Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 11th of August 2019
R1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
6
T: Paul Cauchi
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: John Dart
$2.15

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.40

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Craig Mcphee
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.71

Split

7.50

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.11

Split

7.48

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Forbes
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.14

Split

7.51

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: David Fitzgerald
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.38

Split

7.61

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
7
10
T: Ross Ogden
$15.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

20.87

Split

7.52

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
5
T: Charles Northfield
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Steven Scott
$0.00
R2 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (331m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.23
1
7
T: Glenda Dart
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

7.24

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Charles Northfield
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.55

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Cecil Druery
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.71

Split

7.40

In Run

4

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Jeff Cumming
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.81

Split

7.31

In Run

3

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Brian Baker
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.87

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

22.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.18

Split

7.49

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
10
T: Craig Mcphee
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.41

Split

7.51

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Brent Kline
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.45

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: William Smith
$0.00
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.44

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: John Dart
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.46

Split

7.39

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: George Hagicostas
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.51

Split

7.36

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: William Smith
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.53

Split

7.53

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.43

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.81

Split

7.61

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Angela Hagicostas
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.01

Split

7.55

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Charles Northfield
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.08

Split

7.46

In Run

5

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
1
T: Ashley Bock
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Glenda Dart
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.49

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.52

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Wall
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.64

Split

7.40

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.42

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.73

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00
R5 EXPAT LODGE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.64
1
2
T: Charles Northfield
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.64

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Cauchi
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.64

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$3.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.73

In Run

3

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.86

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.43

Split

10.98

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Ashley Bock
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.05

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: John Watts
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.07

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
8
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.12

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.21
1
4
T: John Watts
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.28

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.31

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.36

Split

7.21

In Run

1

Wgt

23.6kg
4
6
T: Cecil Druery
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.47

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Craig Schmidt
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.52

Split

7.37

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Ashley Bock
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.65

Split

7.40

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.76

Split

7.41

In Run

7

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Young
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.82

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.09
1
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.04

Split

7.09

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Douglas Gladman
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.37

Split

7.30

In Run

3

Wgt

23.4kg
3
1
T: David Fitzgerald
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.41

Split

7.25

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Cecil Druery
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.43

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Glenda Dart
$2.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.61

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.71

Split

7.37

In Run

4

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.80

Split

7.56

In Run

7

Wgt

24.7kg
8
5
T: Douglas Gladman
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.89

Split

7.58

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
R8 TWITTER @ BRISGREYS (331m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.13
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

7.13

In Run

1

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Diane Hannon
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.18

Split

7.15

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Diane Hannon
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.35

Split

7.26

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.46

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Scott
$3.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.60

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Desmond Gilroy
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.65

Split

7.44

In Run

7

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Jacob Northfield
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.78

Split

7.30

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.80

Split

7.36

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 TAB (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.41

Split

7.32

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Laurence Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.56

Split

7.40

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.56

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Steven Smith
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.66

Split

7.46

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Ashley Bock
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.68

Split

7.33

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Cecil Druery
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.94

Split

7.59

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Josephine Warbroek
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.10

Split

7.51

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 BRISGREYS.COM (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.18
1
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

7.18

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Lawrence Meteyard
$3.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.34

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.53

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Cecil Druery
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.73

Split

7.38

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Cecil Druery
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.82

Split

7.53

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Bradley Woods
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.90

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Diane Hannon
$4.80

Mgn

40.25

Time

22.08

Split

7.76

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
Race 1 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LENNY TALKS (6) Paul Cauchi 19.36 0.00 7.23 1 34.4kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound

$5.50

2 1 YANDERRA JIMMY (1) John Dart 19.71 5.00 7.40 2 30.3kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It

$2.15

3 9 DELROY BOY (3) Craig Mcphee 19.71 5.00 7.50 4 31.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky

$15.00

4 7 CILLA PREVAILS (7) Gary Mitchell 20.11 10.50 7.48 3 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Paint

$13.00

5 8 LITTLE MAGOO (8) Mark Forbes 20.14 11.00 7.51 5 27.0kg Paw Licking Paranormal Dream

$13.00

6 2 JULIA MULWEE (2) David Fitzgerald 20.38 14.50 7.61 8 26.7kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry

$5.00

7 10 ROCK ON DAVE (4) Ross Ogden 20.87 21.50 7.52 6 34.4kg No Donuts Time For Abby

$15.00

DNF 5 KINGSBRAE TULL (5) Charles Northfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 24.0kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly

$12.00

SCR 3 MR. BEDROCK (3) Craig Mcphee
SCR 4 FARMOR CORONAS (4) Steven Scott
Race 2 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 331m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EVELIN EEL (7) Glenda Dart 19.55 0.00 7.24 2 26.2kg Just The Best Lucy Lobster

$2.30

2 6 MAGIC TELLER (6) Charles Northfield 19.63 1.00 7.55 8 28.0kg Magic Sprite KINGSBRAE MISSY

