Albion Park Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.50, 17.38
1
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.62

In Run

43

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Corey Mutton
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.50

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.59

In Run

34

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Nicole Connell
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.75

In Run

76

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: John Mccarthy
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.56

In Run

22

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.75

In Run

65

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$13.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.77

In Run

88

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Ashley Bock
$81.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.71

In Run

57

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.59, 17.74
1
3
T: Roan Enright
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.73

In Run

53

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Kevin Kemp
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Brendon Stevens
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.74

In Run

62

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Gregory Deering
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.80

In Run

85

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Matthew Evans
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.60

In Run

27

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.80

In Run

74

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Conrad Buhner
$3.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.64

In Run

36

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Rebecca Buxton
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.72

In Run

48

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.52, 17.23
1
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.54

In Run

21

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Corey Mutton
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.62

In Run

32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.69

In Run

44

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Darren Taylor
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.70

In Run

55

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Cynthia Elson
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.52

In Run

13

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Selena Zammit
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.70

In Run

68

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Lyndall Brand
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.73

In Run

77

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Keith Snow
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.77

In Run

86

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (520m)
Place
Best 8 - $5950 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.55, 17.14
1
2
T: Craig Chandler
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Selena Zammit
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.69

In Run

54

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Noel Murdoch
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Travis Elson
$16.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.63

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.71

In Run

66

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Wayne Scott
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.65

In Run

45

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 Qld Sprint Championship (Final)/Class 1/520 (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $14000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.48, 16.97
1
3
T: Wayne Scott
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Graham Hall
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.55

In Run

32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.69

In Run

54

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Leanne Hall
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.71

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Selena Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.58

In Run

45

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Tony Brett
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.53

In Run

23

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Selena Zammit
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.75

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.70

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 Qld Distance Championship (Final)/Class 1/710 (710m)
Place
Open - $14000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 15.91, 28.48
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.84

Split

15.98

In Run

21

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Raymond Burman
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.13

Split

15.91

In Run

12

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Raymond Burman
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.30

Split

15.99

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.72

Split

16.09

In Run

55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.72

Split

16.18

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Darren Russell
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.77

Split

16.02

In Run

44

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5075 - $1450 - $725
Splits: 9.92, 22.23
1
8
T: John Dart
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.28

Split

10.10

In Run

53

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Burman
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.30

Split

9.92

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Travis Elson
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.33

Split

10.01

In Run

34

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Karen Kleinhans
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.50

Split

10.23

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.53

Split

9.96

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Garry Gilbert
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.58

Split

10.19

In Run

76

Wgt

36.8kg
7
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.75

Split

10.11

In Run

67

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Noel Murdoch
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.86

Split

10.08

In Run

45

Wgt

21.3kg
R8 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (520m)
Place
Open - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.57, 17.45
1
5
T: Darren Taylor
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.68

In Run

53

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Gregory Stella
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.32

Split

5.64

In Run

32

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: John Dart
$2.15

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.65

In Run

44

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.70

In Run

65

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Keith Snow
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.73

In Run

76

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.79

In Run

87

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Raymond Burman
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.64

In Run

28

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.61, 17.20
1
3
T: Kerry Bussian
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.63

In Run

31

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.79

In Run

85

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Giltinan
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Garry Gilbert
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.73

In Run

57

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$13.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.61

In Run

13

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Albert Kennewell
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.67

In Run

44

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$10.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.76

In Run

78

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
2
T: Roan Enright
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.28
1
7
T: Noel Murdoch
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.60

In Run

11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Tricia Fuller
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.71

In Run

75

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Gregory Stella
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.64

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Dennis Moore
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.66

In Run

34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.79

In Run

87

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.67

In Run

48

Wgt

24.1kg
7
4
T: Peter Carleton
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.69

In Run

63

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Gary Keep
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.69

In Run

56

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $4725 - $1350 - $675
Splits: 5.60, 17.54
1
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.62

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Kevin Kemp
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.69

In Run

64

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.69

In Run

53

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Ronald Hamilton
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.67

In Run

48

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Noel Murdoch
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.64

In Run

35

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Karen Kleinhans
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.60

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Ken Hawkings
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.80

