Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 30th of June 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.82
1
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.82

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Barry Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.03

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Errol Kleinhans
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.79

Split

11.02

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.04

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.34

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Peter Carleton
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.17

Split

11.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.27

Split

11.65

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Kim Shedden
$101.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.61

Split

11.56

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.67
1
4
T: Jason Aylward
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.79

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.03

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.14

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Anthony Bebbington
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.60

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

36.1kg
5
6
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.63

Split

10.67

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.73

Split

10.93

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Shane Topping
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.78

Split

11.17

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$3.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.18

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.54
1
1
T: Paul Graham
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.54

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.75

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Maxwell Wells
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

10.63

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.03

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Brent Kline
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

10.87

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.26

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Gregory Brennan
$3.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.38

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.63, 17.48
1
1
T: Robert Ayres
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.71

In Run

21

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.86

In Run

73

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Raymond Burman
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.76

In Run

54

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Roan Enright
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.75

In Run

47

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: John Mccarthy
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.82

In Run

65

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.63

In Run

12

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Shane Topping
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.74

In Run

36

Wgt

24.1kg
R5 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.50, 17.46
1
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Trevor Lindsay
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.74

In Run

73

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Ayres
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.50

In Run

11

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Raymond Burman
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.66

In Run

54

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Tracey Parker
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.67

In Run

67

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Christopher Riordon
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.62

In Run

36

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Mathew Vincent
$101.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.64

In Run

45

Wgt

24.0kg
R6 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.35
1
3
T: Raymond Burman
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.62

In Run

21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Marion Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.71

In Run

63

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Keith Snow
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.70

In Run

52

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.62

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Norma Dacey
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.63

In Run

45

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Will Griffiths
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.93

In Run

76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Wesely Green
$8.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.61

In Run

17

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.43
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

10.49

In Run

3

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.74

Split

10.65

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.80

Split

10.68

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Renald Attard
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.82

Split

10.44

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Craig Chandler
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.85

Split

10.49

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
6
9
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.43

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Cecil Druery
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.80

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Brian Baker
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.27

Split

10.97

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $900 - $500
Splits: 5.50, 17.09
1
8
T: Graham Hall
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.50

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$31.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.44

Split

5.64

In Run

43

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Raymond Burman
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.67

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Renald Attard
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.71

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Maxwell Wells
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.75

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.64

In Run

35

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Mathew Vincent
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.75

In Run

88

Wgt

23.9kg
8
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.71

In Run

67

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.55
1
7
T: Norma Dacey
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.77

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$19.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.55

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

10.57

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.67

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Jason Aylward
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.77

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Jeff Cumming
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.67

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

10.79

In Run

8

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: John Quarman
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.31

Split

10.75

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.40
1
7
T: Brian Baker
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.40

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Roan Enright
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.04

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Carleton
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.05

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.98

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: John Quarman
$23.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.51

Split

10.88

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Barry Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.55

Split

11.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$12.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.58

Split

10.99

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Austin Dillon
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.05

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.63
1
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

10.63

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Norma Dacey
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.67

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

10.94

In Run

4

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: John Quarman
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

10.76

In Run

3

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Peter Carleton
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.12

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Shane Topping
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.20

In Run

8

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Brian Baker
$8.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.05