$13.00

3 2 TUTA SHERRY (2) Cecil Druery 19.71 2.25 7.40 4 24.4kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi

$16.00

4 5 BALAN GIRL (5) Jeff Cumming 19.81 3.75 7.31 3 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett

$3.70

5 4 WAIKARIE ELLE (4) Brian Baker 19.87 4.50 7.23 1 22.7kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic

$10.00

6 8 JUST BONNY (8) Gary Mitchell 20.18 9.00 7.49 5 25.2kg El Grand Senor Crazy Carrie

$17.00

7 10 MR. BEDROCK (1) Craig Mcphee 20.41 12.25 7.51 6 30.3kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly

$19.00

8 3 RICOLINA GIRL (3) Brent Kline 20.45 12.75 7.53 7 25.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico

$7.00

SCR 1 WINSOME ETHAN (1) William Smith
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTRA ZANTI (3) Gary Mitchell 19.44 0.00 7.23 1 27.2kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra

$12.00

2 7 SAM'S WAY (7) John Dart 19.46 0.25 7.39 3 27.1kg Magic Sprite KINGSBRAE MISSY

$2.60

3 4 ERAWAN (4) George Hagicostas 19.51 1.00 7.36 2 32.3kg Outa Credit White Fingers

$16.00

4 8 SUSHI (8) William Smith 19.53 1.25 7.53 6 26.6kg Paw Licking Smiley Summer

$6.00

5 1 MAGIC ASH (1) Sandra Hunt 19.64 2.75 7.43 4 29.1kg Made To Size Gumlow Star

$9.00

6 6 TRAV'S OUT (6) Cynthia Elson 19.81 5.25 7.61 8 31.2kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic

$7.50

7 5 LITTLE TURBO (5) Angela Hagicostas 20.01 8.25 7.55 7 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk

$5.50

8 2 KINGSBRAE BANTON (2) Charles Northfield 20.08 9.25 7.46 5 30.1kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Chooky

$9.50

Race 4 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMA NECROMANCER (1) Ashley Bock 19.39 0.00 7.26 3 31.6kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror

$4.80

2 8 POONYAHRA (8) Glenda Dart 19.49 1.50 7.18 2 24.4kg Fabregas Blue Bird

$3.80

3 6 BOKARM NORA (6) Jacob Northfield 19.52 1.75 7.14 1 27.7kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot

$19.00

4 7 DESTINI COMET (7) Robert Wall 19.64 3.50 7.40 5 30.5kg Djays Octane Miss Abilene

$26.00

5 3 LADY NICOLE (3) Sandra Hunt 19.72 4.75 7.42 6 29.0kg Fabregas Made To Fly

$3.80

6 2 EBONY SANDS (2) Christi Ann Lombe 19.72 4.75 7.44 7 28.2kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$8.50

7 4 TOP TACTIC (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.73 4.75 7.31 4 35.4kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$3.70

SCR 5 GOLD GRACE (5) Reginald Hazelgrove
Race 5 EXPAT LODGE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC LIAR (2) Charles Northfield 22.71 0.00 10.64 2 26.5kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly

$2.30

2 1 BLOZA (1) Peter Cauchi 23.07 5.25 10.64 1 26.0kg Fear Zafonic Blonde State

$7.50

3 6 SWEET TALKING (6) Jeanette Cauchi 23.18 6.50 10.73 3 23.9kg Banjo Boy Something Blue

$3.25

4 4 ISADORA FROSTED (4) Lawrence Meteyard 23.24 7.50 10.86 4 24.0kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$7.50

5 8 PATRICK GEORGE (8) Jeffrey Henzell 23.43 10.25 10.98 5 32.4kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror

$34.00

6 3 PHANTOM DEE (3) Ashley Bock 23.47 10.75 11.05 6 29.7kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror

$12.00

7 5 WHO'S HOPE (5) John Watts 23.60 12.75 11.07 7 25.3kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$11.00

8 7 LARRIKAN LASS (7) Desmond Gilroy 23.60 12.75 11.12 8 26.7kg Bekim Bale Arfa Lorian

$34.00

Race 6 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAY WILLIAM (4) John Watts 19.28 0.00 7.27 2 34.9kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver

$7.50

2 2 CLASSY CASSIE (2) Gary Mitchell 19.31 0.50 7.28 3 26.1kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra

$3.60

3 1 MERLIN'S MAID (1) Lawrence Meteyard 19.36 1.00 7.21 1 23.6kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond

$3.90

4 6 HARA'S DASH (6) Cecil Druery 19.51 3.25 7.47 8 25.9kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear

$14.00

5 5 COMMODUS (5) Craig Schmidt 19.52 3.50 7.37 5 32.5kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen

$3.50

6 7 JIGGLE SPLAT (7) Ashley Bock 19.65 5.25 7.40 6 29.7kg Glen Gallon Ritzy Ruler

$51.00

7 8 PENUMBRA (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.76 6.75 7.41 7 31.5kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$9.00

8 3 COYBIG (3) Peter Young 19.82 7.75 7.31 4 27.7kg Oaks Road Well Uno

$19.00

Race 7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Grade 5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SWIFT STORY (7) Sandra Hunt 19.04 0.00 7.09 1 31.9kg Fabregas Made To Fly

$6.50

2 8 EXCLUSIVE CHLOE (8) Douglas Gladman 19.37 4.75 7.30 3 23.4kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$8.50

3 1 ELITE ZIPPER (1) David Fitzgerald 19.41 5.25 7.25 2 30.7kg El Grand Senor Zipper

$6.00

4 4 MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR (4) Cecil Druery 19.43 5.50 7.44 5 31.7kg Banjo Boy Set Her Again

$6.50

5 3 LOCK 'EM (3) Glenda Dart 19.61 8.25 7.48 6 29.1kg Paw Licking Zabaleta

$2.60

6 6 POPPYCOCK (6) Jeanette Cauchi 19.71 9.50 7.37 4 23.7kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good

$13.00

7 2 TIPSY FOUR (2) Darren Makowiecki 19.80 10.75 7.56 7 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream

$17.00

8 5 CANDY SPARKLES (5) Douglas Gladman 19.89 12.25 7.58 8 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen

$9.50

Race 8 TWITTER @ BRISGREYS 331m Mixed 1/2 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEY FACTOR (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.13 0.00 7.13 1 34.3kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$4.00

2 3 MAGIC CODE (3) Diane Hannon 19.18 0.75 7.15 2 34.0kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$16.00

3 4 WHITE OX (4) Diane Hannon 19.35 3.00 7.26 4 33.1kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$5.50

4 5 COSMO BILL (5) Cynthia Elson 19.51 5.25 7.46 8 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver

$3.60

5 8 FARMOR HEAT (8) Steven Scott 19.60 6.50 7.23 3 30.0kg Barcia Bale Gift Box

$3.70

6 2 BILLY WHO (2) Desmond Gilroy 19.65 7.50 7.44 7 33.3kg Magic Sprite Abby's Fantasy

$10.00

7 6 JIMMY STINTSON (6) Jacob Northfield 19.78 9.25 7.30 5 25.2kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$41.00

8 7 GITCHA ALLEY (7) Gary Mitchell 19.80 9.50 7.36 6 25.5kg Al Moran Gitcha Whirl

$17.00

Race 9 TAB 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAMBLIN' ROSE (2) Douglas Gladman 19.36 0.00 7.23 1 25.1kg Collision Magic Maggie

$4.80

2 1 DIAMOND SAND (1) Christi Ann Lombe 19.41 0.75 7.32 2 28.0kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$1.95

3 7 WILD CONNECTION (7) Laurence Thomas 19.56 2.75 7.40 4 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove

$11.00

4 5 MILLION DOLLAR (5) Jeanette Cauchi 19.56 2.75 7.53 7 27.4kg Oaks Road Lady Tycoon

$7.00

5 8 TADA (8) Steven Smith 19.66 4.25 7.46 5 26.7kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell

$8.50

6 3 HARDAWAY TERROR (3) Ashley Bock 19.68 4.50 7.33 3 29.9kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz

$18.00

7 4 MAMMA'S BOY (4) Cecil Druery 19.94 8.25 7.59 8 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Sister Ping

$17.00

8 6 CHASING DIAMONDS (6) Josephine Warbroek 20.10 10.50 7.51 6 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fast Red

$41.00

Race 10 BRISGREYS.COM 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BACK PLAY (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.25 0.00 7.18 1 32.4kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$4.00

2 2 SILENT CANNONS (2) Lawrence Meteyard 19.34 1.25 7.26 2 30.7kg Barcia Bale Triform

$3.30

3 5 IT AIN'T CYNDIE (5) Cynthia Elson 19.51 3.75 7.27 3 27.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy

$3.50

4 6 BLACK SCORPION (6) Jeffrey Henzell 19.53 4.00 7.43 6 30.9kg Magic Sprite Aladdin's Queen

$26.00

5 4 HARA'S HORNET (4) Cecil Druery 19.73 6.75 7.38 5 31.3kg Shakey Jakey Krazy Fraz

$26.00

6 3 HARA'S SURF (3) Cecil Druery 19.82 8.25 7.53 7 31.2kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie

$61.00

7 7 DISCO NATTY (7) Bradley Woods 19.90 9.25 7.34 4 26.6kg Fabregas Queen Charlie

$15.00

8 1 HEADSPIN (1) Diane Hannon 22.08 40.25 7.76 8 32.4kg Paw Licking Whirly Way

$4.80