Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of June 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.52, 17.42
1
7
T: Raymond Burman
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.52

In Run

14

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.69

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Raymond Burman
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.59

In Run

32

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Robert Ayres
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.54

In Run

21

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$41.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.65

In Run

53

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Grant Franklin
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.72

In Run

87

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Angela Hagicostas
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.64

In Run

45

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Dennis Moore
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.71

In Run

78

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.55, 17.20
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.56

In Run

21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Travis Elson
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.60

In Run

32

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.55

In Run

13

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.71

In Run

55

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.73

In Run

66

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Tony Brett
$3.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.65

In Run

44

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Essex
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.77

In Run

77

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R3 TAB (331m)
Place
Open - $9750 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.93
1
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

6.93

In Run

1

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Craig Schmidt
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.96

Split

7.10

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Tony Brett
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.01

Split

7.07

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Keith Boan
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.07

Split

7.16

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.20

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Craig Chandler
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.24

Split

7.41

In Run

8

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.31

Split

7.27

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Travis Elson
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.37

Split

7.06

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 TAB (395m)
Place
Open - $9750 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 10.23
1
5
T: Douglas Gladman
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

10.23

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.44

Split

10.43

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Tony Brett
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.50

Split

10.46

In Run

3

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Travis Elson
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.68

Split

10.55

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Graham Hall
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.69

Split

10.60

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Jason Schmidt
$3.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.77

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Tony Brett
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.80

In Run

7

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$6.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.92

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 TAB (520m)
Place
Group Listed - $25000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 5.54, 17.32
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.74

In Run

83

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.57

In Run

31

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.55

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Selena Zammit
$3.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.65

In Run

64

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Leanne Hall
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.61

In Run

55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.65

In Run

76

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Travis Elson
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.58

In Run

47

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$81.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

31.98

Split

5.54

In Run

18

Wgt

24.8kg
R6 GARRARD'S (600m)
Place
Open - $9750 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 9.60, 21.52
1
1
T: Craig Chandler
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.60

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Raymond Burman
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.86

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Raymond Burman
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.09

Split

9.88

In Run

33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: John Catton
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.28

Split

10.26

In Run

76

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Saal
$4.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.30

Split

10.05

In Run

55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.44

Split

9.99

In Run

44

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Travis Elson
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.45

Split

10.28

In Run

88

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Keith Snow
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.65

Split

10.20

In Run

67

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 BGRC (710m)
Place
Open - $9750 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 15.98, 28.42
1
1
T: Jeff Ahern
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.91

Split

15.98

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

41.99

Split

16.07

In Run

42

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Darren Russell
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.05

Split

16.11

In Run

54

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Tony Brett
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.24

Split

16.30

In Run

87

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: David Richardson
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.46

Split

16.01

In Run

23

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Selena Zammit
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.56

Split

16.15

In Run

68

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.60

Split

16.01

In Run

36

Wgt

24.9kg
8
8
T: Tony Desira
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.63

Split

16.21

In Run

75

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (710m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25250 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 15.69, 28.36
1
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.66

Split

15.97

In Run

33

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

41.79

Split

15.69

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Tony Brett
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

41.82

Split

15.82

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Paul Abela
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

41.90

Split

16.09

In Run

44

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.11
1
6
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.61

In Run

21

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.60

In Run

12

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Wilson
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.65

In Run

33

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.81

In Run

64

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Colin Graham
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.96

In Run

86

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Kevin Galloway
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.84

In Run

78

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Amber Boody
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.69

In Run

47

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.47
1
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.62

In Run

31

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.69

In Run

63

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.61

In Run

14

Wgt

21.5kg
5
1
T: Travis Elson
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.63

In Run

46

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.98

In Run

85

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Stephen Lennon
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.68

In Run

57

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Nathan Evans
$17.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.71

In Run

78

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.46, 17.51
1
8
T: Lyndall Brand
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.58

In Run

52

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$13.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.58

In Run

31

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Jemma Daley
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.70

