Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.27
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Tony Brett
$3.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.68

In Run

63

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Garry Gilbert
$31.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.66

In Run

45

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Raymond Burman
$7.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.73

In Run

86

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Grant Franklin
$26.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.65

In Run

37

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: John Mccarthy
$7.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.68

In Run

54

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$34.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.70

In Run

78

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 STABLE BOSS (710m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 15.92, 28.86
1
4
T: Darren Russell
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.28

Split

16.25

In Run

54

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Selena Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.31

Split

16.02

In Run

32

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: John Catton
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.36

Split

15.92

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Jeff Ahern
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.37

Split

16.24

In Run

45

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Burman
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.49

Split

16.02

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Keith Snow
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.73

Split

16.36

In Run

66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Karen Kleinhans
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.87

Split

16.73

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 TAB (520m)
Place
Open - $11200 - $3200 - $1600
Splits: 5.59, 17.50
1
6
T: Greg Cannon
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.63

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Schmidt
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.69

In Run

53

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.61

In Run

25

Wgt

24.0kg
5
4
T: Wayne Scott
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.70

In Run

64

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Gregory Stella
$3.70

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.96

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$0.00
R4 TAB (520m)
Place
Open - $11200 - $3200 - $1600
Splits: 5.51, 17.94
1
4
T: Raymond Burman
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.81

In Run

82

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Anthony Zammit
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.55

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Tony Apap
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.74

In Run

73

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Paul Mcilveen
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.66

In Run

64

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Lyndall Brand
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.51

In Run

15

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Raymond Burman
$3.90

Mgn

22.50

Time

32.17

Split

5.62

In Run

46

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
1
T: John Catton
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
2
T: Lyndall Brand
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.50, 17.12
1
4
T: Tony Brett
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.54

In Run

21

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.50

In Run

12

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.62

In Run

33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.73

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Travis Elson
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.73

In Run

64

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Colin Graham
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.63

In Run

47

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Amber Boody
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.75

In Run

86

Wgt

34.2kg
8
9
T: Jedda Cutlack
$21.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.65

In Run

58

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R6 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.54, 17.10
1
1
T: Mitchell Northfield
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.54

In Run

12

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Selena Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.78

Split

5.54

In Run

31

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Peter Lagogiane
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.61

In Run

64

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Gerard Bowe
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.59

In Run

43

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.59

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.54

In Run

26

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Craig Chandler
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.63

In Run

77

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.64

In Run

88

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 TAB (710m)
Place
Open - $40000 - $10000 - $5000
Splits: 15.86, 28.40
1
4
T: David Richardson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.98

Split

15.86

In Run

11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.14

Split

16.22

In Run

64

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.27

Split

16.21

In Run

55

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Raymond Burman
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.27

Split

15.94

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Tony Brett
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.31

Split

16.32

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.33

Split

16.32

In Run

77

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Mark Saal
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.40

Split

16.07

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.55

Split

16.11

In Run

46

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
Open - $40000 - $10000 - $5000
Splits: 5.42, 16.92
1
5
T: Tony Brett
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: John Finn
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.72

In Run

85

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Travis Elson
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.48

In Run

22

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Danielle Matic
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.61

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Wayne Scott
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.54

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.71

In Run

76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Jacobsen
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.60

In Run

47

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Justin King
$23.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.64

In Run

68

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 TAB (520m)
Place
Open - $25000 - $5000 - $0
Splits: 5.48, 17.06
1
3
T: Raymond Smith
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.57

In Run

21

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Leanne Hall
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.48

In Run

12

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Selena Zammit
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Essex
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Wilson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Colin Graham
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R11 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.33
1
7
T: Nathan Evans
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Stephen Rolph
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.79

In Run

74

Wgt

32.0kg
3
9
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Gregory Stella
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.76

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Michael Edwards
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.67

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Gregory Deering
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.70

In Run

45

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.90

In Run

87

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.75

In Run

58

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Kieren Galloway
$0.00
R12 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.58, 17.57
1
7
T: Dennis Moore
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.58

In Run

12

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: John Hutchinson
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.61

In Run

31

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Tricia Fuller
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.61

In Run

23

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Colin Graham
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.87

In Run

78

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Kim Shedden
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.88

In Run

86

Wgt

38.2kg
6
5
T: Conrad Buhner
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.81

In Run

67

Wgt

38.1kg
7
3
T: Austin Dillon
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.72

In Run

55

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Brodie Prater
$3.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.68

