Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 2nd of July 2015
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Rodney Lee
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Emery
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Jeffery Jones
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Sandra Giles
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Cameron Blaney
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Cynthia Suttle
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Lester Kleinhans
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 UBET.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Anthony Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Pamela Field
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Dianna Buxton
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Raymond Burman
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Travis Elson
$39.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Colin Byers
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Michael Boody
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Tony Brett
$1.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: William Elson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Colin Byers
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Trevor Thompson
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Colin Graham
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: John Reimer
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
9
T: John Edwards
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 GLEN GALLON @ STUD (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Ruetschi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Tony Apap
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: William Elson
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Pamela Field
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond Burman
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$35.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Colin Hamilton
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$33.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 BRISGREYS.COM (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Errol Kleinhans
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Vicki Wisener
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Tony Apap
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Beverley Beesley
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Lyndall Massey
$22.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Brian Baker
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Frank Hancock
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Stephen Lennon
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 QLD GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (600m)
Place
Open - $6318 - $1805 - $903
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robin Palmer
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.16

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Russell
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Margaret Quarrell
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.31

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Ruetschi
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.41

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Robin Palmer
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.58

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$27.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 GARRARD'S (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100450 - $28700 - $14350
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Peter Ruetschi
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Tony Brett
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Saal
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Gary Friend
$58.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 QLD GREYHOUND AFFILIATION (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $6318 - $1805 - $903
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mathew Reid
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: S Ellis
$2.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Frank Hancock
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: William Elson
$29.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Peter Ruetschi
$25.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$20.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Colin Graham
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Troy Okamura
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 UBET.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Nicole Connell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Christina Harman
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Colin Byers
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Amy O'Reilly
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Trevor Thompson
$40.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Mark Saal
$4.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Raymond Burman
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

29.4kg
8
9
T: Patrick Mcshane
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

37.4kg
R10 BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4988 - $1425 - $713
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Steven Scott
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: William Elson
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: James Loye
$59.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: John Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Colin Byers
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Joanne Price
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Travis Elson
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$30.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Novice Non Penalty $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANGRY ALICE (7) Peter O'Reilly 30.41 0.00 0.00 22 28.0kg High Earner ARRHYTHMIA

$2.00

2 8 LARINA LEE (8) Rodney Lee 30.44 0.50 0.00 11 30.3kg Barcia Bale ZARINA LEE

$4.00

3 6 NO WAY ARNI (6) Michael Emery 30.61 2.75 0.00 33 35.8kg SCHWARTZANAGER No Way Princess

$7.00

4 4 DOWN THEY CAME (4) Jeffery Jones 30.74 4.75 0.00 54 28.8kg Collision WHEELY HAPPY

$13.00

5 5 SPECIAL VISION (5) Sandra Giles 30.99 8.25 0.00 86 24.9kg Hanify's Legend SPECIAL INTEREST

$26.00

6 2 DETROIT MUSCLE (2) Cameron Blaney 31.00 8.25 0.00 45 34.2kg Fabregas CHASIN' CHLOE

$4.00

7 1 LADY KIN (1) Cynthia Suttle 31.21 11.50 0.00 67 26.4kg Collision ALANNA LORIAN

$16.00

8 3 QUEEN LOCH BRAE (3) Lester Kleinhans 31.37 13.75 0.00 78 29.6kg Kinloch Brae MAJESTIC FLYER

$5.00

Race 2 UBET.COM 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUTCHULLA BOY (7) Anthony Zammit 30.38 0.00 0.00 11 33.1kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$6.00

2 5 DON'T DOUBLE UP (5) Pamela Field 30.40 0.25 0.00 22 33.4kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$11.00

3 2 GOT A BROTHER (2) Dianna Buxton 30.88 7.00 0.00 76 32.0kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS

$18.00

4 4 CHEEKY CHANCE (4) Raymond Burman 30.90 7.50 0.00 54 26.9kg LORD DUCAL Smart Babe

$5.00

5 6 MASTER CODY (6) Travis Elson 30.92 7.75 0.00 45 31.0kg Bekim Bale MISS CODY

$39.00

6 3 GIGGLING BEACH (3) Colin Byers 30.98 8.50 0.00 63 26.7kg Radley Bale Giggling

$13.00

7 1 VIRUNGA (1) Michael Boody 30.98 8.50 0.00 37 27.5kg Radley Bale Ponzie Scheme

$34.00

8 8 TUFF IT (8) Tony Brett 32.08 24.25 0.00 88 31.7kg Ruff It Velocity Zip

$1.00

Race 3 SKY RACING 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hope's Fantasy (5) William Elson 30.31 0.00 0.00 31 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$2.00

