Albion Park Race Results

Wednesday 11th of August 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.65
1
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.65

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.82

Split

10.73

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Gary Mackay
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.21

Split

10.89

In Run

6

Wgt

38.7kg
4
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.30

Split

10.85

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Angela Hagicostas
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.46

Split

10.77

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.58

Split

10.81

In Run

4

Wgt

22.7kg
7
7
T: Louise Moulds
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.14

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
8
9
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.82

Split

10.98

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.52
1
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.52

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Keith Donaldson
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.68

In Run

2

Wgt

37.5kg
4
6
T: Michael Brauer
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

10.84

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Renald Attard
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.43

Split

10.96

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Barry Taylor
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.65

Split

10.92

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Carleton
$101.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.16

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$18.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.97

Split

11.12

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.73
1
1
T: Bradley Woods
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.79

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.14

Split

10.75

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.85

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

10.87

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Shane Topping
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.55

Split

10.81

In Run

4

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Terrence Priest
$2.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.78

Split

10.85

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.85

Split

10.73

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R4 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (395m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.53
1
4
T: Terrence Priest
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.53

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Bradley Woods
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.95

Split

10.70

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Barry Taylor
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.07

Split

10.86

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Keith Boan
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.41

Split

11.09

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Renald Attard
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.19

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.55

Split

11.16

In Run

5

Wgt

23.6kg
7
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.67

Split

11.23

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
3
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.46
1
3
T: Blair Guthrie
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.46

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Norma Dacey
$1.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.88

Split

10.63

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.18

Split

10.62

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: David Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.90

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Warren Nicholls
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.21

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.09

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.14

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
8
9
T: Kevin Kemp
$101.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.87

Split

11.32

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.51
1
6
T: David Campbell
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.51

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Terrence Medcalf
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.86

Split

10.68

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.57

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Stephen Lennon
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.06

Split

10.78

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$51.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.12

Split

10.85

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.16

Split

10.93

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.21

Split

11.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.03

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.52
1
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

10.52

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Colin Hamilton
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.71

In Run

3

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Hassell Rolph
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.95

Split

10.60

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Brian Baker
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.02

Split

10.77

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Terrence Medcalf
$2.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.26

Split

10.91

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Wayne Spann
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.39

Split

10.87

In Run

5

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.45

Split

10.87

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.17

In Run

8

Wgt

22.3kg
R8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2425 - $850 - $475
Splits: 10.41
1
1
T: Keith Boan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.41

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Keith Boan
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.91

Split

10.60

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.95

Split

10.80

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Keith Boan
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.63

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Keith Boan
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

10.46

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.86

In Run

6

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.58

Split

10.87

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.59

Split

10.87

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $900 - $500
Splits: 5.52, 17.08
1
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.68

In Run

62

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Tracey Nicholls
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.62

In Run

33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Stephen Rolph
$3.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.65

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.72

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Renald Attard
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.61

In Run

27

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.67

In Run

55

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 SKY RACING (395m)
Place
Open - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.40
1
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

10.46

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.66

Split

10.52

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.40

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.74

Split

10.63

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Norma Dacey
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.86

Split

10.56

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Gary Keep
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.33

Split

10.72

In Run

6

Wgt

36.0kg
R11 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.66
1
1
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.66

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.10

Split

10.77

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Karen Kleinhans
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.16

In Run

7

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.85

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

10.89

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.83

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Keith Boan
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.18

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.58

Split

10.98

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (395m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.63
1
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

10.80

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Noel Evans
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.96

Split

10.63

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Kevin Kemp
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.79

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.43

Split

10.82

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Maxwell Wells
$4.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.44

Split

10.88

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Pamela Field
$2.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.05

In Run

7

Wgt

37.3kg
7
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.73

Split

10.98

In Run

6

Wgt

23.2kg
8
3
T: Wayne Spann
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.89

