Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 9th of October 2014
R1 TATTSBET.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Amy O'Reilly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Lyndall Massey
$73.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Trevor Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: M Mcalister
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Jake O'Rourke
$11.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Wayne Crick
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Dean Turley
$21.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Darryl Armfield
$9.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Russell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Handyside
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

24.0kg
4
5
T: Terry Mort
$44.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: G Carlyle
$25.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

24.1kg
6
1
T: Dean Turley
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Jan Warner
$19.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Peter Young
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 THE BANSHEES BOLT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Peter Young
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: John Reimer
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Colin Hamilton
$27.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Kevin Galloway
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Sandra Giles
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Thomas Noble
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Dean Turley
$29.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 DON'T EAT THE FISH TROPHY (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Russell
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.09

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Handyside
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.17

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Ron Ball
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.40

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: John Pollock
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: John James
$27.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.55

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Dean Turley
$48.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.66

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: John Reimer
$111.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.68

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Final)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10080 - $2880 - $1440
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Selena Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Christina Harman
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Sylvia Hawkings
$11.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: John Conlon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: Lyndall Massey
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Gregory Hancock
$10.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: John Reimer
$18.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Troy Okamura
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: John Edwards
$27.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

24.5kg
8
6
T: Amy O'Reilly
$8.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 TATTSBET.COM (520m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3000
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Ruetschi
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

