Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 15th of June 2014
R1 GEM HOTEL MAIDEN HEAT 1 (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Ian Hoggan
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Michael Geraghty
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Ruetschi
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Glen Hammant
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Neal Gates
$2.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Garry Kamp
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
7
9
T: P Smith
$13.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Gary Dodt
$4.00

Mgn

16.86

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 2 (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: P Smith
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Campbell
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
3
1
T: Gary Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Wayne Andrews
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Neal Gates
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Mark Ware
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Michael Pearce
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Ruetschi
$3.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD MIXED FINAL (331m)
Place
Mixed - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Bradfield Grant
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Gary Dodt
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
$2.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: E Williamson
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
9
T: Robert Peschke
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Daniel Horrigan
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Gregory Paull
$5.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R4 SCRATCHY'S EXCAVATOR HIRE NOVICE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jason Bloomfield
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Christopher Gear
$25.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Russell Druery
$1.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Ross Ogden
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Kevin Kemp
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Pamela Field
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Gary Dodt
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Jamie Ogden
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA NOVICE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Paul Graham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Glen Hammant
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Terry Brereton
$18.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Jeff Cumming
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Dean Clarson
$22.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Gregory Mellen
$7.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Michael Menken
$5.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS 5TH GRADE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Deborah Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Jeff Cumming
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Shane Staples
$14.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
9
T: Sandra Giles
$11.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: John Quarman
$9.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Ron Ball
$3.00

Mgn

16.02

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Michael Campbell
$12.00

Mgn

19.77

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES 4/5 GRADE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Ron Ball
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Kim Gooding
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Desmond Gilroy
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
9
T: Stephen Casey
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Norman Sykes
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: John Geoghegan
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Shannon Glasscock
$27.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Michael James
$18.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 EVERTON PARK HOTEL 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: John Geoghegan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Ron Ball
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: Richard Nelson
$8.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: M Mcalister
$9.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: John Clarson
$7.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Bruce Linnan
$19.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Gary Pettersen
$33.00

Mgn

9.05

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 RHINO FINANACE 5TH GRADE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Rachel Scott
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Desmond Youngberg
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Glenda Dart
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Paul Mcilveen
$43.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$22.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Sandra Giles
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Bruce Linnan
$48.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