Split

11.16

In Run

8

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRETTY WITCH (4) Jamie Hosking 22.82 0.00 10.65 1 29.3kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $7.00
2 2 BARCELONA LEN (2) Cynthia Elson 22.82 0.05 10.73 2 32.1kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $4.00
3 5 FERNANDO GRAND (5) Gary Mackay 23.21 5.50 10.89 6 38.7kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $2.80
4 3 UNION SURPRISE (3) Jamie Hosking 23.30 6.75 10.85 5 30.8kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $5.00
5 6 OUZO BOY (6) Angela Hagicostas 23.46 9.25 10.77 3 30.7kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $7.00
6 1 PIXIE FLASH (1) Sidney Goodwin 23.58 10.75 10.81 4 22.7kg Raw Ability Pixie Dancer $15.00
7 7 HE TELLS FIBS (7) Louise Moulds 23.70 12.50 11.14 8 29.6kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $41.00
8 9 AGAIN (8) Matthew Heilbronn 23.82 14.25 10.98 7 24.6kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $81.00
SCR 8 TIA TORNADO (8) Jamie Hosking
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Maiden Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANGAR BLOSSOM (2) Tarquin Neal 22.69 0.00 10.52 1 28.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $1.60
2 5 KICK OFF (5) Kerry Hoggan 23.07 5.25 10.85 4 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $4.20
3 1 DESPICABLE JOSH (1) Keith Donaldson 23.18 7.00 10.68 2 37.5kg Barcia Bale Split Image $7.00
4 6 FOUR FOURTEEN (6) Michael Brauer 23.37 9.75 10.84 3 26.0kg Hostile Sivamet $23.00
5 8 BEDROCK BARNEY (8) Renald Attard 23.43 10.50 10.96 6 33.3kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $12.00
6 7 FRED'S FLAME (7) Barry Taylor 23.65 13.75 10.92 5 24.9kg Dyna Double One Setelia $81.00
7 3 FARMOR TAPPA'S (3) Peter Carleton 23.93 17.75 11.16 8 31.1kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $101.00
8 4 LADY MERINGUE (4) Sidney Goodwin 23.97 18.25 11.12 7 26.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $18.00
Race 3 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST AND FABIO (1) Bradley Woods 23.10 0.00 10.79 3 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $4.00
2 4 ALPHA STRONG (4) Chrisanthos Georgiou 23.14 0.75 10.75 2 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Semi Earner $101.00
3 2 RETURN TO DUST (2) Terrence Priest 23.31 3.00 10.85 5 27.3kg Keybow Rafferty's Rules $3.10
4 8 CAMINO ANGEL (8) Matthew Bourke 23.39 4.25 10.87 7 27.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $10.00
5 7 TRIPLE BOGEY (7) Shane Topping 23.55 6.25 10.81 4 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $14.00
6 3 HOP ALONG HOPE (3) Terrence Priest 23.78 9.75 10.85 6 26.6kg Fernando Bale Hope's Fantasy $2.60
7 5 CROSS ROADS (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.85 10.50 10.73 1 24.4kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $23.00
SCR 6 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (6) Peter O'Reilly
Race 4 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 395m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHE HAS STYLE (4) Terrence Priest 22.78 0.00 10.53 1 26.4kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $2.70
2 7 HIGH LIGHTER (7) Bradley Woods 22.95 2.25 10.70 2 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $3.30
3 1 VENDETTA (1) Barry Taylor 23.07 4.25 10.86 3 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $3.90
4 5 GRAND SAM (5) Keith Boan 23.41 9.00 11.09 4 29.2kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $8.50
5 6 FROSTY GIRL (6) Renald Attard 23.53 10.50 11.19 6 31.3kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $51.00
6 8 SO UNIQUE (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.55 11.00 11.16 5 23.6kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $17.00
7 2 LITTLE SHELLY (2) Peter O'Reilly 23.67 12.75 11.23 7 25.9kg Barcia Bale Exciting $18.00
DNF 3 ALPHA HARMONIA (3) Chrisanthos Georgiou 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $34.00
