Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 15th of August 2021
R1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.27
1
10
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.29

Split

7.27

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
2
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.42

Split

7.43

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Christopher Broadrick
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.49

Split

7.34

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Christine Goodwin
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.68

Split

7.63

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.79

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Barry Taylor
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.09

Split

7.79

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
7
9
T: Peter Carleton
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.34

Split

7.92

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.0kg
SCR
4
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rebecca Buxton
$0.00
R2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.21
1
4
T: Brent Kline
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.21

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Colin Wills
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.24

Split

7.21

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Judith Gordon
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.27

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Sheryl Clark
$61.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.44

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Kevin Kemp
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.63

Split

7.47

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.73

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

23.1kg
7
9
T: Matthew Bourke
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.82

Split

7.56

In Run

8

Wgt

23.2kg
8
8
T: Peter Carleton
$15.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.91

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.15
1
5
T: Matthew Bourke
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

7.15

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.46

Split

7.39

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Carleton
$21.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.54

Split

7.35

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Sidney Goodwin
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.62

Split

7.33

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Cecil Druery
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.66

Split

7.51

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Young
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.68

Split

7.51

In Run

5

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: Bradley Woods
$2.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.91

Split

7.56

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Patching
$0.00
R4 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.32
1
6
T: Anthony Bebbington
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.46

In Run

3

Wgt

36.8kg
2
3
T: Brent Kline
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.61

Split

7.42

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Karen Tribe
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.32

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Jason Bloomfield
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.67

Split

7.60

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Douglas Gladman
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.78

Split

7.57

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.82

Split

7.63

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
7
9
T: Barry Taylor
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.20

Split

7.79

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.21

Split

7.57

In Run

5

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
2
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
R5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.23
1
4
T: Barry Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: John Quarman
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.23

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.35

Split

7.31

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
10
T: Christopher Broadrick
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.40

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Wayne Spann
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.48

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.54

Split

7.37

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
9
T: Joanne Martin
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.65

Split

7.43

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Gary Keep
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.69

Split

7.34

In Run

6

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
3
T: Lee Wylie
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.44
1
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

10.44

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Kerry Myers
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.02

Split

10.66

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Travis Elson
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

10.64

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Patching
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.17

Split

10.80

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

10.94

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Brauer
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.28

Split

11.01

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
7
9
T: Kerry Hoggan
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.37

Split

11.10

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Kerry Myers
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.13

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Will Griffiths
$0.00
R7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.12
1
9
T: Travis Elson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Travis Elson
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.14

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: John Quarman
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.36

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.38

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.70

Split

7.41

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Cecil Druery
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.75

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.83

Split

7.35

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.10

Split

7.49

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Will Griffiths
$0.00
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.06
1
4
T: Travis Elson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.87

Split

7.06

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.02

Split

7.14

In Run

2

Wgt

23.9kg
3
7
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$51.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.14

Split

7.15

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Cecil Druery
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.20

Split

7.23

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

19.22

Split

7.25

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Christine Goodwin
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.37

Split

7.31

In Run

7

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.50

Split

7.33

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Noel Murdoch
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.53

Split

7.30

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.11
1
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

7.11

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Kerry Myers
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.33

Split

7.29

In Run

4

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Travis Elson
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.40

Split

7.19

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.44

Split

7.14

In Run

2

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: John Quarman
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.52

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.71

Split

7.45

In Run

7

Wgt

22.2kg
7
6
T: Rebecca Buxton
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.47

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Bruce Wellington
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.06

Split

7.34

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.19
1
5
T: Daniel Lee
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

7.19

In Run

1

Wgt

34.8kg
2
9
T: Gary Keep
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.21

Split

7.26

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Patching
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.43

Split

7.37

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: John Quarman
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.59

Split

7.26

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Stephen Tribe
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.75

Split

7.40

In Run

7

Wgt

22.4kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.77

Split

7.45

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Allan Oshyer
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.87

Split

7.34

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
R11 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.07
1
2
T: David Campbell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.01

Split

7.16

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.02

Split

7.07

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: John Geoghegan
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.35

Split

7.47

In Run

8

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Kristina Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.35

Split

7.16

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Gary Keep
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.40

Split

7.15

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
T: Bruce Wellington
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.56

Split

7.35

In Run

7

Wgt

38.0kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.66

Split

7.24

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Kerry Myers
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.82