36.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 S & S POWDERCOATING 5TH GRADE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Sidney Goodwin
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
2
7
T: Russell Druery
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Ron Ball
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: M Mcalister
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Deborah Arnold
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Campbell
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Ross Ogden
$27.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Richard Nelson
$8.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 GEM HOTEL MAIDEN HEAT 1 331m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXPECTIN' RETURN (4) Ian Hoggan 19.21 0.00 0.00 33.4kg WW APPLE JAX MYSTICAL MANDY $14.00
2 8 CLAYBRO NINJA (8) Michael Geraghty 19.38 2.75 0.00 31.5kg NINJA JAMIE WILD RACER $7.00
3 3 SPRITELY JOKEN (3) Peter Ruetschi 19.49 4.50 0.00 24.9kg Magic Sprite She's Joken $6.00
4 6 BLACKY LAWLESS (6) Glen Hammant 19.54 5.25 0.00 34.1kg Bekim Bale HOT TAMALI TRAIN $17.00
5 1 LADY DYNAMO (1) Neal Gates 19.66 7.25 0.00 27.5kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK POCKET DYNAMO $2.00
6 7 WALK FREE (7) Garry Kamp 19.87 10.50 0.00 36.2kg Vee Man Vane BULLICOURT STATE $15.00
7 9 MIDNIGHT DESSA (2) P Smith 20.26 16.75 0.00 25.8kg Never Enough POLDAR GEM $13.00
8 5 BARBARINO'S BOY (5) Gary Dodt 20.27 16.86 0.00 33.0kg Spring Gun FELICITY TRICK $4.00
Race 2 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 2 331m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAYDEN ROSS (2) P Smith 19.41 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Cosmic Chief KYRA SHIRAZ $8.00
2 3 DARLING LEE (3) Michael Campbell 19.59 3.00 0.00 23.2kg BRETT'S RIVAL I'M THE DARLING $15.00
3 1 BANDALORE (1) Gary Taylor 19.75 5.50 0.00 30.9kg Collision TESSARINA $3.00
4 7 THIRTEEN TWO ONE (7) Wayne Andrews 19.94 8.50 0.00 30.6kg CHEEKY PRINCE MISS THIRTEEN $7.00
5 8 TOP POCKET (8) Neal Gates 19.97 9.00 0.00 31.8kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK POCKET DYNAMO $5.00
6 5 YES AND KNOW (5) Mark Ware 20.02 9.75 0.00 32.9kg Bit Chili YES MISTRESS $14.00
7 9 GETTIN' NOVA IT (6) Michael Pearce 20.10 11.00 0.00 25.3kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPAL ASSASSIN $15.00
8 4 She's Roman (4) Peter Ruetschi 20.16 12.00 0.00 25.9kg Magic Sprite She's Joken $3.00
Race 3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD MIXED FINAL 331m Mixed $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MONLOR BEAU (4) Bradfield Grant 19.05 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Fear Zafonic MONLOR EMMA $5.00
2 8 OUR ISLAND HOME (8) Gary Dodt 19.55 8.00 0.00 34.8kg Spring Gun FELICITY TRICK $10.00
3 3 NOTTA ALOTA (3) Kenneth Mackenroth 19.63 9.25 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $2.00
4 6 TOKEN BEAR (6) E Williamson 19.80 12.00 0.00 35.1kg TOKEN JET TIZZA HYPO $5.00
5 9 FAST BOY (5) Robert Peschke 19.86 13.00 0.00 28.4kg CHEEKY PRINCE COYOTE CHRIS $34.00
6 7 DOUBT NO MORE (7) Daniel Horrigan 19.96 14.50 0.00 26.9kg ASTON GALILEE Princess Tiarta $6.00
7 1 CRAZY LOVE (1) Gregory Paull 20.04 15.75 0.00 23.6kg Collision ALL PARCELLED UP $5.00
Race 4 SCRATCHY'S EXCAVATOR HIRE NOVICE 331m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALOTA BALONEY (5) Jason Bloomfield 19.35 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $22.00
2 7 ECCENTRIX (7) Christopher Gear 19.47 2.00 0.00 27.3kg Where's Pedro FLAMING NIKITA $25.00
3 1 Ledaro Didi (1) Russell Druery 19.63 4.50 0.00 26.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Mono Riva $1.00
4 2 COME ON RUBY (2) Ross Ogden 19.64 4.75 0.00 27.5kg DUAL ENFORCER HOWIE'S GEMMA $13.00
5 6 CREDIT LIMIT (6) Kevin Kemp 19.82 7.50 0.00 32.3kg Outa Credit WINKI POP $11.00
6 3 MARILYN MARLOW (3) Pamela Field 19.86 8.25 0.00 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow WIGGLE DOOLEY $14.00
7 4 MAGICAL GIRL (4) Gary Dodt 19.88 8.50 0.00 30.4kg Spring Gun FELICITY TRICK $7.00
8 8 GYMPIE FLYER (8) Jamie Ogden 20.23 14.00 0.00 26.7kg Elite And Classy OPAL ASSASSIN $9.00
Race 5 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA NOVICE 331m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY'S ANGEL (4) Paul Graham 19.07 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Elite Angel $3.00
2 5 JELLY BELLY (5) Glen Hammant 19.47 6.50 0.00 27.5kg Bekim Bale HOT TAMALI TRAIN $7.00
3 1 DASHIFY (1) Terry Brereton 19.57 8.00 0.00 29.1kg Dashing Corsair HANIFY'S ROSE $18.00
4 7 AGENT ROMANOFF (7) Jeff Cumming 19.68 9.75 0.00 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble RUMBLE PARADE $4.00
