Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 23rd of May 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.31
1
3
T: Christopher Gear
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

7.31

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Wayne Clarson
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.47

Split

7.36

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
3
9
T: Kim Gooding
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.55

Split

7.36

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Wayne Clarson
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Keith Boan
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.77

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Wayne Crick
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.93

Split

7.59

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Gerald Corrigan
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.98

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.06

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Mcguiness
$0.00
R2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.23
1
2
T: Michael Patterson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.30

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Wayne Clarson
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.43

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Keith Boan
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Keith Boan
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.48

Split

7.43

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.61

Split

7.45

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Kevin Macintosh
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.83

Split

7.60

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.87

Split

7.63

In Run

7

Wgt

23.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Young
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.15

Split

7.82

In Run

8

Wgt

24.5kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.04
1
8
T: Keith Boan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.97

Split

7.04

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: David Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.14

Split

7.15

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Keith Boan
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.37

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Kerry Myers
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.55

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Keith Boan
$8.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.90

Split

7.50

In Run

7

Wgt

29.4kg
6
9
T: Gary Keep
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.96

Split

7.50

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Lynette Williams
$31.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

20.08

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
7
T: Shane Andrews
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: David Fitzgerald
$0.00
R4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
7
T: Eric Raeburn
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Noel Evans
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.30

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Lynette Williams
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.31

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Glen Boody
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.35

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

24.5kg
5
9
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.38

Split

7.42

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Keith Snow
$1.55

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.63

Split

7.38

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Richard Perry
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.64

Split

7.38

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
8
10
T: Wayne Watts
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.77

Split

7.57

In Run

8

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
3
T: Robynne Black
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tracey Nicholls
$0.00
R5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.99
1
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

6.99

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Travis Elson
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.09

Split

7.08

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.14

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
4
9
T: Ross Ogden
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.33

Split

7.30

In Run

5

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Cecil Druery
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.36

Split

7.25

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Gary Keep
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.42

Split

7.34

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.42

Split

7.37

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Wade Liddell
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.02

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
6
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$0.00
R6 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.47
1
4
T: Noel Evans
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

10.47

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.70

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.77

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Keith Boan
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.23

Split

10.70

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Kerry Bussian
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.26

Split

10.85

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.01

Split

11.49

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Macintosh
$0.00
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2075 - $750 - $425
Splits: 7.12
1
8
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.76

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Ross Ogden
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.20

Split

7.15

In Run

2

Wgt

23.7kg
3
4
T: Norma Dacey
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.20

Split

7.25

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.36

Split

7.29

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
5
9
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.52

Split

7.28

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
6
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.52

Split

7.35

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.64

Split

7.37

In Run

8

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Travis Elson
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.31

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$0.00
R8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.01
1
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.88

Split

7.02

In Run

2

Wgt

24.1kg
2
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.98

Split

7.01

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.06

Split

7.13

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Travis Elson
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.17

Split

7.18

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Glen Boody
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.22

Split

7.28

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.27

Split

7.25

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.44

Split

7.33

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.45

Split

7.38

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
R9 SKY RACING (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
7
T: Cecil Druery
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Travis Elson
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.42

Split

7.24

In Run

3

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Gary Keep
$101.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

37.7kg
4
6
T: John Quarman
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.49

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.68

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.45

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$3.90

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.48

Split

7.31

In Run

5

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Wade Liddell
$7.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

20.61

Split

7.41

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.16
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.02

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Ware
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.16

Split

7.16

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Ken Boody
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.25

Split

7.38

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Glen Boody
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.41

Split

7.21

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Christine Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.45

Split

7.34

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
6
10
T: Jemma Daley
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Noel Evans
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.54

Split

7.46

In Run

8

Wgt

29.2kg
8
9
T: Cynthia Elson
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.65

Split

7.42

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
5
T: Amber Boody
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Cecil Druery
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.24
1
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

7.24

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Christopher Riordon
$1.85

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.27

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Ronald Hamilton
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.53

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.74

Split

7.50

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Wayne Watts
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.78

Split

7.55

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.81

Split

7.37

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.96

Split

7.51

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
R12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.36
1
1
T: Michael Brauer
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

7.36

In Run

1

Wgt

24.2kg
2
6
T: Colin Curtis
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.41