Split

7.24

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
R12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.28
1
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.32

Split

7.37

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.42

Split

7.28

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Daniel Lee
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.46

Split

7.47

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: John Geoghegan
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.61

Split

7.55

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Ronald Hamilton
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.68

Split

7.54

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Kristina Arnold
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.72

Split

7.58

In Run

6

Wgt

23.4kg
7
2
T: Colin Wills
$2.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.86

Split

7.71

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Young
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.99

Split

7.64

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SLEEK TORI (4) Kerry Hoggan 19.29 0.00 7.27 1 24.7kg Moreira Petite Fox $5.50
2 3 MANAWATA (3) Jamie Hosking 19.42 1.75 7.43 4 32.3kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $4.00
3 2 EMPEROR ROSE (2) Christopher Broadrick 19.49 2.75 7.34 2 26.1kg Bubble Guppy Tats Girl $7.00
4 5 SUPERSONIC MIST (5) Christine Goodwin 19.68 5.50 7.63 5 30.9kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $8.50
5 1 ALPHA ALCYONE (1) Chrisanthos Georgiou 19.79 7.00 7.37 3 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $4.40
6 7 FRED'S FLAME (7) Barry Taylor 20.09 11.50 7.79 6 24.5kg Dyna Double One Setelia $6.00
7 9 PROUD EMMA LEE (6) Peter Carleton 20.34 15.00 7.92 7 28.3kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $15.00
DNF 8 PIXIE FLASH (8) Sidney Goodwin 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.0kg Raw Ability Pixie Dancer $8.50
SCR 4 MR. BARACK (4) Keith Boan
SCR 6 OH SO EASY (6) Rebecca Buxton
Race 2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNIQUE MAURICE (4) Brent Kline 19.21 0.00 7.42 5 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $6.50
2 1 ULTRA BOMBER (1) Colin Wills 19.24 0.50 7.21 1 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $2.90
3 2 SON OF DALMORE (2) Judith Gordon 19.27 0.75 7.26 2 31.5kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.50
4 5 ON THE INSIDE (5) Sheryl Clark 19.44 3.25 7.34 3 31.5kg Thirty Talks Still Counting $61.00
5 6 FLYING MEGS (6) Kevin Kemp 19.63 6.00 7.47 6 25.5kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $16.00
6 7 MRS. DOUBTFIRE (7) Brett Hazelgrove 19.73 7.50 7.41 4 23.1kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $6.50
7 9 OH SO SASSY (3) Matthew Bourke 19.82 8.75 7.56 8 23.2kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $14.00
8 8 KEY RULES (8) Peter Carleton 19.91 10.00 7.51 7 24.7kg Keybow Rafferty's Rules $15.00
SCR 3 CANEFIELD QUEEN (3) Keith Boan
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STARLIGHT BLAZE (5) Matthew Bourke 19.27 0.00 7.15 1 33.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $4.60
2 6 SHIAN NED (6) Kerry Hoggan 19.46 2.50 7.39 4 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $5.50
3 8 FARMOR TAPPA'S (8) Peter Carleton 19.54 3.75 7.35 3 31.2kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $21.00
4 3 LADY MERINGUE (3) Sidney Goodwin 19.62 5.00 7.33 2 26.2kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $14.00
5 1 TUTA STRIPES (1) Cecil Druery 19.66 5.50 7.51 6 27.1kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $4.80
6 4 TIGER VISION (4) Peter Young 19.68 5.75 7.51 5 28.0kg Oaks Road Super Vision $8.50
7 9 FINE AND FABIO (2) Bradley Woods 19.91 9.25 7.56 7 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $2.90
SCR 2 JUST SLICK (2) Keith Boan
SCR 7 SOLDIER'S BOLD (7) Robert Patching
Race 4 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABEL JOHNY (6) Anthony Bebbington 19.46 0.00 7.46 3 36.8kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $3.10
2 3 BUST A MOVE (3) Brent Kline 19.61 2.00 7.42 2 33.7kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $3.80
3 1 SPRING LILLI (1) Karen Tribe 19.67 3.00 7.32 1 25.6kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $31.00
