Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2015
R1 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Peter Ruetschi
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Gary Friend
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
3
9
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: John Free
$30.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$14.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$19.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Mark Johnston
$22.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Pamela Field
$20.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: George Kadniak
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Christina Harman
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Ruetschi
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Jan Warner
$8.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Sharon Grey
$20.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 Winter Chase Bne 710 (Heat)/Class 1/710 (710m)
Place
Open - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.91

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Robin Palmer
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Glenda Dart
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.52

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Wayne Crick
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.62

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: N Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

42.76

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Keiron Butler
$37.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

42.95

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Matthew Jovicic
$43.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

43.09

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
$18.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

43.32

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 Winter Chase Bne 710 (Heat)/Class 1/710 (710m)
Place
Open - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Ruetschi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Sharon Grey
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.39

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: John Free
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.72

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Keiron Butler
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.81

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Gerard Bowe
$16.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: David Richardson
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: N Thompson
$29.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.99

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Ruetschi
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Burman
$33.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: John Edwards
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Selena Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Michael Brauer
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: T Salmoni
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 UBET.COM (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Robin Palmer
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: William Elson
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Brian Baker
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Frank Hancock
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Bradley Woods
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Renald Attard
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

36.3kg
R7 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Darren Russell
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Marilyn Johnson
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Robin Palmer
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.28

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Peter Ruetschi
$4.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.95

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$22.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.95

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Peter Young
$2.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.04

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

35.7kg
8
1
T: Robert Essex
$22.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

36.14

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 QLD GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $6318 - $1805 - $903
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Frank Hancock
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: William Elson
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Colin Graham
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Albert Kennewell
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: John Conlon
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

37.1kg
7
4
T: Tony Brett
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: William Elson
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Stephen Lennon
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: William Elson
$2.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Noel Vohland
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Steven Scott
$20.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Saal
$20.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Peter Ruetschi
$2.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.5kg
7
9
T: Robert Patching
$43.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Eddie
$9.00

Mgn

43.00

Time

32.69

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Christopher Riordon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Amy O'Reilly
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Beverley Beesley
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Ruetschi
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$22.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Steven Scott
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: Stephen Lennon
$38.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Jeff Cumming
$9.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POP THE CORK (4) Peter Ruetschi 29.62 0.00 0.00 11 29.6kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl

$1.00

2 2 VICTORY PRINCE (2) Gary Friend 30.26 10.25 0.00 33 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$6.00

3 9 DOUBLE STORM (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.44 13.25 0.00 22 33.5kg Fabregas Whirly Storm

$13.00

4 3 KAWASAKI NINJA (3) John Free 30.50 14.00 0.00 75 31.7kg Velocette Reign Of Terror

$30.00

5 1 SHE'S A NIRO (1) Warren Nicholls 30.73 17.75 0.00 64 26.5kg High Earner SHE'S A PENSKE

$14.00

6 7 POCAHONTAS (7) Patricia Carrington 30.74 18.00 0.00 56 25.1kg Cosmic Chief AUNTY JOAN

$19.00

7 5 Tweed Chic (5) Mark Johnston 31.15 24.50 0.00 47 27.6kg Velocette Halzani

$22.00

8 6 SILKY OAK (6) Pamela Field 31.44 29.25 0.00 88 28.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$20.00

Race 2 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHATA NICE SIZE (7) Tony Brett 29.99 0.00 0.00 11 33.6kg Elite Blue Size CHEVY CHEROKEE

$2.00

2 3 SMASHNIAK GOLD (3) George Kadniak 30.41 6.75 0.00 73 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow AM CLASSY

$11.00

3 4 Georgina (4) Christina Harman 30.51 8.25 0.00 86 27.3kg Surf Lorian CHAMPAGNE ANNIE

$8.00

4 6 QUEENIES BEST (6) Cynthia Elson 30.54 8.75 0.00 22 31.7kg Just The Best QUEEN LAURYN

$10.00

5 2 THIS TIME REBA (2) Peter Ruetschi 30.60 9.75 0.00 34 30.0kg Talk's Cheap Meg's Shadow

$3.00

6 1 SHANIA SIND (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.71 11.50 0.00 45 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble ICE SIND

$16.00

7 8 FEMME JOLIE (8) Jan Warner 30.83 13.50 0.00 57 29.2kg Fear Zafonic DREAM THYME

$8.00

8 5 EBONY STING (5) Sharon Grey 31.09 17.75 0.00 68 25.2kg Where's Pedro She's A Player

$20.00

Race 3 Winter Chase Bne 710 (Heat)/Class 1/710 710m Open $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUAVASA SHEK (8) Tony Brett 41.91 0.00 0.00 42 30.0kg Heston Bale THERMAL IMAGE

