Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of August 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.58, 17.34
1
5
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.67

In Run

33

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.59

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.78

In Run

84

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Grant Franklin
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.69

In Run

45

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Colin Curtis
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.75

In Run

66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Keith Snow
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.77

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.71

In Run

58

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.58, 17.45
1
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.64

In Run

53

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Tony Brett
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.72

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Cole Sherwood
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.74

In Run

88

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.58

In Run

34

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Raymond Burman
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.64

In Run

45

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: John Mccarthy
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.58

In Run

22

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Sean Galloway
$81.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.67

In Run

67

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.57
1
1
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.57

In Run

33

Wgt

24.0kg
2
4
T: Roan Enright
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.71

In Run

86

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Evans
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.55

In Run

21

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Ronald Hamilton
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.61

In Run

57

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Kevin Kemp
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.66

In Run

74

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Stephen Woods
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.53

In Run

12

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Conrad Buhner
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.63

In Run

65

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Corey Mutton
$3.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.50

Split

5.60

In Run

48

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (600m)
Place
Free For All - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 9.85, 21.62
1
7
T: Selena Zammit
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.86

In Run

21

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.17

Split

9.90

In Run

33

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Burman
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.24

Split

9.85

In Run

12

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Keith Snow
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.28

Split

9.97

In Run

54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Burman
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.34

Split

9.93

In Run

45

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Karen Kleinhans
$71.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.54

Split

10.25

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.51, 17.48
1
6
T: Michael Lalicz
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.69

In Run

84

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.57

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Lyndall Brand
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.58

In Run

46

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.61

In Run

53

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: John Dart
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.62

In Run

68

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Raymond Burman
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.66

In Run

77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Selena Zammit
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.56

In Run

25

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.53, 17.18
1
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Nicole Connell
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.58

In Run

32

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: John Dart
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.57

In Run

23

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.60

In Run

44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Brian Baker
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.71

In Run

65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Selena Zammit
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.78

In Run

86

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.69

In Run

57

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.72

In Run

78

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 Qld Sprint Championship (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.51, 17.29
1
1
T: Leanne Hall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.54

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Tony Brett
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.51

In Run

21

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$101.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.69

In Run

62

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Selena Zammit
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.78

In Run

75

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Craig Chandler
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.51

In Run

17

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Noel Murdoch
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.66

In Run

56

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 Qld Sprint Championship (Heat)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.49, 17.31
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.59

In Run

53

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Graham Hall
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.49

In Run

12

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Selena Zammit
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.56

In Run

35

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Wayne Scott
$2.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.58

In Run

44

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.51

In Run

21

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.73

In Run

86

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Kerry Bussian
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.62

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.61

In Run

68

Wgt

21.3kg
R9 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.57, 17.38
1
5
T: Stephen Rolph
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.61

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.67

In Run

53

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Albert Kennewell
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.58

In Run

21

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.64

In Run

46

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Roan Enright
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.78

In Run

85

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Austin Dillon
$17.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.75

In Run

78

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: John Dart
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.71

In Run

67

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$51.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.57

In Run

14

Wgt

23.3kg
R10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.54, 17.54
1
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.72

In Run

53

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.61

In Run

34

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.59

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.69

In Run

45

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Raymond Burman
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.73

In Run

67

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
4
T: Selena Zammit
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.59, 17.55
1
5
T: Raymond Burman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.64

In Run

42

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Tony Brett
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.59

In Run

21

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Russell
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.71

In Run

73

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.59

In Run

14

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.63

In Run

35

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Kieren Galloway
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.69

In Run

57

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Michael Brauer
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.81

In Run

86

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$12.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.85

Split

5.71

In Run

68

Wgt

25.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.49
1
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.70

In Run

31

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Peter Carleton
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.71

In Run

42

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Michael Patterson
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.76

In Run

57

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Darren Taylor
$1.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.61