Split

7.38

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Desmond Gilroy
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.48

Split

7.46

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Christopher Riordon
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.62

Split

7.59

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.92

Split

7.55

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Cecil Druery
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.06

Split

7.50

In Run

5

Wgt

23.2kg
7
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.12

Split

7.44

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Lynette Williams
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.22

Split

7.65

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINDAROO TAVERN (3) Christopher Gear 19.29 0.00 7.31 1 34.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $2.30
2 7 SMOOTH HEAVEN (7) Wayne Clarson 19.47 2.50 7.36 2 25.0kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $9.50
3 9 KULU FLY BY (5) Kim Gooding 19.55 3.75 7.36 3 27.8kg Fabregas Kulu Cha Ching $6.00
4 8 SMOOTH BUNDY (8) Wayne Clarson 19.63 4.75 7.38 4 30.1kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $5.00
5 4 MR. MURPHY (4) Keith Boan 19.77 6.75 7.44 5 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $5.50
6 6 MAJOR SUSPECT (6) Wayne Crick 19.93 9.25 7.59 8 33.4kg Zambora Brockie De Zooya $10.00
7 2 LIL BANSHEE (2) Gerald Corrigan 19.98 9.75 7.51 7 27.6kg Sulzanti Veuve $101.00
8 1 AEROBIC SYSTEM (1) Darren Makowiecki 20.06 11.00 7.48 6 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Split System $21.00
SCR 5 WATER GOOD BEACH (5) Scott Mcguiness
Race 2 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INFLUENTIAL (2) Michael Patterson 19.30 0.00 7.23 1 27.3kg Barcia Bale Embellish $2.60
2 8 SMOOTH BLONDE (8) Wayne Clarson 19.43 1.75 7.28 3 25.4kg Smooth Fancy Kulu Karma $7.50
3 7 NANDO FLYER (7) Keith Boan 19.47 2.25 7.27 2 31.2kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $5.50
4 5 EXTRA NANDO (5) Keith Boan 19.48 2.50 7.43 4 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $10.00
5 6 RETURN TO DUST (6) Terrence Priest 19.61 4.25 7.45 5 26.9kg Keybow Rafferty's Rules $6.00
6 4 MY HOME TOWN (4) Kevin Macintosh 19.83 7.50 7.60 6 33.3kg Velocette Run Kay Run $12.00
7 1 SO UNIQUE (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.87 8.25 7.63 7 23.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $6.50
8 3 TUPPENNY VISION (3) Peter Young 20.15 12.25 7.82 8 24.5kg Oaks Road Super Vision $41.00
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE ACE (8) Keith Boan 18.97 0.00 7.04 1 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $2.60
2 4 EMMA CAIRN DO (4) David Campbell 19.14 2.25 7.15 2 26.1kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $2.70
3 2 BAROMI ROSE (2) Keith Boan 19.37 5.75 7.33 4 26.8kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $6.00
4 5 RED DIRT ROB (5) Kerry Myers 19.55 8.25 7.33 5 32.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $17.00
5 3 GRAND SAM (3) Keith Boan 19.90 13.25 7.50 7 29.4kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $8.50
6 9 BURPENGARY BLAST (6) Gary Keep 19.96 14.00 7.50 8 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $51.00
7 1 YOU MAY ANNIE (1) Lynette Williams 20.08 15.75 7.43 6 26.7kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $31.00
DNF 7 JUST ONE TIME (7) Shane Andrews 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 30.6kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $14.00
SCR 6 ROLLING EMPIRE (6) David Fitzgerald
Race 4 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAR FIVE (7) Eric Raeburn 19.06 0.00 7.14 1 33.0kg Collision Simply An Angel $10.00
2 4 SPEED TO BURN (4) Noel Evans 19.30 3.50 7.29 4 30.9kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $7.50
3 1 LOZZA'S RETURN (1) Lynette Williams 19.31 3.50 7.24 3 31.5kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $26.00
4 8 JACKSON'S ESTATE (8) Glen Boody 19.35 4.25 7.18 2 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $34.00
5 9 SPECIAL LIONEL (5) Cynthia Elson 19.38 4.50 7.42 7 32.5kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $6.50