In Run

86

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.73

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
Race 1 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 520m Novice Non Penalty $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.50, 17.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INDICTMENT (7) Tony Brett 29.72 0.00 5.62 43 31.4kg Jury Velocity Onyx $3.10
2 5 MINK LAKE (5) Corey Mutton 30.19 6.50 5.50 11 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $7.00
3 1 BARCELONA HOPE (1) Cynthia Elson 30.27 7.75 5.59 34 27.5kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $2.60
4 6 OH MY (6) Nicole Connell 30.38 9.25 5.75 76 31.0kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $81.00
5 8 PAT'S A PEARL (8) John Mccarthy 30.53 11.50 5.56 22 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $6.50
6 3 BARCELONA LANA (3) Cynthia Elson 30.61 12.75 5.75 65 28.0kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $11.00
7 2 FARMOR ALFA'S (2) Scott Mcguiness 30.89 16.75 5.77 88 26.5kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $13.00
8 4 MILITARY GIRL (4) Ashley Bock 31.39 23.75 5.71 57 29.1kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $81.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.59, 17.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLIPKNOT (3) Roan Enright 30.43 0.00 5.73 53 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $2.40
2 7 FEDERAL ESTATE (7) Kevin Kemp 30.58 2.00 5.59 11 30.3kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $41.00
3 2 IT AIN'T WAZZA (2) Brendon Stevens 30.59 2.25 5.74 62 33.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $15.00
4 5 ZIPPING FLICK (5) Gregory Deering 30.71 4.00 5.80 85 27.2kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $26.00
5 4 DANIEL'S LOSS (4) Matthew Evans 31.00 8.25 5.60 27 27.8kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $3.10
6 6 RINGBARK CLANCY (6) Brett Hazelgrove 31.04 8.75 5.80 74 25.7kg Head Bound Cardwell $17.00
7 1 PETER TALKS (1) Conrad Buhner 31.25 11.75 5.64 36 34.1kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $3.90
8 8 TRINDAD SCORPION (8) Rebecca Buxton 31.26 11.75 5.72 48 26.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $41.00
Race 3 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.52, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUMINOSITY (3) Serena Lawrance 30.04 0.00 5.54 21 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.25
2 7 ZULU RAPID (7) Corey Mutton 30.20 2.25 5.62 32 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $11.00
3 4 APACHE SWOOP (4) Barry Kitchener 30.24 2.75 5.69 44 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $6.00
4 2 BARCIA BULLET (2) Darren Taylor 30.29 3.50 5.70 55 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $9.50
5 1 DYNAMITE CYNDIE (1) Cynthia Elson 30.43 5.50 5.52 13 26.5kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $8.00
6 8 PAINT FACE (8) Selena Zammit 30.56 7.50 5.70 68 25.2kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $6.00
7 6 LIGHT MY FLYER (6) Lyndall Brand 30.60 8.00 5.73 77 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $10.00
8 5 KEY WEST (5) Keith Snow 30.66 8.75 5.77 86 33.8kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $26.00
Race 4 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 520m Best 8 $5950 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.55, 17.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAW IT ON (2) Craig Chandler 29.86 0.00 5.55 11 34.4kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $6.50
2 5 KOORINGA LUCY (5) Selena Zammit 29.92 0.75 5.69 54 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $2.00
3 1 CHA CHA CHARLIE (1) Noel Murdoch 30.05 2.50 5.60 22 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $4.40
4 7 HOPE'S KING (7) Travis Elson 30.49 9.00 5.63 33 33.5kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $16.00
5 4 MAGICAL HOPE (4) Cynthia Elson 30.51 9.25 5.71 66 26.5kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $6.00
6 8 MAYORESS (8) Wayne Scott 30.52 9.25 5.65 45 26.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $19.00
Race 5 Qld Sprint Championship (Final)/Class 1/520 520m Mixed 4/5 $14000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.48, 16.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FARMOR BEACH (3) Wayne Scott 29.64 0.00 5.48 11 33.8kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $4.80
2 1 SPOTTED ELK (1) Graham Hall 29.87 3.25 5.55 32 26.3kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $6.00
3 5 TRUTHINESS (5) Darren Johnstone 29.97 4.75 5.69 54 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $34.00
4 6 EXTRA MALT (6) Leanne Hall 30.02 5.25 5.71 77 27.6kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $5.50
5 4 SEQUANA (4) Selena Zammit 30.06 6.00 5.58 45 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $6.50
6 2 ORCHESTRATE (2) Tony Brett 30.07 6.00 5.53 23 30.4kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.80
7 7 SEE THEM TRY (7) Selena Zammit 30.07 6.00 5.75 88 30.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $31.00
8 8 DYNAMIC BILL (8) Cynthia Elson 30.29 9.25 5.70 66 33.8kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $81.00
Race 6 Qld Distance Championship (Final)/Class 1/710 710m Open $14000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 15.91, 28.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGGIE MOO MOO (1) Darren Johnstone 41.84 0.00 15.98 21 25.7kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $1.15
2 2 BROCKIE MAGIC (2) Raymond Burman 42.13 4.25 15.91 12 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $9.00
3 5 SMART LILLY (5) Raymond Burman 42.30 6.50 15.99 33 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $10.00