In Run

23

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.81

In Run

64

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.82

In Run

76

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Dennis Moore
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.60

In Run

15

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Peter Young
$13.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

32.32

Split

5.82

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.58, 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DULCERIA (5) Matthew Heilbronn 30.09 0.00 5.58 11 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $2.60
2 4 BARCELONA HOPE (4) Cynthia Elson 30.24 2.00 5.67 33 27.4kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $7.00
3 8 WILDASH IZZY (8) Robert Giltinan 30.39 4.25 5.59 22 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $11.00
4 1 BARCELONA BILL (1) Cynthia Elson 30.42 4.75 5.78 84 31.0kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $4.00
5 2 JEDI RETURN (2) Grant Franklin 30.46 5.25 5.69 45 25.3kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $34.00
6 6 KEYED ALIKE (6) Colin Curtis 30.51 6.00 5.75 66 31.2kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $5.00
7 7 LUCKY I AM (7) Keith Snow 30.60 7.25 5.77 77 32.2kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $9.00
8 3 UNLIMITED BLITZ (3) Ashley Bock 31.20 15.75 5.71 58 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $101.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.58, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OLD MONEY (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.30 0.00 5.64 53 28.8kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $23.00
2 1 BARCELONA LANA (1) Cynthia Elson 30.54 3.50 5.58 11 27.9kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $6.50
3 8 INDICTMENT (8) Tony Brett 30.55 3.50 5.72 76 31.2kg Jury Velocity Onyx $2.50
4 6 RUNNING EXPRESS (6) Cole Sherwood 30.71 5.75 5.74 88 31.0kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $4.00
5 3 ROSA'S LAUGH (3) Kerry Hoggan 30.72 6.00 5.58 34 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $41.00
6 7 LITHE LOLA (7) Raymond Burman 30.86 8.00 5.64 45 27.4kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $10.00
7 2 PAT'S A PEARL (2) John Mccarthy 30.89 8.25 5.58 22 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $4.60
8 4 KAIRABAH KID (4) Sean Galloway 31.69 19.75 5.67 67 31.3kg No Donuts Just Itchin' $81.00
Race 3 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPLIT SOUND (1) Edmund Makowiecki 30.45 0.00 5.57 33 24.0kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $3.60
2 4 SLIPKNOT (4) Roan Enright 30.51 0.75 5.71 86 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $6.00
3 2 DANIEL'S LOSS (2) Matthew Evans 30.57 1.75 5.55 21 27.4kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $5.00
4 5 SODA MAXI (5) Ronald Hamilton 30.78 4.75 5.61 57 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $18.00
5 3 GRAND CARTER (3) Kevin Kemp 30.78 4.75 5.66 74 31.0kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $23.00
6 6 GOLDEN CREST (6) Stephen Woods 30.96 7.25 5.53 12 30.2kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $13.00
7 7 PETER TALKS (7) Conrad Buhner 31.21 10.75 5.63 65 34.1kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $10.00
8 8 MY MATE CLARRIE (8) Corey Mutton 31.50 15.00 5.60 48 32.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $3.40
Race 4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 600m Free For All $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 9.85, 21.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KOORINGA LUCY (7) Selena Zammit 34.66 0.00 9.86 21 25.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $1.50
2 1 ROCHILL LADY (1) Jeanette Cauchi 35.17 7.25 9.90 33 26.6kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $7.00
3 4 BROCKIE MAGIC (4) Raymond Burman 35.24 8.25 9.85 12 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $6.50
4 2 TONY'S RESCUE (2) Keith Snow 35.28 8.75 9.97 54 29.9kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $10.00
5 5 SMART LILLY (5) Raymond Burman 35.34 9.75 9.93 45 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $12.00
