Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 2nd of December 2018
R1 UBET TAPPY (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.17
1
3
T: Keith Donaldson
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.19

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Keith Boan
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.27

Split

7.32

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.90

Split

7.49

In Run

3

Wgt

23.0kg
4
5
T: Julius Perrett
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.02

Split

7.58

In Run

4

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.09

Split

7.63

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Cecil Druery
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.11

Split

7.86

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Mathew Vincent
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.26

Split

7.60

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.90

Mgn

27.75

Time

21.13

Split

7.65

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 MARBURG HOTEL (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.24
1
8
T: Corey Mutton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.42

Split

7.24

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Julius Perrett
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.36

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.82

Split

7.50

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
4
9
T: Steven Lockhart
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.87

Split

7.52

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Salmoni
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.02

Split

7.66

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Cecil Druery
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.12

Split

7.75

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Cary Grant
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.12

Split

7.61

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.26

Split

7.73

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.26
1
2
T: Keith Boan
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.17

Split

7.26

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Cecil Druery
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.55

Split

7.35

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$2.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.50

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Victor Osborn
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.81

Split

7.45

In Run

3

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Salmoni
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.90

Split

7.52

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Ayres
$13.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.12

Split

7.82

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: David Campbell
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.14

Split

7.64

In Run

7

Wgt

36.4kg
8
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$11.00

Mgn

77.75

Time

24.62

Split

7.57

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.13
1
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

7.13

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Geraghty
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.19

Split

7.22

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Victor Osborn
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.33

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Cary Grant
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.36

Split

7.22

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.58

Split

7.32

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.75

Split

7.38

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Gary Friend
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.82

Split

7.46

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.93

Split

7.41

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.13
1
1
T: Victor Osborn
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

7.13

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.45

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

23.3kg
3
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Christopher Williams
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.55

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Christine Goodwin
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.29

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: John Geoghegan
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.83

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.22
1
9
T: Peter Cauchi
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

7.22

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Wall
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.47

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.50

Split

7.35

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: John Geoghegan
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.53

Split

7.35

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Lorraine Isles
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.62

Split

7.35

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Gary Friend
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.72

Split

7.58

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: John Quarman
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.91

Split

7.50

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Keith Donaldson
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.09

Split

7.54

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.12
1
2
T: Lorraine Isles
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.07

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Diane Hannon
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.55

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.59

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.60

Split

7.28

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.69

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Corey Mutton
$4.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

19.86

Split

7.44

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Suttle
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.98

Split

7.25

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.06

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (331m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.13
1
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

7.13

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$4.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.08

Split

7.16

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Diane Hannon
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.22

Split

7.28

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.33

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Diane Hannon
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.34

Split

7.31

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.58

Split

7.32

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Suttle
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.77

Split

7.35

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.85

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.51
1
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.51

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: John Quarman
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.74

Split

10.53

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: George Kadniak
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.66

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Laurence Thomas
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.27

Split

10.81

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.49

Split

10.91

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 ZILLMERE SPORTS (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.19

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.53

Split

7.26

In Run

5

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Gary Friend
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Diane Hannon
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.62

Split

7.30

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.63

Split

7.21

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Brendon Stevens
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.43

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.75

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.90

Split

7.29

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.16
1
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.53

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.57

Split

7.38

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.67

Split

7.36

In Run

5

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Victor Osborn
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.69

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Gary Friend
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.77

Split

7.43

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.78

Split

7.21

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$1.95

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.82

Split

7.16

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
R12 BRISGREYS.COM (331m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.31
1
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

7.31

In Run

1

Wgt

23.6kg
2
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$15.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.52

Split

7.46

In Run

6

Wgt

36.1kg
3
5
T: John Watts
$1.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.52

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.56

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Ashley Bock
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.62

Split

7.31

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Graham Chalmers
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.81

Split

7.45

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Ashley Bock
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.98

Split

7.59

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 UBET TAPPY 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NACHO GRANDE (3) Keith Donaldson 19.19 0.00 7.17 1 28.3kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree

$11.00

2 1 SNOWY HOFFSTER (1) Keith Boan 19.27 1.00 7.32 2 30.4kg Knocka Norris Causing Kaos

