Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 26th of May 2021
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.82
1
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

10.86

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$1.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.17

Split

10.83

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

10.88

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: John Quarman
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.54

Split

10.92

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Larry Franks
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.74

Split

11.12

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Selena Zammit
$12.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.15

Split

10.82

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Cameron Scott
$12.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.21

Split

11.29

In Run

7

Wgt

21.3kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00
R2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.68
1
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.68

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Wayne Scott
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.90

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Norma Dacey
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.34

Split

10.82

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.54

Split

10.87

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.05

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.98

In Run

5

Wgt

24.1kg
7
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.11

In Run

8

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.03

Split

11.07

In Run

7

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.58
1
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.58

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Keiran O'Brien
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.93

In Run

5

Wgt

33.9kg
4
9
T: Michael Brauer
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.27

Split

10.74

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$4.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.31

Split

10.84

In Run

4

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.33

Split

10.99

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.47

Split

10.97

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Wray
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.34

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.57
1
3
T: Raymond Burman
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.57

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: David Campbell
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.00

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Brauer
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.07

Split

10.76

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.88

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Marion Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.21

Split

10.94

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Raymond Burman
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.90

In Run

5

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Frank Hancock
$2.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.48

Split

10.96

In Run

8

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Peter Carleton
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.67

Split

10.94

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.39
1
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.39

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Terry Duncan
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.58

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.76

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Kerry Bussian
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.18

Split

10.91

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Scott Buckland
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.96

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: John Quarman
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.73

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.22

In Run

8

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.50
1
1
T: Tarquin Neal
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

10.50

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.65

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.84

Split

10.57

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.86

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Wayne Scott
$2.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.28

Split

10.97

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Amber Boody
$4.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.74

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Scott Buckland
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.06

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.87

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $900 - $500
Splits: 5.62, 17.45
1
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.68

In Run

51

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Davey
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.62

In Run

12

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Jemma Daley
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.66

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.73

In Run

85

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Amber Boody
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.64

In Run

24

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Wade Liddell
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.69

In Run

67

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Terrence Medcalf
$19.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.71

In Run

78

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Selena Zammit
$3.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.66

In Run

46

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2425 - $850 - $475
Splits: 10.46
1
1
T: Brian Francis
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.71

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Carleton
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.04

Split

10.75

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.10

Split

10.91

In Run

7

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.11

Split

10.80

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Schmidt
$1.95

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.14

Split

10.89

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
7
9
T: John Dart
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.83

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Maxwell Wells
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.28

Split

11.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.35
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.35

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Frank Hancock
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.46

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.77

Split

10.57

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Carleton
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.05

Split

10.66

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Cecil Druery
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.10

Split

10.50

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.62

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.29

Split

10.50

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (395m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.60
1
7
T: Amber Boody
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.60

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.87

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Raymond Burman
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.82

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.88

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.78

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$1.35

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.99

In Run

7

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.23

Split

10.90

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.64
1
5
T: Maxwell Wells
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.64

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Amber Boody
$7.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.05

Split

10.78

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.07

Split

10.64

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Kerry Bussian
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.10

Split

10.91

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Ronald Hamilton
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.16

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.48

Split

10.88

In Run

4

Wgt

23.3kg
7
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.10

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

31.00

Time

25.22

Split

11.26

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.57
1
5
T: John Quarman
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

10.57

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
9
T: Peter Carleton
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.15

Split

10.84

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Barry Taylor
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

10.82

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: John Quarman
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.40

Split

10.92

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Eric Honeyman
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.94

