Albion Park Race Results

Monday 10th of September 2018
R1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.71, 17.40
1
7
T: Glenn Smith
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.71

In Run

11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Peter Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.97

In Run

73

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Scott Buckland
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.84

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Errol Kleinhans
$2.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.95

In Run

65

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Terrence Auckram
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.85

In Run

34

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.91

In Run

56

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: George Hagicostas
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.88

In Run

47

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.69, 17.48
1
1
T: Colin Graham
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.73

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Ian Hoggan
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.86

Split

6.00

In Run

75

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Errol Kleinhans
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.81

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.89

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Scott
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.85

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Keith Snow
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.83

In Run

47

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Douglas Gladman
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.69

In Run

12

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.72, 17.75
1
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.72

In Run

11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Colin Wills
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.07

Split

5.80

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Kerry Bussian
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.75

In Run

23

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Steven Scott
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.81

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Anthony Zammit
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.81

In Run

56

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Joanne Price
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.50

Split

5.85

In Run

67

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Neville Tonks
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.53

Split

5.87

In Run

78

Wgt

23.4kg
8
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.91

In Run

85

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.90, 21.84
1
8
T: Peter Wilson
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.90

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Shepherd
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.79

Split

10.23

In Run

22

Wgt

22.8kg
3
4
T: Amber Boody
$4.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.86

Split

10.35

In Run

43

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Brauer
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.86

Split

10.24

In Run

34

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: George Hagicostas
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

36.00

Split

10.46

In Run

65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.21

Split

10.44

In Run

56

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.68
1
2
T: Ian Hoggan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.78

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Sheryl Clark
$21.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.11

Split

10.68

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Woods
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Desmond Gilroy
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

10.92

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: William Elson
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.82

In Run

4

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Ashley Sommerfield
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.50

Split

10.99

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Wall
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.51

Split

10.89

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 THE MANLY HOTEL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.70, 17.62
1
2
T: Glenda Dart
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.82

In Run

53

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.45

Split

5.70

In Run

11

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Brian Baker
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.84

In Run

64

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Glenn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.73

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Wayne Crick
$126.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.78

In Run

45

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: John Hill
$126.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.92

In Run

88

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Neville Tonks
$126.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.88

In Run

77

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: John Quarman
$126.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.75

In Run

36

Wgt

36.1kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.61, 17.66
1
3
T: Travis Elson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.87

In Run

73

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Titmarsh
$1.85

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Amber Boody
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.74

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: William Elson
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.74

In Run

31

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Juanita Linnan
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.61

In Run

15

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: George Hagicostas
$126.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.83

In Run

56

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: John Quarman
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.85

In Run

67

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 FABREGAS @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.55, 17.54
1
9
T: Cynthia Suttle
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.74

In Run

52

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Stephenson
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.65

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.74

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Lee Wylie
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.75

In Run

73

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Lee Wylie
$26.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Mick Menicanin
$26.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.73

In Run

35

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
10
T: Rebecca Franks
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 UBET TAPPY (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.46
1
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Brauer
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.93

Split

10.70

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Desmond Gilroy
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Keith Snow
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.05

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.25

Split

10.81

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.64
1
4
T: William Elson
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

10.69

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Raymond Burman
$2.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.70

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: John Quarman
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.97

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Glenda Dart
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.55

Split

10.77

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Glenda Dart
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.99

In Run

7

Wgt

23.8kg
6
3
T: Brian Baker
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Scott Buckland
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.69

Split

10.64

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Ashley Sommerfield
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.11

Split

11.17

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.71, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OXLEY ONE (7) Glenn Smith 30.37 0.00 5.71 11 34.3kg Dyna Double One Oxley Flamingo

$4.20

2 4 TAHBILK (4) Peter Wilson 30.49 1.75 5.97 73 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl

$4.20

3 1 BARRY BICEPS (1) Scott Buckland 30.68 4.25 5.84 22 32.8kg Keybow Black Sambuca

$9.00

4 6 OUR SASSY GYPSY (6) Errol Kleinhans 31.07 10.00 5.95 65 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue

$2.70

5 3 COLOR PURPLE (3) Terrence Auckram 31.13 10.75 5.85 34 26.5kg Sulzanti Raging Isa

$5.00

6 8 CELTIC DRAGON (8) Jeff Crawford 31.28 13.00 5.91 56 34.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Aditi

$26.00

7 2 SILVER LUX (2) George Hagicostas 31.58 17.25 5.88 47 30.7kg Banjo Boy Doyen Star

