Albion Park Race Results

Monday 5th of November 2018
R1 UBET TAPPY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.70, 17.93
1
4
T: Robin Palmer
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.75

In Run

43

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Kevin Forrester
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.85

Split

5.74

In Run

21

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Steven Scott
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.90

In Run

64

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.84

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Young
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.70

In Run

12

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Robin Palmer
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.75

In Run

36

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Renald Attard
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.94

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 MARBURG HOTEL (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.62, 17.88
1
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.82

In Run

71

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Robin Palmer
$3.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.65

In Run

25

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.75

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Terrence Auckram
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.76

In Run

56

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Steven Scott
$2.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.66

In Run

32

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.40

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.91

Split

5.62

In Run

13

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Graham Hall
$17.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

32.68

Split

5.77

In Run

67

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.55
1
3
T: Shane Staples
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.55

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: John Hutchinson
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.97

Split

10.55

In Run

2

Wgt

23.1kg
3
6
T: Jason Bloomfield
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.11

Split

10.75

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: John Hutchinson
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.35

Split

10.89

In Run

4

Wgt

23.6kg
5
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.05

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Wall
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.15

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Christopher Kadniak
$2.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.21

In Run

7

Wgt

22.3kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.51
1
1
T: George Kadniak
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.51

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.90

Split

10.55

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.73

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Lesley Green
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.19

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.36

Split

10.88

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Emery
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.06

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: William Elson
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.55

Split

10.93

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.18
1
8
T: Darren Russell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.23

Split

7.20

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Steven Scott
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.34

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.41

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: John Hutchinson
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.58

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: John Reimer
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.68

Split

7.52

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Amber Boody
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.43

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Lesley Green
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.72

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.43
1
8
T: Darren Russell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.43

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.77

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Desmond Gilroy
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.73

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Pamela Field
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.67

In Run

4

Wgt

37.1kg
5
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.98

Split

10.62

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Terrence Medcalf
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.21

Split

10.83

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.55, 17.15
1
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: William Elson
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.67

In Run

44

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Michael Brauer
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.89

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Renald Attard
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.78

In Run

75

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Peter Young
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.75

In Run

53

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Diane Hannon
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.77

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$10.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.65

In Run

37

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.54, 17.42
1
2
T: Michael Lalicz
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.72

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Lesley Green
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.82

In Run

64

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Amber Boody
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.92

In Run

87

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Michael Brauer
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Stephenson
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.77

In Run

45

Wgt

23.8kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.82

In Run

56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Hassell Rolph
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.88

In Run

78

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.69

In Run

23

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 10.55
1
3
T: Kim Gooding
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.55

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Lesley Green
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.98

Split

10.72

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Steven Scott
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.25

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Neville Tonks
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.37

Split

10.90

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$9.50

Mgn

63.00

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 THE MANLY HOTEL (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.12
1
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

7.20

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.24

Split

7.17

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: John Hutchinson
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.31

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Diane Hannon
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.36

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Renald Attard
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.65

Split

7.25

In Run

4

Wgt

35.7kg
6
1
T: Lesley Green
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.89

Split

7.28

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 UBET TAPPY 520m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.70, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KENDALL (4) Robin Palmer 30.84 0.00 5.75 43 35.8kg Barcia Bale Killara

$1.50

2 7 STORM POWER (7) Kevin Forrester 30.85 0.10 5.74 21 34.8kg Above All Honey Bouquet

$12.00

3 8 SONIC BOOM (8) Steven Scott 31.04 2.75 5.90 64 30.7kg Spring Gun El Bella Beach

$10.00

4 6 BLUE FLYER (6) Elizabeth Griffin 31.06 3.00 5.84 55 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo

$26.00

5 1 COYBIG (1) Peter Young 31.12 4.00 5.70 12 27.3kg Oaks Road Well Uno

$19.00

6 2 VAL'S BOY (2) Robin Palmer 31.17 4.75 5.75 36 34.7kg Barcia Bale Killara

$4.00

7 3 FROSTY BLACK JAY (3) Renald Attard 31.52 9.75 5.94 77 34.8kg Frosty Jay Jay Don't Eat Cake

$101.00

Race 2 MARBURG HOTEL 520m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.62, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (6) Sidney Goodwin 30.66 0.00 5.82 71 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells

