Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 18th of May 2014
R1 GEM HOTEL MAIDEN HEAT 1 (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: J George
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Joanne Martin
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Ben Payton
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: John Bradley
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
3
T: Lyndall Massey
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Renald Attard
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: John Eveston
$35.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Kevin Kemp
$15.00

Mgn

19.05

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 2 (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Michael Menken
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Glen Hammant
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: James Loye
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Geraghty
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Bradfield Grant
$2.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: John Eveston
$14.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD MAIDEN HEAT 3 (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michael Menken
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Mark Tapper
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Daniel Bloomfield
$2.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Stephen Casey
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Lyndall Massey
$25.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
6
2
T: Michael Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Robert Gaunt
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
8
3
T: John Bradley
$40.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 SCRATCHY'S EXCAVATOR HIRE MIXED FINAL (331m)
Place
Mixed - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Ian Stibbard
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Daniel Horrigan
$43.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Renald Attard
$3.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: P Rayner
$5.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Russell Druery
$2.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
9
T: John Eveston
$13.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

19.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Ross Ogden
$29.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Wayne Andrews
$36.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

19.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 5TH GRADE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michael Stephenson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Michael James
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Terry Mort
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Terry Brereton
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Geraghty
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Scott Buckland
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Norman Sykes
$16.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
DNF
7
T: Sandra Giles
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS 5TH GRADE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Terry Mort
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Sidney Goodwin
$4.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Stadnikoff
$14.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: James Gallaway
$3.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Ron Ball
$12.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Bradfield Grant
$7.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Norman Sykes
$43.00

Mgn

20.36

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Natasha Ogden
$12.00

Mgn

22.36

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES 4/5 GRADE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Deborah Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
9
T: Norman Sykes
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Colin Nowlan
$72.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Eddie
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Michael James
$14.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Ron Ball
$4.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Michael Stephenson
$7.00

Mgn

9.02

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 EVERTON PARK HOTEL 4/5 GRADE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Deborah Arnold
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Joanne Martin
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Colin Hamilton
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Gardiner
$20.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Kevin Kemp
$59.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Michael Campbell
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$18.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R9 RHINO FINANCE NOVICE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Sidney Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
2
8
T: Kevin Kemp
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Cary Grant
$2.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Keith Boan
$4.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Norman Sykes
$4.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Beverley Leary
$37.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Michael James
$21.00

