Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 20th of June 2021
R1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.19
1
5
T: Keith Boan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.38

Split

7.19

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Darren Makowiecki
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.48

Split

7.28

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Gerald Corrigan
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.59

Split

7.37

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.78

Split

7.39

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Terrence Medcalf
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.85

Split

7.50

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Peter Carleton
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.10

Split

7.41

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: John Quarman
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.20

Split

7.50

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.25
1
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

7.25

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.46

Split

7.28

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Brauer
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.63

Split

7.41

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Terrence Medcalf
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.66

Split

7.50

In Run

7

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Young
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Ashley Bock
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.76

Split

7.47

In Run

6

Wgt

23.7kg
7
5
T: Brent Kline
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.83

Split

7.56

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Andrew Suli
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.96

Split

7.36

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
7
T: Keith Boan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.20

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: John Quarman
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.30

Split

7.18

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Cecil Druery
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.31

Split

7.16

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
4
9
T: Tony Brett
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.36

Split

7.41

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Jamie Mchugh
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.67

Split

7.48

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Andrew Suli
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.70

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.72

Split

7.52

In Run

8

Wgt

23.7kg
8
8
T: Keith Boan
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.80

Split

7.37

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$0.00
R4 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
5
T: John Bradley
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.09

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

23.5kg
2
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.14

Split

7.17

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.31

Split

7.24

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Ross Ogden
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

7.27

In Run

5

Wgt

23.4kg
5
3
T: John Quarman
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.65

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.77

Split

7.29

In Run

7

Wgt

22.1kg
7
4
T: Peter Carleton
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.82

Split

7.29

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Andrew Suli
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.87

Split

7.31

In Run

8

Wgt

24.7kg
R5 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.44
1
2
T: Graham Hall
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.51

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Travis Elson
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.44

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.84

Split

10.59

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.08

Split

10.79

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.10

Split

10.64

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Brian Baker
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.16

Split

10.70

In Run

6

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.68

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Cecil Druery
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.29

Split

10.74

In Run

7

Wgt

24.2kg
R6 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.46
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.79

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Travis Elson
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.67

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Noel Evans
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Lynette Williams
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.03

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.46

Split

10.99

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Frank Hancock
$2.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.14

In Run

8

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Evans
$0.00
R7 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.39
1
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

10.46

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.54

Split

10.39

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.74

Split

10.54

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.66

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Brauer
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.00

Split

10.65

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.09

Split

10.69

In Run

6

Wgt

36.6kg
7
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.74

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
8
9
T: Desmond Gilroy
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.37

Split

10.88

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Brian Baker
$0.00
R8 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.38
1
1
T: Jason Schmidt
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.38

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Tony Brett
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.56

Split

10.50

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.80

Split

10.61

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.82

Split

10.72

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Carleton
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.78

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.88

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Noel Evans
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.07

Split

10.79

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
2
T: Desmond Gilroy
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.58
1
8
T: Douglas Gladman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.61

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.70

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Karen Kleinhans
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.08

Split

10.68

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Peter Carleton
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.09

Split

10.86

In Run

6

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Brian Francis
$4.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.11

Split

10.91

In Run

7

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.13

Split

10.75

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Garry Gilbert
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.58

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Noel Evans
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.31

Split

10.92

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.26
1
2
T: Robert Wall
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

7.26

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Andrew Suli
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.34

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$31.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.40

Split

7.36

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: John Quarman
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.59

Split

7.39

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Ashley Bock
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.64

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.67

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Mark Ware
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.93

Split

7.58

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
8
9
T: Ross Ogden
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.96

Split

7.57

In Run

7

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
6
T: George Evans
$0.00
R11 TAB - VENUE MODE (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
1
T: Christine Goodwin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.26

Split

7.19

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.39

Split

7.29

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.48

Split

7.32

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Cecil Druery
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.57

Split

7.32

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.62

Split

7.40

In Run

7

Wgt

23.2kg
7
5
T: Andrew Suli
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.73

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
7
T: Brendon Stevens
$0.00
R12 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.16
1
2
T: Peter Young
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.95

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Stephen Woods
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.16

Split

7.16

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
3
9
T: Peter Young
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.32

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Desmond Gilroy
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Andrew Suli
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.64