$3.00

3 8 FAIRY WREN (8) Cynthia Suttle 19.90 10.00 7.49 3 23.0kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$34.00

4 5 KRAZY ZOE (5) Julius Perrett 20.02 11.75 7.58 4 29.4kg Shakey Jakey Krazy Fraz

$15.00

5 7 THIS AIN'T OVER (7) Warren Nicholls 20.09 12.75 7.63 6 26.6kg Fabregas Short Stories

$8.00

6 6 HARA'S HUSTLE (6) Cecil Druery 20.11 13.25 7.86 8 27.6kg Surf Lorian Too Fonic

$31.00

7 2 BULLSEYE ARROW (2) Mathew Vincent 20.26 15.25 7.60 5 27.0kg Nitro Burst Francine

$41.00

8 4 FLYING LIMP (4) Darryl Thomas 21.13 27.75 7.65 7 28.4kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$1.90

Race 2 MARBURG HOTEL 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZULU STRIKE (8) Corey Mutton 19.42 0.00 7.24 1 25.0kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$4.60

2 4 SCOTT NO CLUE (4) Julius Perrett 19.51 1.25 7.36 2 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Mad Manalishi

$15.00

3 7 SENORITA QUALITY (7) Darryl Thomas 19.82 5.75 7.50 3 28.3kg El Grand Senor All Quality

$3.60

4 9 CANDY MIX (1) Steven Lockhart 19.87 6.25 7.52 4 24.7kg Shakey Jakey Volta Allen

$21.00

5 6 ROSEAVILLA (6) Michael Salmoni 20.02 8.50 7.66 6 28.0kg Dyna Villa Rosealea

$11.00

6 5 TUTA BRYAN (5) Cecil Druery 20.12 10.00 7.75 8 32.4kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi

$8.00

7 2 FLY BURUDIRA (2) Cary Grant 20.12 10.00 7.61 5 27.5kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda

$3.00

8 3 PAY TODAY (3) Cynthia Suttle 20.26 12.00 7.73 7 26.4kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$23.00

Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURRUM BOY (2) Keith Boan 19.17 0.00 7.26 1 34.5kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem

$3.50

2 8 TUTA SHERRY (8) Cecil Druery 19.55 5.25 7.35 2 25.3kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi

$13.00

3 3 COBO'S EELS (3) Darryl Thomas 19.67 7.00 7.50 4 34.3kg Fabregas Ema's Princess

$2.80

4 7 BUST 'EM UP (7) Victor Osborn 19.81 9.25 7.45 3 29.8kg Elite State My Michelle

$4.20

5 1 SON OF VILLA (1) Michael Salmoni 19.90 10.25 7.52 5 32.9kg Dyna Villa Rosealea

$41.00

6 5 WARM FEELING (5) Robert Ayres 20.12 13.50 7.82 8 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream

$13.00

7 6 SHAKEY BUZZARD (6) David Campbell 20.14 13.75 7.64 7 36.4kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard

$21.00

8 4 CARDRONA LASS (4) Warren Nicholls 24.62 77.75 7.57 6 26.1kg Fabregas Short Stories

$11.00

Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PENUMBRA (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.04 0.00 7.13 1 31.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$5.00

2 1 RED BELLY BLACK (1) Michael Geraghty 19.19 2.00 7.22 2 32.8kg Banjo Boy Maldini Martini

$2.80

3 8 LAUGHING GEAR (8) Victor Osborn 19.33 4.25 7.33 5 30.1kg Elite State My Michelle

$14.00

4 6 FLY MARIPOSA (6) Cary Grant 19.36 4.50 7.22 3 27.2kg Sulzanti Minnie Jayda

$2.60

5 7 LADY OPAL (7) Sidney Goodwin 19.58 7.75 7.32 4 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow

$13.00

6 2 SHANAE WHO (2) Cynthia Elson 19.75 10.00 7.38 6 25.0kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$11.00

7 4 DRUID PRINCE (4) Gary Friend 19.82 11.00 7.46 8 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$51.00