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
3
T: Barry Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SO UNIQUE (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.26 0.00 10.82 1 24.6kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $1.40
2 4 VENDETTA (4) Barry Taylor 23.59 4.75 11.03 4 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $12.00
3 2 WILLOW RETURNS (2) Errol Kleinhans 23.79 7.50 11.02 3 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $26.00
4 5 LET'S GO SUZIE (5) Gary Mitchell 23.90 9.25 11.04 5 27.1kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $8.50
5 7 BARCELONA BILL (7) Cynthia Elson 23.98 10.25 11.34 6 31.7kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $4.80
6 3 FARMOR TAPPA'S (3) Peter Carleton 24.17 13.00 11.00 2 31.7kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $41.00
7 8 ART FORM (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 24.27 14.25 11.65 8 26.6kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $34.00
8 6 BLACK NO SUGAR (6) Kim Shedden 24.61 19.25 11.56 7 29.2kg Thirty Talks Mocha Latte $101.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUNA WAVE (4) Jason Aylward 23.18 0.00 10.79 3 28.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.90
2 5 FENECH (5) Kerry Hoggan 23.31 1.75 11.03 5 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $6.00
3 7 BARCELONA LEN (7) Cynthia Elson 23.47 4.25 11.14 6 32.7kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $11.00
4 2 ABEL JOHNY (2) Anthony Bebbington 23.60 6.00 10.68 2 36.1kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $4.00
5 6 CROSS ROADS (6) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.63 6.25 10.67 1 25.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $34.00
6 8 BARCELONA LANA (8) Cynthia Elson 23.73 7.75 10.93 4 28.8kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $9.50
7 1 JURY'S OUT (1) Shane Topping 23.78 8.50 11.17 7 29.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $34.00
8 3 WE'RE BACK BOYS (3) Clinton Kratzmann 23.85 9.50 11.18 8 25.4kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $3.30
Race 3 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILD FERNANDO (1) Paul Graham 22.88 0.00 10.54 1 33.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $4.40
2 4 HOT OPTIONS (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.04 2.25 10.75 3 30.8kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $8.00
3 2 TEDDY'S ISSUE (2) Maxwell Wells 23.19 4.25 10.63 2 31.5kg Ando's Mac Pendita $3.30
4 5 ZIPPING HORACE (5) Kerry Hoggan 23.26 5.25 10.85 4 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $8.50
5 7 HOT TATTOO (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.52 9.25 11.03 6 29.7kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $101.00
6 3 BUST A MOVE (3) Brent Kline 23.53 9.25 10.87 5 33.3kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $6.50
7 6 BARCELONA TRAVIS (6) Cynthia Elson 23.61 10.25 11.26 7 34.4kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $71.00
8 8 FINGLAS (8) Gregory Brennan 23.73 12.25 11.38 8 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $3.70
Race 4 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.63, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 I'M EXPLOSIVE (1) Robert Ayres 30.23 0.00 5.71 21 26.5kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.35
2 4 DULCERIA (4) Matthew Heilbronn 30.46 3.25 5.86 73 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $7.50
3 2 BRINDLE HORNET (2) Raymond Burman 30.72 7.00 5.76 54 31.6kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $6.00
4 3 OVERGRIP (3) Roan Enright 30.75 7.50 5.75 47 31.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $19.00
5 6 EAMON MAC (6) John Mccarthy 30.78 7.75 5.82 65 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $14.00
6 7 LADY SWISS (7) Michael Edwards 31.08 12.25 5.63 12 25.2kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $81.00
7 8 TRIPLE BOGEY (8) Shane Topping 31.28 15.00 5.74 36 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $81.00
Race 5 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.50, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WALTZING MICKEY (3) Jamie Hosking 30.22 0.00 5.60 22 32.9kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $4.00
2 2 HEARTS COLLIDING (2) Trevor Lindsay 30.40 2.50 5.74 73 26.9kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $21.00
3 1 LIFE'S GOOD (1) Robert Ayres 30.47 3.50 5.50 11 30.6kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $2.70
4 8 CHAMPAGNE JAZZY (8) Raymond Burman 30.47 3.50 5.66 54 30.5kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $3.70
5 4 RUSTY COYNE (4) Tracey Parker 30.78 8.00 5.67 67 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $101.00
6 6 PINTO FALABELLA (6) Christopher Riordon 31.11 12.75 5.62 36 31.3kg El Galo Spirited Flame $4.00
7 7 SQUIRMING (7) Mathew Vincent 31.26 14.75 5.64 45 24.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $101.00
Race 6 Mick Byrne Memorial (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAVEY FAWNER (3) Raymond Burman 30.20 0.00 5.62 21 33.5kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $3.50
2 2 UNDERWATER (2) Marion Goodwin 30.54 4.75 5.71 63 25.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $12.00
3 7 LUCKY I AM (7) Keith Snow 30.55 5.00 5.70 52 32.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $19.00
4 8 JUST A SORT (8) Tony Brett 30.84 9.25 5.62 34 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $2.40