In Run

7

Wgt

37.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.88

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.44

Split

10.83

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.03

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Forrester
$0.00
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC SPIRIT (8) Gary Mitchell 22.92 0.00 10.86 3 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $4.40
2 7 WILDASH IZZY (7) Robert Giltinan 23.17 3.50 10.83 2 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $1.70
3 3 NATIONAL CHEER (3) Craig Cassidy 23.36 6.25 10.88 4 25.1kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $13.00
4 2 LITTLE MISS VANE (2) John Quarman 23.54 8.75 10.92 5 25.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $10.00
5 5 BOURBON BELL (5) Larry Franks 23.74 11.75 11.12 6 24.9kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $19.00
6 4 LIGHT BEARER (4) Selena Zammit 24.15 17.50 10.82 1 30.9kg Collision Josie Rumble $12.00
7 6 EBONY HIGHWAY (6) Cameron Scott 24.21 18.25 11.29 7 21.3kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $12.00
SCR 1 FOUR FOURTEEN (1) Michael Brauer
Race 2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELARBEE PRESLEY (2) Scott Mcguiness 23.22 0.00 10.68 1 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $11.00
2 4 FARMOR TOYOTA'S (4) Wayne Scott 23.26 0.75 10.90 4 27.8kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $6.50
3 3 DAYSEA'S TRUDIE (3) Norma Dacey 23.34 1.75 10.82 2 27.4kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $4.00
4 8 CROSS ROADS (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.54 4.50 10.87 3 25.5kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $11.00
5 6 HOT TATTOO (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.67 6.25 11.05 6 28.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $10.00
6 5 RED DRESS (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.68 6.50 10.98 5 24.1kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $9.50
7 7 ART FORM (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.81 8.25 11.11 8 25.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $14.00
8 1 BARCELONA WARREN (1) Cynthia Elson 24.03 11.50 11.07 7 32.5kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $2.50
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m Maiden Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOP ALONG WARREN (4) Cynthia Elson 22.52 0.00 10.58 1 34.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $6.00
2 8 QUICK BLAST (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.97 6.25 10.73 2 28.4kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $4.40
3 3 CORUBA (3) Keiran O'Brien 23.22 10.00 10.93 5 33.9kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $3.10
4 9 FOUR FOURTEEN (1) Michael Brauer 23.27 10.50 10.74 3 25.5kg Hostile Sivamet $13.00
5 2 LET'S GO SUZIE (2) Gary Mitchell 23.31 11.25 10.84 4 26.4kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $4.40
6 5 OLD MONEY (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.33 11.50 10.99 7 28.5kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $34.00
7 7 HOT OPTIONS (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.47 13.50 10.97 6 30.2kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $7.50
8 6 MOHAWK MISS (6) Kenneth Wray 23.80 18.25 11.34 8 26.0kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $41.00
SCR 1 STAY WARM DANIEL (1) Darren Johnstone
Race 4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROCKIE MAGIC (3) Raymond Burman 22.60 0.00 10.57 1 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $4.80
2 4 EMMA CAIRN DO (4) David Campbell 23.00 5.75 10.68 2 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $3.20
3 1 KIKA (1) Michael Brauer 23.07 6.50 10.76 3 25.0kg Hostile Sivamet $11.00
4 5 UNDERWATER (5) Marion Goodwin 23.10 7.00 10.88 4 25.0kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $18.00
5 6 ROMANTIC VERSES (6) Marion Goodwin 23.21 8.75 10.94 7 28.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $34.00
6 2 MERE MAGIC (2) Raymond Burman 23.30 10.00 10.90 5 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $7.00
7 7 MR. BARROW (7) Frank Hancock 23.48 12.50 10.96 8 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Abigail $2.80
8 8 SOLO RIPPLE (8) Peter Carleton 23.67 15.25 10.94 6 30.5kg Collision Josie Rumble $101.00
Race 5 SKY RACING 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOOKED ON HENRY (4) Robert Giltinan 22.79 0.00 10.39 1 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $6.00
2 1 GOT SOMETHING (1) Terry Duncan 22.89 1.50 10.58 2 29.1kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $34.00
3 3 LAND DOWN UNDER (3) Serena Lawrance 22.99 2.75 10.86 5 33.5kg Fabregas Iona Champion $2.80
4 2 HOPEFUL NAN (2) Cynthia Elson 23.04 3.50 10.76 4 24.7kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $3.70
5 5 CAPTAIN BIZARRE (5) Kerry Bussian 23.18 5.50 10.91 6 32.0kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $3.00
6 6 TACKLEBERRY (6) Scott Buckland 23.38 8.25 10.96 7 33.6kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $51.00
7 8 GREEN ACRES (8) John Quarman 23.41 8.75 10.73 3 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $51.00
8 7 SNOW WHITE ICE (7) Craig Cassidy 23.64 12.25 11.22 8 24.8kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $101.00
Race 6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALI'S MISSILE (1) Tarquin Neal 22.74 0.00 10.50 1 31.1kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $3.60
2 8 LOGO (8) Marion Goodwin 22.82 1.00 10.65 3 27.6kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $12.00
3 3 HIGH SUITE (3) Matthew Heilbronn 22.84 1.50 10.57 2 29.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $8.00
4 5 LOVE GAME (5) Cynthia Elson 23.02 4.00 10.86 5 27.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $21.00
5 4 TOWNSON BEACH (4) Wayne Scott 23.28 7.75 10.97 7 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $2.60
6 2 NOISE WORKS (2) Amber Boody 23.30 8.00 10.74 4 31.7kg Thirty Talks New Abode $4.60