In Run

85

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.62

In Run

63

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Keith Snow
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.62

In Run

76

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.46

In Run

14

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
1
T: Jedda Cutlack
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
9
T: Noel Murdoch
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
4
T: Albert Kennewell
$0.00
R12 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.25
1
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.62

In Run

33

Wgt

23.4kg
3
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.68

In Run

44

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Brodie Prater
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Dennis Moore
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.70

In Run

55

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Kim Shedden
$9.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.84

In Run

86

Wgt

37.8kg
7
7
T: Austin Dillon
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.81

In Run

78

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: John Hutchinson
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.72

In Run

67

Wgt

24.9kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.52, 17.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUT OF CHAMPAGNE (7) Raymond Burman 30.40 0.00 5.52 14 27.6kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $1.85
2 1 WALTZING MICKEY (1) Jamie Hosking 30.46 0.75 5.69 66 32.6kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $3.70
3 5 CHAMPAGNE JAZZY (5) Raymond Burman 30.47 1.00 5.59 32 30.4kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $13.00
4 2 LIFE'S GOOD (2) Robert Ayres 30.48 1.00 5.54 21 30.8kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $4.40
5 4 WILDASH IZZY (4) Robert Giltinan 30.51 1.50 5.65 53 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $41.00
6 3 JEDI RETURN (3) Grant Franklin 30.73 4.75 5.72 87 25.6kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $41.00
7 6 TAHINI STAR (6) Angela Hagicostas 30.86 6.50 5.64 45 27.9kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $101.00
8 8 GRACE IS SUAVE (8) Dennis Moore 30.90 7.00 5.71 78 23.5kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $101.00
Race 2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.55, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRUTHINESS (1) Darren Johnstone 30.06 0.00 5.56 21 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $7.50
2 6 HOPE'S KING (6) Travis Elson 30.16 1.50 5.60 32 33.7kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $4.80
3 7 KEENANDO (7) Gary Mitchell 30.23 2.25 5.55 13 33.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $19.00
4 3 COOPER DOOPER (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.27 3.00 5.71 55 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $13.00
5 2 MAGICAL HOPE (2) Cynthia Elson 30.40 4.75 5.73 66 26.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.40
6 5 HARA'S CLYDE (5) Tony Brett 30.57 7.25 5.65 44 31.6kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $3.80
7 4 MAYWYN ULYSSES (4) Robert Essex 30.79 10.25 5.77 77 30.1kg Keybow Set Her Again $61.00
SCR 8 MITCHELL STREET (8) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 3 TAB 331m Open $9750 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOPE SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 18.78 0.00 6.93 1 24.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $4.60
2 2 BORNEO BANDIT (2) Craig Schmidt 18.96 2.50 7.10 4 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $2.20
3 3 RELEASE THE RAGE (3) Tony Brett 19.01 3.25 7.07 3 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $6.50
4 8 NANDO FLYER (8) Keith Boan 19.07 4.25 7.16 5 30.8kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $14.00
5 7 KENNY SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.21 6.00 7.20 6 32.4kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $19.00
6 5 RED JERSEY (5) Craig Chandler 19.24 6.50 7.41 8 33.7kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $26.00
7 4 JOHNNY HOT FEET (4) Darren Johnstone 19.31 7.50 7.27 7 32.2kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $71.00
8 1 HOPE'S HEIST (1) Travis Elson 19.37 8.25 7.06 2 32.0kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $5.50