In Run

44

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLEUTH (1) Tom Tzouvelis 29.97 0.00 5.54 11 28.4kg Allen Deed Dokmai $2.00
2 6 JUST A SORT (6) Tony Brett 30.71 10.50 5.68 63 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $3.50
3 3 WILDASH IZZY (3) Robert Giltinan 31.02 15.00 5.57 22 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $31.00
4 7 HEAR THE BELLS (7) Garry Gilbert 31.10 16.25 5.66 45 34.3kg Fernando Bale Precious To Me $31.00
5 8 BRINDLE HORNET (8) Raymond Burman 31.18 17.25 5.73 86 31.9kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $7.50
6 2 JEDI RETURN (2) Grant Franklin 31.22 17.75 5.65 37 25.2kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $26.00
7 4 MAC'S HENRY (4) John Mccarthy 31.24 18.00 5.68 54 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $7.50
8 5 ROTTNEST BLUES (5) Jamie Hosking 31.31 19.00 5.70 78 24.9kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $34.00
Race 2 STABLE BOSS 710m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 15.92, 28.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEMPER TEARS (4) Darren Russell 42.28 0.00 16.25 54 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $9.50
2 3 GEORGIA KEEPING (3) Selena Zammit 42.31 0.50 16.02 32 29.2kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $5.00
3 1 LUCKY HERO (1) John Catton 42.36 1.00 15.92 11 29.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $8.00
4 7 BURNT ENDS (7) Jeff Ahern 42.37 1.25 16.24 45 28.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.00
5 2 BROCKIE MAGIC (2) Raymond Burman 42.49 3.00 16.02 23 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $9.00
6 6 TONY'S RESCUE (6) Keith Snow 42.73 6.25 16.36 66 30.7kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $9.00
7 8 WAIKARIE BELL (8) Karen Kleinhans 42.87 8.25 16.73 77 26.2kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $34.00
Race 3 TAB 520m Open $11200 - $3200 - $1600 Splits: 5.59, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOLD CHARACTER (6) Greg Cannon 30.42 0.00 5.63 32 30.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $6.00
2 2 DIAMOND TINA (2) Jason Schmidt 30.46 0.75 5.59 11 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $19.00
3 3 THIS IS REAL (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.51 1.25 5.69 53 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.00
4 7 JIMARY SPITFIRE (7) Malcolm Ross 30.55 1.75 5.61 25 24.0kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $9.00
5 4 CANAVERAL (4) Wayne Scott 30.60 2.50 5.70 64 30.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $3.20
6 5 MADE IN AMERICA (5) Gregory Stella 31.96 22.00 5.76 76 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.70
DNF 8 ULTIMATE DISPLAY (8) Evelyn Harris 0.00 0.00 0.00 47 28.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $17.00
SCR 1 BELFAST EXPRESS (1) Jacqueline Davis
Race 4 TAB 520m Open $11200 - $3200 - $1600 Splits: 5.51, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REGAL ROCKY (4) Raymond Burman 30.58 0.00 5.81 82 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $17.00
2 8 MERCHANT NAVY (8) Anthony Zammit 30.63 0.75 5.55 21 31.1kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $4.00
3 3 CALL ME RIP (3) Tony Apap 31.00 6.00 5.74 73 34.1kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $4.80
4 5 SUNSHINE DELIGHT (5) Paul Mcilveen 31.15 8.25 5.66 64 31.5kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $21.00
5 7 LIGHT MY FLYER (7) Lyndall Brand 31.24 9.25 5.51 15 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $26.00
6 6 OUT OF CHAMPAGNE (6) Raymond Burman 32.17 22.50 5.62 46 27.9kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $3.90
DNF 1 BUSTED AXEL (1) John Catton 0.00 0.00 0.00 57 29.8kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $23.70
DNF 2 FEEL THE BEAT (2) Lyndall Brand 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $3.00
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.50, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WYNBURN SHEEAN (4) Tony Brett 29.95 0.00 5.54 21 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $1.70
2 6 MODERN TALKING (6) Peter Lagogiane 29.97 0.25 5.50 12 28.5kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $5.00
3 7 HOPEFUL HOPE (7) Cynthia Elson 30.16 3.00 5.62 33 26.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $5.00
4 8 SLIP THE CUFFS (8) Simone Kellermeyer 30.44 7.00 5.73 75 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $26.00
5 3 QUEEN SUPREME (3) Travis Elson 30.62 9.50 5.73 64 25.6kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $21.00
6 5 DISTANT STAR (5) Colin Graham 30.72 11.00 5.63 47 25.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $31.00
7 2 AMBY'S DREAM (2) Amber Boody 30.80 12.25 5.75 86 34.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $61.00
8 9 ORWELL BALE (1) Jedda Cutlack 30.99 14.75 5.65 58 32.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $21.00
SCR 1 IN AND OUT (1) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 6 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.54, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KOORINGA LUCY (1) Mitchell Northfield 29.62 0.00 5.54 12 25.3kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.90
2 8 MUSIC EVENT (8) Selena Zammit 29.78 2.25 5.54 31 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $7.00
3 6 VICKI'S QUEEN (6) Peter Lagogiane 29.98 5.25 5.61 64 28.5kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $7.50
