Albion Park Race Results

Monday 8th of October 2018
R1 UBET TAPPY (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.74
1
1
T: Scott Buckland
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

10.74

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.86

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Evans
$1.45

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.45

Split

11.05

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.98

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Desmond Gilroy
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.02

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Max Hay
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.17

In Run

6

Wgt

37.2kg
R2 MARBURG HOTEL (520m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.58, 17.44
1
4
T: Pamela Field
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.78

In Run

42

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: James Heddles
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.84

In Run

63

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Pamela Field
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.66

In Run

31

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.79

In Run

54

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Robin Palmer
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.58

In Run

15

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$3.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.60

In Run

26

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.61, 17.36
1
1
T: Glen Boody
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Robin Palmer
$4.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.87

In Run

43

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Terrence Auckram
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.72

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Steven Scott
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.97

In Run

65

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Robin Palmer
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.83

In Run

34

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Errol Kleinhans
$9.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.12

Split

6.01

In Run

76

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Craig Mcphee
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.94

In Run

57

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.60, 17.39
1
1
T: Colin Wills
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.60

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.81

In Run

43

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.93

In Run

76

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Kevin Galloway
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.83

In Run

55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.68

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Ashley Walsh
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.73

In Run

34

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Stephen Neary
$31.00

Mgn

43.00

Time

33.60

Split

5.88

In Run

67

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (520m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.71, 17.63
1
8
T: Michael Stephenson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.71

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Brauer
$2.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.74

Split

5.92

In Run

64

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Kevin Galloway
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.95

In Run

76

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Sean Galloway
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.82

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Colin Hamilton
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.81

In Run

32

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Keiron Butler
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.87

In Run

57

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Wayne Crick
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.72

In Run

25

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.98, 22.04
1
6
T: Amber Boody
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.42

Split

10.01

In Run

31

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Warren Elson
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.43

Split

10.16

In Run

54

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: John Catton
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.54

Split

9.98

In Run

12

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Anthony Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.90

Split

10.01

In Run

43

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: David Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.96

Split

9.99

In Run

25

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Stephen Neary
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

36.23

Split

10.34

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.57, 17.09
1
5
T: Craig Schmidt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Glenda Dart
$3.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: John Dart
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.74

In Run

63

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: James Heddles
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.67

In Run

44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Anthony Zammit
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.71

In Run

55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Amber Boody
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.62

In Run

36

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Glen Boody
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.83

In Run

77

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.52, 17.16
1
8
T: William Elson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.55

In Run

21

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.25

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.52

In Run

13

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.64

In Run

64

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Mcblane
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.56

In Run

32

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Steven Scott
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.63

In Run

56

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Brian Baker
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.56

In Run

47

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Brian Baker
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.73

In Run

75

Wgt

24.5kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.57
1
1
T: Pamela Field
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.57

In Run

1

Wgt

36.7kg
2
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.80

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Pamela Field
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.69

In Run

3

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.06

Split

10.95

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Keith Snow
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.02

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Amber Boody
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.27

Split

10.91

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 THE MANLY HOTEL (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.40
1
1
T: Steven Scott
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.40

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
9
T: Claude Dacey
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.84

Split

10.67

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Desmond Gilroy
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.07

Split

10.77

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Stephen Lennon
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.74

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Christine Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.24

Split

10.94

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Steven Scott
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.36

Split

10.90

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: David Kitchener
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.84

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Scott Buckland
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.07

In Run

8

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 UBET TAPPY 395m Masters Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT KEBAB (1) Scott Buckland 23.21 0.00 10.74 1 29.8kg Bit Chili Sandy's Girl

$10.00

2 2 BUTTON PUSHER (2) Kerry Hoggan 23.26 0.75 10.86 2 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him That's Emma Lee

$31.00

3 8 LOGAN CITY (8) Peter Evans 23.45 3.50 11.05 5 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star

$1.45

4 7 GRAND ANGEL (7) Jason Bloomfield 23.49 4.00 10.98 3 26.2kg El Grand Senor Matisse's Angel

$21.00

5 4 SHOW BEKIM (4) Desmond Gilroy 23.59 5.25 11.02 4 27.2kg Bekim Bale Arfa Lorian

$4.60

6 5 CORY'S DIAMOND (5) Max Hay 23.72 7.25 11.17 6 37.2kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Diamond