$81.00

Race 2 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB 520m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.69, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELUSIVE BALLARD (1) Colin Graham 30.48 0.00 5.73 21 26.8kg Dyna Villa Elusive Angel

$2.50

2 4 PHAROAH'S GOLD (4) Ian Hoggan 30.86 5.25 6.00 75 36.9kg Dyna Double One Fast Net

$6.00

3 7 MY WINDSONG (7) Errol Kleinhans 30.92 6.25 5.81 33 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue

$6.00

4 8 BLUE FLYER (8) Elizabeth Griffin 31.11 9.00 5.89 66 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo

$21.00

5 6 SONIC BOOM (6) Steven Scott 31.12 9.25 5.85 54 30.9kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach

$3.80

6 2 DARBY'S GIRL (2) Keith Snow 31.32 12.00 5.83 47 27.6kg Dyna Double One West On Miffy

$21.00

7 3 EMULATING CHLOE (3) Douglas Gladman 31.46 14.00 5.69 12 26.2kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$11.00

Race 3 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS 520m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.72, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG BIRD (1) Jeff Crawford 31.07 0.00 5.72 11 33.6kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$6.50

2 4 OBLIVINATOR (4) Colin Wills 31.07 0.05 5.80 32 27.2kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$5.50

3 8 HOOT (8) Kerry Bussian 31.19 1.75 5.75 23 30.9kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$8.00

4 5 FARMOR INFERNO (5) Steven Scott 31.37 4.25 5.81 44 31.2kg Barcia Bale Gift Box

$4.20

5 3 TOO GOOD JOOG (3) Anthony Zammit 31.41 4.75 5.81 56 34.4kg Sulzanti Raging Isa

$3.60

6 6 INFRARED LAD (6) Joanne Price 31.50 6.00 5.85 67 31.4kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass

$5.00

7 2 IMA TIPPA TOO (2) Neville Tonks 31.53 6.50 5.87 78 23.4kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$71.00

8 7 UNIQUE SPIRIT (7) Douglas Gladman 31.86 11.25 5.91 85 32.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Aline

$101.00

Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 600m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.90, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BROTHER DESY (8) Peter Wilson 35.16 0.00 9.90 11 33.5kg Smooth Fancy Bay Of Pearls

$1.55

2 1 WHIPPY MIDGET (1) Benjamin Shepherd 35.79 9.00 10.23 22 22.8kg History Lesson Gooseberry Lass

$6.00

3 4 IZY MAGIC (4) Amber Boody 35.86 10.00 10.35 43 34.2kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap

$4.50

4 7 SORRENTO (7) Michael Brauer 35.86 10.00 10.24 34 29.3kg Spring Gun Even Burn

$9.00

5 2 ALLPA MAMA (2) George Hagicostas 36.00 12.00 10.46 65 26.0kg Outa Credit Yo Soy

$51.00

6 6 INOUNO (6) Gary Mitchell 36.21 15.00 10.44 56 31.9kg Surf Lorian Celtic Match

$41.00

Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Masters Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CIANNA'S ANGEL (2) Ian Hoggan 23.10 0.00 10.78 3 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Stress Later

$2.80

2 7 MAY ROAD (7) Sheryl Clark 23.11 0.10 10.68 1 26.1kg Oaks Road Sanrico Joan

$21.00

3 1 SNOW GIRL (1) Stephen Woods 23.34 3.50 10.73 2 27.8kg Mr. Prizz Penelope Blue

$21.00

4 3 ON TIGHT LINES (3) Desmond Gilroy 23.34 3.50 10.92 6 28.9kg Bit Chili Marinas Limerick

$4.20

5 8 MAM'S MAGIC (8) William Elson 23.45 5.00 10.82 4 24.9kg Magic Sprite Tuscany Sally

$3.00

6 4 SMART SHIRL (4) Ashley Sommerfield 23.50 5.75 10.99 7 25.5kg Tomac Bale Up Sized Down

$13.00

7 5 SPRING RUNNER (5) Robert Wall 23.51 5.75 10.89 5 26.4kg Spring Gun Runner Runner

$11.00

Race 6 THE MANLY HOTEL 520m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.70, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PETA GLEDHILL (2) Glenda Dart 30.44 0.00 5.82 53 24.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$2.80

2 1 NURBURG (1) Anthony Zammit 30.45 0.10 5.70 11 34.9kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope

$13.00

3 8 EBONY MIST (8) Brian Baker 30.47 0.50 5.84 64 24.8kg Fabregas Just A Show

$4.80

4 4 EXPONENTIAL (4) Glenn Smith 30.62 2.50 5.73 22 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse

$1.90

5 3 ROAR BACK (3) Wayne Crick 31.07 9.00 5.78 45 25.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Run For It