4 5 EXPAT HELLCAT (5) Jason Bloomfield 19.67 3.00 7.60 6 25.4kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $4.20
5 7 KENTUCKY SHOWMAN (7) Douglas Gladman 19.78 4.50 7.57 4 27.4kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $4.20
6 4 PETITE OLGA (4) Kerry Hoggan 19.82 5.25 7.63 7 25.2kg Moreira Petite Fox $10.00
7 9 ACHES AND PAINS (2) Barry Taylor 20.20 10.50 7.79 8 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $34.00
8 8 ALPHA CASH (8) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.21 10.50 7.57 5 24.2kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $101.00
SCR 2 CRACKING AGENT (2) Lee Wylie
Race 5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND QUEEN (4) Barry Taylor 19.24 0.00 7.23 2 27.1kg Dyna Double One Setelia $3.80
2 6 VEERAT (6) John Quarman 19.28 0.75 7.23 1 32.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $6.50
3 7 KING SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.35 1.50 7.31 3 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $6.00
4 10 SWEET VEGAS (5) Christopher Broadrick 19.40 2.25 7.33 5 28.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $41.00
5 8 DEB'S BLUE BOY (8) Wayne Spann 19.48 3.50 7.31 4 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $12.00
6 2 LEADING DIVA (2) Jamie Hosking 19.54 4.25 7.37 7 26.8kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $5.50
7 9 MYSTERY DUCK (3) Joanne Martin 19.65 5.75 7.43 8 34.0kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $26.00
8 1 HIGH ESTEEM (1) Gary Keep 19.69 6.25 7.34 6 35.9kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $3.40
SCR 3 REFORMER (3) Lee Wylie
SCR 5 EXTRA NANDO (5) Keith Boan
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 395m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KISS AND CUT (2) Jeff Crawford 22.63 0.00 10.44 1 28.2kg Kc And All Reshuffle $1.30
2 3 RUBY'S ME MUM (3) Kerry Myers 23.02 5.50 10.66 3 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $10.00
3 7 BUST UPS (7) Travis Elson 23.15 7.50 10.64 2 30.6kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $8.00
4 8 JIMARY CRICKET (8) Robert Patching 23.17 7.75 10.80 4 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $19.00
5 6 LYNNEY SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 23.21 8.25 10.94 5 26.1kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $18.00
6 4 GINGER GINGER (4) Michael Brauer 23.28 9.25 11.01 6 24.9kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $26.00
7 9 RITZA DOT (1) Kerry Hoggan 23.37 10.50 11.10 7 26.3kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $12.00
8 5 BLACKENED (5) Kerry Myers 23.70 15.25 11.13 8 30.7kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $101.00
SCR 1 LIAR TELLER (1) Will Griffiths
Race 7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HE'S SMOKING (1) Travis Elson 19.06 0.00 7.12 1 29.1kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $4.40
2 8 SPECIAL EDITION (8) Travis Elson 19.14 1.00 7.18 2 27.2kg Barcia Bale Abby's Magic $3.00
3 7 SOME IDEA (7) John Quarman 19.36 4.25 7.35 6 28.9kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $81.00
4 4 JESS SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 19.38 4.50 7.34 4 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $15.00
5 6 EL NUNU (6) Darryl Mcgrath 19.70 9.25 7.41 7 25.2kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac $81.00
6 3 MERIDA (3) Cecil Druery 19.75 9.75 7.34 3 30.2kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $9.00
7 2 WENDY SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 19.83 11.00 7.35 5 25.4kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $21.00
8 5 HONEST DAZE (5) Darryl Mcgrath 20.10 14.75 7.49 8 27.8kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $2.50
SCR 1 KINGSBRAE ANNA (1) Will Griffiths
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOPE'S HEIST (4) Travis Elson 18.87 0.00 7.06 1 32.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.60
2 8 HOPE SURE CAN (8) Sandra Hunt 19.02 2.00 7.14 2 23.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $2.50
3 7 STATUE SIS (7) Darryl Mcgrath 19.14 3.75 7.15 3 27.7kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $51.00
4 1 TUTA TIME (1) Cecil Druery 19.20 4.75 7.23 4 25.2kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $26.00
5 2 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (2) Sandra Hunt 19.22 5.00 7.25 5 29.2kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $8.50