$11.00

Race 2 MARBURG HOTEL 520m Mixed 2/3 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.58, 17.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RULE THE ROAD (4) Pamela Field 30.23 0.00 5.78 42 35.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$7.50

2 2 ALPHA CHAOS (2) James Heddles 30.35 1.75 5.84 63 31.3kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus

$8.50

3 1 RICHMOND ROAD (1) Pamela Field 30.35 1.75 5.66 31 36.7kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$2.30

4 5 QUITE SINCERE (5) Sandra Hunt 30.58 5.00 5.79 54 27.8kg Outa Credit Classy Gypsy

$6.00

5 8 AZARIAH (8) Robin Palmer 30.88 9.25 5.58 15 26.3kg Spring Gun Halzani

$51.00

6 7 ALL ABOUT TIGER (7) Brett Hazelgrove 31.32 15.50 5.60 26 31.2kg Milldean Panther Whirly Storm

$3.10

Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.61, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRUEL SEA (1) Glen Boody 30.15 0.00 5.61 11 25.2kg Barcia Bale Ruby Beltah

$1.70

2 4 KENDALL (4) Robin Palmer 30.63 6.75 5.87 43 35.5kg Barcia Bale Killara

$4.20

3 5 COLOR PURPLE (5) Terrence Auckram 30.81 9.25 5.72 22 26.8kg Sulzanti Raging Isa

$7.00

4 3 SONIC BOOM (3) Steven Scott 30.98 11.75 5.97 65 30.5kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach

$15.00

5 8 ZIEGFELD (8) Robin Palmer 30.99 12.00 5.83 34 31.5kg Barcia Bale Killara

$18.00

6 7 MY WINDSONG (7) Errol Kleinhans 31.12 13.75 6.01 76 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue

$9.00

7 6 JEDI DE KAHN (6) Craig Mcphee 31.43 18.25 5.94 57 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Kitty Kahn

$81.00

Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 520m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.60, 17.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OBLIVINATOR (1) Colin Wills 30.59 0.00 5.60 11 26.9kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$2.40

2 3 BEE SOLO (3) Craig Cassidy 30.63 0.75 5.81 43 36.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee

$2.40

3 8 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (8) Sidney Goodwin 30.71 1.75 5.93 76 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells

$41.00

4 4 GALWAY LUDWIG (4) Kevin Galloway 31.12 7.50 5.83 55 28.2kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size

$3.80

5 2 LAST DRINK (2) Elizabeth Griffin 31.15 8.00 5.68 22 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo

$51.00

6 6 ROMAN SILVER (6) Ashley Walsh 31.23 9.25 5.73 34 26.9kg Bralyn County Happy Love

$81.00

7 7 EYE LIKE CAKE (7) Stephen Neary 33.60 43.00 5.88 67 24.8kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$31.00

Race 5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 520m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.71, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARA'S REBEL (8) Michael Stephenson 30.74 0.00 5.71 11 29.8kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie

$5.50

2 2 SORRENTO (2) Michael Brauer 30.74 0.05 5.92 64 29.4kg Spring Gun Even Burn

$2.50

3 5 GALWAY CHEETA (5) Kevin Galloway 31.12 5.25 5.95 76 26.1kg Milldean Panther National Diamond

$16.00

4 6 SHAKEY TIMES (6) Sean Galloway 31.14 5.75 5.82 43 29.6kg Shakey Jakey Volta Allen

$61.00

5 4 ALLEN KELVIN (4) Colin Hamilton 31.17 6.00 5.81 32 31.0kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari

$6.00

6 1 SHINE ANNA (1) Keiron Butler 31.19 6.25 5.87 57 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Eleazar

$2.80

7 7 ROAR BACK (7) Wayne Crick 31.21 6.50 5.72 25 25.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Run For It

$34.00

Race 6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS 600m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.98, 22.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IZY MAGIC (6) Amber Boody 35.42 0.00 10.01 31 34.2kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap

$2.00

2 1 WAZZA QUEEN (1) Warren Elson 35.43 0.10 10.16 54 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver

$4.80

3 7 VANDERWEGHE (7) John Catton 35.54 1.75 9.98 12 27.6kg Fabregas Go Jessie's Girl