6 6 BLUE WORM (6) Keith Snow 19.63 8.25 7.38 5 34.0kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $1.55
7 2 STICK HUNTER (2) Richard Perry 19.64 8.25 7.38 6 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $11.00
8 10 MUM'S THE ONE (3) Wayne Watts 19.77 10.00 7.57 8 23.6kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $81.00
SCR 3 JOJO'S FERRARI (3) Robynne Black
SCR 5 SEVEN SEAS (5) Tracey Nicholls
Race 5 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 331m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYPHOON GREG (1) Desmond Gilroy 18.87 0.00 6.99 1 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $2.30
2 4 SUMMER'S MISSILE (4) Travis Elson 19.09 3.00 7.08 2 26.2kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $8.00
3 8 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (8) Cynthia Elson 19.14 3.75 7.24 3 28.0kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $5.50
4 9 DOUBLE ALIAS (6) Ross Ogden 19.33 6.50 7.30 5 34.8kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $10.00
5 3 MERIDA (3) Cecil Druery 19.36 7.00 7.25 4 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $26.00
6 2 HIGH ESTEEM (2) Gary Keep 19.42 7.75 7.34 6 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $14.00
7 7 READY TO RUBBLE (7) Warren Nicholls 19.42 7.75 7.37 7 30.7kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $3.90
8 5 SPARE A SQUARE (5) Wade Liddell 20.02 16.25 7.45 8 25.9kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $61.00
SCR 6 SPLIT SOUND (6) Edmund Makowiecki
Race 6 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 395m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRAIG'S REGRET (4) Noel Evans 22.68 0.00 10.47 1 33.9kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $2.15
2 1 LUCKY JOCK (1) Noel Murdoch 22.97 4.25 10.70 3 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $3.90
3 6 SEA DADDY (6) Brett Hazelgrove 23.11 6.00 10.77 4 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $9.00
4 7 SARGENT VOIGHT (7) Keith Boan 23.23 7.75 10.70 2 29.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $6.00
5 3 FASTER THAN HOOT (3) Kerry Bussian 23.26 8.25 10.85 5 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $23.00
6 8 MARY DOESN'T NO (8) Kerry Hoggan 24.01 19.00 11.49 6 29.5kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $7.50
DNF 5 SELECT HYPO (5) Ronald Hamilton 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 26.1kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $26.00
SCR 2 SPRING DANI (2) Kevin Macintosh
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Grade 5 Final $2075 - $750 - $425 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RINGBARK THUNDER (8) Brett Hazelgrove 18.76 0.00 7.12 1 32.8kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.90
2 1 CRICKLE OWL MEG (1) Ross Ogden 19.20 6.25 7.15 2 23.7kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.00
3 4 DAYSEA'S JOEY (4) Norma Dacey 19.20 6.25 7.25 3 31.5kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $3.60
4 7 HIGH SUITE (7) Matthew Heilbronn 19.36 8.50 7.29 5 28.9kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $11.00
5 9 TUTA FANCY (5) Cecil Druery 19.52 10.75 7.28 4 24.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $34.00
6 3 AMAZE AND SHOOK (3) Gary Mitchell 19.52 10.75 7.35 7 27.3kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $6.50
7 2 UMAGICO (2) Sandra Hunt 19.64 12.50 7.37 8 25.1kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $13.00
8 6 MAGIC DARDAR (6) Travis Elson 19.72 13.75 7.31 6 28.4kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $14.00
SCR 5 JUST AMAZED (5) Gary Mitchell
Race 8 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOPE SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 18.88 0.00 7.02 2 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $1.85
2 5 CLASSY ZORO (5) Noel Murdoch 18.98 1.50 7.01 1 32.2kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $2.90
3 3 KENNY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 19.06 2.50 7.13 3 32.0kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $31.00
4 2 SO CRAZY (2) Travis Elson 19.17 4.25 7.18 4 27.6kg Magic Sprite Summer's Senor $101.00
5 6 NOW OR NEVER (6) Glen Boody 19.22 4.75 7.28 6 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $101.00
