Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 22nd of June 2014
R1 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 1 (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Doreen Huddleston
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Michael James
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Gary Dodt
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: John Pollock
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Gregory Paull
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
6
9
T: Dion Crook
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Wayne Andrews
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Peter O'Malley
$10.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME MAIDEN HEAT 2 (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Peter O'Malley
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Gary Dodt
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
10
T: Garry Gilbert
$14.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Shane Staples
$3.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Terry Guymer
$17.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Ware
$4.00

Mgn

7.67

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: John Bradley
$16.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
R3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD MIXED FINAL (331m)
Place
Mixed - $860 - $245 - $120
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: P Smith
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Peter Ruetschi
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
8
T: Ian Hoggan
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Geraghty
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Wayne Andrews
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Gary Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Glen Hammant
$24.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Michael Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R4 SKY RACING NOVICE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michael Menken
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Renald Attard
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Christopher Gear
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Cyril Wilson
$40.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Norman Sykes
$83.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Russell Druery
$3.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$13.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Trevor Thompson
$21.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 TRUBLUTINT AUTOSTYLING NOVICE (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Bradfield Grant
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Ian Stibbard
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: J George
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Jamie Ogden
$33.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Pamela Field
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: James Gallaway
$3.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Brent Kline
$39.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
8
T: Ross Ogden
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 5TH GRADE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Michael Menken
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Sandra Giles
$37.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: L Shaxson
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Russell Druery
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: John Geoghegan
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$20.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Ron Ball
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Michael Campbell
$24.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 GEM HOTEL 0-3 WINS (600m)
Place
Mixed - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Sandra Giles
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Glenda Dart
$1.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Rachel Scott
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

36.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Mcilveen
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

36.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Wall
$27.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

36.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: William Warner
$32.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

36.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Brauer
$39.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

36.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Michael James
$43.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

36.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 5TH GRADE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Lyndall Massey
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: John Pay
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Desmond Gilroy
$24.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Diane Hannon
$31.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
7
T: Gregory Paull
$31.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Franks
$12.00

Mgn

15.27

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Trevor Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

16.52

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Cyril Wilson
$34.00

Mgn

16.77

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS 4/5 GRADE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ron Ball
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: John Geoghegan
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Michael James
$29.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Norman Sykes
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Gary Gardner
$3.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Gregory Paull
$5.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Russell Druery
$7.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: J Garrick
$7.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL SERVICES 5TH GRADE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $250 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ron Ball
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Ross Ogden
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Phillip Shaxson
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Jason Bloomfield
$9.00

Mgn

10.05

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$29.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
6
5
T: Ian Stibbard
$12.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Kevin Kemp
$7.00