$3.80

4 8 NURBURG (8) Anthony Zammit 35.90 6.75 10.01 43 34.1kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope

$6.00

5 5 LET'S WIN BILLY (5) David Kitchener 35.96 7.75 9.99 25 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model

$51.00

6 2 EYE HATE CAKE (2) Stephen Neary 36.23 11.50 10.34 66 28.4kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake

$41.00

Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.57, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIO BRAVE (5) Craig Schmidt 29.79 0.00 5.57 11 35.3kg El Grand Senor Mercedes Lass

$2.30

2 1 PETA GLEDHILL (1) Glenda Dart 30.30 7.25 5.57 22 24.8kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$3.70

3 2 TORNADO ALLEY (2) John Dart 30.45 9.25 5.74 63 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa

$11.00

4 4 ALPHA ULYSSES (4) James Heddles 30.53 10.50 5.67 44 30.1kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena

$4.60

5 8 TOO GOOD JOOG (8) Anthony Zammit 30.63 12.00 5.71 55 34.0kg Sulzanti Raging Isa

$51.00

6 3 IZY GOLD (3) Amber Boody 30.72 13.25 5.62 36 31.5kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap

$7.50

7 7 BRITTANY TALKS (7) Glen Boody 30.72 13.25 5.83 77 26.4kg Don't Knocka Him Paint

$21.00

Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 520m Grade 5 Final $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.52, 17.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAZZA WHO (8) William Elson 30.11 0.00 5.55 21 29.5kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$7.00

2 5 DAM SLIPPERY (5) Brett Hazelgrove 30.31 2.75 5.52 13 24.8kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse

$2.25

3 6 INDIVIDUAL RICHY (6) Anthony Zammit 30.33 3.00 5.64 64 32.3kg Sulzanti Raging Isa

$7.00

4 2 ARCH RIVAL (2) Peter Mcblane 30.47 5.25 5.56 32 30.0kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$51.00

5 3 MONEY FOR JAM (3) Steven Scott 30.73 8.75 5.63 56 25.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$4.00

6 4 YOREMMUP (4) Brian Baker 30.87 10.75 5.56 47 25.9kg Collision Exhibitionist

$12.00

7 1 EBONY MIST (1) Brian Baker 31.09 14.00 5.73 75 24.5kg Fabregas Just A Show

$8.00

Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Mixed 3/4 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEVER A DOUBT (1) Pamela Field 22.78 0.00 10.57 1 36.7kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$1.75

2 3 BUDDY TOKAAM (3) Brett Hazelgrove 22.80 0.25 10.63 2 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$2.40

3 6 DOUBLE OAK (6) Pamela Field 23.00 3.00 10.69 3 37.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$19.00

4 7 EBONY SANDS (7) Christi Ann Lombe 23.06 4.00 10.95 5 27.9kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$34.00

5 8 PLUM JAM (8) Keith Snow 23.25 6.50 11.02 6 34.9kg Westmead Osprey Blue Bud

$19.00

6 4 DAY TIME FRIEND (4) Amber Boody 23.27 7.00 10.91 4 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ponzie Scheme

$19.00

Race 10 THE MANLY HOTEL 395m Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR HEAT (1) Steven Scott 22.81 0.00 10.40 1 29.9kg Barcia Bale Gift Box

$1.50

2 9 POWER SERVICE (7) Claude Dacey 22.84 0.50 10.67 2 29.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra

$5.50

3 6 FARCELONA FENIX (6) Desmond Gilroy 23.07 3.75 10.77 4 25.9kg Bekim Bale Drop Of Black

$7.50

4 2 GYPSY'S WISH (2) Stephen Lennon 23.15 4.75 10.74 3 26.3kg Fabregas Celtic Diva

$16.00

5 3 ASH TIDE (3) Christine Goodwin 23.24 6.00 10.94 7 29.9kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide

$19.00

6 8 FARMOR EFFECTED (8) Steven Scott 23.36 7.75 10.90 6 26.0kg Above All Farmor Too Cee

$23.00

7 4 BIG HUEY (4) David Kitchener 23.39 8.25 10.84 5 31.0kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$81.00

8 5 MOSCOW MULE (5) Scott Buckland 23.52 10.00 11.07 8 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Little Red

$26.00