Race 4 TAB 395m Open $9750 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TYANNA BELLE (5) Douglas Gladman 22.16 0.00 10.23 1 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $8.50
2 3 STRIKE HER POSE (3) Jeff Crawford 22.44 4.00 10.43 2 25.5kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $9.00
3 8 WHAT A DEBACLE (8) Tony Brett 22.50 4.75 10.46 3 28.9kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $7.50
4 6 SUMMER'S QUEEN (6) Travis Elson 22.68 7.50 10.55 4 25.5kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $17.00
5 1 DOUBLE MALT (1) Graham Hall 22.69 7.50 10.60 5 31.3kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $4.60
6 2 FLAMING ROSE (2) Jason Schmidt 22.86 10.00 10.77 6 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.50
7 7 MESSY MAN (7) Tony Brett 23.04 12.50 10.80 7 34.7kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $10.00
8 4 WE GET IT (4) Serena Lawrance 23.24 15.50 10.92 8 32.1kg Head Bound Cardwell $6.50
Race 5 TAB 520m Group Listed $25000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 5.54, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EQUALIZER (5) Jason Thompson 29.77 0.00 5.74 83 36.1kg Kc And All Captivating $6.00
2 6 QWARA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.05 4.00 5.57 31 27.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $3.80
3 1 PAY CALL (1) Peter Lagogiane 30.07 4.25 5.55 22 27.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $9.50
4 7 MUSIC EVENT (7) Selena Zammit 30.17 5.75 5.65 64 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $3.90
5 2 EXTRA MALT (2) Leanne Hall 30.21 6.25 5.61 55 27.2kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $5.50
6 8 VICKI'S QUEEN (8) Peter Lagogiane 30.22 6.25 5.65 76 28.4kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $10.00
7 3 LIMITED EDITION (3) Travis Elson 30.65 12.50 5.58 47 26.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $9.50
8 4 MY MOVIE STAR (4) Brett Hazelgrove 31.98 31.50 5.54 18 24.8kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $81.00
Race 6 GARRARD'S 600m Open $9750 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 9.60, 21.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAW IT ON (1) Craig Chandler 34.82 0.00 9.60 11 34.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $1.95
2 6 REGAL ROCKY (6) Raymond Burman 34.96 2.00 9.86 22 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $11.00
3 7 SMART LILLY (7) Raymond Burman 35.09 3.75 9.88 33 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $7.50
4 3 LUCKY HERO (3) John Catton 35.28 6.50 10.26 76 29.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $26.00
5 8 PUMP IT (8) Mark Saal 35.30 6.75 10.05 55 27.6kg Collision Simply An Angel $4.60
6 5 BLAME BRENDAN (5) Darren Johnstone 35.44 8.75 9.99 44 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $81.00
7 2 MAGIC MISS (2) Travis Elson 35.45 9.00 10.28 88 25.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $18.00
8 4 TONY'S RESCUE (4) Keith Snow 35.65 11.75 10.20 67 30.5kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $9.50
Race 7 BGRC 710m Open $9750 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 15.98, 28.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNT ENDS (1) Jeff Ahern 41.91 0.00 15.98 11 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.80
2 5 MICKS RECALL (5) Jamie Hosking 41.99 1.00 16.07 42 24.8kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.20
3 2 TEMPER TEARS (2) Darren Russell 42.05 2.00 16.11 54 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $19.00
4 6 BEDROCK FRED (6) Tony Brett 42.24 4.75 16.30 87 28.2kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $14.00
5 7 BARSANDI (7) David Richardson 42.46 7.75 16.01 23 24.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $3.70
6 4 GEORGIA KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 42.56 9.25 16.15 68 29.2kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $14.00
7 3 CLASSY ETHICS (3) Jeff Crawford 42.60 9.75 16.01 36 24.9kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $31.00
8 8 STENT (8) Tony Desira 42.63 10.25 16.21 75 33.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $41.00
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 710m S/E Group 3 $25250 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 15.69, 28.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGGIE MOO MOO (3) Darren Johnstone 41.66 0.00 15.97 33 25.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $3.80