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Desmond Cecil
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.90

Split

7.47

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.15

Split

7.47

In Run

6

Wgt

36.5kg
8
7
T: Christopher Riordon
$5.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.21

Split

7.49

In Run

8

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
Race 1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROSETTA MISS (5) Keith Boan 19.32 0.00 7.32 3 25.6kg Dyna Villa Grand Rosie $7.00
2 1 PETITE OLGA (1) Kerry Hoggan 19.38 0.75 7.19 1 25.0kg Moreira Petite Fox $3.80
3 6 MOJO ESPRESSO (6) Darren Makowiecki 19.48 2.25 7.28 2 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Split System $31.00
4 2 LIL BANSHEE (2) Gerald Corrigan 19.59 3.75 7.37 4 27.7kg Sulzanti Veuve $34.00
5 8 BARCELONA HOPE (8) Cynthia Elson 19.78 6.50 7.39 5 27.8kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $3.50
6 3 TRYING TIMES (3) Terrence Medcalf 19.85 7.50 7.50 8 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $2.90
7 7 FARMOR TAPPA'S (7) Peter Carleton 20.10 11.00 7.41 6 31.3kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $9.50
8 4 BEE STUNG (4) John Quarman 20.20 12.50 7.50 7 26.4kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $41.00
Race 2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAM DANCER (1) Darren Makowiecki 19.45 0.00 7.25 1 29.0kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $5.50
2 7 FLAWLESS SCOTTIE (7) Warren Nicholls 19.46 0.10 7.28 2 29.2kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $4.80
3 6 FOUR FOURTEEN (6) Michael Brauer 19.63 2.50 7.41 5 25.8kg Hostile Sivamet $23.00
4 2 SIN BIN (2) Terrence Medcalf 19.66 3.00 7.50 7 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $2.80
5 8 TUPPENNY VISION (8) Peter Young 19.67 3.00 7.34 3 24.6kg Oaks Road Super Vision $6.50
6 4 CHINTARA MIA (4) Ashley Bock 19.76 4.25 7.47 6 23.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $18.00
7 5 SHE'S PRECOCIOUS (5) Brent Kline 19.83 5.25 7.56 8 26.3kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $8.00
8 3 MR. PUTIN (3) Andrew Suli 19.96 7.25 7.36 4 32.0kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $8.00
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAROMI BULLET (7) Keith Boan 19.20 0.00 7.15 1 30.6kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $3.70
2 3 DEB'S DESIRE (3) John Quarman 19.30 1.50 7.18 3 27.1kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $19.00
3 5 TUTA BYE BYE (5) Cecil Druery 19.31 1.50 7.16 2 24.8kg Jagger Swagger Elly Bye Bye $11.00
4 9 DISSEMINATE (6) Tony Brett 19.36 2.25 7.41 6 29.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $3.30
5 2 KELSO QUEEN (2) Jamie Mchugh 19.67 6.50 7.48 7 25.4kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $5.50
6 1 LINES (1) Andrew Suli 19.70 7.00 7.34 4 32.3kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $9.50
7 4 SHEBOP (4) Desmond Cecil 19.72 7.50 7.52 8 23.7kg Fernando Bale Neeky's Way $41.00
8 8 BAROMI ROSE (8) Keith Boan 19.80 8.50 7.37 5 26.4kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $5.50
SCR 6 ROUGH SYSTEM (6) Edmund Makowiecki
Race 4 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DRINK SHANDIES (5) John Bradley 19.09 0.00 7.15 1 23.5kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $6.50
2 1 JUST AMAZED (1) Gary Mitchell 19.14 0.75 7.17 2 26.0kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $2.50
3 2 MUTTON'S MATES (2) Gary Mitchell 19.31 3.00 7.24 4 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $4.60
4 8 CRICKLE OWL MEG (8) Ross Ogden 19.39 4.25 7.27 5 23.4kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.20
5 3 VEERAT (3) John Quarman 19.65 8.00 7.23 3 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $13.00
6 6 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (6) Jeffrey Henzell 19.77 9.75 7.29 7 22.1kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $71.00
7 4 SOLO RIPPLE (4) Peter Carleton 19.82 10.25 7.29 6 31.1kg Collision Josie Rumble $81.00