Mgn

18.36

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Michael Campbell
$27.00

Mgn

20.11

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 GOLF GURUS ASPLEY MAIDEN HEAT 1 331m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KILTY JACK (5) Doreen Huddleston 19.60 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Kilty Lad I'M NOT BLUE $6.00
2 1 NASRI (1) Michael James 19.61 0.25 0.00 26.1kg Elite State Proper Lucy $2.00
3 8 BARBARINO'S BOY (8) Gary Dodt 19.63 0.50 0.00 33.1kg Spring Gun FELICITY TRICK $9.00
4 4 TREVON'S FURY (4) John Pollock 20.24 10.25 0.00 32.2kg El Grand Senor Miss Amy Jade $7.00
5 2 CRAZY LOVE (2) Gregory Paull 20.48 14.00 0.00 23.5kg Collision ALL PARCELLED UP $6.00
6 9 LAYLA RELTUB (7) Dion Crook 20.49 14.25 0.00 28.7kg Hurricane Luke TASMAN QUEEN $9.00
7 3 FLINTSTONE KID (3) Wayne Andrews 20.68 17.25 0.00 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow JUNE COURT $10.00
8 6 C'MON BLUEY (6) Peter O'Malley 21.23 26.00 0.00 32.0kg Mantra Lad MISS CARRUTHERS $10.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME MAIDEN HEAT 2 331m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 C'MON BONNIE (3) Peter O'Malley 19.49 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Magic Sprite MISS BLONDIE $18.00
2 4 OUR ISLAND HOME (4) Gary Dodt 19.60 1.75 0.00 35.2kg Spring Gun FELICITY TRICK $3.00
3 6 BEHM (6) Michael Campbell 19.60 1.80 0.00 28.2kg Bit Chili SPIRAL MAGIC $11.00
4 10 NICHOLSON (5) Garry Gilbert 19.79 4.80 0.00 33.8kg Spring Gun FELICITY TRICK $14.00
5 1 HASHTAG EBONY (1) Shane Staples 19.90 6.55 0.00 28.4kg Swift Fancy VICTORIAN BEAUTY $3.00
6 7 NURSE NELLIE (7) Terry Guymer 19.91 6.67 0.00 31.4kg El Grand Senor WEE WEBBY $17.00
7 8 YES AND KNOW (8) Mark Ware 19.97 7.67 0.00 33.5kg Bit Chili YES MISTRESS $4.00
8 2 BONNIE WINSLOW (2) John Bradley 20.09 9.67 0.00 23.1kg Vapour Whirl BELLA WINSLOW $16.00
Race 3 GLEN GALLON @ STUD MIXED FINAL 331m Mixed $860 - $245 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAYDEN ROSS (5) P Smith 19.34 0.00 0.00 34.1kg Cosmic Chief KYRA SHIRAZ $5.00
2 4 SPRITELY JOKEN (4) Peter Ruetschi 19.45 1.75 0.00 24.7kg Magic Sprite She's Joken $8.00
3 8 EXPECTIN' RETURN (8) Ian Hoggan 19.49 2.50 0.00 34.1kg WW APPLE JAX MYSTICAL MANDY $2.00
4 3 CLAYBRO NINJA (3) Michael Geraghty 19.60 4.25 0.00 31.4kg NINJA JAMIE WILD RACER $5.00
5 6 THIRTEEN TWO ONE (6) Wayne Andrews 19.67 5.25 0.00 30.6kg CHEEKY PRINCE MISS THIRTEEN $18.00
6 7 BANDALORE (7) Gary Taylor 19.81 7.50 0.00 30.5kg Collision TESSARINA $11.00
7 2 BLACKY LAWLESS (2) Glen Hammant 19.97 10.00 0.00 34.0kg Bekim Bale HOT TAMALI TRAIN $24.00
8 1 DARLING LEE (1) Michael Campbell 20.22 14.00 0.00 24.0kg BRETT'S RIVAL I'M THE DARLING $5.00
Race 4 SKY RACING NOVICE 331m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPLORING DORA (1) Michael Menken 19.24 0.00 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor WEE WEBBY $3.00
2 2 IRON MAJOR (2) Renald Attard 19.33 1.50 0.00 31.3kg High Earner Catwalk Queen $2.00
3 8 ECCENTRIX (8) Christopher Gear 19.49 4.00 0.00 27.3kg Where's Pedro FLAMING NIKITA $14.00
4 3 YOU ESS MARSHALL (3) Cyril Wilson 19.66 6.75 0.00 29.1kg Collision Pure Lee Fooling $40.00
5 7 WOOROOLIN ELITE (7) Norman Sykes 19.75 8.25 0.00 31.3kg ONE OFF DARCERINA $83.00
6 5 Ledaro Didi (5) Russell Druery 19.76 8.30 0.00 26.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Mono Riva $3.00
7 4 DUCK DUCK GOOSE (4) Steven Lockhart 19.84 9.55 0.00 26.2kg Where's Pedro HISTORY UNFOLDED $13.00
8 6 VICKI ROSE HI (6) Trevor Thompson 19.90 10.55 0.00 27.3kg Vapour Whirl SHE ROSE HIGH $21.00
Race 5 TRUBLUTINT AUTOSTYLING NOVICE 331m Novice Non Penalty $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONLOR BEAU (2) Bradfield Grant 19.25 0.00 0.00 28.9kg Fear Zafonic MONLOR EMMA $2.00
2 1 MISS TERROR (1) Ian Stibbard 19.48 3.75 0.00 27.9kg El Grand Senor Silent Knockout $7.00
3 6 ROYAL MAD (6) J George 19.62 6.00 0.00 28.3kg Gardam Prince JANADO QUEEN $6.00
4 7 WHITE ICE (7) Jamie Ogden 19.69 7.00 0.00 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble MADISON BLUE $33.00
5 4 MARILYN MARLOW (4) Pamela Field 19.81 9.00 0.00 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow WIGGLE DOOLEY $17.00
6 5 COFFEE OTIS (5) James Gallaway 19.95 11.25 0.00 33.2kg Collision VIVIDLY $3.00
7 3 EXCELEBRATION (3) Brent Kline 20.17 14.75 0.00 30.8kg MANDAGERY MAN TANIA MAREE $39.00
DNF 8 COME ON RUBY (8) Ross Ogden 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.6kg DUAL ENFORCER HOWIE'S GEMMA $6.00