37.3kg
3
6
T: William Elson
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: William Elson
$27.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Tony Brett
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: S Ellis
$28.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Ruetschi
$20.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Reginald Kay
$2.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 THE PHOENIX FLASH (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $6650 - $1900 - $950
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Ruetschi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Raymond Burman
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: John Hutchinson
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Ross Ogden
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Ron Ball
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 FIXED ODDS @ TATTSBET.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: John Edwards
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Patricia Comley
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Gary Pettersen
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Ron Ball
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Darren Titmarsh
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Dean Turley
$32.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Raymond Burman
$6.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: James Loye
$11.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 TATTSBET.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Ruetschi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Trevor Wilson
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: J Garrick
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Margaret Quarrell
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Joanne Martin
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Dean Turley
$20.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Patricia Comley
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Paul Mcilveen
$75.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 TATTSBET.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNIGHTS TEMPLAR (1) Amy O'Reilly 30.03 0.00 0.00 11 31.2kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS $2.00
2 4 YESSAM TULLOCH (4) Lyndall Massey 30.36 5.25 0.00 52 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble STARFIRE LEE $73.00
3 7 BILLY ROSE HI (7) Trevor Thompson 30.59 9.00 0.00 44 34.4kg Heston Bale Halie Rose Hi $5.00
4 8 BELOW PAR (8) M Mcalister 30.60 9.25 0.00 33 29.1kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening $7.00
5 2 Radley Return (2) Jake O'Rourke 30.73 11.25 0.00 25 26.0kg Radley Bale JACKPOT RETURN $11.00
6 5 STARGATE SYSTEM (5) Wayne Crick 30.79 12.25 0.00 77 29.2kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $9.00
7 3 YES DOES (3) Dean Turley 30.96 15.00 0.00 86 32.0kg Milldean Panther WILL BE QUEEN $21.00
8 6 MACIE'S DINGO (6) Darryl Armfield 30.99 15.50 0.00 68 27.5kg Where's Pedro Macie Bell $9.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FARMER'S GOLD (8) Darren Russell 30.33 0.00 0.00 83 34.6kg Where's Pedro Surin' Sal $4.00
2 4 Nala's Heart (4) Robert Handyside 30.38 0.75 0.00 31 27.7kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $4.00
3 2 Wong Size Suzie (2) Cynthia Suttle 30.45 2.00 0.00 65 24.0kg Made To Size ELITE ORIENTAL $8.00
4 5 STEALTHY DANCER (5) Terry Mort 30.72 6.25 0.00 57 31.6kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $44.00
5 6 KATE'S CRASH (6) G Carlyle 30.79 7.50 0.00 46 24.1kg Collision BOGIE KATE $25.00
6 1 INTENSIVE STORM (1) Dean Turley 30.99 10.50 0.00 24 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble REAL EXCITING $2.00
7 3 FEMME JOLIE (3) Jan Warner 31.00 10.75 0.00 78 28.8kg Fear Zafonic DREAM THYME $19.00
8 7 SUPER VISION (7) Peter Young 31.18 13.75 0.00 12 26.4kg Ivan Brown VISUALIZATION $9.00
Race 3 THE BANSHEES BOLT 520m Grade 5 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Visualize It (4) Peter Young 30.13 0.00 0.00 22 29.6kg Ivan Brown VISUALIZATION $1.00
2 3 GEMMA DUAL (3) John Reimer 30.39 4.25 0.00 11 27.2kg DUAL ENFORCER HOWIE'S GEMMA $10.00
3 6 BIG DAC (6) Colin Hamilton 30.43 4.75 0.00 73 33.0kg Premier Fantasy HOLLY HOTPANTS $27.00
4 8 Le Sirenuse (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.54 6.50 0.00 44 26.3kg Pure Octane Absolute Style $5.00
5 5 GALWAY TORNADO (5) Kevin Galloway 30.75 10.00 0.00 55 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan MINI CYCLONE $23.00
6 1 I'M ALL STRIPES (1) Sandra Giles 30.79 10.50 0.00 86 34.0kg Bit Chili Autumn Waltz $14.00
7 7 CAPTAIN CES (7) Thomas Noble 30.83 11.25 0.00 67 34.7kg Made To Size Tina's Show $8.00
8 2 JEBRYNAH ALLEY (2) Dean Turley 30.95 13.25 0.00 38 26.6kg Hurricane Luke AKIKO ALLEY $29.00
Race 4 DON'T EAT THE FISH TROPHY 600m Grade 5 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLACID PLANET (8) Tony Brett 35.05 0.00 0.00 22 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bogie Angel $1.00
2 1 KIDATEE CROC (1) Darren Russell 35.09 0.75 0.00 11 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $3.00
3 3 RAIN STREAM (3) Robert Handyside 35.17 2.00 0.00 43 26.6kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill $9.00
4 6 FLICK PASS (6) Ron Ball 35.40 5.75 0.00 65 33.0kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT $10.00
5 7 GOLFING AMY (7) John Pollock 35.50 7.25 0.00 88 24.6kg Goodesy Miss Amy Jade $13.00
6 4 My Miss Diva (4) John James 35.55 8.00 0.00 56 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lily Appeal $27.00
7 5 MY ILLUSION (5) Dean Turley 35.66 9.75 0.00 77 32.3kg Knocka Norris Little Egyptian $48.00