Mgn

19.36

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Karen Tribe
$27.00

Mgn

20.11

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 S & S POWDERCOATING NOVICE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Stephen Casey
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
9
T: Steven Boody
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Robert Gaunt
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Glen Hammant
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Paul Stadnikoff
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Christopher Field
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: D Smyth
$19.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Michael James
$9.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 GEM HOTEL MAIDEN HEAT 1 331m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROYAL MAD (5) J George 19.23 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Gardam Prince JANADO QUEEN $11.00
2 6 GUNNA DUK (6) Joanne Martin 19.34 1.75 0.00 30.6kg Pure Octane SECRET SALLY $1.00
3 1 SPUD MONARO (1) Ben Payton 19.65 6.75 0.00 30.4kg JUST SPUD LYNNE QUATRO $6.00
4 2 BONNIE WINSLOW (2) John Bradley 19.71 7.75 0.00 23.8kg Vapour Whirl BELLA WINSLOW $13.00
5 3 YESSAM TULLOCH (3) Lyndall Massey 20.03 12.75 0.00 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble STARFIRE LEE $11.00
6 8 BRONELLY MAGIC (8) Renald Attard 20.19 15.25 0.00 34.2kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC $9.00
7 4 UNIQUE PRINCESS (4) John Eveston 20.19 15.30 0.00 30.0kg TOKEN JET YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH $35.00
8 7 BIG BAD BUSTER (7) Kevin Kemp 20.43 19.05 0.00 31.0kg BIG MOOSE BRIT'S BEST $15.00
Race 2 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 2 331m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATTI MICHELLE (6) Michael Menken 19.06 0.00 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor WEE WEBBY $5.00
2 1 HAWTHORN BUDDY (1) Glen Hammant 19.51 7.25 0.00 35.6kg Bekim Bale HOT TAMALI TRAIN $9.00
3 8 HIGHLIFE (8) James Loye 19.62 9.00 0.00 25.1kg High Earner Catwalk Queen $4.00
4 2 SON OF DEBSTER (2) Michael Geraghty 19.75 11.00 0.00 31.4kg Elite Blue Size DEADLY DEBSTER $13.00
5 3 MONLOR BEAU (3) Bradfield Grant 19.76 11.25 0.00 28.6kg Fear Zafonic MONLOR EMMA $2.00
6 4 FEARS NOTHING (4) Phillip Shaxson 19.89 13.25 0.00 25.8kg Fear Zafonic DILA'S CHOICE $12.00
7 5 FREDY'S SON (5) John Eveston 20.13 17.00 0.00 31.1kg TOKEN JET YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH $14.00
Race 3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD MAIDEN HEAT 3 331m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHRISSY'S DOUBLE (1) Michael Menken 19.20 0.00 0.00 29.8kg El Grand Senor WEE WEBBY $2.00
2 4 SACRED LOVE (4) Mark Tapper 19.38 3.00 0.00 26.3kg Collision RACING LOVE $2.00
3 8 NOTTA ALOTA (8) Daniel Bloomfield 19.48 4.50 0.00 26.3kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $2.00
4 7 COUNTRY KARMA (7) Stephen Casey 19.54 5.50 0.00 25.1kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA BREEZE $15.00
5 5 BOOKA BLACK (5) Lyndall Massey 19.59 6.25 0.00 23.2kg Cosmic Rumble STARFIRE LEE $25.00
6 2 GYMPIE GOLD (2) Michael Campbell 19.65 7.25 0.00 25.5kg Elite And Classy OPAL ASSASSIN $16.00
7 6 HARA'S SOPHIE (6) Robert Gaunt 19.70 8.00 0.00 24.2kg Cosmic Chief HARA'S CYCLONE $7.00
8 3 ANTHONY'S REBEL (3) John Bradley 19.71 8.25 0.00 28.8kg High Earner POLDAR GEM $40.00
Race 4 SCRATCHY'S EXCAVATOR HIRE MIXED FINAL 331m Mixed $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMALLTIME (7) Ian Stibbard 19.36 0.00 0.00 32.6kg El Grand Senor Silent Knockout $12.00
2 6 DOUBT NO MORE (6) Daniel Horrigan 19.36 0.02 0.00 27.1kg ASTON GALILEE Princess Tiarta $43.00
3 1 IRON MAJOR (1) Renald Attard 19.37 0.27 0.00 32.0kg High Earner Catwalk Queen $3.00
4 8 TWO CEES (8) P Rayner 19.38 0.39 0.00 25.3kg Collision Cantina $5.00
5 2 LAKODA LOCHIE (2) Russell Druery 19.40 0.64 0.00 34.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Mono Riva $2.00
6 9 JUMBY THE JET (4) John Eveston 19.70 5.39 0.00 33.1kg TOKEN JET YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH $13.00
7 5 COME ON RUBY (5) Ross Ogden 19.74 6.14 0.00 27.2kg DUAL ENFORCER HOWIE'S GEMMA $29.00
8 3 THIRTEEN TWO ONE (3) Wayne Andrews 19.77 6.64 0.00 30.2kg CHEEKY PRINCE MISS THIRTEEN $36.00
Race 5 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 5TH GRADE 395m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARA'S SARAH (1) Michael Stephenson 22.91 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Cosmic Chief HARA'S CYCLONE $2.00
2 4 LOLLY SHOP (4) Michael James 22.94 0.50 0.00 26.2kg Fear Zafonic Rematch $2.00
3 8 DE FONC (8) Terry Mort 22.98 1.25 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass $15.00