$8.50

2 2 CHELSEA (2) Robin Palmer 31.51 12.25 5.65 25 30.1kg Barcia Bale Killara

$3.70

3 3 LAST DRINK (3) Elizabeth Griffin 31.52 12.25 5.75 44 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo

$101.00

4 8 COLOR PURPLE (8) Terrence Auckram 31.64 14.00 5.76 56 27.4kg Sulzanti Raging Isa

$10.00

5 1 FELICI BEACH (1) Steven Scott 31.66 14.25 5.66 32 26.2kg Fabregas Blue Bird

$2.50

6 4 COMMON GROUND (4) Warren Nicholls 31.91 17.75 5.62 13 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash

$4.40

7 7 BRINDLE DAISY (7) Graham Hall 32.68 28.75 5.77 67 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$17.00

Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Masters Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SANDLER (3) Shane Staples 22.87 0.00 10.55 1 34.6kg Dyna Nalin Bella Chloe

$5.50

2 2 LITTLE LIVEWIRE (2) John Hutchinson 22.97 1.50 10.55 2 23.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$3.10

3 6 ALOTA DAGZ (6) Jason Bloomfield 23.11 3.50 10.75 3 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Smashing Lady

$14.00

4 1 LADY PERLITA (1) John Hutchinson 23.35 6.75 10.89 4 23.6kg Oaks Road Sky Twinkle

$15.00

5 8 BUTTON PUSHER (8) Kerry Hoggan 23.37 7.00 11.05 5 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him That's Emma Lee

$5.50

6 7 SPRING RUNNER (7) Robert Wall 23.59 10.25 11.15 6 26.4kg Spring Gun Runner Runner

$81.00

7 4 SMASHNIAK WINX (4) Christopher Kadniak 23.81 13.25 11.21 7 22.3kg Frosty Jay Jay Witch Half

$2.70

Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 395m Mixed 4/5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (1) George Kadniak 22.72 0.00 10.51 1 27.2kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$2.00

2 3 INDIAN RUBY (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.90 2.50 10.55 2 26.1kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$7.50

3 6 EL NUNU (6) Darryl Mcgrath 23.00 4.00 10.73 3 25.6kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$3.40

4 2 RINDA DES (2) Lesley Green 23.19 6.50 10.74 4 27.0kg Hostile Wedding Present

$11.00

5 8 MISS PAIGE MAC (8) Darryl Mcgrath 23.36 9.25 10.88 5 27.5kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$51.00

6 7 GET SHORTY (7) Michael Emery 23.45 10.25 11.06 7 30.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fernvale Flyer

$81.00

7 4 HAY NANNY (4) William Elson 23.55 11.75 10.93 6 29.0kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver

$8.00

Race 5 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB 331m Mixed 3/4 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAB FIT (8) Darren Russell 18.93 0.00 7.18 1 29.2kg Fabregas Befitting

$2.00

2 5 BUDDY TOKAAM (5) Brett Hazelgrove 19.23 4.25 7.20 2 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$5.50

3 4 FARMOR HEAT (4) Steven Scott 19.34 5.75 7.35 4 30.2kg Barcia Bale Gift Box

$2.80

4 6 EBONY SANDS (6) Christi Ann Lombe 19.51 8.25 7.41 5 28.1kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$81.00

5 3 MONTAIGNE (3) John Hutchinson 19.58 9.25 7.43 6 27.8kg Oaks Road Red Rum

$101.00

6 2 FREE SPIRIT (2) John Reimer 19.68 10.50 7.52 8 26.8kg Oaks Road Red Rum

$18.00

7 1 DAY TIME FRIEND (1) Amber Boody 19.71 11.00 7.43 7 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Ponzie Scheme

$15.00

8 9 FANG TASIA (7) Lesley Green 19.72 11.25 7.24 3 28.3kg Black Enforcer Shoe Laces Lady

$81.00

Race 6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS 395m Best 8 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO LASSIE GO (8) Darren Russell 22.46 0.00 10.43 1 28.2kg El Grand Senor Surin' Sal

$1.50

2 2 IMMA CALLIM KLAY (2) Darryl Mcgrath 22.77 4.25 10.60 2 33.0kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$3.60

3 6 REGAL WAZ (6) Desmond Gilroy 22.91 6.25 10.73 5 35.6kg Premier Fantasy Regal Silver