5 8 ABBI'S PRINCESS (8) Desmond Gilroy 19.84 12.25 0.00 29.1kg El Grand Senor ABBI TAYLAH $9.00
6 3 STAR ENTERPRISE (3) Dean Clarson 19.92 13.50 0.00 25.5kg Collision NORWAY MISS $22.00
7 6 MAGPIE MODEL (6) Gregory Mellen 20.04 15.50 0.00 27.3kg Where's Pedro MISS LANINA $7.00
8 2 EXPLORING DORA (2) Michael Menken 20.26 19.00 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor WEE WEBBY $5.00
Race 6 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS 5TH GRADE 395m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hannah's Angle (1) Sidney Goodwin 23.08 0.00 0.00 25.2kg DANNY PHANTOM HANNAH'S JEWEL $6.00
2 5 GRACE OLIVIA (5) Deborah Arnold 23.15 1.25 0.00 27.5kg Magic Sprite DESSA DAWN $10.00
3 7 BOARDIES (7) Jeff Cumming 23.19 1.75 0.00 29.0kg Surf Lorian Peach Bikini $4.00
4 6 I'M MILLY TRICK (6) Shane Staples 23.19 1.77 0.00 26.0kg Pure Octane Itza Girl Trick $14.00
5 9 GOTCHA CLASS (2) Sandra Giles 23.28 3.27 0.00 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $11.00
6 4 BROTHER LOVE (4) John Quarman 23.80 11.52 0.00 29.9kg Elite State NITRO MARTA $9.00
7 3 SILVER AIN'T BAD (3) Ron Ball 24.08 16.02 0.00 26.9kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT $3.00
8 8 TURPENTINE (8) Michael Campbell 24.32 19.77 0.00 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER $12.00
Race 7 K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES 4/5 GRADE 395m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TINY TURNER (7) Ron Ball 22.74 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Made To Size Tina's Show $3.00
2 3 Kulu Mystery (3) Kim Gooding 23.03 4.75 0.00 24.4kg Trewly Special KULU MYSTIQUE $11.00
3 2 HOLLYWOOD HEARTS (2) Desmond Gilroy 23.33 9.50 0.00 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble HEARTS WAR $4.00
4 9 Country Charm (6) Stephen Casey 23.38 10.25 0.00 26.4kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA BREEZE $6.00
5 1 WOOROOLIN SPIRIT (1) Norman Sykes 23.54 12.75 0.00 26.5kg ONE OFF FAST DELIAH $16.00
6 4 OUTBACK HERO (4) John Geoghegan 23.59 13.50 0.00 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow FANCY FREE $3.00
7 5 JEDI JAWA (5) Shannon Glasscock 23.73 15.75 0.00 25.9kg Give Me Five BUNDLE BIDDY $27.00
8 8 ZULA KAHN (8) Michael James 24.12 22.00 0.00 29.3kg Brett Lee Another Request $18.00
Race 8 EVERTON PARK HOTEL 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUTBACK LEGEND (1) John Geoghegan 30.35 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow FANCY FREE $6.00
2 8 Just Like Tina (8) Ron Ball 30.49 2.25 0.00 26.4kg Just The Best Tina's Show $1.00
3 4 Crimson Tide (4) Sidney Goodwin 30.52 2.75 0.00 24.6kg Knocka Norris POLICE WOMAN $23.00
4 3 OUR WISH (3) Richard Nelson 30.52 2.80 0.00 28.4kg Fear Zafonic SHE'S THE WORD $8.00
5 2 CORNELIA BELLE (2) M Mcalister 30.53 2.92 0.00 28.4kg Surf Lorian Cornelia Marie $9.00
6 5 KULU KAMBALDA (5) John Clarson 30.81 7.42 0.00 28.5kg El Grand Senor Kulu Flame $7.00
7 6 RUPERT (6) Bruce Linnan 30.91 8.92 0.00 32.5kg Heston Bale ANNIE LORI $19.00
8 7 NEVER EVER (7) Gary Pettersen 30.92 9.05 0.00 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lillyarna $33.00
Race 9 RHINO FINANACE 5TH GRADE 600m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARE ATE (1) Rachel Scott 35.14 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Long Long Mama $1.00
2 6 ABBEY CORSAIR (6) Desmond Youngberg 35.17 0.50 0.00 28.2kg Dashing Corsair SHEEPWASH $3.00
3 4 WHAT A THURSDAY (4) Glenda Dart 35.21 1.25 0.00 26.5kg Mogambo Piping Hot $18.00
4 7 BOO BOO CHILD (7) Paul Mcilveen 35.47 5.25 0.00 24.4kg Fear Zafonic CALIFORNIAN BABE $43.00
5 3 PHINEAS FLYNN (3) Darryl Mcgrath 35.53 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Superman FLOWER DOLL $22.00
6 2 I'M ALL STRIPES (2) Sandra Giles 35.59 7.25 0.00 33.0kg Bit Chili Autumn Waltz $8.00
7 5 DORRIE MAC (5) Bruce Linnan 36.03 14.25 0.00 27.9kg Heston Bale ANNIE LORI $48.00
Race 10 S & S POWDERCOATING 5TH GRADE 395m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Miss Shadow (3) Sidney Goodwin 22.97 0.00 0.00 22.6kg Collision HANNAH'S JEWEL $9.00
2 7 SHRUB'S CRUSADER (7) Russell Druery 23.03 1.00 0.00 34.1kg Black Enforcer BUTTONHOLE $3.00
3 2 ROAR (2) Ron Ball 23.11 2.25 0.00 33.1kg Knocka Norris MISS SKY WAY $3.00
4 1 CORNELIA JESS (1) M Mcalister 23.14 2.75 0.00 24.4kg PINCH BAR Cornelia Marie $7.00
5 5 SHAKIN SHAKIRA (5) Deborah Arnold 23.30 5.25 0.00 28.6kg Surgeon BERELLA SHAKIRA $6.00
6 8 JET BLACK OPAL (8) Michael Campbell 23.60 10.00 0.00 25.3kg Elite And Classy OPAL ASSASSIN $16.00
7 4 JUNIOR ENFORCER (4) Ross Ogden 23.63 10.50 0.00 30.9kg DUAL ENFORCER HOWIE'S GEMMA $27.00
8 6 ISOLATOR (6) Richard Nelson 23.63 10.61 0.00 32.8kg Goodesy BRINNIE BOND $8.00