Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.64, 17.49
1
1
T: Darren Russell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.65

In Run

21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Garry Gilbert
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.85

In Run

63

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.83

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Kieren Galloway
$5.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.64

In Run

14

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Leanne Hall
$31.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.98

In Run

82

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Tony Brett
$5.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.89

In Run

77

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Keith Snow
$5.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.67

Split

5.78

In Run

46

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
2
T: John Hutchinson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.66, 17.73
1
3
T: Colin Graham
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.81

In Run

53

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Jedda Cutlack
$1.35

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.66

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Burman
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.73

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Dennis Moore
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.79

In Run

35

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Conrad Buhner
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.87

In Run

86

Wgt

37.9kg
6
7
T: Kim Shedden
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.83

In Run

64

Wgt

38.8kg
7
6
T: Renald Attard
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.86

In Run

77

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$23.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.79

In Run

48

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.52, 17.47
1
10
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.69

In Run

43

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Graham Hall
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: John Watts
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.66

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.79

In Run

74

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Craig Mcphee
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.75

In Run

67

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.73

In Run

56

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Lyndall Brand
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.69

In Run

35

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Gregory Deering
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.83

In Run

88

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: Garry Geary
$0.00
R4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (710m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 15.81, 28.63
1
2
T: Darren Russell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.05

Split

16.16

In Run

43

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.28

Split

16.30

In Run

55

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Mcilveen
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.30

Split

15.98

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Raymond Burman
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.41

Split

15.81

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Raymond Burman
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.47

Split

15.96

In Run

24

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Baker
$0.00
R5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.51, 17.15
1
2
T: Lyndall Brand
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Wayne Scott
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.56

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Tony Apap
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.70

In Run

54

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Darren Russell
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.80

In Run

75

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Brauer
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.83

In Run

87

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.68

In Run

46

Wgt

25.8kg
8
9
T: Stephen Mc Inerney
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.80

In Run

68

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
R6 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.82, 21.86
1
6
T: Selena Zammit
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.82

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.97

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: David Richardson
$1.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.23

Split

10.17

In Run

55

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Colin Graham
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.27

Split

10.11

In Run

44

Wgt

23.2kg
5
4
T: John Catton
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.33

Split

10.31

In Run

76

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Renald Attard
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.45

Split

9.82

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Travis Elson
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.56

Split

10.36

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Roan Enright
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.57

Split

10.28

In Run

67

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.49, 17.08
1
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.49

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Selena Zammit
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.75

In Run

54

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Wilson
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Pamela Field
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.83

In Run

66

Wgt

37.3kg
5
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.67

In Run

43

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Gregory Stella
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.65

In Run

35

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R8 BORGBET (520m)
Place
Group Listed - $17500 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 5.52, 17.13
1
7
T: Travis Elson
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.53

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Wayne Scott
$2.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.85

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
3
10
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.77

In Run

86

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Travis Elson
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.69

In Run

73

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Leanne Hall
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.61

In Run

57

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: John Catton
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.61

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.57

In Run

35

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.63

In Run

68

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Mitchell Northfield
$0.00
R9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.57, 17.32
1
1
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.68

In Run

32

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Pamela Field
$61.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.64

In Run

23

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.73

In Run

75

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Selena Zammit
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.69

In Run

57

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Travis Elson
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.68

In Run

44

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Dennis Moore
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.70

In Run

66

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Corey Mutton
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.85

In Run

88

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.35
1
1
T: Robert Ayres
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Amber Boody
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.70

In Run

53

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Ken Hawkings
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Tricia Fuller
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.63

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Colin Graham
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.80

In Run

77

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Peter Young
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.81

In Run

86

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: David Kitchener
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.76

In Run

68

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.67, 17.68
1
3
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.72

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.67

In Run

11

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: John Hutchinson
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.74

In Run

34

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Brendon Stevens
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.85

In Run

73

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Ronald Hamilton
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.82

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Matthew Bourke
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.78

In Run

45

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Matthew Evans
$3.70

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.80

In Run

57

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: Peter Young
$4.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.98