$21.00

4 3 DOUBLE OAK (3) Pamela Field 22.95 7.00 10.67 4 37.1kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule

$34.00

5 4 ZENYATTA MISS (4) Darryl Mcgrath 22.98 7.50 10.62 3 26.8kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$9.00

6 7 GALLEON (7) Terrence Medcalf 23.21 10.50 10.83 6 32.1kg Fabregas Cool Pyjamas

$26.00

Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.55, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAM SLIPPERY (7) Brett Hazelgrove 30.20 0.00 5.55 11 24.9kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse

$1.95

2 6 KATIE WHO (6) William Elson 30.59 5.50 5.63 22 28.2kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$3.00

3 5 BARBARELLA (5) Garry Gilbert 30.64 6.25 5.67 44 26.6kg Fabregas Short Stories

$41.00

4 4 SORRENTO (4) Michael Brauer 30.93 10.25 5.89 88 29.4kg Spring Gun Even Burn

$51.00

5 8 AVA SURPRISE (8) Renald Attard 31.02 11.75 5.78 75 28.4kg Fabregas Miss Meranda

$6.00

6 2 UNO UNO (2) Peter Young 31.12 13.25 5.75 53 29.3kg Oaks Road Well Uno

$51.00

7 3 ILLAWONG COWGIRL (3) Diane Hannon 31.14 13.25 5.77 66 27.0kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$81.00

8 1 TRIPLE CROWN FOX (1) Jamie Hosking 31.36 16.50 5.65 37 26.3kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock

$10.00

Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 520m Grade 5 Heat $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.54, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOUTHERN RIPPLE (2) Michael Lalicz 30.17 0.00 5.72 32 31.7kg Fabregas Busy Rumble

$1.30

2 1 BOW WOW WOW (1) Lesley Green 30.69 7.50 5.82 64 33.6kg Barcia Bale Special Annie

$23.00

3 7 IZY GOLD (7) Amber Boody 30.77 8.50 5.92 87 32.1kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap

$21.00

4 5 CRAZY EMJAY (5) Michael Brauer 30.80 9.00 5.54 11 25.9kg Hostile Test The Truth

$13.00

5 3 HARA'S FLAME (3) Michael Stephenson 30.83 9.25 5.77 45 23.8kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie

$13.00

6 8 ROSEALIE WHO (8) Cynthia Elson 30.97 11.50 5.82 56 27.0kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$23.00

7 6 EARS UP (6) Hassell Rolph 30.98 11.50 5.88 78 30.0kg Collision Magic Five

$101.00

8 4 GYPSY WILD (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.10 13.25 5.69 23 26.5kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$8.00

Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KULU COOPER (3) Kim Gooding 22.86 0.00 10.63 2 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$2.90

2 6 SLEEK STYLE (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.91 0.75 10.55 1 25.3kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$3.70

3 7 KNOCK ME OVER (7) Lesley Green 22.98 1.75 10.72 3 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Nelly

$16.00

4 8 FARMOR AT LAST (8) Steven Scott 23.25 5.50 10.80 5 27.2kg Above All Farmor Karma

$6.50

5 1 MISS BECKBOO (1) Darryl Mcgrath 23.28 6.00 10.74 4 26.6kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$4.60

6 2 BLITZEN LEE (2) Neville Tonks 23.37 7.25 10.90 6 26.3kg Brett Lee Laura Allen

$26.00

7 4 LILY'S BEAN (4) Kerry Hoggan 27.28 63.00 0.00 7 25.6kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice

$9.50

Race 10 THE MANLY HOTEL 331m Grade 5 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JIMMY STINTSON (6) Jacob Northfield 19.05 0.00 7.20 3 24.9kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$2.50

2 7 GOLD GRACE (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.24 2.50 7.17 2 25.4kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$5.00

3 8 AERIAL DYNAMITE (8) John Hutchinson 19.31 3.75 7.12 1 26.7kg Oaks Road Red Rum

$6.00

4 3 VAQUERO (3) Diane Hannon 19.36 4.25 7.36 6 32.5kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$3.80

5 4 SPUDTASTIC (4) Renald Attard 19.65 8.50 7.25 4 35.7kg Oaks Road Big Brenda

$71.00

6 1 WHAT LEO WANTS (1) Lesley Green 19.89 12.00 7.28 5 33.6kg Black Enforcer Shoe Laces Lady

$7.00