Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of December 2012
R1 SKY RACING 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Michael Boody
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Barry Dull
$15.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: John Pay
$28.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Gary Keep
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Menken
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Christopher Supple
$5.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: John Pay
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 WWW.FOREVERROAD.COM 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Diane Hannon
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Christopher Riordon
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Essex
$7.00

Mgn

3.05

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Patrick Dennis
$21.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$14.00

Mgn

5.05

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Derek Milham
$9.00

Mgn

6.05

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: John Edwards
$3.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 THE GOOD LUCK TARLIE'S ANGEL OPEN (600m)
Place
Free For All - $5230 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Glenda Dart
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Ron Ball
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Paul Cauchi
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Darren Russell
$20.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

35.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Faye Currey
$0.00
R4 THE UNLIKELY HERO TROPHY 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: John Edwards
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Tony Apap
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Lyndall Massey
$28.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Paul Cauchi
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$28.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Stephen Rolph
$1.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Craig Campbell
$22.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 DEBRA FOUNDATION AUSTRALIA BEST 8 (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Ryan Ayre
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Raymond Burman
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Glenda Dart
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Ron Ball
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Ron Ball
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: John Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Ron Ball
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Jan Warner
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 GAVIN O'BRIEN 4/5 GRADE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
SCR
1
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Alan Dargusch
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Darren Titmarsh
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Allan Oshyer
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jason Kent
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jan Warner
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ryan Ayre
$0.00
R7 MOVEMBER FOUNDATION AUSTRALIA (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
SCR
1
T: Ryan Ayre
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ryan Ayre
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Paul Cauchi
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Essex
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Colin Curtis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00
R8 SKY RACING BRISBANE CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Jason Thompson
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Tony Brett
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: George Borg
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Reginald Kay
$3.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Ron Ball
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Ron Ball
$27.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Ron Ball
$43.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 CHRIS LINGARD'S LAST DASH TROPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: L Wyatt
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Michael Menken
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Jeff Cumming
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Troy Okamura
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: John Mccarthy
$1.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Keep
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 DEAN CLIFFORD 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3260 - $930 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Troy Sharpe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Glenda Dart
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Brennan
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Martyn Jolliffe
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Max Hay
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Algate
$9.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: M Mcalister
$15.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STOLEN LOLLIES (6) Michael Boody 30.37 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN

$1.00

2 2 TWINKLE DOOLEY (2) Barry Dull 30.40 0.50 0.00 27.6kg Collision BLACK EYE DOOLEY

$15.00

3 5 POCKET THE PENNY (5) John Pay 30.63 4.25 0.00 32.4kg Surf Lorian TESSARINA

$28.00

4 1 SEARCH STARDOM (1) Gary Keep 30.85 7.75 0.00 31.3kg Where's Pedro Elite Angel

$12.00

5 3 LUZON LAD (3) Michael Menken 31.14 12.25 0.00 30.3kg Collision WEE WEBBY

$11.00

6 4 SHORT WALLY (4) Christopher Supple 31.15 12.50 0.00 32.0kg Collision BEST PINS

$5.00

7 7 HANSON TAMBO (7) John Pay 31.31 15.00 0.00 32.0kg Give Me Five HANSON CHARM

$19.00

Race 2 WWW.FOREVERROAD.COM 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRANNI GRO GO (1) Diane Hannon 30.43 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble MISS GRO GO

$9.00

2 8 Spirited Flame (8) Christopher Riordon 30.43 0.05 0.00 28.0kg Vapour Whirl FIRE GODDESS

$5.00

3 2 STAY THE NIGHT (2) Robert Essex 30.62 3.05 0.00 29.3kg Just The Best SWEET SURRENDER

$7.00

4 7 FOURTEEN QUID (7) Patrick Dennis 30.70 4.30 0.00 30.4kg Where's Pedro ABUNDIA BOO

$21.00

5 3 BREEZE RIGHT BY (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.74 5.05 0.00 31.2kg Trewly Special STRONG BREEZE

