Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 7th of October 2018
R1 UBET TAPPY (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.12
1
6
T: Craig Schmidt
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

7.25

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Trevor Rice
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.48

Split

7.40

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Craig Ryan
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.57

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Ross Ogden
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.58

Split

7.25

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Jacob Northfield
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.71

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Allan Thrower
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.83

Split

7.51

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Steven Smith
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.93

Split

7.54

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Keith Donaldson
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.94

Split

7.55

In Run

8

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 MARBURG HOTEL (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.22
1
8
T: Patrick Dennis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.43

Split

7.37

In Run

2

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.73

Split

7.40

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.81

Split

7.48

In Run

5

Wgt

22.7kg
5
4
T: Nicole Connell
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.83

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Allan Thrower
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.90

Split

7.46

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Trevor Rice
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.93

Split

7.56

In Run

8

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Michael Edwards
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.03

Split

7.53

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.26
1
4
T: William Elson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.29

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Keith Donaldson
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.49

Split

7.26

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Patricia Kent
$71.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.50

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Travis Elson
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.58

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Keith Donaldson
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.69

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Michael Edwards
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.75

Split

7.41

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.95

Split

7.44

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.08
1
1
T: Cynthia Suttle
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

7.08

In Run

1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Errol Suell
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.04

Split

7.12

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.23

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Christine Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.45

Split

7.32

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Casey Dargusch
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.46

Split

7.22

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Eric Honeyman
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Christine Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.89

Split

7.34

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$14.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.92

Split

7.41

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.12
1
6
T: Brian Francis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.20

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Cecil Druery
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.38

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Wall
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.56

Split

7.45

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Patricia Kent
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.68

Split

7.37

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Josephine Warbroek
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.92

Split

7.31

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Anthony Bunney
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.04

Split

7.34

In Run

5

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Anthony Bunney
$16.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.48

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.11
1
3
T: Travis Elson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

7.19

In Run

2

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.13

Split

7.11

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.30

Split

7.38

In Run

7

Wgt

24.4kg
4
2
T: Keith Donaldson
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.35

Split

7.26

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.37

Split

7.46

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Diane Hannon
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.45

Split

7.25

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Craig Ryan
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.82

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.92

Split

7.25

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
4 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.17
1
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: William Elson
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.41

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.43

Split

7.33

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.62

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Richard Nelson
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.87

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Casey Dargusch
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.92

Split

7.38

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.97
1
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

6.97

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.01

Split

7.07

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Nina Uhrhane
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.23

Split

7.15

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.34

Split

7.18

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Nina Uhrhane
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.37

Split

7.42

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Gary Keep
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.41

Split

7.26

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Travis Elson
$3.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.37
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.37

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: William Elson
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.73

Split

10.53

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Michael Brauer
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.74

Split

10.49

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Travis Elson
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.78

Split

10.55

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Brauer
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.93

Split

10.63

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Noel Murdoch
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.77

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 THE MANLY HOTEL (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 10.54
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.56

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Anthony Short
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Nina Uhrhane
$3.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.66

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Gary Keep
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.16

Split

10.85

In Run

6

Wgt

36.2kg
6
3
T: Diane Hannon
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.74

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Travis Elson
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.93

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Patricia Kent
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.95

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.17
1
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Trevor Rice
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: William Elson
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.33

Split

7.42

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: William Elson
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.34

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.37

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Wall
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.43

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Anthony Bunney
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.71

Split

7.42

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Craig Ryan
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.01

Split

7.43

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 ZILLMERE SPORTS (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.23
1
8
T: Anthony Bunney
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Patricia Kent
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.47

Split

7.41

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.73

Split

7.68

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Christine Goodwin
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.86

Split

7.60

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Trevor Rice
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.86

Split

7.63

In Run

6

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Travis Elson
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.55

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Gary Keep
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.15

Split

7.45

In Run

3

Wgt

36.1kg
Race 1 UBET TAPPY 331m Maiden Heat $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COMMODUS (6) Craig Schmidt 19.17 0.00 7.25 2 32.5kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen

$4.80

2 1 FAST JUDGEMENT (1) Trevor Rice 19.48 4.25 7.40 5 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$2.20

3 8 KALISKA'S CLONE (8) Craig Ryan 19.57 5.75 7.29 4 31.6kg Elite State Kaliska

$13.00

4 7 RUN MONTY RUN (7) Ross Ogden 19.58 5.75 7.25 3 32.7kg Fabregas Barra Time

$4.20

5 5 MARCIE'S MEMORY (5) Jacob Northfield 19.71 7.75 7.12 1 25.0kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$21.00

6 3 CROCODILE SMILE (3) Allan Thrower 19.83 9.25 7.51 6 28.3kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$81.00

7 2 TADA (2) Steven Smith 19.93 10.75 7.54 7 26.2kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$7.00

8 4 MY BRO DOUGIE (4) Keith Donaldson 19.94 11.00 7.55 8 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Marshovia

$81.00

Race 2 MARBURG HOTEL 331m Maiden Heat $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INQUISITIVE ME (8) Patrick Dennis 19.25 0.00 7.22 1 32.6kg Magic Sprite Spring Out

$5.00

2 5 DUSTY DELIGHT (5) Warren Nicholls 19.43 2.50 7.37 2 35.3kg Collision Kilkee Flex

$2.00

3 1 BOYZ ONE (1) Barry Kitchener 19.73 6.75 7.40 3 30.7kg Velocette Spindle

$8.00

4 2 FAIRY WREN (2) Cynthia Suttle 19.81 8.00 7.48 5 22.7kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$5.50

5 4 LOW IMPACT (4) Nicole Connell 19.83 8.25 7.53 7 30.4kg Collision Isadel

$23.00

6 7 CROCODILE TEARS (7) Allan Thrower 19.90 9.25 7.46 4 27.4kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$71.00

7 3 ELITE JAX (3) Trevor Rice 19.93 9.75 7.56 8 28.5kg Collision Physical

$11.00

8 6 NACHO GRANDE (6) Michael Edwards 20.03 11.00 7.53 6 28.2kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree

$26.00

Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m NOVICE PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHO'S HOPE (4) William Elson 19.21 0.00 7.29 3 25.0kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$2.50

2 2 ORACLE KATE (2) Keith Donaldson 19.49 4.00 7.26 1 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan Arabian Oracle

$10.00

3 5 SANDSHOE (5) Patricia Kent 19.50 4.25 7.26 2 26.9kg Dyna Double One Shoelace

$71.00

4 1 AIDAN'S MAGIC (1) Travis Elson 19.58 5.25 7.36 5 29.0kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor

$2.60

5 7 FABIO MARSHA (7) Keith Donaldson 19.69 6.75 7.31 4 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Marshovia

$10.00

6 3 RYAN'S ILLUSION (3) Michael Edwards 19.71 7.00 7.36 6 28.8kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters

$14.00

7 8 ZABDON VEYRON (8) Barry Kitchener 19.75 7.75 7.41 7 25.6kg Fear Zafonic Wag Tail

$17.00

8 6 MASTER TIDE (6) Sidney Goodwin 19.95 10.50 7.44 8 31.0kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide

$16.00

Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 331m Novice Non Penalty $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALWAYS ALBURY (1) Cynthia Suttle 19.01 0.00 7.08 1 33.5kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$2.00

2 3 YO YO LASS (3) Errol Suell 19.04 0.50 7.12 2 26.5kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money

$3.50

3 8 PENUMBRA (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.28 3.75 7.23 4 31.5kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$5.50

4 2 MASTER SHADOW (2) Christine Goodwin 19.45 6.25 7.32 6 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow

$31.00

5 4 TIMELY RICKSHAW (4) Casey Dargusch 19.46 6.25 7.22 3 33.0kg Barcia Bale Rickshaw Rosie

$18.00

6 9 GIFT (5) Eric Honeyman 19.51 7.00 7.31 5 36.6kg Fabregas Gypsy Force

$41.00

7 7 MASTER ZIMBO (7) Christine Goodwin 19.89 12.50 7.34 7 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow

$31.00

8 6 TREVOR TRICEPS (6) Warren Nicholls 19.92 13.00 7.41 8 33.0kg Keybow Black Sambuca

$14.00

Race 5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 331m Masters Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWIFT HARBOUR (6) Brian Francis 19.21 0.00 7.20 2 33.4kg El Grand Senor Audacious Miss

$2.70

2 2 WESTMEAD DAFFIE (2) Cecil Druery 19.38 2.25 7.12 1 25.6kg Westmead Osprey Yellow Daffodil

$3.20

3 5 SPRING RUNNER (5) Robert Wall 19.56 5.00 7.45 7 26.2kg Spring Gun Runner Runner

$6.00

4 1 GO THE SPOILS (1) Patricia Kent 19.68 6.50 7.37 6 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze

$6.00

5 3 HAVANA BLACK (3) Josephine Warbroek 19.92 10.00 7.31 3 28.3kg Cape Hawke Chandon Grove

$17.00

6 7 TELAM BUGSY GIRL (7) Anthony Bunney 20.04 11.75 7.34 5 26.2kg Destini Fireball Sure Destiny

$21.00

7 8 WHAT A GUN (8) Anthony Bunney 20.48 18.00 7.33 4 26.7kg Spring Gun Raven Miss

$16.00

Race 6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS 331m Mixed 4/5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TEJAY'S MAGIC (3) Travis Elson 19.11 0.00 7.19 2 25.7kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor

$3.80

2 1 INDIAN RUBY (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.13 0.25 7.11 1 26.3kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$2.60

3 6 JIMMY STINTSON (6) Jacob Northfield 19.30 2.50 7.38 7 24.4kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$17.00

4 2 SATIN LUSTRE (2) Keith Donaldson 19.35 3.50 7.26 5 27.9kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$21.00

5 8 ROSEALIE WHO (8) Cynthia Elson 19.37 3.75 7.46 8 27.2kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$3.70

6 4 VAQUERO (4) Diane Hannon 19.45 4.75 7.25 4 33.3kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$8.50

7 7 MR. SEE US (7) Craig Ryan 19.82 10.00 7.36 6 31.7kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$41.00

8 5 VELOCITY ZARIN (5) Gary Mitchell 19.92 11.50 7.25 3 26.5kg Kiowa Producer Velocity Zoe

$34.00

Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m 4 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEY FACTOR (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.24 0.00 7.24 2 33.8kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$4.20

2 4 SOLO MISSION (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.28 0.75 7.17 1 27.8kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$6.00

3 8 HAY WILLIAM (8) William Elson 19.41 2.25 7.36 5 35.3kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver

$2.90

4 1 CLASSY CHURCHIE (1) Noel Murdoch 19.43 2.50 7.33 3 33.9kg Fabregas Classy Cha Cha

$8.00

5 3 SHADOWLAND (3) Gary Mitchell 19.62 5.25 7.35 4 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Shadower

$51.00

6 5 JET BLACK STAR (5) Richard Nelson 19.87 9.00 7.44 7 30.6kg El Grand Senor Closing Time

$8.50

7 7 BLUE TEXADA (7) Casey Dargusch 19.92 9.75 7.38 6 27.9kg Barcia Bale Rickshaw Rosie

$5.00

Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 331m Best 8 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GITCHA ALLEY (1) Gary Mitchell 18.96 0.00 6.97 1 25.6kg Al Moran Gitcha Whirl

$16.00

2 4 SHADOW COURT (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.01 0.75 7.07 2 26.6kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$3.10

3 7 GEMMA BENZ (7) Nina Uhrhane 19.23 3.75 7.15 3 26.9kg Fabregas Pippa Benz

$10.00

4 2 ALBURY WAY (2) Cynthia Suttle 19.34 5.25 7.18 4 32.6kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$3.40

5 3 ONYA BENZ (3) Nina Uhrhane 19.37 5.75 7.42 6 28.2kg Magic Sprite Velocity Zip

$13.00

6 5 INNER WISDOM (5) Gary Keep 19.41 6.25 7.26 5 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Moreish

$41.00

7 6 SO CRAZY (6) Travis Elson 19.60 9.25 7.53 7 25.8kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor

