Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 4th of November 2018
R1 UBET TAPPY (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.20
1
6
T: Robert Ayres
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

7.28

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Allan Thrower
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.56

Split

7.39

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Steven Smith
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.56

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.77

Split

7.36

In Run

4

Wgt

23.0kg
5
4
T: Cecil Druery
$3.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.09

Split

7.20

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Nicole Connell
$2.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.09

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 MARBURG HOTEL (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.20
1
3
T: Gregory Brennan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.73

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Keith Donaldson
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.90

Split

7.44

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Michael Salmoni
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.00

Split

7.50

In Run

5

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Nicole Connell
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.05

Split

7.69

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Terry Hickson
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.06

Split

7.20

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Robert Ayres
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.14

Split

7.63

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Ashley Bock
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.28

Split

7.60

In Run

6

Wgt

23.0kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.25
1
3
T: Ross Ogden
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

7.25

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.50

Split

7.35

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.28

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.64

Split

7.31

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.69

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Keith Boan
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.70

Split

7.46

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Patricia Kent
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.86

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Natasha Ogden
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.91

Split

7.54

In Run

8

Wgt

22.7kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.18
1
2
T: Cynthia Suttle
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Christine Goodwin
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.53

Split

7.36

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.84

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.88

Split

7.50

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Wall
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.90

Split

7.52

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Wade Liddell
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.01

Split

7.59

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.01

Split

7.51

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Jamie Ogden
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.06

Split

7.58

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.08
1
1
T: Diane Hannon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

7.08

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.29

Split

7.14

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.29

Split

7.18

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.28

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.62

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Terry Hickson
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.08

Split

7.57

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.10

Split

7.57

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Desmond Gilroy
$12.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

20.73

Split

7.50

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 10.58
1
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.58

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Keith Boan
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.86

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Anthony Short
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.12

Split

10.79

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Keith Boan
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.94

In Run

5

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.45

Split

10.89

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Terry Hickson
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.47

Split

10.95

In Run

6

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Terry Hickson
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.03

In Run

7

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Ross Ogden
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.05

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.53
1
5
T: Michael Brauer
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.53

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Alex Green
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.93

Split

10.67

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Brian Baker
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.89

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

10.79

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.34

Split

10.86

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Max Hay
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.00

In Run

6

Wgt

36.8kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.07
1
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

7.07

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Dean Turley
$3.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.12

Split

7.18

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.21

Split

7.13

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Nicole Connell
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.39

Split

7.37

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Terry Hickson
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.41

Split

7.30

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.45

Split

7.20

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Terrence Medcalf
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.57

Split

7.24

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.28
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.28

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Davey
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.42

Split

7.34

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.43

Split

7.41

In Run

3

Wgt

34.0kg
4
10
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.80

Split

7.51

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.81

Split

7.64

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Natasha Ogden
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.91

Split

7.63

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Jamie Ogden
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.98

Split

7.57

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.12
1
4
T: John Shaw
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Renald Attard
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.42

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Cecil Druery
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Patricia Kent
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.61

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Ashley Bock
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.66

Split

7.35

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Patricia Kent
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.73

Split

7.42

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Christine Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.94

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 ZILLMERE SPORTS (331m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.22
1
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Jacob Northfield
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.58

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Keith Boan
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Chad Bridge
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.80

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Shepherd
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.96

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Nicole Connell
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.12

Split

7.69

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
9
T: Cynthia Suttle
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.21

Split

7.76

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Wall
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.29

Split

7.84

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 UBET TAPPY 331m Maiden Heat $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STEAMY NIGHT (6) Robert Ayres 19.30 0.00 7.28 2 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$5.50

2 1 CROCODILE SMILE (1) Allan Thrower 19.56 3.75 7.39 5 27.5kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$7.50

3 2 TADA (2) Steven Smith 19.56 3.75 7.28 3 26.3kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$5.50

4 8 FAIRY WREN (8) Cynthia Suttle 19.77 6.50 7.36 4 23.0kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$26.00

5 4 HARA'S HUSTLE (4) Cecil Druery 20.09 11.25 7.20 1 27.4kg Surf Lorian Too Fonic

$3.50

6 3 FULL IMPACT (3) Nicole Connell 20.09 11.25 7.48 6 28.6kg Collision Isadel

$2.70

Race 2 MARBURG HOTEL 331m Maiden Heat $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REDEAL (3) Gregory Brennan 19.67 0.00 7.23 2 26.8kg Fabregas Reshuffle

$2.50

2 5 SILENT CANNONS (5) Lawrence Meteyard 19.73 0.75 7.34 3 29.4kg Barcia Bale Triform

$4.60

3 6 MY BRO DOUGIE (6) Keith Donaldson 19.90 3.25 7.44 4 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Marshovia

