Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 14th of August 2019
R1 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.54
1
1
T: Patrick Lavis
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Patrick Lavis
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.06

Split

10.67

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.92

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Keith Raines
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.28

Split

10.70

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Lee Wylie
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.37

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Diane Hannon
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.40

Split

11.06

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.51

Split

11.09

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$41.00

Mgn

34.00

Time

25.15

Split

11.76

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.46
1
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

10.70

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Jack Zappala
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.23

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: William Smith
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.41

Split

10.90

In Run

6

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: John Hill
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.43

Split

10.81

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Brent Kline
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.66

Split

11.03

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
7
9
T: Michael Salmoni
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.91

Split

11.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$8.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.97

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$0.00
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.50
1
7
T: Robert Patching
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

10.50

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: William Smith
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.91

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Stephenson
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.81

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: George Hagicostas
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.37

Split

10.71

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Brent Kline
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.20

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: John Dart
$2.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.67

Split

10.67

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Wayne Crick
$12.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.77

Split

11.12

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
3
T: Angela Hagicostas
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.64, 17.46
1
7
T: Peter Young
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.64

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Steven Scott
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.74

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: John Dart
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.80

In Run

45

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.86

Split

6.10

In Run

88

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$4.20

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.94

Split

5.89

In Run

77

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.94

Split

5.86

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$21.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

32.21

Split

5.80

In Run

53

Wgt

21.2kg
8
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$15.00

Mgn

57.75

Time

34.58

Split

5.77

In Run

34

Wgt

22.4kg
R5 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.56, 17.15
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.77

In Run

53

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Young
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.82

In Run

64

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.67

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Noel Murdoch
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.76

In Run

45

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Brodie Prater
$4.20

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.88

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
9
T: Garry Gilbert
$81.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.66

Split

5.93

In Run

88

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$23.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.86

Split

5.74

In Run

37

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: John Dart
$0.00
R6 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.60, 17.70
1
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.75

In Run

32

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Selena Zammit
$1.55

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.79

In Run

43

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Matthew Bourke
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.82

In Run

66

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Garry Gilbert
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.60

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.81

In Run

55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Wayne Crick
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.82

In Run

78

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.88

In Run

87

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Reg Gardoll
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.83

Split

5.69

In Run

24

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.56
1
7
T: Jason Schmidt
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.56

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Gary Keep
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.09

Split

10.80

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.72

In Run

3

Wgt

35.5kg
5
10
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.37

Split

10.98

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Brent Kline
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.43

Split

10.94

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: John Quarman
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.04

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
R8 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.42
1
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.42

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Glenda Dart
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.96

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.20

Split

10.87

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$2.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.78

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Glenda Dart
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.91

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.44

Split

10.72

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.57

Split

11.04

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$34.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 EXPAT LODGE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.54
1
1
T: Craig Ryan
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.86

Split

10.65

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.24

Split

10.86

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.98

In Run

5

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: John Antonelli
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.45

Split

10.89

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Lee Wylie
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.10

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
7
9
T: Brian Baker
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.61

Split

11.22

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Darren Taylor
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.75

Split

11.38

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$0.00
R10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.67
1
3
T: Darren Taylor
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.67

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Colin Wills
$61.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.19

Split

10.84

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Brian Baker
$3.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.42

Split

10.99

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.57

Split

10.97

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Lee Wylie
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.64

Split

10.69

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.72

Split

10.86

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
7
9
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.89

Split

10.78

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$2.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.26

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Keep
$0.00
R11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.62
1
2
T: Kerry Myers
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Ross Ogden
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.86

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.90

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

10.68

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Diane Hannon
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.62

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Steven Scott
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.37

Split

11.07

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.67

Split

11.03

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Keiran O'Brien
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.12

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 TAB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.64, 17.80
1
6
T: Darren Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.74

In Run

53

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Mcblane
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.65

In Run

21

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Stephen Rolph
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.65

In Run

34

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Colin Wills
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Shane Andrews
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.78

In Run

77

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Diane Hannon
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.64

In Run

12

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.88

In Run

86

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Diane Hannon
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.77

In Run

68

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 FAST TIMES @ SIRES ON ICE 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MATISSE GAMBLER (1) Patrick Lavis 22.76 0.00 10.54 1 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Francescana

$1.70

2 3 MUG GAMBLER (3) Patrick Lavis 23.06 4.25 10.67 2 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh

$3.80

3 8 IT AIN'T LEN (8) Cynthia Elson 23.26 7.00 10.92 5 30.9kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy

$17.00

4 4 JAUNTY (4) Keith Raines 23.28 7.50 10.70 3 30.9kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic

$7.50

5 6 BIRKDALE BARISTA (6) Lee Wylie 23.37 8.75 10.79 4 27.5kg Moreira Birkdale Beauty

$31.00

6 2 BAD CREDIT (2) Diane Hannon 23.40 9.25 11.06 6 33.0kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta

$11.00

7 5 ANY CREDIT YETTA (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.51 10.50 11.09 7 28.4kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta

$34.00

8 7 RILEY ROO (7) Jeffrey Henzell 25.15 34.00 11.76 8 27.0kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$41.00

Race 2 SKY RACING 395m Maiden Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STATUE SIS (6) Darryl Mcgrath 22.78 0.00 10.46 1 28.6kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss

$2.90

2 7 DEAL 'EM (7) Jeff Crawford 23.04 3.75 10.70 2 29.6kg Fabregas Reshuffle

$5.00

3 5 MOOLA BELLA (5) Jack Zappala 23.23 6.25 10.86 5 25.7kg Shakey Jakey Paint

$3.80

4 4 WINSOME ETHAN (4) William Smith 23.41 9.00 10.90 6 37.2kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$19.00

5 1 HERE I AM (1) John Hill 23.43 9.25 10.81 3 29.4kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream

$6.00

6 8 SHALLOW REPLIES (8) Brent Kline 23.66 12.50 11.03 8 30.7kg Fabregas Isla's Style

$19.00

7 9 SON OF VILLA (3) Michael Salmoni 23.91 16.25 11.00 7 31.3kg Dyna Villa Rosealea

$71.00

8 2 ROCK ON ROXY (2) Matthew Heilbronn 23.97 17.00 10.85 4 25.0kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey

$8.50

SCR 3 SWEET SMILE (3) Warren Nicholls
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MRS. SING (7) Robert Patching 22.70 0.00 10.50 1 27.3kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream

$7.00

2 4 SUSHI (4) William Smith 23.21 7.25 10.91 6 27.1kg Paw Licking Smiley Summer

$8.00

3 8 HARA'S SLADE (8) Michael Stephenson 23.34 9.25 10.81 5 31.9kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic

$3.60

4 1 ERAWAN (1) George Hagicostas 23.37 9.50 10.71 4 32.3kg Outa Credit White Fingers

$8.00

5 6 RICOLINA GIRL (6) Brent Kline 23.66 13.75 11.20 8 25.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico

$41.00

6 2 SAM'S WAY (2) John Dart 23.67 13.75 10.67 3 27.5kg Magic Sprite KINGSBRAE MISSY

$2.50

7 5 CHEEKY AVATAR (5) Wayne Crick 23.77 15.25 11.12 7 25.2kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer

$12.00

DNF 3 LITTLE TURBO (3) Angela Hagicostas 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk

$34.00

Race 4 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.64, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIGHT CRY (7) Peter Young 30.53 0.00 5.64 11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Visualize It

$11.00

2 1 BELLA BABE (1) Steven Scott 30.75 3.00 5.74 22 26.0kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh

$2.90

3 5 ARISTOCRAT (5) John Dart 31.23 10.00 5.80 45 24.3kg Crash Inshallah

$12.00

4 2 YOGI'S MY DAD (2) Peter O'Reilly 31.86 19.00 6.10 88 32.0kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop

$9.50

5 4 PROFIT PLAN (4) Reg Gardoll 31.94 20.25 5.89 77 28.9kg Magic Sprite KINGSBRAE MISSY

$4.20

6 6 MOLLY ANNE (6) Darren Johnstone 31.94 20.25 5.86 66 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz

$4.60

7 3 HA HA LUCKY (3) Noel Murdoch 32.21 24.00 5.80 53 21.2kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha

$21.00

8 8 CHA CHA KAY (8) Noel Murdoch 34.58 57.75 5.77 34 22.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha

$15.00

Race 5 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.56, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WOLF RACKETEER (3) Tony Brett 30.20 0.00 5.56 11 33.8kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice

$1.75

2 2 SCREAMIN' GUNN (2) Kerry Hoggan 30.69 7.00 5.77 53 24.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia

$6.50

3 6 SUTTON'S LASS (6) Peter Young 30.91 10.00 5.82 64 26.9kg Fernando Bale Visualize It

$18.00

4 8 FLY FERNANDO (8) Noel Murdoch 30.98 11.00 5.67 22 29.4kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer

$10.00

5 7 CHA CHA CHARLIE (7) Noel Murdoch 31.11 13.00 5.76 45 31.8kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha

$26.00

6 5 BUCK OR TWO (5) Brodie Prater 31.36 16.50 5.88 76 30.8kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold

$4.20

7 9 CIRCLE THE WAGON (4) Garry Gilbert 31.66 20.75 5.93 88 30.0kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash

$81.00

8 1 AEROBIC TANK (1) Darren Makowiecki 31.86 23.75 5.74 37 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Split System

$23.00

SCR 4 YANDERRA JIMMY (4) John Dart
Race 6 Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne 520 (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.60, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCKY JOCK (1) Noel Murdoch 30.76 0.00 5.75 32 27.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha

$7.50

2 8 SEQUANA (8) Selena Zammit 30.84 1.00 5.79 43 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine

$1.55

3 5 CASSADORA (5) Matthew Bourke 31.14 5.25 5.82 66 32.3kg Crash Inshallah

$9.50

4 6 SHE'S WHISTLING (6) Garry Gilbert 31.29 7.50 5.60 11 27.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style

$31.00

5 3 NANGAR COOKIE (3) Kerry Hoggan 31.34 8.25 5.81 55 29.0kg Sh Avatar Nangar Doll

$8.00

6 7 MOB DEEP (7) Wayne Crick 31.49 10.25 5.82 78 32.6kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane

$34.00

7 2 XELLA ANGEL (2) Noel Murdoch 31.50 10.50 5.88 87 25.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer

$26.00

8 4 OSCAR AWARDS (4) Reg Gardoll 31.83 15.25 5.69 24 33.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid

$11.00

Race 7 THIRTY TALKS @ STUD 395m Grade 5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAYLOR MAID (7) Jason Schmidt 22.92 0.00 10.56 1 27.4kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen

$1.55

2 9 CALL ME WISDOM (1) Gary Keep 23.07 2.00 10.63 2 35.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish

$11.00

3 2 MASTER KINLOCH (2) Kerry Hoggan 23.09 2.25 10.80 4 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana

$2.90

4 6 TOP TACTIC (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.22 4.25 10.72 3 35.5kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$31.00

5 10 COCONUT LASS (3) Kerry Ollerton 23.37 6.25 10.98 6 27.6kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle

$101.00

6 8 RYALL (8) Brent Kline 23.43 7.25 10.94 5 27.5kg Barcia Bale Demi Cali

$19.00

7 5 COOKIE NO CREAM (5) John Quarman 23.60 9.75 11.04 7 31.4kg Bye Bye Bucks Trendy Raider

$61.00

SCR 1 PATRICK GEORGE (1) Jeffrey Henzell
SCR 3 BLUE PRINT (3) Warren Nicholls
SCR 4 FIFI AND ME (4) Craig Cassidy
Race 8 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELI RED FAWN (1) Craig Cassidy 22.52 0.00 10.42 1 31.5kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee

$2.00

2 5 LOCK 'EM (5) Glenda Dart 22.96 6.25 10.61 2 29.4kg Paw Licking Zabaleta

$34.00

3 4 COSMO BILL (4) Cynthia Elson 23.20 9.75 10.87 5 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Regal Silver

$6.00

4 3 DATA BASE (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.29 11.00 10.78 4 32.8kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$2.60

5 8 POONYAHRA (8) Glenda Dart 23.42 12.75 10.91 6 24.7kg Fabregas Blue Bird

$41.00

6 2 SLEEK STYLE (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.44 13.25 10.72 3 26.2kg Paw Licking Mega Dee

$23.00

7 6 MISS AMELIA (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.57 15.00 11.04 8 27.3kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$34.00

8 7 SHORT SESSION (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.68 16.50 11.00 7 33.7kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$34.00

Race 9 EXPAT LODGE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KALISKA'S CLONE (1) Craig Ryan 22.83 0.00 10.54 1 31.5kg Elite State Kaliska

$1.75

2 2 CLASSY CASSIE (2) Gary Mitchell 22.86 0.50 10.65 2 26.0kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra

$5.50

3 4 CUTE GAMBLER (4) Patrick Lavis 23.24 5.75 10.86 3 29.7kg Collision Magic Capers

$101.00

4 8 EL ROMANO (8) Jeff Crawford 23.32 7.00 10.98 5 33.9kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$5.50

5 5 RUSTY TRICK (5) John Antonelli 23.45 8.75 10.89 4 30.5kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick

$5.50

6 3 MISSY FERGUS (3) Lee Wylie 23.45 8.75 11.10 6 28.9kg Hay Fergus Petite Rumble

$101.00

7 9 WAIKARIE WILLOW (7) Brian Baker 23.61 11.00 11.22 7 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic

$17.00

8 6 GRACIOUS LADY (6) Darren Taylor 23.75 13.25 11.38 8 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz

$61.00

SCR 7 FARCELONA FENIX (7) Desmond Gilroy
Race 10 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIGHT THE BARBIE (3) Darren Taylor 23.03 0.00 10.67 1 32.5kg Fabregas Just Like Tina

$7.50

2 5 INOY'S DIAMOND (5) Colin Wills 23.19 2.25 10.84 5 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Indiana Rumble

$61.00

3 7 BOLT OF LIGHTING (7) Brian Baker 23.42 5.50 10.99 8 32.8kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic

$3.10

4 4 ASTRA ZANTI (4) Gary Mitchell 23.57 7.75 10.97 7 27.4kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra

$26.00

5 2 TOOK A RHYNO (2) Lee Wylie 23.64 8.75 10.69 2 30.9kg Hay Fergus Petite Rumble

$9.00

6 8 FAWN YOGI BLUE (8) Scott Mcguiness 23.72 9.75 10.86 6 31.0kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop

$10.00

7 9 IT AIN'T CYNDIE (6) Cynthia Elson 23.89 12.25 10.78 3 27.5kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy

$11.00

8 1 JUST CLYDE (1) Gary Mitchell 24.26 17.50 10.79 4 33.4kg El Grand Senor Crazy Carrie

$2.50

SCR 6 CALL ME WISDOM (6) Gary Keep
Race 11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPTAIN'S KNOCK (2) Kerry Myers 22.98 0.00 10.63 2 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze

$8.50

2 5 RUN MONTY RUN (5) Ross Ogden 23.07 1.25 10.86 4 33.7kg Fabregas Barra Time

$5.00

3 8 SKETCHY FABIO (8) Nathan Goodwin 23.20 3.00 10.90 5 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Halo

$34.00

4 6 VELOCITY ZARIN (6) Gary Mitchell 23.29 4.25 10.68 3 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Velocity Zoe

$9.50

5 1 ILLAWONG COWGIRL (1) Diane Hannon 23.33 5.00 10.62 1 28.8kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast

$4.40

6 4 MAN OF LEISURE (4) Steven Scott 23.37 5.50 11.07 7 32.2kg Knocka Norris Causing Kaos

$3.00

7 7 SAVOY GAMBLER (7) Patrick Lavis 23.67 9.75 11.03 6 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Fratelli Fresh

$5.00

8 3 SULTAN OF RUM (3) Keiran O'Brien 23.68 10.00 11.12 8 31.6kg Oaks Road Red Rum

$41.00

Race 12 TAB 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.64, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARA'S SKYLAH (6) Darren Taylor 30.61 0.00 5.74 53 26.1kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie

$8.50

2 8 CHAIRMAN JACK (8) Peter Mcblane 30.65 0.75 5.65 21 29.8kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass

$1.75

3 3 JUST GARY (3) Stephen Rolph 30.94 4.75 5.65 34 30.9kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash

$23.00

4 7 EMMAVILLE BELLA (7) Colin Wills 31.07 6.50 5.68 45 27.3kg Primo Uno Rumble Street

$23.00

5 2 DESTINI SEAHORSE (2) Shane Andrews 31.15 7.75 5.78 77 34.2kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$71.00

6 1 TWISTED MISCHIEF (1) Diane Hannon 31.18 8.25 5.64 12 33.6kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta

$21.00

7 4 WINSOME WILLOW (4) Brett Hazelgrove 31.38 11.00 5.88 86 25.2kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda

$2.90

8 5 OUTA YETTA (5) Diane Hannon 31.67 15.00 5.77 68 27.5kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta

$51.00