8 7 CALLA EBONY (7) Andrew Suli 19.87 11.00 7.31 8 24.7kg Allen Deed Calla Blackie $41.00
Race 5 TAB 395m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUBLE MALT (2) Graham Hall 22.64 0.00 10.51 2 31.4kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $3.80
2 3 SUMMER'S QUEEN (3) Travis Elson 22.71 1.00 10.44 1 25.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $4.00
3 1 STRIKE HARD (1) Jeff Crawford 22.84 2.75 10.59 3 32.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $10.00
4 5 MITCHELL STREET (5) Tom Tzouvelis 23.08 6.25 10.79 8 30.4kg Fernando Bale Off And On $4.40
5 4 JESS SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 23.10 6.50 10.64 4 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $51.00
6 8 JAZZ BUTTON (8) Brian Baker 23.16 7.50 10.70 6 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $101.00
7 7 HOPEFUL BILL (7) Cynthia Elson 23.22 8.25 10.68 5 32.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $3.50
8 6 TUTA TIME (6) Cecil Druery 23.29 9.25 10.74 7 24.2kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $14.00
Race 6 TAB 395m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MESSY MAN (1) Tony Brett 22.64 0.00 10.46 1 35.3kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $2.30
2 2 READY TO RUBBLE (2) Warren Nicholls 22.95 4.25 10.63 2 30.7kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $16.00
3 5 ELASTIC BAIRN (5) Serena Lawrance 22.99 5.00 10.79 5 31.0kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $7.50
4 7 ALL ACES (7) Travis Elson 23.00 5.25 10.67 3 27.1kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $9.00
5 4 QUALIFIED (4) Noel Evans 23.20 8.00 10.79 4 28.6kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $61.00
6 10 LOZZA'S RETURN (8) Lynette Williams 23.38 10.50 11.03 7 31.2kg Oaks Road Bella Mel $101.00
7 3 MAGICAL WARREN (3) Cynthia Elson 23.46 11.75 10.99 6 32.7kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $16.00
8 6 APACHE DON (6) Frank Hancock 23.56 13.25 11.14 8 31.4kg Barcia Bale Laverne $2.70
SCR 8 GIGGLING SAL (8) Matthew Evans
Race 7 TAB 395m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WE GET IT (7) Serena Lawrance 22.49 0.00 10.46 2 32.3kg Head Bound Cardwell $8.00
2 1 STRIKE HER POSE (1) Jeff Crawford 22.54 0.75 10.39 1 25.2kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $2.00
3 5 APACHE SWOOP (5) Barry Kitchener 22.74 3.50 10.54 3 29.2kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $7.50
4 2 TRUTHINESS (2) Darren Johnstone 22.84 5.00 10.66 5 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $8.00
5 4 TEQUILA TALKING (4) Michael Brauer 23.00 7.25 10.65 4 30.6kg Hostile Sivamet $26.00
6 6 HOW TO TELL (6) Sandra Hunt 23.09 8.50 10.69 6 36.6kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $71.00
7 8 MAGICAL BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 23.13 9.25 10.74 7 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.70
8 9 WINK WINK (3) Desmond Gilroy 23.37 12.50 10.88 8 26.8kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $101.00
SCR 3 ONE MUMMA (3) Brian Baker
Race 8 TAB 395m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAMING ROSE (1) Jason Schmidt 22.53 0.00 10.38 1 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.35
2 3 WHAT A DEBACLE (3) Tony Brett 22.56 0.50 10.50 2 29.0kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $3.60
3 4 SHOT OF BOURBON (4) Warren Nicholls 22.80 3.75 10.61 3 29.1kg Oaks Road Avamay $41.00
4 7 BEG PARDON (7) Sandra Hunt 22.82 4.25 10.72 4 33.5kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $61.00
5 6 FARMOR MILLERS (6) Peter Carleton 22.91 5.25 10.78 5 32.0kg Velocette Farmor Karma $81.00
6 5 HOPEFUL BELLA (5) Cynthia Elson 22.97 6.25 10.88 7 27.7kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $31.00
7 8 CRAIG'S REGRET (8) Noel Evans 23.07 7.75 10.79 6 34.3kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $12.00
DNF 2 BRAVE SUZY (2) Desmond Gilroy 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 26.9kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $101.00