6 6 MASTER SPICE (6) Christine Goodwin 19.37 7.00 7.31 7 35.3kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $61.00
7 3 KENNY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 19.50 9.00 7.33 8 32.0kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $19.00
8 5 CLASSY ZORO (5) Noel Murdoch 19.53 9.25 7.30 6 31.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Flyer $5.50
Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAST DANCE (2) Jeff Crawford 19.10 0.00 7.11 1 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $5.00
2 3 RUBY'S SON (3) Kerry Myers 19.33 3.25 7.29 4 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $5.00
3 8 MAGIC DARDAR (8) Travis Elson 19.40 4.25 7.19 3 27.9kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $4.00
4 4 MURPHY'S MATE (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.44 4.75 7.14 2 31.1kg Fast Times Gannon's Gift $3.20
5 1 LUCKY UNICORN (1) John Quarman 19.52 6.00 7.35 6 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $6.50
6 5 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (5) Jeffrey Henzell 19.71 8.75 7.45 7 22.2kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $19.00
7 6 KEY KEY (6) Rebecca Buxton 19.72 8.75 7.47 8 25.9kg Keybow Black Riband $81.00
8 7 SHANNON'S ENTITY (7) Bruce Wellington 20.06 13.75 7.34 5 34.0kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $23.00
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEARLESS FERGIE (5) Daniel Lee 19.03 0.00 7.19 1 34.8kg Hay Fergus Dayseas Astra $8.50
2 9 DYNAMIC DAISY (1) Gary Keep 19.21 2.50 7.26 3 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $11.00
3 4 EBONY JAY (4) Robert Patching 19.43 5.75 7.37 5 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $4.60
4 8 GREEN ACRES (8) John Quarman 19.59 8.00 7.26 2 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $3.10
5 6 NEW VARIETY (6) Stephen Tribe 19.75 10.25 7.40 7 22.4kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $21.00
6 2 DREAM CHASER (2) Jeffrey Henzell 19.77 10.50 7.45 8 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $17.00
7 3 MARGARET (3) Allan Oshyer 19.87 12.00 7.34 4 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $6.00
DNF 7 LET'S GO SUZIE (7) Gary Mitchell 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $4.40
SCR 1 BAROMI BULLET (1) Keith Boan
Race 11 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 331m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMMA CAIRN DO (2) David Campbell 19.01 0.00 7.16 3 26.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $1.80
2 1 MARY DOESN'T NO (1) Kerry Hoggan 19.02 0.10 7.07 1 29.2kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $4.00
3 4 EXPAT HURRICANE (4) John Geoghegan 19.35 4.75 7.47 8 29.3kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $21.00
3 8 HARLEEN QUINZEL (8) Kristina Arnold 19.35 4.75 7.16 4 25.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $10.00
5 5 TIGER TALKS (5) Gary Keep 19.40 5.50 7.15 2 28.2kg Thirty Talks New Abode $5.00
6 9 ZIPPING DUSTY (3) Bruce Wellington 19.56 7.75 7.35 7 38.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $81.00
7 7 NAME HIM COOPER (7) Jeffrey Henzell 19.66 9.25 7.24 5 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Cosmic Backstep $81.00
8 6 RED DIRT ROB (6) Kerry Myers 19.82 11.50 7.24 6 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $21.00
SCR 3 LADY ZELEMAR (3) Keith Boan
Race 12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHELL JOHN (3) Patricia Carrington 19.32 0.00 7.37 2 32.1kg Above All Mist Opportunity $4.80
2 7 CENTIGRAM (7) Patricia Carrington 19.42 1.50 7.28 1 28.8kg Above All Mist Opportunity $10.00
3 1 DIVERSION (1) Daniel Lee 19.46 2.00 7.47 3 27.4kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $4.80
4 5 OUTBACK MANDRAKE (5) John Geoghegan 19.61 4.25 7.55 5 28.7kg Dyna Tron Shades Of Ella $19.00
5 8 SHAGGY ROSE (8) Ronald Hamilton 19.68 5.25 7.54 4 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $14.00
6 4 LADY CRIMSON (4) Kristina Arnold 19.72 5.75 7.58 6 23.4kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide $41.00
7 2 EMMAVILLE BELLA (2) Colin Wills 19.86 7.75 7.71 8 26.7kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $2.30
8 6 COYBIG (6) Peter Young 19.99 9.50 7.64 7 26.7kg Oaks Road Well Uno $6.00