4 4 IT'S A RUSH (4) Gerard Bowe 30.21 8.25 5.59 43 29.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $41.00
5 5 MAGICAL HOPE (5) Cynthia Elson 30.21 8.25 5.59 55 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $21.00
6 7 PAY CALL (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.32 10.00 5.54 26 26.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $6.00
7 2 PAW IT ON (2) Craig Chandler 30.42 11.50 5.63 77 35.1kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $9.50
8 3 COOPER DOOPER (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.62 14.25 5.64 88 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $41.00
Race 7 TAB 710m Open $40000 - $10000 - $5000 Splits: 15.86, 28.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARSANDI (4) David Richardson 41.98 0.00 15.86 11 24.6kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $5.50
2 2 MAGGIE MOO MOO (2) Darren Johnstone 42.14 2.25 16.22 64 25.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $4.60
3 7 MICKS RECALL (7) Jamie Hosking 42.27 4.25 16.21 55 24.7kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $6.00
4 6 SMART LILLY (6) Raymond Burman 42.27 4.25 15.94 22 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $18.00
5 1 ZIPPING NISEKO (1) Tony Brett 42.31 4.75 16.32 88 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $2.40
6 8 CLASSY ETHICS (8) Jeff Crawford 42.33 5.00 16.32 77 25.1kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $41.00
7 3 PUMP IT (3) Mark Saal 42.40 6.00 16.07 33 27.5kg Collision Simply An Angel $12.00
8 5 PRIM AND PROPER (5) Jeff Crawford 42.55 8.25 16.11 46 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $31.00
Race 8 TAB 520m Open $40000 - $10000 - $5000 Splits: 5.42, 16.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ORCHESTRATE (5) Tony Brett 29.66 0.00 5.42 11 29.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $12.00
2 1 ZIPPING KYRGIOS (1) John Finn 29.89 3.25 5.72 85 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.40
3 6 LIMITED EDITION (6) Travis Elson 29.90 3.50 5.48 22 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $21.00
4 4 WOW (4) Danielle Matic 29.98 4.50 5.61 54 33.5kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $5.00
5 3 FARMOR BEACH (3) Wayne Scott 29.99 4.75 5.54 33 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $4.40
6 2 HANDSOME PRINCE (2) Peter Lagogiane 30.06 5.75 5.71 76 32.5kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $4.80
7 7 CRAZY COOL (7) Robert Jacobsen 30.86 17.25 5.60 47 29.1kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $19.00
7 8 INCAPACITATED (8) Justin King 30.86 17.25 5.64 68 31.8kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $23.00
Race 9 TAB 520m Open $25000 - $5000 - $0 Splits: 5.48, 17.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUNGLE DEUCE (3) Raymond Smith 29.61 0.00 5.57 21 35.1kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.35
2 1 EXTRA MALT (1) Leanne Hall 29.70 1.25 5.48 12 27.6kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $3.20
Race 10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SEE THEM TRY (1) Selena Zammit
SCR 2 MAYORESS (2) Wayne Scott
SCR 3 MAYWYN ULYSSES (3) Robert Essex
SCR 4 KEENANDO (4) Gary Mitchell
SCR 5 FROG'S HOLLOW (5) Peter Wilson
SCR 6 INSPIRE US (6) Colin Graham
SCR 7 HOPE'S KING (7) Travis Elson
SCR 8 VESPER BALE (8) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 11 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LILLY STREET (7) Nathan Evans 30.31 0.00 5.54 11 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $6.50
2 3 HORSBURGH (3) Stephen Rolph 30.39 1.00 5.79 74 32.0kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $2.40
3 9 HOPEFUL NAN (8) Cynthia Elson 30.43 1.75 5.63 22 25.1kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $7.50
4 4 RINGBARK RAGNAR (4) Gregory Stella 30.47 2.25 5.76 66 29.3kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $8.50
5 6 TRANCE (6) Michael Edwards 30.54 3.25 5.67 33 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $18.00
6 5 FLYING YUNA (5) Gregory Deering 30.60 4.25 5.70 45 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $26.00
7 2 CHARLIE BALE (2) Barry Kitchener 30.70 5.50 5.90 87 29.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $9.00
8 1 POKIE CHANGE (1) Peter Sullivan 30.72 5.75 5.75 58 25.6kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $6.50
SCR 8 KINLOCH CHARM (8) Kieren Galloway
Race 12 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.58, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHEER PASSION (7) Dennis Moore 30.51 0.00 5.58 12 24.6kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $17.00
2 8 SECOND SOLUTION (8) John Hutchinson 30.58 1.00 5.61 31 25.0kg Moreira Uki Sheila $17.00
3 1 SPRING CHATTER (1) Tricia Fuller 30.66 2.00 5.61 23 27.8kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $2.40
4 6 STEAL AWAY (6) Colin Graham 30.83 4.50 5.87 78 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Elusive Sparkle $7.00
5 2 TURANZA TIGER (2) Kim Shedden 30.94 6.00 5.88 86 38.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $11.00
6 5 SHIAN CODY (5) Conrad Buhner 30.96 6.25 5.81 67 38.1kg Dyna Double One Kyan's Assassin $51.00
7 3 DUNDEE JAZZ (3) Austin Dillon 31.05 7.75 5.72 55 26.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $8.00
8 4 BUCK OR TWO (4) Brodie Prater 31.26 10.50 5.68 44 30.6kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $3.80