2 2 Rosdue Dynamo (2) Colin Byers 30.37 0.75 0.00 12 24.9kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY

$3.00

3 7 SHANIA SIND (7) Tom Tzouvelis 30.47 2.25 0.00 23 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble ICE SIND

$21.00

4 3 GRIN AND WIN (3) Anthony Zammit 30.48 2.25 0.00 44 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY

$6.00

5 4 MAL ROSE HI (4) Trevor Thompson 30.59 4.00 0.00 65 33.0kg Vapour Whirl SHE ROSE HIGH

$12.00

6 8 ELUSIVE STRIKE (8) Colin Graham 30.75 6.25 0.00 87 30.8kg Collision Elusive Angel

$10.00

7 1 BLUE DEN (1) John Reimer 30.88 8.25 0.00 56 32.5kg Elite Blue Size MELLIFLUOUS

$3.00

DNF 9 HAWKO'S MISTAKE (6) John Edwards 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 30.2kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK Ellie's Diamond

$19.00

Race 4 GLEN GALLON @ STUD 520m Mixed 4/5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOCKER (7) Peter Ruetschi 30.02 0.00 0.00 11 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him WHERE ARE YOU

$4.00

2 6 SWAP YA (6) Tony Apap 30.09 1.00 0.00 22 35.1kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$2.00

3 8 CYNDIE'S MAGIC (8) William Elson 30.20 2.50 0.00 87 26.0kg Magic Sprite Regal Silver

$8.00

4 1 DON'T GO QUIETLY (1) Pamela Field 30.41 5.50 0.00 43 36.1kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$4.00

5 4 Titan Ash (4) Raymond Burman 30.52 7.00 0.00 75 29.2kg Knocka Norris HONEY LASS

$8.00

6 5 TEE BRADY (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.53 7.25 0.00 54 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN

$35.00

7 2 BIG DAC (2) Colin Hamilton 30.64 8.75 0.00 66 33.8kg Premier Fantasy HOLLY HOTPANTS

$13.00

8 3 KING ELLIOT (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.17 16.25 0.00 38 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan SLICK CANDY

$33.00

Race 5 BRISGREYS.COM 520m Mixed 3/4 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC MAIDEN (1) Errol Kleinhans 30.26 0.00 0.00 22 28.2kg Outa Credit Magic Five

$1.00

2 2 UP THE ATTITUDE (2) Vicki Wisener 30.35 1.25 0.00 31 32.6kg El Grand Senor Size It Up

$8.00

3 3 Pikelet (3) Tony Apap 30.38 1.75 0.00 85 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Super Surfer

$7.00

4 6 ANNIE BENZ (6) Beverley Beesley 30.49 3.25 0.00 13 28.6kg Westmead Osprey CELTIC FLYER

$7.00

5 4 MELODY SERENADE (4) Lyndall Massey 30.73 6.50 0.00 76 28.3kg Cosmic Chief YESSAM MELODY

$22.00

6 5 WAIKARIE MAGIC (5) Brian Baker 30.75 7.00 0.00 67 27.6kg Train A Journey Arabian Magic Tu

$26.00

7 8 SPANISH QUEEN (8) Frank Hancock 30.79 7.50 0.00 44 25.6kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$15.00

8 7 BLUE SCORPION (7) Stephen Lennon 31.05 11.25 0.00 58 35.2kg Fear Zafonic JUST A BREAK

$13.00

Race 6 QLD GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 600m Open $6318 - $1805 - $903 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHERIDON (1) Robin Palmer 35.10 0.00 0.00 11 34.8kg Velocette Halzani

$6.00

2 5 Hougenie (5) Peter Ruetschi 35.16 0.75 0.00 63 26.2kg Fear Zafonic UNA'S PRIDE

$3.00

3 2 KIDATEE CROC (2) Darren Russell 35.25 2.00 0.00 22 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA

$3.00

4 6 STARTIN' MONDAY (6) Margaret Quarrell 35.31 3.00 0.00 77 33.8kg Velocette Bake A Cake

$8.00

5 8 THIS TIME REBA (8) Peter Ruetschi 35.41 4.25 0.00 44 29.7kg Talk's Cheap Meg's Shadow

$18.00

6 7 RENATUS (7) Robin Palmer 35.50 5.75 0.00 35 34.3kg Velocette Halzani

$14.00

7 4 SPRING BONANZA (4) Tom Tzouvelis 35.58 6.75 0.00 56 27.0kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy

$6.00

8 3 Okay Yetta (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 35.96 12.25 0.00 88 26.9kg Velocette Whirly Storm

$27.00

Race 7 GARRARD'S 520m S/E Group 1 $100450 - $28700 - $14350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABULOUS STORM (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 29.83 0.00 0.00 32 32.4kg Fabregas Whirly Storm

