Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of June 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.51
1
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.74

In Run

62

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.68

In Run

21

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.71

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: John Dart
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.61

In Run

14

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Garry Gilbert
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.73

In Run

47

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Lyndall Brand
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.83

In Run

76

Wgt

40.3kg
8
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.85

In Run

88

Wgt

34.7kg
R2 TAB (710m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.88, 28.59
1
2
T: John Catton
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.23

Split

16.05

In Run

32

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.28

Split

16.19

In Run

65

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Burman
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.29

Split

15.88

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: David Richardson
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.39

Split

15.93

In Run

23

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Darren Russell
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.50

Split

16.41

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Paul Mcilveen
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.61

Split

16.15

In Run

54

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: David Smith
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.73

Split

16.11

In Run

46

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 TAB (710m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.86, 28.48
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.31

Split

15.86

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: David Smith
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

42.37

Split

15.97

In Run

34

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: Mark Saal
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.47

Split

15.94

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Raymond Burman
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.50

Split

16.04

In Run

43

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.64

Split

16.45

In Run

76

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: John Finn
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.64

Split

16.25

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Travis Elson
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.07

Split

16.47

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Karen Kleinhans
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.19

Split

16.41

In Run

67

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 TAB (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.54, 17.35
1
7
T: Raymond Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.66

In Run

42

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.23

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: John Finn
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.90

In Run

86

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: David Smith
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.76

In Run

55

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Selena Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.83

In Run

78

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.77

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Graham Hall
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.58

In Run

23

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.62

In Run

34

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 TAB (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.52, 17.15
1
8
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.52

In Run

12

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Tony Brett
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.56

In Run

21

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond Smith
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.67

In Run

54

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Leanne Hall
$2.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.65

In Run

45

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Wayne Scott
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.63

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Selena Zammit
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.68

In Run

66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Franks
$101.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.67

Split

5.75

In Run

77

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$0.00
R6 TAB (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.47, 17.11
1
6
T: Kevin Ellis
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.51

In Run

21

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.60

In Run

52

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.64

In Run

65

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Selena Zammit
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Ayres
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.57

In Run

34

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Raymond Burman
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.73

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Raymond Smith
$9.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.59

In Run

46

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.47

In Run

13

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 TAB (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.52, 17.59
1
4
T: David Smith
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.67

In Run

73

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Tony Brett
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.53

In Run

22

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.55

In Run

35

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: Raymond Burman
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.66

In Run

54

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: John Dart
$5.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.65

In Run

46

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
5
T: Travis Elson
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: Monique Whelan
$0.00
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.53, 17.25
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Daniel Lee
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.62

In Run

53

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: John Finn
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.68

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: John Watts
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.59

In Run

34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Luke Whelan
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Mcilveen
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.65

In Run

65

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Cooke
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.69

In Run

88

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Selena Zammit
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.60

In Run

46

Wgt

25.2kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.53, 17.17
1
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Selena Zammit
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.80

In Run

76

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.56

In Run

47

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.65

In Run

63

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Travis Elson
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.59

In Run

52

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.56

In Run

34

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.54

In Run

25

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R10 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.51, 17.08
1
2
T: Robert Jacobsen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$51.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.75

In Run

73

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Lyndall Brand
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.76

In Run

84

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Jeff Ahern
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.58

In Run

36

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Wilson
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.59

In Run

45

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Colin Graham
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.62

In Run

58

Wgt

23.4kg
8
9
T: Keith Snow
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.68

In Run

67

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.57
1
6
T: Keith Snow
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.77

In Run

83

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
3
9
T: Peter Sullivan
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.61

In Run

44

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.68

In Run

62

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Dennis Moore
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.69

In Run

78

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Marion Goodwin
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.58

In Run

25

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Corey Mutton
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.58

In Run

37

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Desmond Gilroy
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.62

In Run

56

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Gregory Stella
$0.00
R12 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.59, 17.36
1
9
T: Colin Graham
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.65