4 4 BLAME BRENDAN (4) Darren Johnstone 42.72 12.50 16.09 55 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $101.00
5 7 ROCHILL LADY (7) Jeanette Cauchi 42.72 12.50 16.18 66 26.8kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $17.00
6 8 TOUGH AS TEAK (8) Darren Russell 42.77 13.25 16.02 44 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $41.00
Race 7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 600m Grade 5 $5075 - $1450 - $725 Splits: 9.92, 22.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUMBLING AWAY (8) John Dart 35.28 0.00 10.10 53 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $6.00
2 1 MERE MAGIC (1) Raymond Burman 35.30 0.25 9.92 11 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $2.50
3 5 MAGIC MISS (5) Travis Elson 35.33 0.75 10.01 34 25.4kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $8.00
4 3 WAIKARIE BELL (3) Karen Kleinhans 35.50 3.00 10.23 88 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $26.00
5 2 SKY'S THE LIMIT (2) Warren Nicholls 35.53 3.50 9.96 22 26.7kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $2.80
6 7 STORM AWAY (7) Garry Gilbert 35.58 4.25 10.19 76 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $81.00
7 6 FRENCH BEAUTY (6) Scott Mcguiness 35.75 6.50 10.11 67 26.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $34.00
8 4 HA HA LUCKY (4) Noel Murdoch 35.86 8.25 10.08 45 21.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $31.00
Race 8 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 520m Open $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.57, 17.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IN AND OUT (5) Darren Taylor 30.31 0.00 5.68 53 27.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $51.00
2 4 SECURITY CODE (4) Gregory Stella 30.32 0.10 5.64 32 32.4kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.00
3 6 DREAMY DAN (6) John Dart 30.35 0.75 5.65 44 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.15
4 8 JOHNNY HOT FEET (8) Darren Johnstone 30.36 0.75 5.70 65 32.5kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $26.00
5 3 TONY'S RESCUE (3) Keith Snow 30.39 1.00 5.73 76 30.0kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $10.00
6 2 MAGICAL BILL (2) Cynthia Elson 30.51 2.75 5.57 11 29.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $4.20
7 1 SLIP THE CUFFS (1) Simone Kellermeyer 30.53 3.00 5.79 87 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $9.50
8 7 REGAL ROCKY (7) Raymond Burman 30.64 4.75 5.64 28 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $13.00
Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 520m Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.61, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAPTAIN BIZARRE (3) Kerry Bussian 29.96 0.00 5.63 31 31.9kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $3.20
2 6 OFF BREAK (6) Darren Taylor 30.48 7.50 5.79 85 32.6kg Fernando Bale Off And On $5.50
3 5 WRONG GIRL HARRY (5) Robert Giltinan 30.61 9.25 5.63 22 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $4.40
4 8 HEAR THE BELLS (8) Garry Gilbert 30.70 10.50 5.73 57 34.3kg Fernando Bale Precious To Me $13.00
5 1 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (1) Darren Makowiecki 30.80 12.00 5.61 13 28.2kg Paw Licking King's Gem $13.00
6 4 HIGH TORQUE (4) Albert Kennewell 30.81 12.25 5.67 44 28.4kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $7.00
7 7 OLD MONEY (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 31.07 15.75 5.76 78 28.8kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $10.00
DNF 2 OVERGRIP (2) Roan Enright 0.00 0.00 0.00 66 31.6kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $0.00
Race 10 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 XELLA ANGEL (7) Noel Murdoch 30.26 0.00 5.60 11 25.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $3.10
2 2 SPRING CHATTER (2) Tricia Fuller 30.53 3.75 5.71 75 28.3kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $5.50
3 8 MADE IN AMERICA (8) Gregory Stella 30.60 4.75 5.64 22 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.10
4 3 SHEER PASSION (3) Dennis Moore 30.61 5.00 5.66 34 26.2kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $41.00
5 1 LIL BIT FOXY (1) Jeanette Cauchi 30.74 6.75 5.79 87 26.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $5.00
6 5 SPLIT SOUND (5) Edmund Makowiecki 30.83 8.25 5.67 48 24.1kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $14.00
7 4 FARMOR MILLERS (4) Peter Carleton 30.93 9.50 5.69 63 32.5kg Velocette Farmor Karma $15.00
8 6 AMBY'S DREAM (6) Gary Keep 30.97 10.00 5.69 56 34.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $34.00
Race 11 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 520m Masters Grade 5 $4725 - $1350 - $675 Splits: 5.60, 17.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUSTY THE CROW (6) Brett Hazelgrove 30.34 0.00 5.62 22 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $10.00
2 3 GRAND CARTER (3) Kevin Kemp 30.40 0.75 5.69 64 31.3kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $26.00
3 7 SPEEDY JACK (7) Darren Taylor 30.47 1.75 5.69 53 30.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $3.00
4 4 SODA MAXI (4) Ronald Hamilton 30.67 4.75 5.67 48 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $13.00
5 8 LUCKY JOCK (8) Noel Murdoch 30.68 4.75 5.64 35 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $5.00
6 2 MAGICAL REVIVAL (2) Karen Kleinhans 30.73 5.50 5.60 11 29.0kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $3.60
7 1 CLOCKED (1) Ken Hawkings 30.74 5.75 5.80 86 34.5kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $7.00
8 5 BILL'S OUT (5) Cynthia Elson 30.94 8.50 5.73 77 34.8kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $23.00