$14.00

6 5 TROTTING (5) Sandra Hunt 30.79 5.80 0.00 27.5kg Surf Lorian TESSARINA

$3.00

7 6 MR. CONTENDER (6) Derek Milham 30.81 6.05 0.00 34.8kg Collide SPIRIT RELEASED

$9.00

8 4 JILLIE'S FLASH (4) John Edwards 30.95 8.30 0.00 29.7kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN

$3.00

Race 3 THE GOOD LUCK TARLIE'S ANGEL OPEN 600m Free For All $5230 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWEED BAH DAY (4) Glenda Dart 34.96 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian Rematch

$5.00

2 1 METZ MAGIC (1) Ron Ball 35.02 1.00 0.00 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WITHEREN'S GIRL

$1.00

3 7 MASTER BRUTUS (7) Paul Cauchi 35.33 6.00 0.00 31.2kg Made To Size MADAM SASH

$3.00

4 2 PURE ADRENALIN (2) Darren Russell 35.34 6.11 0.00 31.5kg Made To Size JUKEBOX JESSIE

$20.00

SCR 8 Uptown Diva (8) Faye Currey
Race 4 THE UNLIKELY HERO TROPHY 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ellie's Choice (2) John Edwards 30.20 0.00 0.00 26.5kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK Ellie's Diamond

$9.00

2 6 LACOSTE (6) Tony Apap 30.26 1.00 0.00 34.7kg Just The Best TAD SMARTER

$9.00

3 3 Kelly Charm (3) Lyndall Massey 30.29 1.50 0.00 25.8kg Collision STARFIRE LEE

$28.00

4 8 BRAIN STORMER (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.51 5.00 0.00 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Whirly Storm

$19.00

5 7 ALEX THE GREAT (7) Paul Cauchi 30.62 6.75 0.00 28.8kg High Earner CALIFORNIAN BABE

$18.00

6 5 WHIRLWIND DEXTER (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.63 6.86 0.00 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Whirly Storm

$28.00

7 1 POTSDAM (1) Stephen Rolph 30.68 7.61 0.00 31.5kg El Galo SASSY SPRITE

$1.00

8 4 FREE MAN THUNDER (4) Craig Campbell 31.05 13.61 0.00 32.9kg Clappin Thunder MAJESTIC FLYER

$22.00

Race 5 DEBRA FOUNDATION AUSTRALIA BEST 8 520m Best 8 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KENSO KAROO (5) Ryan Ayre 30.30 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Collision EYE THE TIGER

$13.00

2 1 Smart Babe (1) Raymond Burman 30.36 1.00 0.00 29.0kg Where's Pedro BOMBER BABE

$2.00

3 2 SOHO MAX (2) Glenda Dart 30.41 1.75 0.00 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz RUNYA BEACH

$16.00

4 6 COOL TRICK (6) Ron Ball 30.48 3.00 0.00 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT

$16.00

5 3 BELLAGIO LAD (3) Ron Ball 30.53 3.75 0.00 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT

$4.00

6 8 LARGE DIAMOND (8) John Edwards 30.69 6.25 0.00 35.3kg Collision Ellie's Diamond