6 8 WAIKARIE BELL (8) Karen Kleinhans 35.54 12.50 10.25 66 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $71.00
Race 5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.51, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STREET CRY (6) Michael Lalicz 30.05 0.00 5.69 84 32.2kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.50
2 4 CANAVERAL (4) Wayne Scott 30.15 1.50 5.57 32 29.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $5.00
3 1 LIGHT MY FLYER (1) Lyndall Brand 30.26 3.00 5.51 11 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $8.50
4 3 SKY'S THE LIMIT (3) Warren Nicholls 30.37 4.50 5.58 46 26.8kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $8.00
5 2 DYNAMITE CYNDIE (2) Cynthia Elson 30.42 5.25 5.61 53 26.5kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $10.00
6 8 RUMBLING AWAY (8) John Dart 30.50 6.25 5.62 68 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $9.00
7 5 STANTON WARRIOR (5) Raymond Burman 30.51 6.50 5.66 77 33.0kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $3.60
8 7 PAINT FACE (7) Selena Zammit 30.55 7.00 5.56 25 25.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $8.00
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Mixed 3/4 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.53, 17.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHA CHA CHARLIE (4) Noel Murdoch 30.01 0.00 5.53 11 30.2kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $4.60
2 1 IT AIN'T BILLY (1) Nicole Connell 30.09 1.00 5.58 32 35.1kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $2.30
3 2 DREAMY DAN (2) John Dart 30.27 3.75 5.57 23 29.9kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $5.00
4 6 MAYORESS (6) Wayne Scott 30.37 5.25 5.60 44 26.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $6.00
5 7 SPERANZA (7) Brian Baker 30.38 5.25 5.71 65 28.7kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $16.00
6 5 GEORGIA KEEPING (5) Selena Zammit 30.41 5.75 5.78 86 29.3kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $19.00
7 3 JOHNNY HOT FEET (3) Darren Johnstone 30.74 10.25 5.69 57 32.5kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $19.00
8 8 PAMELA'S GIRL (8) Desmond Gilroy 30.79 11.00 5.72 78 30.9kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $81.00
Race 7 Qld Sprint Championship (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Open $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.51, 17.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTRA MALT (1) Leanne Hall 29.89 0.00 5.54 33 27.5kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $2.00
2 7 ORCHESTRATE (7) Tony Brett 29.94 0.75 5.51 21 30.4kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.30
3 6 DYNAMIC BILL (6) Cynthia Elson 30.08 2.50 5.69 62 33.9kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $101.00
4 8 SEE THEM TRY (8) Selena Zammit 30.13 3.50 5.78 75 30.3kg Oaks Road Avamay $11.00
5 4 PAW IT ON (4) Craig Chandler 30.15 3.75 5.56 44 34.3kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $14.00
6 3 MAGICAL HOPE (3) Cynthia Elson 30.47 8.25 5.51 17 26.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $13.00
7 2 XELLA ANGEL (2) Noel Murdoch 30.57 9.75 5.66 56 25.0kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $101.00
Race 8 Qld Sprint Championship (Heat)/Class 1/520 520m Open $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.49, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRUTHINESS (1) Darren Johnstone 30.00 0.00 5.59 53 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $4.60
2 4 SPOTTED ELK (4) Graham Hall 30.11 1.50 5.49 12 26.2kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $7.50
3 7 SEQUANA (7) Selena Zammit 30.25 3.50 5.56 35 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.30
4 6 FARMOR BEACH (6) Wayne Scott 30.39 5.50 5.58 44 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $2.40
5 3 MAGICAL BILL (3) Cynthia Elson 30.46 6.50 5.51 21 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $23.00
6 8 SPECIAL CYNDIE (8) Cynthia Elson 30.46 6.50 5.73 86 26.6kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $21.00
7 2 CAPTAIN BIZARRE (2) Kerry Bussian 30.56 8.00 5.62 77 32.1kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $41.00