Split

6.12

In Run

88

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.64, 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HONDO HERRERA (1) Darren Russell 30.36 0.00 5.65 21 32.4kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $4.40
2 6 HEAR THE BELLS (6) Garry Gilbert 31.12 10.75 5.85 63 33.5kg Fernando Bale Precious To Me $34.00
3 7 STRATEGISE (7) Tom Tzouvelis 31.22 12.25 5.83 55 31.6kg Allen Deed Dokmai $15.00
4 8 KINLOCH CHARM (8) Kieren Galloway 31.48 16.00 5.64 14 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $5.50
5 5 FORT APACHE (5) Leanne Hall 31.51 16.25 5.98 82 31.2kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $31.00
6 3 JUST A SORT (3) Tony Brett 31.57 17.25 5.89 77 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $5.50
7 4 TEQUILA WORM (4) Keith Snow 31.67 18.50 5.78 46 33.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $5.50
DNF 2 NIGHTMARE MOON (2) John Hutchinson 0.00 0.00 0.00 38 29.4kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $3.30
Race 2 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.66, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEAL AWAY (3) Colin Graham 30.29 0.00 5.81 53 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $9.00
2 1 SPRIGHTLY BRO (1) Jedda Cutlack 30.31 0.25 5.66 11 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $1.35
3 2 TECHNO HORNET (2) Raymond Burman 30.72 6.00 5.73 22 32.6kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $21.00
4 5 SHEER PASSION (5) Dennis Moore 30.77 6.75 5.79 35 24.9kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $13.00
5 4 SHIAN CODY (4) Conrad Buhner 30.84 7.75 5.87 86 37.9kg Dyna Double One Kyan's Assassin $26.00
6 7 TURANZA TIGER (7) Kim Shedden 30.88 8.25 5.83 64 38.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $17.00
7 6 SIR PANTSALOT (6) Renald Attard 31.16 12.25 5.86 77 33.4kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $21.00
8 8 NERVE SETTLER (8) Lawrence Topping 31.72 20.25 5.79 48 30.0kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $23.00
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.52, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 IN AND OUT (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.22 0.00 5.69 43 27.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $4.80
2 2 DOUBLE MALT (2) Graham Hall 30.26 0.75 5.52 11 31.2kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $3.70
3 3 SUMMER BREEZE (3) John Watts 30.29 1.00 5.66 22 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $5.50
4 6 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (6) Cynthia Elson 30.56 4.75 5.79 74 28.3kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $6.50
5 8 MR. BLASTER (8) Craig Mcphee 30.57 5.00 5.75 67 33.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Stosur $31.00
6 4 THIS IS REAL (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.62 5.75 5.73 56 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $6.50
7 7 LIGHT MY FLYER (7) Lyndall Brand 30.66 6.25 5.69 35 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $6.00
8 5 FLYING YUNA (5) Gregory Deering 30.67 6.25 5.83 88 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $51.00
SCR 1 SUPREME STREAM (1) Garry Geary
Race 4 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 710m Mixed 4/5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 15.81, 28.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEMPER TEARS (2) Darren Russell 42.05 0.00 16.16 43 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.80
2 8 POWER POINT DIVA (8) Jamie Hosking 42.28 3.25 16.30 55 26.5kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $6.00
3 5 BAD AND BOUJEE (5) Paul Mcilveen 42.30 3.50 15.98 32 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $7.00
4 7 SMART LILLY (7) Raymond Burman 42.41 5.25 15.81 11 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $2.40
5 1 REGAL ROCKY (1) Raymond Burman 42.47 6.00 15.96 24 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $4.80
SCR 4 IRINKA LESA (4) Brian Baker
Race 5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.51, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FEEL THE BEAT (2) Lyndall Brand 30.03 0.00 5.51 11 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $4.20
2 7 CANAVERAL (7) Wayne Scott 30.24 3.00 5.56 22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $3.50
3 3 CALL ME RIP (3) Tony Apap 30.31 4.00 5.70 54 33.8kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $3.50
4 1 SPOOKY FERNANDO (1) Darren Russell 30.42 5.50 5.64 33 29.8kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $3.80
5 8 CHARLIE BALE (8) Barry Kitchener 30.44 5.75 5.80 75 29.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $17.00
6 4 CRIMSON WAR (4) Michael Brauer 30.45 6.00 5.83 87 30.3kg Hostile Sivamet $31.00
7 5 POKIE CHANGE (5) Peter Sullivan 30.58 7.75 5.68 46 25.8kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $61.00
8 9 ONE TWO WIN (6) Stephen Mc Inerney 30.87 12.00 5.80 68 34.5kg Fabregas Short Stories $101.00
SCR 6 MAGIC PRINCE (6) Andrew Monaghan
Race 6 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 600m Grade 5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.82, 21.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEORGIA KEEPING (6) Selena Zammit 34.97 0.00 9.82 22 29.2kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $7.50
2 8 OXLEY SURROUND (8) Darren Johnstone 35.05 1.00 9.97 33 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $13.00
3 2 BARSANDI (2) David Richardson 35.23 3.75 10.17 55 24.7kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.30
4 5 INSPIRE US (5) Colin Graham 35.27 4.25 10.11 44 23.2kg Moreira Someday Lady $26.00