4 6 VELOCETTE LANE (6) Terry Brereton 23.09 3.00 0.00 26.9kg Velocette MISS PENNYLANE $16.00
5 5 ITALIAN PEDRO (5) Michael Geraghty 23.20 4.75 0.00 33.9kg Where's Pedro ITALIAN BELLA $16.00
6 3 MR SNEAKY SNEAKY (3) Scott Buckland 23.71 12.75 0.00 30.8kg Superman Zip Zip Marina $13.00
7 2 WOOROOLIN SAINT (2) Norman Sykes 24.26 21.50 0.00 24.8kg ONE OFF FAST DELIAH $16.00
DNF 7 GOTCHA CLASS (7) Sandra Giles 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $30.00
Race 6 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS 5TH GRADE 395m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWIFTY'S HALO (8) Terry Mort 22.99 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Black Framed SUGARINE $4.00
2 2 Hannah's Angle (2) Sidney Goodwin 22.99 0.11 0.00 25.5kg DANNY PHANTOM HANNAH'S JEWEL $4.00
3 5 UNIVERSAL CHIEF (5) Paul Stadnikoff 23.20 3.36 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Chief SEE THE SEA $14.00
4 4 OBEY (4) James Gallaway 23.42 6.86 0.00 27.8kg Where's Pedro DO THAT $3.00
5 7 TRU ZOOMER (7) Ron Ball 23.64 10.36 0.00 26.7kg Surf Lorian FARMOR SWIFT $12.00
6 3 BIG AL SENOR (3) Bradfield Grant 23.67 10.86 0.00 34.8kg El Grand Senor Flying Loren $7.00
7 6 PIXIE BENZ (6) Norman Sykes 24.27 20.36 0.00 26.2kg Soprano Drive PLAY AND MISS $43.00
8 1 RED DOROTHY (1) Natasha Ogden 24.39 22.36 0.00 28.9kg Goodesy EUREKA GIRL $12.00
Race 7 K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES 4/5 GRADE 395m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRACE OLIVIA (7) Deborah Arnold 22.86 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Magic Sprite DESSA DAWN $10.00
2 8 VOLATILE CHEF (8) Phillip Shaxson 22.90 0.75 0.00 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE $2.00
3 9 WOOROOLIN SPIRIT (1) Norman Sykes 23.11 4.00 0.00 26.4kg ONE OFF FAST DELIAH $10.00
4 5 MADAM ABBEY (5) Colin Nowlan 23.17 5.00 0.00 28.6kg PATH TO POWER VELOCITY QUEEN $72.00
5 4 Abundia Flyer (4) Robert Eddie 23.28 6.75 0.00 28.1kg Where's Pedro ABUNDIA BOO $10.00
6 2 ZULA KAHN (2) Michael James 23.28 6.77 0.00 28.8kg Brett Lee Another Request $14.00
7 3 SO SWANKY (3) Ron Ball 23.39 8.52 0.00 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MATERIAL JOURNEY $4.00
8 6 HARA'S HARRY (6) Michael Stephenson 23.42 9.02 0.00 29.9kg Cosmic Chief HARA'S CYCLONE $7.00
Race 8 EVERTON PARK HOTEL 4/5 GRADE 520m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUSPECT CLAIMS (2) Deborah Arnold 30.25 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Bit Chili Autumn Waltz $5.00
2 1 Garrangay Duk (1) Joanne Martin 30.28 0.50 0.00 27.3kg Pure Octane SECRET SALLY $1.00
3 7 BIG DAC (7) Colin Hamilton 30.29 0.75 0.00 33.0kg Premier Fantasy HOLLY HOTPANTS $4.00
4 4 COLLEGE TREAT (4) Michael Gardiner 30.97 11.50 0.00 33.0kg College Causeway OBAMA BEAUTY $20.00
5 3 MY DYNAMITE (3) Kevin Kemp 31.14 14.25 0.00 32.4kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE $59.00
6 6 ELITE JAY (6) Michael Campbell 31.19 15.00 0.00 30.0kg Elite State PRETTY SUDDEN $31.00
7 5 WILBY TENACIOUS (5) Phillip Shaxson 31.36 17.75 0.00 24.2kg Collision LILLY'S PRIDE $18.00
Race 9 RHINO FINANCE NOVICE 331m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Miss Shadow (5) Sidney Goodwin 19.17 0.00 0.00 22.5kg Collision HANNAH'S JEWEL $15.00
2 8 CREDIT LIMIT (8) Kevin Kemp 19.39 3.50 0.00 32.0kg Outa Credit WINKI POP $5.00
3 7 AL SENOR (7) Cary Grant 19.39 3.61 0.00 37.2kg El Grand Senor Flying Loren $2.00
4 2 TUSK (2) Keith Boan 19.55 6.11 0.00 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble IVORY SPY $4.00
5 4 AFRICAN SKY (4) Norman Sykes 19.80 10.11 0.00 26.2kg Bit Chili YES MISTRESS $4.00
6 3 MAGIC NINJA (3) Beverley Leary 19.85 10.86 0.00 25.2kg NINJA JAMIE GRANDTULY MISS $37.00
7 1 ONE'S GONE (1) Michael James 20.39 19.36 0.00 34.4kg El Grand Senor BELTAH MAGIC $21.00
8 6 PRETTY TEDDY (6) Karen Tribe 20.43 20.11 0.00 26.3kg Go Wild Teddy PRETTY SPIFFY $27.00
Race 10 S & S POWDERCOATING NOVICE 331m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Country Charm (2) Stephen Casey 18.93 0.00 0.00 25.7kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA BREEZE $1.00
2 9 MARLIN SLAYER (6) Steven Boody 19.11 3.00 0.00 32.2kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $13.00
3 4 HARA'S WENDY (4) Robert Gaunt 19.27 5.50 0.00 25.2kg Cosmic Chief HARA'S CYCLONE $7.00
4 5 JELLY BELLY (5) Glen Hammant 19.38 7.25 0.00 27.3kg Bekim Bale HOT TAMALI TRAIN $14.00
5 8 MARIA DE CEE (8) Paul Stadnikoff 19.52 9.50 0.00 26.1kg Collision Kaycee Diva $21.00
6 1 STAN'S OPINION (1) Christopher Field 19.59 10.50 0.00 28.0kg El Grand Senor Inflated Ego $10.00
7 7 SPIT IT OUT (7) D Smyth 19.89 15.25 0.00 34.7kg Black Framed ELITE JUNO $19.00
8 3 ULTIMATE SHOT (3) Michael James 19.92 15.75 0.00 25.6kg Go Wild Jack ULTIMATE CANNON $9.00