6 8 ALL ACES (8) Travis Elson 19.27 5.50 7.25 5 27.4kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $10.00
7 7 MAGICAL CYNDIE (7) Cynthia Elson 19.44 8.00 7.33 7 25.2kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $5.50
8 4 SELENA GIRL (4) Noel Murdoch 19.45 8.25 7.38 8 24.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $101.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SYLVAN (7) Cecil Druery 19.24 0.00 7.23 2 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $10.00
2 8 MUMMA'S GIRL (8) Travis Elson 19.42 2.50 7.24 3 24.6kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $4.00
3 3 HE'S NEVER HERE (3) Gary Keep 19.46 3.00 7.15 1 37.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $101.00
4 6 SOME IDEA (6) John Quarman 19.64 5.75 7.49 8 28.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $23.00
5 1 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (1) Cynthia Elson 19.68 6.25 7.29 4 32.8kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $3.70
6 4 DYNAMIC BILL (4) Cynthia Elson 19.72 6.75 7.45 7 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $7.00
7 2 STORMY SHARI (2) Noel Murdoch 20.48 17.75 7.31 5 24.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $3.90
8 5 WILD FANTASY (5) Wade Liddell 20.61 19.50 7.41 6 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $7.00
Race 10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPECIAL CYNDIE (1) Cynthia Elson 19.02 0.00 7.18 2 26.3kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $1.65
2 8 FAIRWAY FINDER (8) Mark Ware 19.16 2.00 7.16 1 33.2kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $12.00
3 3 DIG DEEP (3) Ken Boody 19.25 3.25 7.38 6 30.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $7.00
4 2 CRIBB ISLAND BOY (2) Glen Boody 19.41 5.50 7.21 3 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $81.00
5 6 MASTER SPICE (6) Christine Goodwin 19.45 6.00 7.34 5 35.6kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $101.00
6 10 HARLEEN QUINZEL (7) Jemma Daley 19.47 6.25 7.27 4 26.2kg Barcia Bale Trianna $13.00
7 4 QUALIFIED (4) Noel Evans 19.54 7.50 7.46 8 29.2kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $4.20
8 9 HOP ALONG TRAVIS (5) Cynthia Elson 19.65 9.00 7.42 7 32.7kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $26.00
SCR 5 TIGER TALKS (5) Amber Boody
SCR 7 TUTA FANCY (7) Cecil Druery
Race 11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FREDA'S PRIDE (6) Kevin Murnane 19.13 0.00 7.24 1 31.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $4.60
2 1 PANCHO NOT LEFTY (1) Christopher Riordon 19.27 2.00 7.37 3 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $1.85
3 3 SHAGGY ROSE (3) Ronald Hamilton 19.63 7.00 7.53 6 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $16.00
4 7 STAND IN MAIL (7) Matthew Heilbronn 19.74 8.75 7.50 4 32.9kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $18.00
5 9 DANCING EBBY (4) Wayne Watts 19.78 9.25 7.55 7 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss $9.50
6 8 HAY NANNY (8) Cynthia Elson 19.81 9.75 7.37 2 27.8kg Barcia Bale Regal Silver $15.00
7 2 LUCKY DUKE (2) Noel Murdoch 19.96 11.75 7.51 5 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $7.00
SCR 4 ORIENTAL OLLIE (4) Ken Boody
SCR 5 SODA MAXI (5) Ronald Hamilton
Race 12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GINGER GINGER (1) Michael Brauer 19.39 0.00 7.36 1 24.2kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $2.25
2 6 VILLA LUCKY (6) Colin Curtis 19.41 0.25 7.38 2 32.8kg Dyna Villa Viridian $7.50
3 2 WAZZ'S OUT (2) Desmond Gilroy 19.48 1.25 7.46 4 31.5kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $10.00
4 3 BUCK THE BULL (3) Christopher Riordon 19.62 3.25 7.59 7 33.1kg El Galo Spirited Flame $3.00
5 5 DYNAMIC TRAV (5) Cynthia Elson 19.92 7.50 7.55 6 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $15.00
6 7 GOOD GIRL KERRYN (7) Cecil Druery 20.06 9.50 7.50 5 23.2kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $26.00
7 8 WINK WINK (8) Desmond Gilroy 20.12 10.25 7.44 3 26.6kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $14.00
8 4 RUSSELL'S GONE (4) Lynette Williams 20.22 11.75 7.65 8 30.0kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $81.00