Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.55, 17.37
1
1
T: Trevor Lindsay
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.61

In Run

32

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.64

In Run

43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Tony Apap
$1.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.65

In Run

55

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.92

In Run

76

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.57

In Run

24

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: John Mccarthy
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.81

In Run

67

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (710m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5575 - $1750 - $925
Splits: 15.83, 28.49
1
1
T: David Richardson
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.23

Split

15.85

In Run

22

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Jemma Daley
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.36

Split

15.83

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Raymond Burman
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.39

Split

16.03

In Run

33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.55

Split

16.18

In Run

44

Wgt

23.7kg
5
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.67

Split

16.41

In Run

66

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Tarquin Neal
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.84

Split

16.32

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Saal
$0.00
R3 LAWRENCE & HANSON SALISBURY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.57, 17.44
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.58

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Kerry Ollerton
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.72

In Run

42

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.80

In Run

86

Wgt

24.7kg
4
2
T: Gregory Deering
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.75

In Run

64

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.57

In Run

13

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Stephen Woods
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.78

In Run

75

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: John Dart
$4.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.74

In Run

58

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.70

In Run

37

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.47, 17.26
1
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.60

In Run

42

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Nicole Connell
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.65

In Run

53

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Selena Zammit
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.67

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.66

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.57

In Run

35

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Peter Wilson
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.57

In Run

24

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 Eric Thomson Memorial (Final)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $14000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.64, 17.45
1
1
T: Colin Curtis
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.64

In Run

21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.76

In Run

53

Wgt

29.0kg
3
10
T: Raymond Burman
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.64

In Run

14

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Garry Gilbert
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.79

In Run

65

Wgt

36.4kg
5
3
T: Raymond Burman
$1.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.87

In Run

77

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.73

In Run

42

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Brent Kline
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.89

In Run

88

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Jemma Daley
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.65

In Run

36

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Jemma Daley
$0.00
R6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6450 - $2000 - $1050
Splits: 5.43, 17.31
1
4
T: Graham Hall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.55

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Tony Brett
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.43

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.61

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Wayne Scott
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: John Dart
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.62

In Run

66

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.47

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.81

In Run

87

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Desmond Gilroy
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.67

In Run

78

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $17500 - $5000 - $2500
Splits: 5.56, 17.40
1
2
T: Gregory Stella
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.73

In Run

54

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.72

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Gregory Stella
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Tricia Fuller
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.67

In Run

35

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Dennis Moore
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.77

In Run

66

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Michael Patterson
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.79

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Noel Murdoch
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.78

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (600m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 9.82, 21.65
1
1
T: Selena Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.82

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Craig Chandler
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.95

In Run

22

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.00

Split

10.08

In Run

54

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Selena Zammit
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.06

Split

10.03

In Run

33

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Burman
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.29

Split

10.06

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.54

Split

10.13

In Run

66

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Austin Dillon
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.74

Split

10.17

In Run

77

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Raymond Burman
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.80

Split

10.31

In Run

88

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.49, 17.21
1
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.49

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Raymond Burman
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.59

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: John Dart
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.60

In Run

33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Kieren Galloway
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.71

In Run

54

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.78

In Run

86

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Jemma Daley
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.76

In Run

67

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Keith Snow
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.76

In Run

78

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.62, 17.41
1
3
T: Selena Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.65

In Run

32

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.64

In Run

23

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Raymond Burman
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.65

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Graham Hall
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.62

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.68

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Amber Boody
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.74

In Run

86

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.73

In Run

78

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Glenda Dart
$21.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.69

In Run

67

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.40
1
3
T: Noel Murdoch
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.61

In Run

11

Wgt

21.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Galloway
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.69

In Run

42

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.66

In Run

24

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Carleton
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.69

In Run

53

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Amber Boody
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.75

In Run

75

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Young
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.67

In Run

36

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Shane Topping
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.71

In Run

67

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R12 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.59, 17.61
1
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.87

In Run

82

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Conrad Buhner
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.79

In Run

54

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Gregory Deering
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.85