8 5 ZAFONIC SPIRIT (5) Kerry Perrett 19.93 12.75 7.41 7 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Spirits Away

$41.00

Race 5 TWITTER @BRISGREYS 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEP ON GOING (1) Victor Osborn 19.25 0.00 7.13 1 31.6kg Dyna Double One Good Enough

$1.33

2 3 GITCHA QUICK (3) Gary Mitchell 19.45 2.75 7.27 2 23.3kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$8.50

3 6 WILD CONNECTION (6) Laurence Thomas 19.51 3.75 7.35 6 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove

$10.00

4 8 RAVEN JOE (8) Christopher Williams 19.55 4.25 7.31 5 33.8kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$12.00

5 7 MASTER SHADOW (7) Christine Goodwin 19.71 6.50 7.29 3 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow

$17.00

6 2 OUTBACK ILLUSION (2) John Geoghegan 19.83 8.25 7.31 4 29.3kg Dyna Tron Shades Of Ella

$12.00

Race 6 EXPAT LODGE BOARDING KENNELS 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BRIGHT SATELLITE (7) Peter Cauchi 19.08 0.00 7.22 1 27.8kg Fear Zafonic Blonde State

$3.70

2 3 SPRING RUNNER (3) Robert Wall 19.47 5.50 7.36 5 26.4kg Spring Gun Runner Runner

$34.00

3 5 AVAMAY (5) Kerry Perrett 19.50 6.00 7.35 4 28.2kg Made To Size Erin's Entity

$4.60

4 8 OUTBACK SUNSHINE (8) John Geoghegan 19.53 6.25 7.35 3 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Shades Of Ella

$6.50

5 4 DANCE WITH WOLF (4) Lorraine Isles 19.62 7.75 7.35 2 32.8kg El Grand Senor Custom Idea

$5.00

6 2 MEMPHIS (2) Gary Friend 19.72 9.25 7.58 8 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$3.80

7 1 CHASING DOLLARS (1) John Quarman 19.91 11.75 7.50 6 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Chasing Diana

$13.00

8 6 ORACLE KATE (6) Keith Donaldson 20.09 14.25 7.54 7 25.5kg Dyna Lachlan Arabian Oracle

$61.00

Race 7 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHILOH RANCH (2) Lorraine Isles 19.07 0.00 7.12 1 32.4kg El Grand Senor Custom Idea

$9.50

2 1 VAQUERO (1) Diane Hannon 19.55 6.75 7.33 5 32.3kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$4.00

3 3 SOLO MISSION (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.59 7.50 7.26 3 26.8kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$9.00

4 8 MAM'S MAGIC (8) Cynthia Elson 19.60 7.50 7.28 4 26.1kg Magic Sprite Tuscany Sally

$18.00

5 4 ALWAYS ALBURY (4) Cynthia Suttle 19.69 8.75 7.44 7 34.2kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie

$3.10

6 6 PANTERA NEGRA (6) Corey Mutton 19.86 11.25 7.44 8 31.2kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One

$4.40

7 5 I'M GLAD (5) Cynthia Suttle 19.98 13.00 7.25 2 27.8kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$6.00

8 7 TUNDRA STORM (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.06 14.00 7.35 6 30.0kg Milldean Panther Whirly Storm

$71.00

Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 331m Mixed 1/2 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KEY FACTOR (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.08 0.00 7.13 1 33.2kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$4.40

2 7 BUDDY TOKAAM (7) Brett Hazelgrove 19.08 0.05 7.16 2 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$4.80

3 1 MAGIC CODE (1) Diane Hannon 19.22 2.00 7.28 4 33.5kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$3.90

4 2 COSMO CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 19.33 3.50 7.31 5 26.8kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver

$19.00

5 4 WHITE OX (4) Diane Hannon 19.34 3.75 7.31 6 32.5kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$6.50

6 3 SHADOW COURT (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.58 7.00 7.32 7 27.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$5.00

7 5 ALBURY WAY (5) Cynthia Suttle 19.77 9.75 7.35 8 33.4kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$14.00