In Run

21

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Amber Boody
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.65

In Run

33

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.72

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Jedda Cutlack
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Colin Graham
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.83

In Run

86

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.59

In Run

12

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: John Hutchinson
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.79

In Run

67

Wgt

24.8kg
8
7
T: Kevin Murnane
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.79

In Run

78

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRATEGISE (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.37 0.00 5.74 62 32.1kg Allen Deed Dokmai $7.50
2 1 WILDASH IZZY (1) Robert Giltinan 30.65 4.00 5.68 21 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $8.50
3 7 JUST A SORT (7) Tony Brett 30.68 4.25 5.71 33 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $3.80
4 2 MYSTIC CORA (2) John Dart 30.78 5.75 5.61 14 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.90
5 3 EBONY KEYS (3) Michael Edwards 30.86 7.00 5.73 55 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $16.00
6 4 HEAR THE BELLS (4) Garry Gilbert 31.11 10.50 5.73 47 33.5kg Fernando Bale Precious To Me $13.00
7 6 TINY TANK (6) Lyndall Brand 31.14 11.00 5.83 76 40.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $31.00
8 5 HOP ALONG WARREN (5) Cynthia Elson 31.35 14.00 5.85 88 34.7kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $6.50
Race 2 TAB 710m S/E Heat $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.88, 28.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCKY HERO (2) John Catton 42.23 0.00 16.05 32 29.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $41.00
2 4 MAGGIE MOO MOO (4) Darren Johnstone 42.28 0.75 16.19 65 24.9kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $2.10
3 1 SMART LILLY (1) Raymond Burman 42.29 0.75 15.88 11 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $8.50
4 3 BARSANDI (3) David Richardson 42.39 2.25 15.93 23 24.7kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $3.20
5 8 TEMPER TEARS (8) Darren Russell 42.50 3.75 16.41 77 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.00
6 7 BAD AND BOUJEE (7) Paul Mcilveen 42.61 5.25 16.15 54 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $51.00
7 6 PRIM AND PROPER (6) David Smith 42.73 7.00 16.11 46 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $10.00
Race 3 TAB 710m S/E Heat $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.86, 28.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING NISEKO (3) Tony Brett 42.31 0.00 15.86 11 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $1.55
2 2 CLASSY ETHICS (2) David Smith 42.37 0.75 15.97 34 24.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $8.50
3 5 PUMP IT (5) Mark Saal 42.47 2.25 15.94 22 27.7kg Collision Simply An Angel $7.00
4 4 REGAL ROCKY (4) Raymond Burman 42.50 2.50 16.04 43 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $17.00
5 8 POWER POINT DIVA (8) Jamie Hosking 42.64 4.75 16.45 76 25.9kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $23.00
6 1 DYLAN'S MAGIC (1) John Finn 42.64 4.75 16.25 55 30.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $16.00
7 6 MAGIC MISS (6) Travis Elson 43.07 10.75 16.47 88 25.4kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $41.00
8 7 WAIKARIE BELL (7) Karen Kleinhans 43.19 12.50 16.41 67 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $15.00
Race 4 TAB 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.54, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUNGLE DEUCE (7) Raymond Smith 30.23 0.00 5.66 42 34.9kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $2.70
2 1 MERCHANT NAVY (1) Anthony Zammit 30.23 0.05 5.54 11 31.3kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $5.50
3 3 ZIPPING ONTARIO (3) John Finn 30.57 4.75 5.90 86 35.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $21.00
4 2 SUPER ESTRELLA (2) David Smith 30.57 4.75 5.76 55 25.8kg Fernando Bale Esparza $5.50
5 8 OLIVER KEEPING (8) Selena Zammit 30.99 10.75 5.83 78 35.2kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $5.00