In Run

76

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Kerry Myers
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.69

In Run

23

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Wesely Green
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.73

In Run

37

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Roan Enright
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.80

In Run

68

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.78

In Run

45

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.55, 17.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEARTS COLLIDING (1) Trevor Lindsay 30.21 0.00 5.61 32 27.0kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $4.60
2 4 WILDASH IZZY (4) Robert Giltinan 30.39 2.50 5.55 11 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $23.00
3 6 BARCELONA LANA (6) Cynthia Elson 30.61 5.75 5.64 43 28.1kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $5.50
4 7 EASY DOES IT (7) Tony Apap 30.71 7.00 5.65 55 33.8kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $1.90
5 3 QUICK FLICK (3) Kerry Ollerton 30.82 8.75 5.92 76 27.7kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $101.00
6 8 WRONG GIRL HARRY (8) Robert Giltinan 30.83 8.75 5.57 24 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $11.00
7 2 EAMON MAC (2) John Mccarthy 30.95 10.50 5.81 67 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $9.50
Race 2 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 710m Grade 5 $5575 - $1750 - $925 Splits: 15.83, 28.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARSANDI (1) David Richardson 42.23 0.00 15.85 22 24.8kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.35
2 6 HARA'S PENNY (6) Jemma Daley 42.36 1.75 15.83 11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $15.00
3 2 BROCKIE MAGIC (2) Raymond Burman 42.39 2.25 16.03 33 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $3.80
4 8 SPLIT SOUND (8) Edmund Makowiecki 42.55 4.50 16.18 44 23.7kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $101.00
5 7 ROTTNEST BLUES (7) Jamie Hosking 42.67 6.25 16.41 66 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $34.00
6 4 RUNNING NUMBERS (4) Tarquin Neal 42.84 8.75 16.32 55 32.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $34.00
SCR 3 PUMP IT (3) Mark Saal
Race 3 LAWRENCE & HANSON SALISBURY 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.57, 17.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THIS IS REAL (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.34 0.00 5.58 21 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $1.75
2 8 SPARKLING MELBA (8) Kerry Ollerton 30.57 3.25 5.72 42 27.0kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $41.00
3 4 HOPEFUL NAN (4) Cynthia Elson 30.84 7.00 5.80 86 24.7kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $7.00
4 2 FLYING YUNA (2) Gregory Deering 30.85 7.25 5.75 64 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $10.00
5 5 NEXT THURSDAY (5) Jeanette Cauchi 31.01 9.50 5.57 13 26.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $34.00
6 3 VALDOS (3) Stephen Woods 31.05 10.00 5.78 75 30.0kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $17.00
7 6 JIGSAW JOE (6) John Dart 31.23 12.75 5.74 58 29.3kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $4.60
8 7 DREAM DANCER (7) Darren Makowiecki 31.67 19.00 5.70 37 30.1kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $81.00
Race 4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.47, 17.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHA CHA CHARLIE (1) Noel Murdoch 29.99 0.00 5.60 42 30.2kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $3.10
2 2 IT AIN'T BILLY (2) Nicole Connell 30.02 0.50 5.65 53 35.3kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $8.50
3 7 MITCHELL STREET (7) Tom Tzouvelis 30.19 2.75 5.47 11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Off And On $4.00
4 5 PAYTON KEEPING (5) Selena Zammit 30.27 4.00 5.67 88 27.8kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $16.00
5 4 KEENANDO (4) Gary Mitchell 30.28 4.25 5.66 66 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $15.00
6 8 RINGBARK REIGN (8) Serena Lawrance 30.36 5.25 5.66 77 31.7kg Head Bound Cardwell $41.00
7 6 MAGICAL HOPE (6) Cynthia Elson 30.47 6.75 5.57 35 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $4.40