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 5TH GRADE 395m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATTI MICHELLE (6) Michael Menken 23.12 0.00 0.00 29.1kg El Grand Senor WEE WEBBY $4.00
2 5 GOTCHA CLASS (5) Sandra Giles 23.19 1.25 0.00 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $37.00
3 4 ONE MAN OUT (4) L Shaxson 23.30 3.00 0.00 30.3kg Fear Zafonic ELSIE TANNER $12.00
4 2 LAKODA SMILEY (2) Russell Druery 23.34 3.50 0.00 34.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Mono Riva $3.00
5 1 OUTBACK LEGEND (1) John Geoghegan 23.59 7.50 0.00 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow FANCY FREE $2.00
6 8 WARNING LIGHT (8) Barry Kitchener 23.70 9.25 0.00 33.7kg WILD VOODOO POLICE WOMAN $20.00
7 3 SO SWANKY (3) Ron Ball 23.76 10.25 0.00 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MATERIAL JOURNEY $11.00
8 7 TURPENTINE (7) Michael Campbell 24.06 15.00 0.00 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER $24.00
Race 7 GEM HOTEL 0-3 WINS 600m Mixed $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'M ALL STRIPES (2) Sandra Giles 35.51 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Bit Chili Autumn Waltz $3.00
2 1 WHAT A THURSDAY (1) Glenda Dart 35.93 6.75 0.00 26.9kg Mogambo Piping Hot $1.00
3 6 LONG LONG MERI (6) Rachel Scott 36.04 8.50 0.00 24.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Long Long Mama $8.00
4 3 BOO BOO CHILD (3) Paul Mcilveen 36.10 9.50 0.00 24.1kg Fear Zafonic CALIFORNIAN BABE $17.00
5 8 DAISY DAZZLER (8) Robert Wall 36.36 13.50 0.00 25.2kg Made To Size SHEOAK MAGPIE $27.00
6 5 DOOLEY'S LOCK (5) William Warner 36.43 14.75 0.00 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow WIGGLE DOOLEY $32.00
7 7 FACTORY BULLETT (7) Michael Brauer 36.69 18.75 0.00 24.8kg Go Wild Teddy Juicy Lucy $39.00
8 4 EUPHORIA LASS (4) Michael James 36.88 21.75 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $43.00
Race 8 BIG DOG AUSTRALIA 5TH GRADE 520m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MELODY SERENADE (1) Lyndall Massey 30.69 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $1.00
2 8 CHATTAHOOCHEE (8) John Pay 31.30 9.75 0.00 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Vada Star $5.00
3 3 ROYAL ALBERT (3) Desmond Gilroy 31.30 9.77 0.00 32.3kg Bit Chili YES MISTRESS $24.00
4 5 MUNGUNYAH (5) Diane Hannon 31.40 11.27 0.00 24.8kg Made To Size ELEGANT ENFORCER $31.00
5 7 Drop Of Black (7) Gregory Paull 31.55 13.77 0.00 25.8kg Collision MYSTIC PACE $31.00
6 6 BEC'S SECRET (6) Rebecca Franks 31.65 15.27 0.00 26.3kg Pure Octane SECRET SALLY $12.00
7 2 DOUGH ROSE HI (2) Trevor Thompson 31.73 16.52 0.00 33.6kg Surf Lorian LUCKY ROSE HI $6.00
8 4 NARRA NAROOM (4) Cyril Wilson 31.74 16.77 0.00 34.3kg WILD VOODOO POLICE WOMAN $34.00
Race 9 AUSSIE CONCRETE PRODUCTS 4/5 GRADE 395m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILVER AIN'T BAD (2) Ron Ball 22.93 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT $5.00
2 3 OUTBACK HERO (3) John Geoghegan 23.08 2.50 0.00 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow FANCY FREE $4.00
3 5 LOLLY SHOP (5) Michael James 23.18 4.00 0.00 25.4kg Fear Zafonic Rematch $29.00
4 4 WOOROOLIN SPIRIT (4) Norman Sykes 23.32 6.25 0.00 26.6kg ONE OFF FAST DELIAH $41.00
5 1 SAILAWAY (1) Gary Gardner 23.33 6.36 0.00 33.0kg Paddy's Flame SAME CONSEQUENCE $3.00
6 8 LIGHTNING IMPACT (8) Gregory Paull 23.36 6.86 0.00 29.6kg Pure Octane ALL PARCELLED UP $5.00
7 6 SHRUB'S CRUSADER (6) Russell Druery 23.53 9.61 0.00 34.0kg Black Enforcer BUTTONHOLE $7.00
8 7 MR. ELEGANT (7) J Garrick 23.56 10.11 0.00 35.1kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $7.00
Race 10 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL SERVICES 5TH GRADE 395m Grade 5 $900 - $250 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROAR (2) Ron Ball 22.76 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Knocka Norris MISS SKY WAY $1.00
2 3 JUNIOR ENFORCER (3) Ross Ogden 23.34 9.25 0.00 31.0kg DUAL ENFORCER HOWIE'S GEMMA $19.00
3 1 ALL ABOUT EMMERY (1) Phillip Shaxson 23.39 10.00 0.00 31.5kg Collision Cantina $6.00
4 6 ALOTA BALONEY (6) Jason Bloomfield 23.39 10.05 0.00 28.8kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $9.00
5 4 PHOTOGENIC MISS (4) Steven Lockhart 23.59 13.30 0.00 22.8kg Vee Man Vane MOVIE QUEEN $29.00
6 5 NAT'S ANGEL (5) Ian Stibbard 23.91 18.30 0.00 31.0kg El Grand Senor Silent Knockout $12.00
7 8 CREDIT LIMIT (8) Kevin Kemp 23.91 18.36 0.00 32.3kg Outa Credit WINKI POP $7.00
8 7 JET BLACK OPAL (7) Michael Campbell 24.02 20.11 0.00 25.5kg Elite And Classy OPAL ASSASSIN $27.00