8 2 OBAMMA LASS (2) John Reimer 35.68 10.00 0.00 34 27.8kg Trewly Special ARALUEN $111.00
Race 5 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Final)/Class 1/520 520m Maiden Final $10080 - $2880 - $1440 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARD LUCK (2) Selena Zammit 30.31 0.00 0.00 73 32.2kg Collision Lorralai $6.00
2 5 Whirly Way (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.74 7.00 0.00 11 27.9kg Fabregas Whirly Storm $3.00
3 7 Flaunt It (7) Christina Harman 30.74 7.00 0.00 66 29.1kg Fear Zafonic NICELY DONE $18.00
4 8 ZULU WHISPERS (8) Robert Giltinan 30.82 8.25 0.00 88 25.7kg Bekim Bale Matilda's Charm $21.00
5 1 DOUBLE STORM (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.85 8.75 0.00 34 33.2kg Fabregas Whirly Storm $3.00
6 6 Velocity Shirl (6) Peter Wilson 30.94 10.00 0.00 55 26.0kg Collision Velocity Cloud $6.00
7 4 TICKLE ME ZALI (4) Andrew Monaghan 31.03 11.50 0.00 47 28.4kg Bekim Bale MISS TICKLES $10.00
8 3 BLACK STEEL (3) Sylvia Hawkings 31.22 14.50 0.00 22 32.6kg Fabregas CHASIN' CHLOE $11.00
Race 6 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB 520m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRAND ROMAN (8) John Conlon 29.97 0.00 0.00 11 36.8kg El Grand Senor BELTAH MAGIC $2.00
2 1 MELODY SERENADE (1) Lyndall Massey 30.22 4.00 0.00 32 27.7kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY $7.00
3 3 Royal Rowdy (3) Gregory Hancock 31.00 16.50 0.00 63 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble I'm A Player $10.00
4 2 BLUE DEN (2) John Reimer 31.02 16.75 0.00 84 32.2kg Elite Blue Size MELLIFLUOUS $18.00
5 4 DREAM RIVER (4) Troy Okamura 31.04 17.25 0.00 57 35.1kg Black Enforcer Matisse's Angel $4.00
6 5 HAWKO'S MISTAKE (5) John Edwards 31.13 18.50 0.00 78 31.1kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK Ellie's Diamond $27.00
7 7 Walk With Faith (7) Tom Tzouvelis 31.14 18.75 0.00 25 24.5kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen $10.00
8 6 FRED SEALEY (6) Amy O'Reilly 31.15 19.00 0.00 46 30.9kg Made To Size CHARMING MOLLY $8.00
Race 7 TATTSBET.COM 520m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GIVE YOU CREDIT (2) Peter Ruetschi 29.91 0.00 0.00 11 31.6kg Outa Credit WHERE ARE YOU $9.00
2 1 Farmor Las Vegas (1) Robert Britton 30.07 2.50 0.00 75 37.3kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $2.00
3 6 Cyndie's Special (6) William Elson 30.15 3.75 0.00 64 27.9kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $19.00
4 3 BILL'S FANTASY (3) William Elson 30.19 4.50 0.00 52 31.6kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver $27.00
5 5 CHANT (5) Tony Brett 30.26 5.75 0.00 23 33.4kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $17.00
6 7 GUNSPEED (7) S Ellis 30.50 9.50 0.00 47 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble VELOCITY SKY $28.00
7 8 OUTA TEMPO (8) Peter Ruetschi 30.67 12.25 0.00 38 30.9kg Outa Credit WHERE ARE YOU $20.00
8 4 HAPPY HASWELL (4) Reginald Kay 30.81 14.50 0.00 86 31.1kg Surf Lorian Teenage Dream $2.00
Race 8 THE PHOENIX FLASH 520m Best 8 $6650 - $1900 - $950 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 You Can Talk (2) Peter Ruetschi 30.15 0.00 0.00 12 26.7kg Outa Credit WHERE ARE YOU $4.00
2 6 Yogi Blue (6) Peter O'Reilly 30.16 0.09 0.00 21 31.2kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN $2.00
3 1 WHITE HORNET (1) Raymond Burman 30.26 1.75 0.00 64 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble SKINNY MAGIC $4.00
4 4 TEE BRADY (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.29 2.25 0.00 33 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN $16.00
5 5 WINGED ELITE (5) John Hutchinson 30.35 3.25 0.00 75 34.0kg Elite Blue Size MELLIFLUOUS $21.00
6 3 CHARIOT'S OFFIAH (3) Ross Ogden 30.43 4.50 0.00 57 32.0kg Bit Chili Elite Angel $5.00
7 7 Surf Mail (7) Ron Ball 30.48 5.25 0.00 46 34.0kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY $12.00
Race 9 FIXED ODDS @ TATTSBET.COM 520m Grade 5 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DASHING JILLIE (2) John Edwards 30.28 0.00 0.00 22 25.9kg Dashing Corsair JILLIE BEAN $3.00
2 1 EL CAPO (1) Patricia Comley 30.45 2.75 0.00 11 32.6kg El Grand Senor BORGATA $3.00
3 3 LOLLI DOLLI (3) Gary Pettersen 30.53 4.00 0.00 43 27.2kg El Grand Senor Miss Amy Jade $6.00
4 7 COSMIC BOSS (7) Ron Ball 30.55 4.25 0.00 34 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Super Surfer $7.00
5 8 LATE SHOW ANGEL (8) Darren Titmarsh 30.80 8.25 0.00 75 33.8kg Late Show Lee ROCKLYNN'S ANGEL $81.00
6 9 LITTLE SATISFIES (4) Dean Turley 30.96 11.00 0.00 57 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Really Satisfies $32.00
7 5 JAYDEN LASS (5) Raymond Burman 31.06 12.50 0.00 66 28.9kg Knocka Norris HONEY LASS $6.00
8 6 HIGHLIFE (6) James Loye 31.12 13.50 0.00 88 25.0kg High Earner Catwalk Queen $11.00
Race 10 TATTSBET.COM 520m Grade 5 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Hougenie (2) Peter Ruetschi 29.95 0.00 0.00 22 25.3kg Fear Zafonic UNA'S PRIDE $2.00
2 3 Gloria Trick (3) Trevor Wilson 30.23 4.50 0.00 11 24.9kg Knocka Norris Within Site $13.00
3 8 SHE'S TOO HOT (8) J Garrick 30.34 6.25 0.00 54 26.5kg Collision CHASIN' CHLOE $4.00
4 6 JACKSON'S DAY (6) Margaret Quarrell 30.55 9.75 0.00 66 32.4kg Knocka Norris ANOTHER ABILITY $3.00
5 4 Garrangay Duk (4) Joanne Martin 30.56 9.75 0.00 45 28.4kg Pure Octane SECRET SALLY $9.00
6 7 JEBRYNAH STORM (7) Dean Turley 30.59 10.25 0.00 33 33.3kg Hurricane Luke AKIKO ALLEY $20.00
7 1 KANISHA'S FLYER (1) Patricia Comley 30.67 11.50 0.00 88 27.4kg Goodesy Miss Amy Jade $19.00
8 5 MISS PITTY PAT (5) Paul Mcilveen 30.71 12.25 0.00 77 26.1kg Fear Zafonic CALIFORNIAN BABE $75.00