Race 9 TAB 395m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYANNA BELLE (8) Douglas Gladman 22.55 0.00 10.61 2 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $2.00
2 4 SPECIAL BILL (4) Cynthia Elson 22.96 5.75 10.70 4 31.9kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $4.60
3 3 MAGICAL REVIVAL (3) Karen Kleinhans 23.08 7.50 10.68 3 28.7kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $51.00
4 5 FABIO BEACH (5) Peter Carleton 23.09 7.75 10.86 6 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $41.00
5 6 ROYAL HARBOUR (6) Brian Francis 23.11 8.00 10.91 7 36.3kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $4.80
6 2 BLAZING BOBBY (2) Darren Johnstone 23.13 8.25 10.75 5 32.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $9.50
7 1 SHE'S WHISTLING (1) Garry Gilbert 23.20 9.25 10.58 1 28.5kg Fabregas Isla's Style $19.00
8 7 REMEMBER COL (7) Noel Evans 23.31 10.75 10.92 8 31.8kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $13.00
Race 10 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO GINGER ALE (2) Robert Wall 19.27 0.00 7.26 1 27.9kg Fernando Bale Go Mini Mouse $5.00
2 1 MERLIN'S MISSILE (1) Andrew Suli 19.34 1.00 7.26 2 30.8kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $3.70
3 5 GET RICH (5) Gary Mitchell 19.40 1.75 7.36 3 30.1kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $31.00
4 4 GREEN ACRES (4) John Quarman 19.59 4.50 7.39 5 31.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $31.00
5 8 TOY SOLDIER (8) Ashley Bock 19.64 5.25 7.48 6 32.3kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $9.50
6 7 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (7) Cynthia Elson 19.67 5.75 7.38 4 25.5kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $18.00
7 3 FAIRWAY FINDER (3) Mark Ware 19.93 9.25 7.58 8 33.3kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $2.70
8 9 DOUBLE ALIAS (6) Ross Ogden 19.96 9.75 7.57 7 34.6kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $7.00
SCR 6 COST A SHILLING (6) George Evans
Race 11 TAB - VENUE MODE 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASTER SPICE (1) Christine Goodwin 19.08 0.00 7.14 1 35.4kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $3.20
2 8 MY SISTER DOTTI (8) Darren Johnstone 19.26 2.50 7.19 2 28.9kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $3.40
3 4 AMAZE AND SHOOK (4) Gary Mitchell 19.39 4.25 7.29 3 27.3kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $6.50
4 2 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (2) Cynthia Elson 19.48 5.75 7.32 5 33.3kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $9.00
5 6 MERIDA (6) Cecil Druery 19.57 7.00 7.32 4 29.5kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $10.00
6 3 SPLIT SOUND (3) Edmund Makowiecki 19.62 7.75 7.40 7 23.2kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $23.00
7 5 BLACK MAXIE (5) Andrew Suli 19.73 9.25 7.35 6 35.5kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $5.00
SCR 7 SENOR DYLAN (7) Brendon Stevens
Race 12 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUTTON'S LASS (2) Peter Young 18.95 0.00 7.18 2 27.1kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $1.85
2 8 GOLDEN CREST (8) Stephen Woods 19.16 3.00 7.16 1 30.2kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $5.50
3 9 COYBIG (1) Peter Young 19.60 9.25 7.32 3 26.3kg Oaks Road Well Uno $13.00
4 5 WAZZ'S OUT (5) Desmond Gilroy 19.63 9.75 7.42 5 31.5kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $11.00
5 3 ONE STRANGE DUDE (3) Andrew Suli 19.64 9.75 7.38 4 32.6kg Fabregas Bye Bye Mystery $13.00
6 4 CLASSY COSMO (4) Desmond Cecil 19.90 13.50 7.47 7 29.1kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $21.00
7 6 MEERKAT WARRIOR (6) Jeffrey Henzell 20.15 17.25 7.47 6 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $41.00
8 7 PANCHO NOT LEFTY (7) Christopher Riordon 20.21 18.00 7.49 8 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Spirited Flame $5.50
SCR 1 SODA MAXI (1) Ronald Hamilton