$3.40

Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Best 8 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DATA BASE (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.54 0.00 10.37 1 31.6kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$5.00

2 2 COSMO BILL (2) William Elson 22.73 2.50 10.53 3 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver

$2.60

3 5 ARABELLA EMJAY (5) Michael Brauer 22.74 2.75 10.49 2 26.3kg Hostile Test The Truth

$5.00

4 8 PREMIER TEJAY (8) Travis Elson 22.78 3.50 10.55 4 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Summer's Sizzler

$2.80

5 4 CRAZY EMJAY (4) Michael Brauer 22.93 5.50 10.63 5 25.7kg Hostile Test The Truth

$31.00

6 7 EVIE'S ANGEL (7) Noel Murdoch 23.11 8.25 10.77 6 26.4kg Collision Pedro's Angel

$41.00

Race 10 THE MANLY HOTEL 395m Mixed 4/5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHORT SESSION (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.86 0.00 10.56 2 33.1kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$3.90

2 4 FERNVALE RUBY (4) Anthony Short 22.93 1.00 10.74 4 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Fernvale Flyer

$8.50

3 5 BARBARA BENZ (5) Nina Uhrhane 22.95 1.25 10.66 3 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Coco Benz

$3.00

4 2 RAPID EFFECT (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.01 2.00 10.54 1 31.7kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$15.00

5 7 ANOTHER RED (7) Gary Keep 23.16 4.25 10.85 6 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ba Bling

$41.00

6 3 ILLAWONG COWGIRL (3) Diane Hannon 23.18 4.50 10.74 5 28.1kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$5.50

7 8 SPRITELY BILL (8) Travis Elson 23.28 6.00 10.93 7 32.1kg Magic Sprite Hope's Fantasy

$5.00

8 6 ZAZU'S HEADACHE (6) Patricia Kent 23.41 7.75 10.95 8 31.0kg Surf Mail Talkalot Tears

$81.00

Race 11 SKY RACING 331m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BACK PLAY (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.13 0.00 7.17 1 32.7kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$3.30

2 6 LEGEND MAN (6) Trevor Rice 19.21 1.00 7.22 2 31.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bowie

$11.00

3 7 BILLY WHO (7) William Elson 19.33 2.75 7.42 6 31.5kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$2.80

4 4 CYNDIE WHO (4) William Elson 19.34 3.00 7.27 3 26.8kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$6.00

5 3 GOLD GRACE (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.37 3.50 7.35 4 25.1kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$5.00

6 5 DESTINI COMET (5) Robert Wall 19.43 4.25 7.36 5 30.8kg Djays Octane Miss Abilene

$23.00

7 1 YOU TELAM ANFY (1) Anthony Bunney 19.71 8.25 7.42 7 30.5kg Glen Gallon Silent Knockout

$71.00

8 8 MR. CRAIG US (8) Craig Ryan 20.01 12.50 7.43 8 30.8kg Awesome Project Kaliska

$26.00

Race 12 ZILLMERE SPORTS 331m Masters Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOU TELAM JOY (8) Anthony Bunney 19.43 0.00 7.23 1 25.5kg Destini Fireball Sure Destiny

$21.00

2 7 BET YOU WILL (7) Patricia Kent 19.47 0.75 7.41 2 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze

$41.00

3 6 HA HA CLASSY (6) Noel Murdoch 19.73 4.25 7.68 7 34.4kg Fabregas Classy Cha Cha

$2.40

4 4 SPICE BUCKET (4) Christine Goodwin 19.86 6.00 7.60 5 27.5kg Swift Fancy Tadfear

$9.00

5 5 BLACKJACK BETTY (5) Trevor Rice 19.86 6.00 7.63 6 26.5kg Bralyn County Cosmic Blackjack

$2.90

6 3 EGYPTIAN MISS (3) Travis Elson 19.88 6.25 7.55 4 25.8kg Where's Pedro Summer's Sizzler

$11.00

7 2 LORD LACHLAN (2) Gary Keep 20.15 10.25 7.45 3 36.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ba Bling

$7.00