8 5 HA HA LUCKY (5) Noel Murdoch 30.58 8.25 5.61 68 21.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $81.00
Race 9 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.57, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HORSBURGH (5) Stephen Rolph 30.16 0.00 5.61 32 31.7kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $2.50
2 1 OFF BREAK (1) Darren Taylor 30.39 3.25 5.67 53 32.7kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.70
3 2 HIGH TORQUE (2) Albert Kennewell 30.53 5.25 5.58 21 28.3kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $5.50
4 6 BORIS THE BLADE (6) Brett Hazelgrove 30.80 9.25 5.64 46 31.5kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $18.00
5 4 OVERGRIP (4) Roan Enright 30.87 10.00 5.78 85 31.1kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $23.00
6 3 WILLEM POWERFISH (3) Austin Dillon 30.92 10.75 5.75 78 34.6kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $17.00
7 7 JIGSAW JOE (7) John Dart 30.97 11.50 5.71 67 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $12.00
8 8 ROUGH SYSTEM (8) Edmund Makowiecki 31.55 19.75 5.57 14 23.3kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $51.00
Race 10 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.54, 17.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POKIE PAYOUT (1) Peter Sullivan 30.23 0.00 5.72 53 29.7kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.70
2 7 HOPEFUL LANA (7) Cynthia Elson 30.33 1.50 5.54 11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $10.00
3 8 APACHE SWOOP (8) Barry Kitchener 30.38 2.00 5.61 34 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $10.00
4 2 MY MOVIE STAR (2) Brett Hazelgrove 30.43 2.75 5.59 22 24.7kg Dyna Double One Splendid Star $7.00
5 5 STRATFORD (5) Peter O'Reilly 30.54 4.25 5.69 45 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $4.60
6 3 HAPPY HORNET (3) Raymond Burman 30.84 8.75 5.76 76 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $41.00
7 6 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (6) Warren Nicholls 30.91 9.75 5.73 67 25.4kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $13.00
DNF 4 PAYTON KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 27.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $5.50
Race 11 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.59, 17.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAVEY FAWNER (5) Raymond Burman 30.25 0.00 5.64 42 33.2kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $4.00
2 2 RELEASE THE RAGE (2) Tony Brett 30.43 2.50 5.59 21 31.0kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $2.00
3 7 DECK FIFTY TWO (7) Darren Russell 30.48 3.25 5.71 73 33.8kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $6.50
4 1 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (1) Darren Makowiecki 30.65 5.75 5.59 14 28.4kg Paw Licking King's Gem $81.00
5 8 HOPEFUL NAN (8) Cynthia Elson 30.70 6.25 5.63 35 25.0kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $11.00
6 4 KINLOCH CHARM (4) Kieren Galloway 30.81 8.00 5.69 57 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $9.50
7 6 CRIMSON WAR (6) Michael Brauer 30.84 8.25 5.81 86 30.6kg Hostile Sivamet $41.00
8 3 WRONG GIRL HARRY (3) Robert Giltinan 31.85 22.75 5.71 68 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $12.00
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIL BIT FOXY (2) Jeanette Cauchi 30.32 0.00 5.70 31 26.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $9.00
2 8 FARMOR MILLERS (8) Peter Carleton 30.58 3.75 5.71 42 32.8kg Velocette Farmor Karma $14.00
3 6 WHAT ABOUT IT (6) Michael Patterson 30.66 4.75 5.76 57 26.7kg Barcia Bale Killara $6.00
4 1 SPEEDY JACK (1) Darren Taylor 30.67 5.00 5.61 23 30.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $1.90
5 7 RUSTY THE CROW (7) Brett Hazelgrove 30.67 5.00 5.81 64 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $21.00
6 5 LUCKY JOCK (5) Noel Murdoch 31.08 10.75 5.82 76 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $6.50
7 3 SHEER PASSION (3) Dennis Moore 31.14 11.75 5.60 15 26.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $19.00
8 4 SUTTON'S LASS (4) Peter Young 32.32 28.50 5.82 88 27.0kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $13.00