$41.00

4 1 ROSEAVILLA (1) Michael Salmoni 20.00 4.75 7.50 5 27.9kg Dyna Villa Rosealea

$26.00

5 7 LOW IMPACT (7) Nicole Connell 20.05 5.25 7.69 8 30.0kg Collision Isadel

$8.00

6 2 BOSTON FLAME (2) Terry Hickson 20.06 5.50 7.20 1 26.1kg No Donuts Flame Bale

$26.00

7 4 WARM FEELING (4) Robert Ayres 20.14 6.50 7.63 7 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$3.10

8 8 YAPPER BLISS (8) Ashley Bock 20.28 8.75 7.60 6 23.0kg Hallucinate Chantal Bliss

$61.00

Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Novice Non Penalty $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUN MONTY RUN (3) Ross Ogden 19.26 0.00 7.25 1 33.2kg Fabregas Barra Time

$2.40

2 5 WILD CONNECTION (5) Laurence Thomas 19.50 3.50 7.35 5 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove

$15.00

3 8 PENUMBRA (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.61 5.00 7.28 2 30.3kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$3.70

4 7 REGAL REGARD (7) Desmond Gilroy 19.64 5.25 7.31 3 34.4kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn

$6.00

5 6 LADY OPAL (6) Sidney Goodwin 19.69 6.00 7.34 4 24.9kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow

$15.00

6 4 MISTER MORK (4) Keith Boan 19.70 6.25 7.46 6 32.4kg Smooth Fancy Train A Lass

$15.00

7 2 SANDSHOE (2) Patricia Kent 19.86 8.50 7.53 7 27.0kg Dyna Double One Shoelace

$19.00

8 1 SOX THE FOX (1) Natasha Ogden 19.91 9.25 7.54 8 22.7kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly

$12.00

Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 331m Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALWAYS ALBURY (2) Cynthia Suttle 19.37 0.00 7.23 2 33.8kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$1.95

2 8 MASTER ZIMBO (8) Christine Goodwin 19.53 2.25 7.36 3 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow

$7.50

3 1 MERLIN'S MAID (1) Lawrence Meteyard 19.84 6.50 7.18 1 24.0kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$5.00

4 4 RAIN ALERT (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.88 7.25 7.50 4 25.1kg Milldean Panther Whirly Storm

$8.00

5 5 DESTINI COMET (5) Robert Wall 19.90 7.50 7.52 6 31.2kg Djays Octane Miss Abilene

$34.00

6 7 TRUMP VEGAS (7) Wade Liddell 20.01 9.25 7.59 8 29.0kg Dyna Double One Sienna Bale

$6.00

7 3 ARREBA (3) Laurence Thomas 20.01 9.25 7.51 5 25.7kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove

$81.00

8 6 FANTA POP (6) Jamie Ogden 20.06 9.75 7.58 7 26.5kg Magic Sprite Peaceful Dove

$41.00

Race 5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 331m Mixed 3/4 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHITE OX (1) Diane Hannon 19.02 0.00 7.08 1 31.4kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$1.70

2 3 SOLO MISSION (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.29 3.75 7.14 2 26.9kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$9.50

3 4 I'M GLAD (4) Cynthia Suttle 19.29 3.75 7.18 3 27.2kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$6.00

4 5 VELOCITY ZARIN (5) Gary Mitchell 19.47 6.25 7.28 4 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Velocity Zoe

$10.00

5 8 HA HA CLASSY (8) Noel Murdoch 19.62 8.50 7.33 5 34.4kg Fabregas Classy Cha Cha

$13.00

6 6 JACKO VALLEY (6) Terry Hickson 20.08 15.00 7.57 7 30.0kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$34.00

7 7 DIAMOND SAND (7) Christi Ann Lombe 20.10 15.50 7.57 8 27.3kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$51.00

8 2 FABULOUS WALL (2) Desmond Gilroy 20.73 24.25 7.50 6 33.2kg Fabregas Regal Silver

$12.00

Race 6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS 395m Mixed 4/5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS AMELIA (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.92 0.00 10.58 1 25.2kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$3.00

2 7 COMETRON FLYER (7) Keith Boan 22.95 0.50 10.86 3 31.5kg Dyna Tron Noaki Comet

$9.50

3 8 FERNVALE RUBY (8) Anthony Short 23.12 2.75 10.79 2 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fernvale Flyer

$3.50

4 1 IRON MONARCH (1) Keith Boan 23.42 7.00 10.94 5 35.0kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen

$9.00

5 5 RAPID EFFECT (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.45 7.50 10.89 4 31.6kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$7.00

6 6 BUSTER'S DYNASTY (6) Terry Hickson 23.47 7.75 10.95 6 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Neala's Joy

$34.00

7 4 BAZAAR MCKENZIE (4) Terry Hickson 23.48 8.00 11.03 7 33.5kg Shakey Jakey Ay Jay Zarr

$26.00

8 9 IRONBAR RICKY (2) Ross Ogden 23.60 9.75 11.05 8 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Prochure

$7.00

Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Best 8 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARABELLA EMJAY (5) Michael Brauer 22.80 0.00 10.53 1 27.0kg Hostile Test The Truth