8 3 FROG'S HOLLOW (3) Peter Wilson 30.50 7.25 5.57 24 33.2kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $9.00
Race 5 Eric Thomson Memorial (Final)/Class 1/520 520m Maiden Final $14000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.64, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEYED ALIKE (1) Colin Curtis 30.32 0.00 5.64 21 30.8kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $6.00
2 8 OLD MONEY (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.46 2.00 5.76 53 29.0kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $31.00
3 10 LITHE LOLA (5) Raymond Burman 30.49 2.25 5.64 14 27.5kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $8.50
4 4 STORM AWAY (4) Garry Gilbert 30.76 6.25 5.79 65 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $31.00
5 3 STANTON WARRIOR (3) Raymond Burman 30.83 7.25 5.87 77 33.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $1.60
6 6 BIMINI TWIST (6) Peter O'Reilly 30.85 7.50 5.73 42 25.4kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $41.00
7 2 SHE'S PRECOCIOUS (2) Brent Kline 30.85 7.50 5.89 88 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $23.00
8 7 HARA'S HUNTER (7) Jemma Daley 31.21 12.75 5.65 36 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $7.50
SCR 5 HARA'S BETTY (5) Jemma Daley
Race 6 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Grade 5 Final $6450 - $2000 - $1050 Splits: 5.43, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOTTED ELK (4) Graham Hall 30.05 0.00 5.55 33 26.3kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $2.90
2 2 RELEASE THE RAGE (2) Tony Brett 30.21 2.25 5.43 11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $2.70
3 3 APACHE SWOOP (3) Barry Kitchener 30.26 3.00 5.61 55 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $11.00
4 5 CANAVERAL (5) Wayne Scott 30.29 3.50 5.56 44 29.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $11.00
5 8 DREAMY DAN (8) John Dart 30.38 4.75 5.62 66 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $7.00
6 7 FLYING JET (7) Peter O'Reilly 30.39 4.75 5.47 22 34.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $34.00
7 1 SLIP THE CUFFS (1) Simone Kellermeyer 30.44 5.50 5.81 87 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $11.00
8 6 PAMELA'S GIRL (6) Desmond Gilroy 30.48 6.00 5.67 78 31.6kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $41.00
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Masters Grade 5 $17500 - $5000 - $2500 Splits: 5.56, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECURITY CODE (2) Gregory Stella 30.18 0.00 5.61 22 32.2kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $2.70
2 1 VESPER BALE (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.49 4.25 5.73 54 33.3kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $4.20
3 5 JOHNNY HOT FEET (5) Darren Johnstone 30.54 5.25 5.72 43 32.5kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $9.00
4 3 MADE IN AMERICA (3) Gregory Stella 30.58 5.75 5.56 11 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.60
5 4 SPRING CHATTER (4) Tricia Fuller 30.64 6.50 5.67 35 28.2kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $19.00
6 8 SHEER PASSION (8) Dennis Moore 30.68 7.00 5.77 66 25.1kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $51.00
7 6 WHAT ABOUT IT (6) Michael Patterson 30.79 8.75 5.79 88 26.8kg Barcia Bale Killara $15.00
8 7 LUCKY JOCK (7) Noel Murdoch 30.94 10.75 5.78 77 26.1kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $21.00
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 600m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 9.82, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEE THEM TRY (1) Selena Zammit 34.79 0.00 9.82 11 30.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $6.50
2 2 PAW IT ON (2) Craig Chandler 34.93 2.00 9.95 22 34.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $5.00
3 6 MICKS RECALL (6) Jamie Hosking 35.00 3.00 10.08 54 24.7kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $4.60
4 5 KOORINGA LUCY (5) Selena Zammit 35.06 3.75 10.03 33 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.85
5 7 SMART LILLY (7) Raymond Burman 35.29 7.00 10.06 45 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $21.00
6 4 BLAME BRENDAN (4) Darren Johnstone 35.54 10.50 10.13 66 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $101.00
