electric Lee

$9.30

8 1 MR. COURAGOUS (1) P Matts 31.57 17.25 5.56 27 33.7kg Where's Pedro Classy Love

$15.60

Race 6 MGI SOCIAL CLUB DISCO DISHLICKERZ 520m 4 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.58, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIFT PIRATE (4) Sandra Hunt 30.48 0.00 5.79 83 32.5kg Head Bound ULTRA SWIFT

$7.30

2 7 VEUVE (7) N Thompson 30.57 1.25 5.58 12 26.3kg Bit Chili Champagne Shell

$9.50

3 5 GET A LIFEBOUY (5) Allan Thrower 30.83 5.00 5.74 66 32.8kg Fear Zafonic OUR CHEEKY BEACH

$17.90

4 6 UP THE ATTITUDE (6) Vicki Wisener 30.86 5.25 5.68 51 33.3kg El Grand Senor Size It Up

$23.60

5 8 HOPE'S MAGIC (8) William Elson 30.86 5.25 5.65 24 24.5kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$5.00

6 1 SLAYER RETURN (1) Neil Catchpole 30.87 5.50 5.68 45 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him JACKPOT RETURN

$3.30

7 2 BLUE SCORPION (2) Stephen Lennon 31.54 15.00 5.66 37 34.9kg Fear Zafonic JUST A BREAK

$4.40

8 3 KIDATEE CROC (3) Darren Russell 31.66 16.75 5.75 78 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA

$9.30

Race 7 Gold Coast Cup Bne 520 (G3) (Final)/Class 1/520 520m S/E Group 3 $25550 - $7300 - $3650 Splits: 5.62, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NORM THE STORM (8) Mathew Reid 30.17 0.00 5.69 64 32.6kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$5.80

2 3 LADY ABIGAIL (3) Frank Hancock 30.26 1.25 5.69 72 28.2kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$7.90

3 1 LAURYN'S BEST (1) William Elson 30.30 1.75 5.62 11 26.4kg Just The Best QUEEN LAURYN

$6.20

4 5 Cash In Motion (5) Robert Cooke 30.39 3.00 5.76 83 29.3kg Smooth Fancy TEDDY'S JACKPOT

$6.80

5 4 Keybow (4) Tony Brett 30.60 6.00 5.69 56 31.4kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$2.80

6 2 MINER'S MOSS (2) Mathew Reid 30.69 7.50 5.69 45 32.3kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$6.30

7 6 Waikarie Magic (6) Brian Baker 30.76 8.25 5.63 27 27.8kg Train A Journey Arabian Magic Tu

$33.50

8 7 DON'T GO QUIETLY (7) Pamela Field 30.91 10.50 5.65 38 36.6kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$40.20

Race 8 FUNCTIONS @ BRISGREYS.COM 520m Best 8 $6318 - $1805 - $903 Splits: 5.58, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELUSIVE DESIRE (1) Colin Graham 30.06 0.00 5.68 22 30.3kg Cold Fusion Elusive Angel

$2.50

2 4 ANNIE BENZ (4) Beverley Beesley 30.09 0.50 5.58 11 28.5kg Westmead Osprey CELTIC FLYER

$5.70

3 8 Cyndie's Special (8) William Elson 30.27 3.00 5.74 44 28.4kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$11.00

4 5 FABULOUS STORM (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.42 5.25 5.81 63 32.0kg Fabregas Whirly Storm

$16.50

5 7 RENATUS (7) Robin Palmer 30.63 8.25 5.69 35 34.6kg Velocette Halzani

$11.30

6 3 RENOUF'S MAGIC (3) Elaine Klaassen 30.78 10.25 5.99 88 29.9kg Magic Sprite Bay Of Pearls

$9.60

7 6 GRAND ROMAN (6) John Conlon 30.81 10.50 5.85 76 38.4kg El Grand Senor BELTAH MAGIC

$27.40

8 2 MPINGO (2) Christopher Riordon 30.94 12.50 5.74 57 31.8kg Vapour Whirl UNO MINNI LEE

$4.60

Race 9 A TEAM STUD 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.68, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOUI (7) Lee Wylie 30.49 0.00 5.72 31 33.7kg Collision Go Wild Caza

$4.10

2 1 DARCY'S CURSE (1) Peter Ruetschi 30.50 0.10 5.70 22 26.3kg Collision Supreme Odessa

$2.00

3 2 GOT THE ATTITUDE (2) Vicki Wisener 30.64 2.00 5.84 73 28.0kg Collision AMANDA

$18.30

4 3 STUART'S CHOICE (3) Peter Cauchi 30.88 5.50 5.73 55 25.0kg Where's Pedro BOOT STRINGS

$10.10

5 5 ARABIAN MELODY (5) Roan Enright 30.90 5.75 5.72 44 29.3kg Train A Journey Arabian Magic Tu

$23.20

6 8 SMASHNIAK CLASS (8) George Kadniak 30.92 6.00 5.75 67 27.9kg Give Me Five AM CLASSY

$16.40

7 6 SPRITELY CHARM (6) Robert Giltinan 31.14 9.25 5.68 16 30.3kg Magic Sprite Matilda's Charm

$7.90

8 4 MISTY SANNETTE (4) Peter Young 31.38 12.75 5.87 88 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bloss Sannette

$15.90

Race 10 GOTY AWARDS OCTOBER 29 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 5.56, 17.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MADE THAT WAY (5) N Thompson 30.38 0.00 5.61 22 29.1kg Made To Size CLOUD DANCER

$27.80

2 7 CARDIAC KING (7) Robert Eddie 30.46 1.00 5.69 63 34.6kg Black Enforcer Matisse's Angel

$13.00

3 3 YOUR DEAL (3) George Kadniak 30.47 1.25 5.56 11 34.0kg Spring Gun Diamond Series

$5.40

3 8 SPRING FIRECHIEF (8) P Dunne 30.47 1.25 5.64 44 35.8kg Spring Gun Focus Bale

$5.90

5 4 ROCKY BE GOOD (4) Joanne Price 30.57 2.50 5.75 76 33.6kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$5.40

6 2 BAY OF SPRITE (2) Terry Guymer 30.60 3.00 5.68 57 27.4kg Magic Sprite Bay Of Pearls

$19.20

7 1 MISS JACKPOT (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.69 4.25 5.85 88 27.6kg Vapour Whirl TEDDY'S JACKPOT

$2.40

8 6 LARA SAINT (6) Dean Turley 30.73 5.00 5.63 35 28.9kg Cosmic Chief SAINT SHE SWEET

$16.10