6 4 HOPEFUL BELLA (4) Cynthia Elson 31.01 11.00 5.77 67 27.9kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $51.00
7 6 DOUBLE MALT (6) Graham Hall 31.05 11.75 5.58 23 31.4kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $71.00
8 5 MODERN TALKING (5) Peter Lagogiane 31.09 12.25 5.62 34 28.6kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $5.00
Race 5 TAB 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.52, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOUIS RUMBLE (8) Stephen Kavanagh 30.04 0.00 5.52 12 28.6kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $4.20
2 5 ORCHESTRATE (5) Tony Brett 30.12 1.00 5.56 21 30.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $4.00
3 6 IRINKA RILEY (6) Raymond Smith 30.19 2.00 5.67 54 34.0kg Barcia Bale Zagati $9.50
4 2 EXTRA MALT (2) Leanne Hall 30.25 3.00 5.65 45 27.5kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $2.10
5 1 CANAVERAL (1) Wayne Scott 30.38 4.75 5.63 33 30.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $13.00
6 7 PAYTON KEEPING (7) Selena Zammit 30.41 5.25 5.68 66 27.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $41.00
7 4 SUBTLE SPACE (4) Rebecca Franks 31.67 23.25 5.75 77 34.0kg Space Star Shiny Bright $101.00
SCR 3 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (3) Cynthia Elson
Race 6 TAB 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.47, 17.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPACT (6) Kevin Ellis 29.73 0.00 5.51 21 32.3kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $9.00
2 2 DO IT (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 2.00 5.60 52 33.3kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.40
3 7 QWARA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.00 3.75 5.64 65 27.4kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $2.50
4 4 GEORGIA KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 30.29 8.00 5.66 77 29.1kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $31.00
5 5 LUCKY LANCE (5) Robert Ayres 30.34 8.75 5.57 34 32.2kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $15.00
6 3 BROCKIE MAGIC (3) Raymond Burman 30.43 10.00 5.73 88 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $51.00
7 8 DIP IT IN (8) Raymond Smith 30.76 14.50 5.59 46 30.0kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $9.50
8 1 HOPEFUL LANA (1) Cynthia Elson 30.79 15.00 5.47 13 27.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $101.00
Race 7 TAB 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.52, 17.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICE CREAM STORY (4) David Smith 30.18 0.00 5.67 73 25.6kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $7.50
2 1 MR. FIX IT (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 0.25 5.52 11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.70
3 6 ENTHUSIASTIC (6) Tony Brett 30.38 2.75 5.53 22 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $5.50
4 7 MY MOVIE STAR (7) Brett Hazelgrove 30.77 8.25 5.55 35 24.9kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $17.00
5 8 BIG BOY BENJI (8) Raymond Burman 31.03 12.25 5.66 54 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $81.00
6 3 DREAMY DAN (3) John Dart 31.22 14.75 5.65 46 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.50
DNF 5 MUMMA'S MACHINE (5) Travis Elson 0.00 0.00 0.00 67 30.1kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $41.00
SCR 2 LAKEVIEW WALTER (2) Monique Whelan
Race 8 TAB 520m S/E Heat $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.53, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOPEFUL HOPE (1) Cynthia Elson 29.97 0.00 5.57 22 26.5kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $7.50
2 4 NANDO DREAMER (4) Daniel Lee 30.01 0.75 5.62 53 25.4kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.50
3 8 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (8) John Finn 30.25 4.00 5.68 77 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.60
4 6 SUMMER BREEZE (6) John Watts 30.30 4.75 5.59 34 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $41.00
5 3 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (3) Luke Whelan 30.38 5.75 5.53 11 34.6kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $4.00
6 2 I'M THE BILL (2) Paul Mcilveen 30.44 6.50 5.65 65 28.8kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $13.00