$126.00

6 6 DISCO DOLLY (6) John Hill 31.08 9.25 5.92 88 28.4kg Bogie Ace Withcott Miracle

$126.00

7 5 BLITZEN LEE (5) Neville Tonks 31.10 9.25 5.88 77 25.7kg Brett Lee Laura Allen

$126.00

8 7 BATTY LOVES BEER (7) John Quarman 31.13 9.75 5.75 36 36.1kg Bye Bye Bucks Trendy Raider

$126.00

Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.61, 17.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SILVER STUNNER (3) Travis Elson 30.20 0.00 5.87 73 28.0kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special

$3.60

2 8 HARA'S HONEY (8) Darren Titmarsh 30.28 1.00 5.62 22 28.6kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie

$1.85

3 7 IZY GOLD (7) Amber Boody 30.38 2.50 5.74 44 31.3kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap

$18.00

4 6 WAZZA WHO (6) William Elson 30.49 4.25 5.74 31 29.6kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$4.80

5 5 STROGANOFF (5) Juanita Linnan 30.69 7.00 5.61 15 30.0kg Collision Cakes And Pies

$17.00

6 1 GOT THERE (1) George Hagicostas 30.82 8.75 5.83 56 30.5kg Magic Sprite Ima Geisha Girl

$126.00

7 2 REPTAR (2) John Quarman 30.84 9.25 5.85 67 28.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Trendy Raider

$26.00

Race 8 FABREGAS @ STUD 520m Grade 5 Final $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.55, 17.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DAZE LIKE THESE (1) Cynthia Suttle 30.20 0.00 5.74 52 31.7kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$5.00

2 6 HARA'S FLAME (6) Michael Stephenson 30.36 2.25 5.55 11 24.2kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie

$5.00

3 5 HAY HOPEY (5) Cynthia Elson 30.65 6.25 5.74 44 26.4kg Barcia Bale Cyndie's Special

$1.65

4 3 BIG TRIGGER (3) Lee Wylie 30.71 7.25 5.75 73 34.4kg Swift Fancy Piping Hot

$14.00

5 2 TOOKA TRIP (2) Lee Wylie 31.27 15.25 5.75 66 25.3kg Superman Petite Rumble

$26.00

6 4 GO RUBY GO (4) Mick Menicanin 31.36 16.50 5.73 35 30.2kg Bekim Bale Special Annie

$26.00

DNF 10 SMOKIN' ALICE (7) Rebecca Franks 0.00 0.00 0.00 27 27.3kg Give Me Five Lemon Tree Lady

$26.00

Race 9 UBET TAPPY 395m Best 8 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REGAL BILL (1) Desmond Gilroy 22.76 0.00 10.61 2 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$1.30

2 8 ARABELLA EMJAY (8) Michael Brauer 22.84 1.00 10.46 1 26.7kg Hostile Test The Truth

$7.50

3 7 PREMIER TEJAY (7) Travis Elson 22.93 2.25 10.70 3 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Summer's Sizzler

$10.00

4 5 REGAL WAZ (5) Desmond Gilroy 22.96 2.75 10.80 5 35.4kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$31.00

5 2 PLUM JAM (2) Keith Snow 23.05 4.25 10.74 4 35.5kg Westmead Osprey Blue Bud

$15.00

6 4 ALBURY WAY (4) Cynthia Suttle 23.25 7.00 10.81 6 32.4kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$13.00

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 395m Mixed 4/5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANNIE'S MAGIC (4) William Elson 23.16 0.00 10.69 3 25.9kg Magic Sprite Tuscany Sally

$14.00

2 1 CHAMPAGNE SALLY (1) Raymond Burman 23.31 2.00 10.70 4 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie

$2.25

3 7 COOKIE NO CREAM (7) John Quarman 23.42 3.75 10.97 6 31.7kg Bye Bye Bucks Trendy Raider

$41.00

4 5 KINGSBRAE CAROL (5) Glenda Dart 23.55 5.50 10.77 5 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly

$10.00

5 6 POONYAHRA (6) Glenda Dart 23.66 7.00 10.99 7 23.8kg Fabregas Blue Bird

$12.00

6 3 YOREMMUP (3) Brian Baker 23.68 7.50 10.68 2 26.5kg Collision Exhibitionist

$3.20

7 2 MOSCOW MULE (2) Scott Buckland 23.69 7.50 10.64 1 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Little Red

$9.00

8 8 LAGOON LUCKY (8) Ashley Sommerfield 24.11 13.50 11.17 8 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna

$26.00