5 4 LUCKY HERO (4) John Catton 35.33 5.25 10.31 76 29.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $41.00
6 1 RED FIRE BALL (1) Renald Attard 35.45 6.75 9.82 11 31.9kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $13.00
7 3 MAGIC MISS (3) Travis Elson 35.56 8.25 10.36 88 25.4kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $23.00
8 7 SLIPKNOT (7) Roan Enright 35.57 8.50 10.28 67 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $101.00
Race 7 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.49, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAY CALL (2) Peter Lagogiane 29.85 0.00 5.49 11 27.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $1.55
2 8 SEE THEM TRY (8) Selena Zammit 30.04 2.50 5.75 54 30.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $3.00
3 3 FROG'S HOLLOW (3) Peter Wilson 30.08 3.25 5.61 22 32.9kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $13.00
4 7 HARD MARKER (7) Pamela Field 30.26 5.75 5.83 66 37.3kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $81.00
5 1 DYNAMIC BILL (1) Cynthia Elson 30.33 6.75 5.67 43 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $31.00
6 6 CERTIFICATION (6) Gregory Stella 30.57 10.25 5.65 35 31.1kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $15.00
SCR 4 VESPER BALE (4) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 8 BORGBET 520m Group Listed $17500 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 5.52, 17.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIMITED EDITION (7) Travis Elson 29.85 0.00 5.53 22 26.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $12.00
2 5 FARMOR BEACH (5) Wayne Scott 29.85 0.05 5.52 11 33.8kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $2.80
3 10 VESPER BALE (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.38 7.50 5.77 86 32.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $71.00
4 2 HOPE'S KING (2) Travis Elson 30.38 7.50 5.69 73 32.8kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $7.00
5 3 EXTRA MALT (3) Leanne Hall 30.49 9.25 5.61 57 27.4kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $2.70
6 8 LITTLE BYRNES (8) John Catton 30.61 10.75 5.61 44 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $13.00
7 1 MITCHELL STREET (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.62 11.00 5.57 35 31.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $9.50
8 4 COOPER DOOPER (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.72 12.25 5.63 68 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $71.00
SCR 6 KOORINGA LUCY (6) Mitchell Northfield
Race 9 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.57, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLIP THE CUFFS (1) Simone Kellermeyer 30.05 0.00 5.68 32 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $3.90
2 8 MISTY HAZE (8) Pamela Field 30.27 3.00 5.64 23 27.4kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $61.00
3 2 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (2) Warren Nicholls 30.39 4.75 5.57 11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $9.00
4 5 POKIE PAYOUT (5) Peter Sullivan 30.41 5.25 5.73 75 29.2kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $3.30
5 6 PAYTON KEEPING (6) Selena Zammit 30.46 5.75 5.69 57 27.7kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $4.40
6 7 MUMMA'S MACHINE (7) Travis Elson 30.64 8.25 5.68 44 30.0kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $10.00
7 3 HIGH ORDER (3) Dennis Moore 30.70 9.25 5.70 66 33.1kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $10.00
8 4 ZULU RAPID (4) Corey Mutton 30.70 9.25 5.85 88 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $15.00
Race 10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOSCONO (1) Robert Ayres 30.16 0.00 5.62 22 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $2.50
2 6 AMBY'S DREAM (6) Amber Boody 30.34 2.50 5.70 53 34.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $34.00
3 8 OODLES OF NOODLE (8) Darryl Mcgrath 30.37 3.00 5.53 11 24.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $9.00
4 7 CLOCKED (7) Ken Hawkings 30.42 3.75 5.68 45 34.3kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $34.00
5 2 SPRING CHATTER (2) Tricia Fuller 30.56 5.75 5.63 34 28.0kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $5.50
6 3 DISTANT STAR (3) Colin Graham 30.58 6.00 5.80 77 25.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $3.10
7 4 SUTTON'S LASS (4) Peter Young 30.61 6.25 5.81 86 26.4kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $13.00
8 5 DERVANDO (5) David Kitchener 30.84 9.75 5.76 68 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dervil $61.00
Race 11 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.67, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAND IN MAIL (3) Matthew Heilbronn 30.42 0.00 5.72 22 32.9kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $4.80
2 5 LANARK BLUE (5) Jamie Hosking 30.59 2.25 5.67 11 35.1kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $9.50
3 8 BROOKLYN MISS (8) John Hutchinson 30.79 5.25 5.74 34 24.6kg Moreira Uki Sheila $23.00
4 6 IT AIN'T WAZZA (6) Brendon Stevens 30.81 5.50 5.85 73 32.3kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $18.00
5 1 SHAGGY ROSE (1) Ronald Hamilton 31.00 8.25 5.82 66 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $21.00
6 7 KHATANGA BAY (7) Matthew Bourke 31.04 8.75 5.78 45 36.1kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $5.00
7 2 DANIEL'S LOSS (2) Matthew Evans 31.24 11.75 5.80 57 25.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $3.70
8 4 NIGHT CRY (4) Peter Young 31.98 22.25 6.12 88 31.4kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $4.00