Race 5 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 395m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAL BEACH (3) Blair Guthrie 22.64 0.00 10.46 1 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $21.00
2 2 DAYSEA'S JOEY (2) Norma Dacey 22.88 3.50 10.63 3 32.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.30
3 4 MY SISTER DOTTI (4) Darren Johnstone 23.18 7.75 10.62 2 29.2kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $10.00
4 8 DERVANDO (8) David Kitchener 23.21 8.25 10.90 4 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dervil $51.00
5 7 RIVERBOAT QUEEN (7) Warren Nicholls 23.37 10.25 11.21 7 25.6kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $5.50
6 6 MAGICAL WARREN (6) Cynthia Elson 23.40 10.75 11.09 5 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $16.00
7 5 DYNAMIC CYNDIE (5) Cynthia Elson 23.65 14.25 11.14 6 25.1kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $17.00
8 9 FEDERAL DRAGON (1) Kevin Kemp 23.87 17.50 11.32 8 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Absolute Beaut $101.00
SCR 1 THIS IS REAL (1) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMMA CAIRN DO (6) David Campbell 22.84 0.00 10.51 1 25.9kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $13.00
2 7 STOP WATCH (7) Terrence Medcalf 22.86 0.25 10.68 3 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $2.30
3 1 QUICK BLAST (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 22.96 1.75 10.57 2 29.2kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $6.00
4 8 BELLA MAFIA (8) Stephen Lennon 23.06 3.00 10.78 4 24.5kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $17.00
5 2 STEEL BUTTERFLY (2) Jamie Hosking 23.12 4.00 10.85 5 27.4kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $51.00
6 5 RINGBARK RUBY (5) Serena Lawrance 23.16 4.50 10.93 6 27.9kg Head Bound Cardwell $13.00
7 3 HOPEFUL HOPE (3) Cynthia Elson 23.21 5.25 11.00 7 26.5kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $2.50
8 4 LASER GIRL (4) Craig Cassidy 23.48 9.25 11.03 8 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $81.00
Race 7 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VITESSE EARN (2) Jamie Hosking 22.71 0.00 10.52 1 32.4kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $3.40
2 1 STREET SMART (1) Colin Hamilton 22.93 3.00 10.71 3 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $5.50
3 5 KANGA BLUE (5) Hassell Rolph 22.95 3.50 10.60 2 31.3kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $34.00
4 3 WAIKARIE TORI (3) Brian Baker 23.02 4.25 10.77 4 27.2kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $6.00
5 7 SIN BIN (7) Terrence Medcalf 23.26 7.75 10.91 7 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shot Clock $2.70
6 4 DEB'S BLUE BOY (4) Wayne Spann 23.39 9.75 10.87 5 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $26.00
7 6 LOST IN LANTANA (6) Kevin Murnane 23.45 10.50 10.87 6 27.9kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $7.50
8 8 RAINBOW DELIGHT (8) Craig Cassidy 23.64 13.25 11.17 8 22.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $101.00
Race 8 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 Final $2425 - $850 - $475 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANDO FLYER (1) Keith Boan 22.69 0.00 10.41 1 31.3kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $2.50
2 6 SARGENT VOIGHT (6) Keith Boan 22.91 3.00 10.60 3 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $23.00
3 7 HIGH SUITE (7) Matthew Heilbronn 22.95 3.75 10.80 5 28.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $21.00
4 8 DOUBLE ACE (8) Keith Boan 22.99 4.25 10.63 4 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $19.00
5 2 MR. DENZEL (2) Keith Boan 23.27 8.25 10.46 2 28.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $5.00
6 3 LIME ROCK PARK (3) Serena Lawrance 23.32 9.00 10.86 6 25.8kg Fernando Bale Panamera $6.50