7 7 YODA I AM (7) Scott Buckland 23.35 8.75 11.06 8 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $21.00
8 6 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (6) Terrence Chapman 23.46 10.25 10.87 6 25.9kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $41.00
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 $2600 - $900 - $500 Splits: 5.62, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POWER MOVES (1) Serena Lawrance 30.25 0.00 5.68 51 34.0kg Fabregas Rascal Flash $10.00
2 2 MY PSYCHIATRIST (2) Robert Davey 30.30 0.75 5.62 12 25.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $19.00
3 8 WHERE'S THE STAR (8) Jemma Daley 30.41 2.25 5.66 33 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $9.50
4 5 HOPEFUL BELLA (5) Cynthia Elson 30.48 3.25 5.73 85 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $5.50
5 6 BOW BABY (6) Amber Boody 30.54 4.25 5.64 24 26.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $2.50
6 7 POLARISING (7) Wade Liddell 31.06 11.50 5.69 67 33.4kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $51.00
7 3 IN TUNE (3) Terrence Medcalf 31.29 14.75 5.71 78 32.8kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $19.00
8 4 IVANA KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 31.44 17.00 5.66 46 28.0kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $3.40
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Grade 5 Final $2425 - $850 - $475 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROYAL HARBOUR (1) Brian Francis 22.35 0.00 10.46 1 36.6kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $5.50
2 2 HOPEFUL BILL (2) Cynthia Elson 22.71 5.25 10.60 2 32.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $2.80
3 3 ZABAL CHARIOT (3) Peter Carleton 23.04 9.75 10.75 3 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $101.00
4 7 MAJESTIC MAN (7) Serena Lawrance 23.10 10.50 10.91 7 34.7kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $26.00
5 6 AMAZE AND SHOOK (6) Gary Mitchell 23.11 10.75 10.80 4 27.4kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $101.00
6 5 FLAMING ROSE (5) Jason Schmidt 23.14 11.25 10.89 6 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.95
7 9 BLUE BIRD BEACH (4) John Dart 23.20 12.25 10.83 5 26.8kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $19.00
8 8 NALA'S ISSUE (8) Maxwell Wells 23.28 13.25 11.00 8 26.5kg Ando's Mac Pendita $23.00
SCR 4 BLAZING BOBBY (4) Darren Johnstone
Race 9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGICAL BILL (1) Cynthia Elson 22.55 0.00 10.35 1 29.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.00
2 4 APACHE DON (4) Frank Hancock 22.63 1.00 10.46 2 31.2kg Barcia Bale Laverne $2.60
3 6 WE GET IT (6) Serena Lawrance 22.77 3.00 10.57 5 32.1kg Head Bound Cardwell $6.50
4 8 FARMOR MILLERS (8) Peter Carleton 23.05 7.00 10.66 7 31.9kg Velocette Farmor Karma $71.00
5 3 TUTA TIME (3) Cecil Druery 23.10 7.75 10.50 3 25.0kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $26.00
6 7 SPECIAL BILL (7) Cynthia Elson 23.18 9.00 10.62 6 31.8kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $31.00
7 2 MAGICAL WARREN (2) Cynthia Elson 23.29 10.50 10.50 4 33.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $14.00
Race 10 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 395m Mixed 3/4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOVE YOU PEACHES (7) Amber Boody 22.57 0.00 10.60 1 25.3kg Thirty Talks New Abode $7.50
2 3 DYNAMITE HOPE (3) Cynthia Elson 22.87 4.25 10.73 2 30.0kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $23.00
3 1 HAPPY HORNET (1) Raymond Burman 23.13 8.00 10.82 4 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $14.00
4 6 MAYORESS (6) Wayne Scott 23.21 9.25 10.88 5 26.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $11.00
5 8 MY SISTER DOTTI (8) Darren Johnstone 23.21 9.25 10.78 3 29.7kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $19.00
6 2 TYANNA BELLE (2) Douglas Gladman 23.22 9.25 10.99 7 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $1.35
7 4 DAPHNE MOO MOO (4) Darren Johnstone 23.23 9.25 10.90 6 28.7kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $14.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE LACEY (5) Maxwell Wells 23.04 0.00 10.64 2 25.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $9.00
2 8 HEARTS THUNDER (8) Amber Boody 23.05 0.10 10.78 3 34.7kg Thirty Talks New Abode $7.00
3 4 GET RICH (4) Gary Mitchell 23.07 0.50 10.64 1 30.1kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $3.50
4 6 HOOT HOOT GO (6) Kerry Bussian 23.10 0.75 10.91 5 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $4.20
5 3 HAMMER DRILL (3) Ronald Hamilton 23.46 6.00 11.16 7 25.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $101.00
6 1 CHEER WHITE (1) Craig Cassidy 23.48 6.25 10.88 4 23.3kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $23.00
7 2 ROSDUE BARBOSA (2) Terrence Chapman 23.49 6.25 11.10 6 31.5kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $4.20
8 7 DYNAMITE ROSE (7) Cynthia Elson 25.22 31.00 11.26 8 27.8kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $7.50
Race 12 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUCKY UNICORN (5) John Quarman 23.00 0.00 10.57 1 26.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $8.00
2 9 FABIO BEACH (6) Peter Carleton 23.15 2.00 10.84 4 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $4.80
3 1 ASTON AJAX (1) Barry Taylor 23.29 4.25 10.82 2 30.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.10
4 4 VEERAT (4) John Quarman 23.40 5.75 10.92 6 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $21.00
5 8 GUS GUS (8) Eric Honeyman 23.41 5.75 10.94 7 37.7kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $17.00
6 7 COME ON KENNY (7) Robert Giltinan 23.41 5.75 10.88 5 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $2.90
7 2 RATTIE'S LASS (2) Craig Cassidy 23.44 6.25 10.83 3 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $21.00
8 3 LASER GIRL (3) Craig Cassidy 23.49 7.00 11.03 8 25.3kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $21.00
SCR 6 SPICE (6) Kevin Forrester