2 1 ZIPPING NISEKO (1) Tony Brett 41.79 1.75 15.69 11 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $3.40
3 7 SIR TRUCULENT (7) Tony Brett 41.82 2.25 15.82 22 33.0kg Worm Burner Establish $8.00
4 5 FIVE STAR (5) Paul Abela 41.90 3.50 16.09 44 28.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $2.40
Race 9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WYNBURN SHEEAN (6) Tony Brett 29.92 0.00 5.61 21 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's All Class $2.00
2 1 HOPEFUL HOPE (1) Cynthia Elson 30.25 4.75 5.60 12 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $2.20
3 2 FROG'S HOLLOW (2) Peter Wilson 30.35 6.00 5.73 55 33.0kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $7.50
4 8 LUCKY JOCK (8) Noel Murdoch 30.42 7.00 5.65 33 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $81.00
5 3 VESPER BALE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 30.51 8.25 5.81 64 33.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $31.00
6 4 DISTANT STAR (4) Colin Graham 30.57 9.25 5.96 86 25.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $41.00
7 5 GALWAY LUDWIG (5) Kevin Galloway 30.70 11.00 5.84 78 28.5kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $101.00
8 7 AMBY'S DREAM (7) Amber Boody 30.75 11.75 5.69 47 34.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $101.00
Race 10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MODERN TALKING (8) Peter Lagogiane 29.98 0.00 5.62 31 28.4kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $1.80
2 3 KISS AND SPIN (3) Jeff Crawford 30.43 6.25 5.69 63 28.5kg Kc And All Reshuffle $4.00
3 7 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (7) Warren Nicholls 30.77 11.25 5.62 22 25.3kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $7.00
4 4 HA HA LUCKY (4) Noel Murdoch 30.77 11.25 5.61 14 21.5kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $101.00
5 1 HOPE'S DYNAMIC (1) Travis Elson 30.78 11.50 5.63 46 26.1kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $23.00
6 2 DYNAMIC BILL (2) Cynthia Elson 30.83 12.25 5.98 85 33.9kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $19.00
7 6 BELLA MAFIA (6) Stephen Lennon 30.94 13.75 5.68 57 24.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $21.00
8 5 LILLY STREET (5) Nathan Evans 31.16 16.75 5.71 78 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $17.00
Race 11 SKY RACING 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.46, 17.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHT MY FLYER (8) Lyndall Brand 30.42 0.00 5.58 52 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $4.20
2 2 HOPEFUL NAN (2) Cynthia Elson 30.45 0.50 5.58 31 25.1kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $13.00
3 6 HARA'S PENNY (6) Jemma Daley 30.84 6.00 5.70 85 26.3kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $5.50
4 7 DASHING DISPLAY (7) Evelyn Harris 30.85 6.00 5.62 63 27.3kg Fernando Bale Magic Display $18.00
5 5 TEQUILA WORM (5) Keith Snow 31.15 10.25 5.62 76 33.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $11.00
6 3 HOPEFUL LANA (3) Cynthia Elson 31.29 12.25 5.46 14 27.5kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $7.00
DNF 1 SUNBURST (1) Jedda Cutlack 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 25.8kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $2.60
DNF 9 STORMY SHARI (4) Noel Murdoch 0.00 0.00 0.00 47 24.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $61.00
SCR 4 HIGH TORQUE (4) Albert Kennewell
Race 12 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 XELLA ANGEL (5) Noel Murdoch 30.34 0.00 5.53 11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $2.70
2 1 SPLIT SOUND (1) Edmund Makowiecki 30.37 0.50 5.62 33 23.4kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $6.50
3 4 RUSTY THE CROW (4) Brett Hazelgrove 30.48 2.00 5.68 44 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $9.50
4 8 BUCK OR TWO (8) Brodie Prater 30.52 2.50 5.62 22 30.8kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $7.00
5 3 SHEER PASSION (3) Dennis Moore 30.53 2.50 5.70 55 24.6kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $6.00
6 2 TURANZA TIGER (2) Kim Shedden 30.57 3.25 5.84 86 37.8kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $9.00
7 7 DUNDEE JAZZ (7) Austin Dillon 30.67 4.75 5.81 78 26.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $34.00
8 6 SECOND SOLUTION (6) John Hutchinson 30.82 6.75 5.72 67 24.9kg Moreira Uki Sheila $10.00