$4.60

2 1 STUEY (1) Alex Green 22.93 1.75 10.67 2 30.8kg Fabregas Lillyarna

$2.20

3 6 ARABIAN GO GO (6) Brian Baker 23.14 4.75 10.89 5 27.0kg Train A Journey Arabian Magic Tu

$15.00

4 4 DATA BASE (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.25 6.25 10.79 3 31.7kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$3.10

5 7 ALBURY WAY (7) Cynthia Suttle 23.34 7.75 10.86 4 32.9kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$11.00

6 8 CORY'S DIAMOND (8) Max Hay 23.41 8.75 11.00 6 36.8kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Diamond

$61.00

Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 331m Best 8 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GITCHA ALLEY (8) Gary Mitchell 18.96 0.00 7.07 1 26.3kg Al Moran Gitcha Whirl

$5.50

2 2 LID PINGER (2) Dean Turley 19.12 2.25 7.18 3 31.7kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching

$3.10

3 3 EVIE'S ANGEL (3) Noel Murdoch 19.21 3.50 7.13 2 26.3kg Collision Pedro's Angel

$8.50

4 4 PEBBLE BAY (4) Nicole Connell 19.39 6.00 7.37 7 29.2kg Fear Zafonic Ultra Cool

$14.00

5 5 TRISHAN VALLEY (5) Terry Hickson 19.41 6.25 7.30 6 31.0kg Bralyn County Wattle Valley

$19.00

6 1 REGAL TRAV (1) Desmond Gilroy 19.45 7.00 7.20 4 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$3.70

7 7 RATTLESNAKE CAFE (7) Terrence Medcalf 19.57 8.75 7.24 5 25.5kg Fabregas Cool Pyjamas

$5.50

Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Mixed 4/5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BACK PLAY (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.32 0.00 7.28 1 32.2kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$1.90

2 8 MAYWYN EMERALDS (8) Robert Davey 19.42 1.50 7.34 2 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz

$6.50

3 2 CLASSY CHURCHIE (2) Noel Murdoch 19.43 1.50 7.41 3 34.0kg Fabregas Classy Cha Cha

$6.00

4 10 TUNDRA STORM (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.80 6.75 7.51 4 29.5kg Milldean Panther Whirly Storm

$23.00

5 3 ABELE (3) Laurence Thomas 19.81 7.00 7.64 7 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Champagne Shell

$4.00

6 6 PAVLOVA CLOUD (6) Natasha Ogden 19.91 8.25 7.63 6 27.5kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$51.00

7 9 NEDGO PRINCESS (7) Jamie Ogden 19.98 9.25 7.57 5 25.6kg Outa Credit Shiloh Princess

$31.00

Race 10 SKY RACING 331m Masters Grade 5 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BETTA BE QUICK (4) John Shaw 19.24 0.00 7.12 1 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Betta Be Shaw

$2.50

2 8 BELVEDERE BABE (8) Renald Attard 19.28 0.75 7.26 3 29.2kg Spring Gun Bogie Beltah

$4.00

3 1 ON TIGHT LINES (1) Desmond Gilroy 19.42 2.50 7.34 4 29.0kg Bit Chili Marinas Limerick

$3.10

4 5 WESTMEAD DAFFIE (5) Cecil Druery 19.60 5.25 7.26 2 25.6kg Westmead Osprey Yellow Daffodil

$31.00

5 2 BET YOU WILL (2) Patricia Kent 19.61 5.25 7.45 8 29.3kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze

$12.00

6 3 MASTER DEAN (3) Ashley Bock 19.66 6.00 7.35 5 32.0kg Milldean Panther I'm All Show

$21.00

7 6 GO THE SPOILS (6) Patricia Kent 19.73 7.00 7.42 7 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze

$23.00

8 7 SPICE BUCKET (7) Christine Goodwin 19.94 10.00 7.36 6 27.9kg Swift Fancy Tadfear

$101.00

Race 11 ZILLMERE SPORTS 331m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EARLY SETTLER (6) Craig Cassidy 19.52 0.00 7.42 5 33.6kg Magic Sprite Miss Torah Bee

$4.00

2 2 KOORINGA ERIN (2) Jacob Northfield 19.58 0.75 7.41 4 26.0kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$11.00

3 1 ULLO BELLS (1) Keith Boan 19.67 2.00 7.23 2 26.9kg Elite State Another Pengala

$4.20

4 7 KRYPTONITE JAKE (7) Chad Bridge 19.80 4.00 7.22 1 30.8kg Shakey Jakey Sannette Kate

$16.00

5 3 IRON MAID (3) Benjamin Shepherd 19.96 6.25 7.28 3 24.8kg History Lesson Gooseberry Lass

$4.40

6 8 ZABDON MCGREGOR (8) Nicole Connell 20.12 8.50 7.69 6 29.7kg Magic Sprite Swift Opulence

$4.80

7 9 WAY TO WITCHES (4) Cynthia Suttle 20.21 9.75 7.76 7 26.5kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$11.00

8 5 GRUNGLE'S BRIDE (5) Robert Wall 20.29 11.00 7.84 8 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Katie Mac

$71.00