7 7 CASH VIEW (7) Robert Cooke 30.52 7.75 5.69 88 31.0kg Raw Ability Cashpot $8.50
8 5 PAINT FACE (5) Selena Zammit 30.68 10.00 5.60 46 25.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $26.00
Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.53, 17.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAY CALL (2) Peter Lagogiane 29.97 0.00 5.53 11 27.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.40
2 4 SEE THEM TRY (4) Selena Zammit 30.08 1.50 5.80 76 30.0kg Oaks Road Avamay $17.00
3 1 VICKI'S QUEEN (1) Peter Lagogiane 30.16 2.50 5.56 47 28.9kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $5.00
4 6 FARMOR BEACH (6) Wayne Scott 30.20 3.25 5.65 63 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $2.50
5 3 HOPE'S KING (3) Travis Elson 30.29 4.50 5.59 52 33.1kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $7.50
6 8 MITCHELL STREET (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.38 5.75 5.56 34 31.1kg Fernando Bale Off And On $7.50
7 7 COOPER DOOPER (7) Tom Tzouvelis 30.42 6.25 5.54 25 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $34.00
SCR 5 TOWNSON BEACH (5) Wayne Scott
Race 10 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.51, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAZY COOL (2) Robert Jacobsen 30.16 0.00 5.51 11 29.1kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $1.70
2 6 VESPER BALE (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.28 1.75 5.75 73 32.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $51.00
3 7 FEEL THE BEAT (7) Lyndall Brand 30.39 3.25 5.57 22 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $5.00
4 8 SLIP THE CUFFS (8) Simone Kellermeyer 30.41 3.50 5.76 84 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $26.00
5 3 BURNT ENDS (3) Jeff Ahern 30.49 4.75 5.58 36 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $5.50
6 1 FROG'S HOLLOW (1) Peter Wilson 30.62 6.50 5.59 45 33.0kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $8.50
7 4 INSPIRE US (4) Colin Graham 30.71 7.75 5.62 58 23.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $31.00
8 9 PRE CRUISE (5) Keith Snow 31.08 13.25 5.68 67 25.6kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $101.00
SCR 5 IN AND OUT (5) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TONY'S RESCUE (6) Keith Snow 30.18 0.00 5.77 83 30.5kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $16.00
2 2 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (2) Warren Nicholls 30.26 1.00 5.53 11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $6.00
3 9 POKIE PAYOUT (8) Peter Sullivan 30.26 1.00 5.61 44 29.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.00
4 3 DYNAMIC BILL (3) Cynthia Elson 30.61 6.00 5.68 62 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $17.00
5 4 SHEER PASSION (4) Dennis Moore 30.70 7.50 5.69 78 24.9kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $101.00
6 1 LOGO (1) Marion Goodwin 30.72 7.75 5.58 25 27.9kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $4.60
7 5 ZULU RAPID (5) Corey Mutton 30.72 7.75 5.58 37 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $9.00
8 7 PAMELA'S GIRL (7) Desmond Gilroy 30.79 8.75 5.62 56 30.8kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $23.00
SCR 8 SECURITY CODE (8) Gregory Stella
Race 12 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.59, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DISTANT STAR (4) Colin Graham 30.29 0.00 5.65 21 25.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $3.30
2 1 AMBY'S DREAM (1) Amber Boody 30.32 0.50 5.65 33 34.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $4.20
3 2 RUSTY THE CROW (2) Brett Hazelgrove 30.72 6.00 5.72 55 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $9.00
4 8 SPRIGHTLY BRO (8) Jedda Cutlack 30.76 6.50 5.71 44 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $6.00
5 3 STEAL AWAY (3) Colin Graham 30.84 7.75 5.83 86 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $9.00
6 6 OODLES OF NOODLE (6) Darryl Mcgrath 30.88 8.25 5.59 12 24.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $4.40
7 5 BROOKLYN MISS (5) John Hutchinson 30.98 9.75 5.79 67 24.8kg Moreira Uki Sheila $101.00
8 7 TOMMY TIME (7) Kevin Murnane 31.23 13.25 5.79 78 34.0kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $61.00
SCR 4 LANARK BLUE (4) Jamie Hosking