5 4 BRIGHT LITE BOY (4) Norma Dacey 30.88 9.75 5.63 45 31.7kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $4.00
6 1 FERNANDO VALLEY (1) Will Griffiths 31.29 15.50 5.93 76 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $31.00
7 6 DESPERADO LAD (6) Wesely Green 31.51 18.50 5.61 17 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $8.50
Race 7 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPECIAL BILL (1) Cynthia Elson 22.46 0.00 10.49 3 31.9kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $3.00
2 4 WE GET IT (4) Serena Lawrance 22.74 4.00 10.65 5 31.9kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.70
3 6 ELASTIC BAIRN (6) Serena Lawrance 22.80 4.75 10.68 6 30.9kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $4.00
4 2 MINNIE JOJO (2) Renald Attard 22.82 5.25 10.44 2 28.3kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $11.00
5 8 RED JERSEY (8) Craig Chandler 22.85 5.50 10.49 4 33.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $8.00
6 9 DYNAMITE HOPE (7) Cynthia Elson 22.87 5.75 10.43 1 30.1kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $21.00
7 3 TUTA TIME (3) Cecil Druery 23.15 9.75 10.80 7 24.6kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $14.00
8 5 JAZZ BUTTON (5) Brian Baker 23.27 11.50 10.97 8 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $81.00
SCR 7 RINGBARK CLANCY (7) Serena Lawrance
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Grade 5 $2600 - $900 - $500 Splits: 5.50, 17.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE MALT (8) Graham Hall 30.43 0.00 5.50 11 31.5kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $7.00
2 5 ROMANTIC VERSES (5) Marion Goodwin 30.44 0.10 5.64 43 28.7kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $31.00
3 3 OUT OF CHAMPAGNE (3) Raymond Burman 30.58 2.00 5.67 54 27.7kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $3.50
4 4 RED FIRE BALL (4) Renald Attard 30.82 5.50 5.71 76 31.8kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $12.00
5 2 LITTLE LACEY (2) Maxwell Wells 30.91 6.75 5.60 22 24.7kg Ando's Mac Pendita $101.00
6 1 MESSY MAN (1) Tony Brett 31.08 9.25 5.64 35 35.4kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $1.75
7 6 FLYING SEPTEMBER (6) Mathew Vincent 31.27 12.00 5.75 88 23.9kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $41.00
8 7 KISS AND CUT (7) Jeff Crawford 31.43 14.25 5.71 67 28.2kg Kc And All Reshuffle $19.00
Race 9 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (7) Norma Dacey 22.93 0.00 10.77 6 29.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.00
2 3 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (3) Cynthia Elson 22.95 0.25 10.55 1 25.6kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $19.00
3 4 AMAZE AND SHOOK (4) Gary Mitchell 23.03 1.50 10.57 2 27.5kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $12.00
4 1 HIGH SUITE (1) Matthew Heilbronn 23.04 1.50 10.67 4 28.9kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $4.00
5 2 ATOMIC WAVE (2) Jason Aylward 23.08 2.00 10.77 7 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.90
6 6 RITE OF PASSAGE (6) Jeff Cumming 23.14 3.00 10.67 3 30.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.00
7 8 RINGBARK RAGE (8) Jeff Crawford 23.19 3.75 10.79 8 31.8kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $5.50
8 5 LUCKY UNICORN (5) John Quarman 23.31 5.25 10.75 5 26.7kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $31.00
Race 10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLEEK FURY (7) Brian Baker 22.60 0.00 10.40 1 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $4.20
2 5 DARK BANDIT (5) Roan Enright 23.04 6.25 10.73 2 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $4.00
3 8 FABIO BEACH (8) Peter Carleton 23.37 11.00 11.05 7 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $6.00
4 1 RINGBARK RUBY (1) Serena Lawrance 23.40 11.50 10.98 4 28.1kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.60
5 2 VEERAT (2) John Quarman 23.51 13.00 10.88 3 32.3kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $23.00
6 6 ASTON AJAX (6) Barry Taylor 23.55 13.50 11.00 6 29.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $10.00
7 4 GET RICH (4) Gary Mitchell 23.58 14.00 10.99 5 30.4kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $12.00
8 3 DUNDEE JOKER (3) Austin Dillon 23.63 14.50 11.05 8 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $16.00
Race 11 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MUTTON'S MATES (7) Gary Mitchell 22.89 0.00 10.63 1 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $5.00
2 6 DAYSEA'S JOEY (6) Norma Dacey 23.03 2.00 10.67 2 31.5kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $2.50
3 5 QUICK BLAST (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.36 6.50 10.94 4 29.0kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $4.40
4 1 GREEN ACRES (1) John Quarman 23.36 6.50 10.76 3 32.1kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $9.00
5 2 SOLO RIPPLE (2) Peter Carleton 23.48 8.25 11.12 7 31.6kg Collision Josie Rumble $51.00
6 8 MINI'S GIRL (8) Shane Topping 23.73 12.00 11.20 8 24.5kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $81.00
7 4 WAIKARIE TORI (4) Brian Baker 23.93 14.75 11.05 6 27.7kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $8.00
DNF 3 CHAD'S BOY (3) Barry Taylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 32.6kg Dyna Double One Setelia $8.50