8 6 VELOCITY ZARIN (6) Gary Mitchell 19.85 11.00 7.28 3 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Velocity Zoe

$21.00

Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REGAL EMERALD (5) Jeanette Cauchi 22.62 0.00 10.51 1 26.0kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn

$2.50

2 2 COOKIE NO CREAM (2) John Quarman 22.74 1.75 10.53 2 32.0kg Bye Bye Bucks Trendy Raider

$15.00

3 4 SMASHNIAK DOUBLE (4) George Kadniak 22.84 3.00 10.66 3 27.3kg Dyna Double One Key Missile

$3.10

4 1 ABELE (1) Laurence Thomas 23.27 9.25 10.81 4 25.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Champagne Shell

$4.40

5 6 DAZE LIKE THESE (6) Cynthia Suttle 23.32 10.00 11.00 6 33.1kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way

$6.00

6 3 BONNY DOON GEE (3) Jacob Northfield 23.49 12.25 10.91 5 25.2kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$41.00

Race 10 ZILLMERE SPORTS 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLD GRACE (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.46 0.00 7.19 3 25.4kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$6.50

2 1 TIME AND PLACE (1) Craig Cassidy 19.53 1.00 7.26 5 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$2.80

3 4 PRINCESS LIGHT (4) Gary Friend 19.54 1.00 7.18 2 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$26.00

4 3 HEADSPIN (3) Diane Hannon 19.62 2.25 7.30 7 31.0kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$7.50

5 6 BILLY WHO (6) Cynthia Elson 19.63 2.25 7.21 4 32.2kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$4.60

6 7 SENOR DYLAN (7) Brendon Stevens 19.71 3.50 7.43 8 29.8kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree

$41.00

7 8 XEROX LETTER (8) Brett Hazelgrove 19.75 4.25 7.14 1 33.3kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$6.00

8 2 ENOUGH KNOWLEDGE (2) Gregory Kennedy 19.90 6.25 7.29 6 28.6kg Dyna Double One Good Enough

$8.50

Race 11 ASPLEY LEAGUES CLUB 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHO'S HOPE (5) Cynthia Elson 19.34 0.00 7.36 6 25.0kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$9.50

2 2 GOLD STYLE (2) Gary Mitchell 19.53 2.50 7.29 4 31.8kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$7.00

3 7 SHADES OF BLUE (7) Steven Lockhart 19.57 3.25 7.38 7 26.2kg Barcia Bale See Blue

$26.00

4 6 MISS GRASSCUTTER (6) Lawrence Topping 19.67 4.75 7.36 5 24.2kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem

$10.00

5 1 MIND YA BUSINESS (1) Victor Osborn 19.69 5.00 7.23 3 30.2kg Fear Zafonic Gloria Trick

$6.50

6 4 STAR BILLING (4) Gary Friend 19.77 6.00 7.43 8 27.3kg Cosmic Chief Lucky Star

$26.00

7 8 RAIN ALERT (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.78 6.25 7.21 2 25.3kg Milldean Panther Whirly Storm

$7.50

8 3 SHIFTING COLOUR (3) Craig Cassidy 19.82 6.75 7.16 1 25.0kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee

$1.95

Race 12 BRISGREYS.COM 331m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POPPYCOCK (4) Jeanette Cauchi 19.50 0.00 7.31 1 23.6kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good

$6.50

2 2 OUR CAVALIER (2) Steven Lockhart 19.52 0.25 7.46 6 36.1kg Brett Lee Pretty Malaika

$15.00

3 5 HAY WILLIAM (5) John Watts 19.52 0.25 7.41 4 35.0kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver

$1.40

4 3 RAPID EFFECT (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.56 0.75 7.37 3 31.9kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$9.00

5 8 MASTER DEAN (8) Ashley Bock 19.62 1.75 7.31 2 31.4kg Milldean Panther I'm All Show

$10.00

6 1 WAIKARIE SYLVIE (1) Graham Chalmers 19.81 4.25 7.45 5 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan Arabian Oracle

$17.00

7 6 AL'S IN TROUBLE (6) Ashley Bock 19.98 6.75 7.59 7 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Pure Fresco

$81.00