$22.00

2 5 Dyna Double One (5) Andrea Dailly 29.86 0.50 0.00 43 34.6kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$2.00

3 3 Keybow (3) Tony Brett 30.04 3.00 0.00 11 31.4kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$8.00

4 4 DAWKINS BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.15 4.50 0.00 24 30.6kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$8.00

5 1 POP THE CORK (1) Peter Ruetschi 30.40 8.25 0.00 77 29.9kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl

$3.00

6 6 FLASH REALITY (6) Tony Brett 30.41 8.25 0.00 55 33.4kg Premier Fantasy ORARA FLASH

$14.00

7 8 YADA YADA YADA (8) Mark Saal 30.48 9.25 0.00 66 30.9kg Kinloch Brae HOLLY HOTPANTS

$41.00

8 7 VICTORY PRINCE (7) Gary Friend 31.59 25.25 0.00 88 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$58.00

Race 8 QLD GREYHOUND AFFILIATION 520m Best 8 $6318 - $1805 - $903 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MINER'S MOSS (1) Mathew Reid 30.08 0.00 0.00 31 32.4kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$4.00

2 2 ZIPPING MIDGE (2) S Ellis 30.09 0.09 0.00 12 27.1kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel

$2.00

3 3 LADY ABIGAIL (3) Frank Hancock 30.36 4.00 0.00 55 27.7kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika

$5.00

4 6 Cyndie's Special (6) William Elson 30.47 5.50 0.00 77 28.1kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$29.00

5 7 PICTURES PEARCE (7) Peter Ruetschi 30.48 5.75 0.00 86 33.5kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS

$25.00

6 4 Yogi Blue (4) Peter O'Reilly 30.49 5.75 0.00 23 31.7kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN

$20.00

7 5 ELUSIVE DESIRE (5) Colin Graham 30.49 5.75 0.00 44 30.2kg Cold Fusion Elusive Angel

$4.00

8 8 DREAM RIVER (8) Troy Okamura 30.66 8.25 0.00 68 35.2kg Black Enforcer Matisse's Angel

$26.00

Race 9 UBET.COM 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRIM CREEPER (7) Nicole Connell 30.19 0.00 0.00 22 34.7kg Fear Zafonic Terrific Style

$5.00

2 8 Georgina (8) Christina Harman 30.47 4.00 0.00 64 27.6kg Surf Lorian CHAMPAGNE ANNIE

$2.00

3 6 ROSDUE BOOMER (6) Colin Byers 30.49 4.25 0.00 11 27.1kg Fear Zafonic PROMISES PRETTY

$12.00

4 3 HOPPING HOUDINI (3) Amy O'Reilly 30.64 6.25 0.00 43 32.8kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS

$8.00

5 5 HOLYWOOD ROSE HI (5) Trevor Thompson 30.92 10.25 0.00 35 30.7kg High Earner MARY ROSE HI

$40.00

6 1 CYCLONE CLIFFORD (1) Mark Saal 30.95 10.75 0.00 86 34.9kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC

$4.00

7 2 JAYDEN LASS (2) Raymond Burman 31.22 14.50 0.00 58 29.4kg Knocka Norris HONEY LASS

$7.00

8 9 WALLY WHO CALLS (4) Patrick Mcshane 31.33 16.25 0.00 77 37.4kg Dashing Corsair HANIFY'S ROSE

$19.00

Race 10 BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB 520m Grade 5 $4988 - $1425 - $713 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLASH ZOE (6) Steven Scott 30.44 0.00 0.00 22 28.3kg Symmetry BEES WAX

$25.00

2 1 LAURYN'S BEST (1) William Elson 30.73 4.25 0.00 11 26.0kg Just The Best QUEEN LAURYN

$3.00

3 7 HIGHLIFE (7) James Loye 30.78 4.75 0.00 35 25.9kg High Earner Catwalk Queen

$59.00

4 2 NO CALLARATAH (2) John Edwards 30.90 6.50 0.00 64 32.0kg Dashing Corsair JILLIE BEAN

$5.00

5 3 DYNAMITE SPEED (3) Colin Byers 30.91 6.50 0.00 76 24.0kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME

$6.00

6 8 APATITE (8) Joanne Price 30.99 7.75 0.00 43 30.4kg Fear Zafonic Suzie Be Good

$2.00

7 4 MR. CODY (4) Travis Elson 31.07 9.00 0.00 87 30.1kg Bekim Bale MISS CODY

$14.00

8 5 BLACK PARADOX (5) Jeanette Cauchi 31.85 20.25 0.00 58 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow OCEANIC TYCOON

$30.00