$2.00

2 3 Killara (3) Robin Palmer 42.17 4.25 0.00 11 26.9kg Velocette Halzani

$6.00

3 5 STELLA NIGHTS (5) Glenda Dart 42.52 9.75 0.00 55 24.9kg Radley Bale Rematch

$7.00

4 7 STARGATE SYSTEM (7) Wayne Crick 42.62 11.50 0.00 66 28.7kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO

$4.00

5 4 LATE ANGEL LEE (4) N Thompson 42.76 13.75 0.00 34 32.6kg Late Show Lee ROCKLYNN'S ANGEL

$8.00

6 6 ELL SCOVILLE (6) Keiron Butler 42.95 16.75 0.00 77 34.7kg Bit Chili ELL EM DEE

$37.00

7 2 Dark Blast (2) Matthew Jovicic 43.09 19.00 0.00 88 26.1kg Fear Zafonic Terrific Style

$43.00

8 1 DASHING MAN (1) Tammy Stuhmcke 43.32 22.50 0.00 23 34.0kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$18.00

Race 4 Winter Chase Bne 710 (Heat)/Class 1/710 710m Open $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Hougenie (7) Peter Ruetschi 42.17 0.00 0.00 11 26.2kg Fear Zafonic UNA'S PRIDE

$2.00

2 6 Ada Mary (6) Sharon Grey 42.39 3.50 0.00 32 27.6kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ

$3.00

3 2 PHANTOM REIGN (2) John Free 42.72 8.75 0.00 23 25.8kg Velocette Reign Of Terror

$9.00

4 4 Eleazar (4) Keiron Butler 42.81 10.25 0.00 77 28.2kg Bit Chili COOL POSS

$3.00

5 3 Majestic Seine (3) Gerard Bowe 42.87 11.25 0.00 55 26.9kg Bit Chili River Seine

$16.00

6 8 Sandave Sapphire (8) David Richardson 42.94 12.25 0.00 66 26.9kg Miagi STATELY SAPPHIRE

$10.00

7 5 MR. BRAND (5) N Thompson 42.99 13.25 0.00 44 28.2kg Bit Chili Champagne Shell

$29.00

Race 5 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHEEKY FREYER (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.30 0.00 0.00 54 28.1kg Fabregas Whirly Storm

$7.00

2 8 MORE FOR YOU (8) Peter Ruetschi 30.32 0.25 0.00 11 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him WHERE ARE YOU

$9.00

3 4 Titan Ash (4) Raymond Burman 30.48 3.00 0.00 36 29.4kg Knocka Norris HONEY LASS

$33.00

4 3 WILDASH WARRIOR (3) Robert Giltinan 30.49 3.00 0.00 22 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Shez Romantic

$11.00

5 7 NO CALLARATAH (7) John Edwards 30.57 4.25 0.00 88 31.9kg Dashing Corsair JILLIE BEAN

$3.00

6 2 Indiana Rumble (2) Selena Zammit 30.68 6.00 0.00 75 27.6kg Collision Mystic Rumble

$6.00

7 5 CHEVALEIR NUIT (5) Michael Brauer 30.71 6.50 0.00 47 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS

$5.00

8 1 WESTERN ROSE (1) T Salmoni 30.73 7.00 0.00 63 32.6kg El Grand Senor ROSEBERRY ROSE

$5.00

Race 6 UBET.COM 520m Mixed 3/4 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHERIDON (3) Robin Palmer 30.21 0.00 0.00 12 35.3kg Velocette Halzani

$10.00

2 1 Hope's Fantasy (1) William Elson 30.23 0.25 0.00 31 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$8.00

3 2 Waikarie Magic (2) Brian Baker 30.34 2.00 0.00 44 27.4kg Train A Journey Arabian Magic Tu

$3.00

4 7 Yogi Blue (7) Peter O'Reilly 30.37 2.50 0.00 23 31.2kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN

$9.00

5 8 SPANISH QUEEN (8) Frank Hancock 30.56 5.75 0.00 55 25.4kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$3.00

6 4 CLASSY HAZE (4) Neil Catchpole 30.74 8.50 0.00 87 31.3kg Elite And Classy Bamquin Haze

$10.00

7 5 LINE UP BUOYS (5) Bradley Woods 30.78 9.25 0.00 76 31.8kg Surf Lorian MISS INTIMIDATE

$10.00

8 6 Frosty Jay Jay (6) Renald Attard 30.89 11.00 0.00 68 36.3kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH

$8.00

Race 7 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 600m Mixed 4/5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING BONANZA (4) Tom Tzouvelis 35.02 0.00 0.00 11 26.6kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy

$4.00

2 5 KIDATEE CROC (5) Darren Russell 35.11 1.50 0.00 22 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA

$7.00

3 7 KNAVE (7) Marilyn Johnson 35.22 3.25 0.00 54 32.3kg SUAVE FELLA PRINCESS JESS

$10.00

4 6 RENATUS (6) Robin Palmer 35.28 4.25 0.00 33 34.9kg Velocette Halzani

$16.00

5 3 Oxley Rubey (3) Peter Ruetschi 35.95 15.00 0.00 66 26.8kg Fabregas OXLEY OPAL

$4.00

6 2 Okay Yetta (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 35.95 15.00 0.00 45 26.5kg Velocette Whirly Storm

$22.00

7 8 Iva Vision (8) Peter Young 36.04 16.25 0.00 77 35.7kg Ivan Brown VISUALIZATION

$2.00

8 1 NOT THE ONE (1) Robert Essex 36.14 18.00 0.00 88 29.2kg ASTON GALILEE Princess Tiarta

$22.00

Race 8 QLD GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 520m Best 8 $6318 - $1805 - $903 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY ABIGAIL (1) Frank Hancock 30.18 0.00 0.00 43 27.2kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$9.00

2 8 BILL'S FANTASY (8) William Elson 30.22 0.75 0.00 21 31.8kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$14.00

3 5 FABULOUS STORM (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.40 3.50 0.00 55 31.8kg Fabregas Whirly Storm

$14.00

4 6 ELUSIVE DESIRE (6) Colin Graham 30.48 4.75 0.00 77 29.9kg Cold Fusion Elusive Angel

$15.00

5 2 ROSE OF GALO (2) Albert Kennewell 30.50 5.25 0.00 12 27.2kg El Galo NOIR ROSE

$4.00

6 3 GRAND ROMAN (3) John Conlon 30.58 6.50 0.00 68 37.1kg El Grand Senor BELTAH MAGIC

$13.00

7 4 Keybow (4) Tony Brett 30.59 6.50 0.00 86 31.8kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$1.00

8 7 Cyndie's Special (7) William Elson 30.60 6.75 0.00 34 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$31.00

Race 9 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE SCORPION (2) Stephen Lennon 30.01 0.00 0.00 42 35.1kg Fear Zafonic JUST A BREAK

$7.00

2 6 CYNDIE'S MAGIC (6) William Elson 30.29 4.50 0.00 65 26.6kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$2.00

3 7 SLAYER RETURN (7) Noel Vohland 30.32 5.00 0.00 11 26.6kg Don't Knocka Him JACKPOT RETURN

$9.00

4 3 THUNDER EYES (3) Steven Scott 30.87 13.75 0.00 34 32.0kg Hurricane Luke INSTANTLY WILD

$20.00

5 5 CYCLONE CLIFFORD (5) Mark Saal 30.88 14.00 0.00 86 35.1kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC

$20.00

6 1 KNOCKER (1) Peter Ruetschi 30.97 15.50 0.00 23 30.5kg Don't Knocka Him WHERE ARE YOU

$2.00

7 9 BURWANA (8) Robert Patching 31.29 20.50 0.00 77 30.3kg Pure Octane Absolute Style

$43.00

8 4 CELTIC DANCER (4) Robert Eddie 32.69 43.00 0.00 58 25.7kg Made To Size CLOUD DANCER

$9.00

Race 10 Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Heat $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MPINGO (6) Christopher Riordon 30.04 0.00 0.00 53 31.1kg Vapour Whirl UNO MINNI LEE

$2.00

2 3 KNIGHTS TEMPLAR (3) Amy O'Reilly 30.17 2.00 0.00 75 31.7kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS

$17.00

3 8 ANNIE BENZ (8) Beverley Beesley 30.23 3.00 0.00 22 28.3kg Westmead Osprey CELTIC FLYER

$5.00

4 2 CERVELO (2) Peter Ruetschi 30.31 4.25 0.00 11 27.7kg Magic Sprite BELLA ROMANA

$4.00

5 4 MAGICAL DUST (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.45 6.50 0.00 47 26.1kg Bekim Bale Magic Dust

$22.00

6 1 FLASH ZOE (1) Steven Scott 30.45 6.50 0.00 34 28.4kg Symmetry BEES WAX

$5.00

7 9 GEARS OF WAR (5) Stephen Lennon 30.87 13.25 0.00 86 35.1kg Velocette BLACK NARCISSUS

$38.00

8 7 BLESSED RUMBLE (7) Jeff Cumming 31.08 16.75 0.00 68 27.5kg Collision Mystic Rumble

$9.00