$21.00

7 4 TOUGH AS (4) Ron Ball 30.81 8.25 0.00 32.7kg Give Me Five GO PUPPA GO

$11.00

8 7 JAKE'S THUNDER (7) Jan Warner 31.04 11.75 0.00 34.1kg Collision TAD SMARTER

$4.00

Race 6 GAVIN O'BRIEN 4/5 GRADE 600m Mixed 4/5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 INTERVENTION (1) Troy Sharpe
SCR 2 SLIPPY'S TEXADA (2) Alan Dargusch
SCR 3 FINN'S EXPRESS (3) Darren Titmarsh
SCR 5 CHASE (5) Allan Oshyer
SCR 6 LAY DOWN TEDDY (6) Jason Kent
SCR 7 Mensa Miss (7) Jan Warner
SCR 8 Bogie King (8) Ryan Ayre
Race 7 MOVEMBER FOUNDATION AUSTRALIA 520m Mixed 4/5 $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 BOGIE HIGH (1) Ryan Ayre
SCR 2 BOGIE MAGIC (2) Ryan Ayre
SCR 3 IFS AND BUTTS (3) Paul Cauchi
SCR 6 MAYWYN'S FUTURE (6) Robert Essex
SCR 7 CRAIGIE AIR (7) Colin Curtis
SCR 8 Special Premier (8) Reginald Hazelgrove
Race 8 SKY RACING BRISBANE CUP FINAL 520m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Got A Moment (6) Jason Thompson 29.85 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS

$14.00

2 7 Glen Gallon (7) Tony Brett 30.00 2.50 0.00 35.7kg Flying Stanley INCOHERENT

$4.00

3 8 Proven Impala (8) George Borg 30.16 5.00 0.00 28.4kg Velocette THANKS BLUE

$16.00

4 2 Don't Knocka Him (2) Reginald Kay 30.38 8.50 0.00 30.5kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$3.00

5 4 Miss Milkshake (4) Ron Ball 30.49 10.25 0.00 27.5kg TOKEN PRINCE GOZO TESS

$3.00

6 3 OZO GOOD (3) Ron Ball 30.60 12.00 0.00 33.3kg TOKEN PRINCE GOZO TESS

$27.00

7 5 Cakes And Pies (5) Ron Ball 30.71 13.75 0.00 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool ULTRA SWIFT

$43.00

8 1 Proven Nitro (1) Jason Thompson 30.88 16.50 0.00 33.4kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT

$1.00

Race 9 CHRIS LINGARD'S LAST DASH TROPHY 520m Grade 5 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCE ELITE (4) L Wyatt 30.20 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Collision MOONLITE ELITE

$9.00

2 7 GEE NORMAN (7) Michael Menken 30.32 2.00 0.00 30.2kg Collision WEE WEBBY

$12.00

3 8 RUMBLE WIZARD (8) Jeff Cumming 30.46 4.25 0.00 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE CHARM

$9.00

4 2 GO WILD DESIRE (2) Troy Okamura 30.49 4.75 0.00 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy RESTLESS DESIRE

$23.00

5 6 HONEY BRASS (6) Patricia Carrington 30.54 5.50 0.00 26.5kg Bit Chili HONEY MIST

$18.00

6 1 TRUE TO YOU (1) John Mccarthy 30.57 6.00 0.00 25.1kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU

$1.00

7 3 Miss Moreish (3) Gary Keep 31.17 15.50 0.00 31.1kg Where's Pedro Elite Angel

$23.00

8 5 SEEK SHELTER (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.22 16.25 0.00 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Whirly Storm

$6.00

Race 10 DEAN CLIFFORD 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 $3260 - $930 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO TEDDY SIZE (2) Troy Sharpe 30.21 0.00 0.00 29.4kg Go Wild Teddy Size It Up

$3.00

2 4 SIR HARA (4) Glenda Dart 30.39 3.00 0.00 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool ADHARA SHINE

$2.00

3 1 Bakaara (1) Gregory Brennan 30.41 3.25 0.00 28.7kg Where's Pedro GRAMPIAN

$5.00

4 7 HASTINGS (7) Martyn Jolliffe 30.52 5.00 0.00 32.8kg Surf Lorian TESSARINA

$11.00

5 8 Gag Orders (8) Max Hay 30.65 7.00 0.00 26.9kg Give Me Five JUKEBOX JESSIE

$15.00

6 6 Arfa Lorian (6) Mark Algate 30.65 7.11 0.00 26.5kg Surf Lorian ARFA SHOW

$9.00

7 3 TAUMALOLO (3) M Mcalister 30.70 7.86 0.00 32.4kg Elite State YOU CAN TOO

$15.00