7 5 FLYING JET (5) Peter O'Reilly 23.58 12.75 10.87 8 34.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $3.30
8 4 TRACY'S SHADOW (4) Peter O'Reilly 23.59 12.75 10.87 7 29.3kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $51.00
Race 9 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 $2600 - $900 - $500 Splits: 5.52, 17.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRATEGISE (4) Tom Tzouvelis 29.79 0.00 5.52 11 31.7kg Allen Deed Dokmai $3.20
2 1 LOVE GAME (1) Cynthia Elson 30.23 6.25 5.68 62 27.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $5.50
3 8 SEVEN SEAS (8) Tracey Nicholls 30.32 7.50 5.62 33 27.4kg Oaks Road Jaz Niro $4.80
4 2 HORSBURGH (2) Stephen Rolph 30.42 9.00 5.65 44 32.0kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $3.00
5 3 OXLEY PLEASURE (3) Darren Johnstone 30.57 11.00 5.72 76 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $21.00
6 6 RED FIRE BALL (6) Renald Attard 30.65 12.25 5.61 27 31.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $8.00
7 7 STAY WARM BEAR (7) Darren Johnstone 30.73 13.25 5.67 55 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $34.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 395m Open $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPECIAL BILL (5) Cynthia Elson 22.45 0.00 10.46 2 32.0kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $3.10
2 1 BLAZING BOBBY (1) Darren Johnstone 22.66 3.00 10.52 3 33.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $5.00
3 4 MAGICAL CYNDIE (4) Cynthia Elson 22.73 4.00 10.40 1 25.7kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $5.50
4 7 ELASTIC BAIRN (7) Serena Lawrance 22.74 4.25 10.63 5 30.6kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $5.50
5 2 DAYSEA'S TRISH (2) Norma Dacey 22.86 5.75 10.56 4 27.5kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $3.30
6 8 JUST DON'T KNOW (8) Gary Keep 23.33 12.50 10.72 6 36.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $81.00
Race 11 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWN TINA (1) Christi Ann Lombe 23.02 0.00 10.66 1 25.8kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $3.40
2 5 HOT TATTOO (5) Reginald Hazelgrove 23.10 1.00 10.77 2 29.3kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $15.00
3 4 IT'S ONLY ME (4) Karen Kleinhans 23.28 3.75 11.16 7 28.5kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $5.00
4 3 LET'S GO SUZIE (3) Gary Mitchell 23.29 3.75 10.85 4 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $5.00
5 8 LEADING DIVA (8) Jamie Hosking 23.32 4.25 10.89 5 26.5kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $4.20
6 6 ELITE CORSAIR (6) Sidney Goodwin 23.52 7.00 10.83 3 31.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $9.50
7 7 LADY ZELEMAR (7) Keith Boan 23.54 7.50 11.18 8 26.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $18.00
8 2 PURPLE FLIRT (2) Craig Cassidy 23.58 8.00 10.98 6 26.1kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $14.00
Race 12 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 395m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAMBUCA TALKS (8) Matthew Bourke 22.84 0.00 10.80 3 33.1kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $5.50
2 1 FLYING WERINA (1) Noel Evans 22.96 1.75 10.63 1 32.6kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $8.00
3 5 FEDERAL DESIRE (5) Kevin Kemp 23.15 4.25 10.79 2 26.8kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $34.00
4 2 GYPSY TENILLE (2) Matthew Bourke 23.43 8.25 10.82 4 27.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $5.50
5 4 LITTLE LACEY (4) Maxwell Wells 23.44 8.50 10.88 5 25.2kg Ando's Mac Pendita $4.20
6 7 FRIEND OR FOE (7) Pamela Field 23.69 12.25 11.05 7 37.3kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $2.40
7 6 CHEER WHITE (6) Craig Cassidy 23.73 12.75 10.98 6 23.2kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $81.00
8 3 TINY TONY (3) Wayne Spann 23.89 15.00 11.16 8 28.5kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $26.00