7 8 DUNDEE JAZZ (8) Austin Dillon 35.74 13.50 10.17 77 26.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $101.00
8 3 TECHNO HORNET (3) Raymond Burman 35.80 14.25 10.31 88 32.4kg Paw Licking Bizarre Barbie $101.00
Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.49, 17.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOPEFUL LANA (1) Cynthia Elson 30.19 0.00 5.49 11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $5.00
2 3 CHAMPAGNE JAZZY (3) Raymond Burman 30.21 0.25 5.59 22 30.5kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $2.80
3 5 RUMBLING AWAY (5) John Dart 30.22 0.50 5.60 33 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $7.00
4 2 ROCHILL LADY (2) Jeanette Cauchi 30.32 1.75 5.68 45 26.7kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $12.00
5 7 KINLOCH CHARM (7) Kieren Galloway 30.33 2.00 5.71 54 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $15.00
6 8 SLEUTH (8) Tom Tzouvelis 30.34 2.00 5.78 86 28.5kg Allen Deed Dokmai $3.50
7 6 HARA'S BONNIE (6) Jemma Daley 30.46 3.75 5.76 67 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $34.00
8 4 ASTON TURBINE (4) Keith Snow 30.59 5.75 5.76 78 34.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $31.00
Race 10 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Mixed 4/5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.62, 17.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GEORGIA KEEPING (3) Selena Zammit 29.97 0.00 5.65 32 28.9kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $6.00
2 4 MY MOVIE STAR (4) Brett Hazelgrove 30.38 5.75 5.64 23 24.8kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $10.00
3 7 REGAL ROCKY (7) Raymond Burman 30.53 8.00 5.65 44 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $11.00
4 8 DOUBLE MALT (8) Graham Hall 30.53 8.00 5.62 11 31.4kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $7.00
5 1 STRATEGISE (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.64 9.50 5.68 55 31.4kg Allen Deed Dokmai $3.80
6 5 BOW BABY (5) Amber Boody 31.04 15.25 5.74 86 27.2kg Keybow Wallan Baby $10.00
7 2 SPECIAL CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 31.45 21.25 5.73 78 26.5kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $3.50
8 6 DON'T CHANGE (6) Glenda Dart 31.61 23.50 5.69 67 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $21.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HA HA LUCKY (3) Noel Murdoch 30.32 0.00 5.61 11 21.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $4.60
2 1 GALWAY JOHANN (1) Kevin Galloway 30.60 4.00 5.69 42 27.1kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $3.10
3 5 RUSTY THE CROW (5) Brett Hazelgrove 30.63 4.25 5.66 24 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $7.00
4 7 FARMOR MILLERS (7) Peter Carleton 30.67 5.00 5.69 53 32.4kg Velocette Farmor Karma $6.50
5 8 AMBY'S DREAM (8) Amber Boody 30.77 6.25 5.75 75 34.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $10.00
6 2 SUTTON'S LASS (2) Peter Young 31.04 10.25 5.67 36 27.5kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $5.00
7 9 COOLRADDO (4) Shane Topping 31.16 12.00 5.71 67 30.8kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $23.00
SCR 4 DYNA SMOKEY (4) Ken Boody
SCR 6 MY MATE CLARRIE (6) Corey Mutton
Race 12 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.59, 17.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIL BIT FOXY (8) Jeanette Cauchi 30.45 0.00 5.87 82 26.5kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $13.00
2 6 PETER TALKS (6) Conrad Buhner 30.66 3.00 5.59 11 33.6kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $4.20
3 5 SODA MAXI (5) Ronald Hamilton 30.74 4.25 5.79 54 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $26.00
4 4 ZIPPING FLICK (4) Gregory Deering 31.17 10.25 5.85 76 26.7kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $8.00
5 1 BLACKENED (1) Kerry Myers 31.22 11.00 5.69 23 30.8kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $23.00
6 2 CODRINGTON LASS (2) Wesely Green 31.25 11.50 5.73 37 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Bit Of Kelsey $2.80
7 7 FERRARI CLOUD (7) Roan Enright 31.29 12.00 5.80 68 32.3kg Magic Sprite Short Cake Cloud $5.50
8 3 RINGBARK CLANCY (3) Brett Hazelgrove 31.29 12.00 5.78 45 26.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $8.00