Albion Park Race Results

Sunday 22nd of August 2021
R1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE (331m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.20
1
9
T: Noel Evans
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.34

Split

7.21

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Tarquin Neal
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.41

Split

7.20

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Jemma Daley
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.59

Split

7.38

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Sean Galloway
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.92

Split

7.53

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Tarquin Neal
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.07

Split

7.38

In Run

4

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Christopher Williams
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.14

Split

7.60

In Run

8

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.23

Split

7.48

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Christopher Williams
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.31

Split

7.59

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Carleton
$0.00
R2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND (331m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 7.16
1
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.05

Split

7.16

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Brent Kline
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.29

Split

7.34

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Colin Wills
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.32

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Judith Gordon
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.42

Split

7.43

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.50

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Peter Carleton
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.67

Split

7.39

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
7
10
T: Sheryl Clark
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.73

Split

7.46

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$3.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.77

Split

7.48

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Broadrick
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00
R3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY (331m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.12
1
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Joanne Martin
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.25

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Brent Kline
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.31

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.38

Split

7.18

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Sean Galloway
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.62

Split

7.30

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: John Quarman
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.36

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.94

Split

7.36

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Judith Gordon
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.07

Split

7.28

In Run

4

Wgt

23.2kg
R4 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB (331m)
Place
4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.11
1
8
T: Glen Boody
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

7.11

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Travis Elson
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.07

Split

7.12

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Terrence Priest
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.28

Split

7.16

In Run

3

Wgt

22.4kg
4
1
T: John Bradley
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.33

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: John Hill
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.43

Split

7.33

In Run

5

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.55

Split

7.37

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.58

Split

7.35

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
2
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
R5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.49
1
1
T: Gregory Paull
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

10.69

In Run

3

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Brian Francis
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.79

In Run

4

Wgt

36.5kg
3
9
T: Maxwell Wells
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.49

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.92

Split

10.59

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Sidney Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.87

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Patching
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.30

Split

10.89

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Peter Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.16

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Noel Evans
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.23

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Maxwell Wells
$0.00
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND (331m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.14
1
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

7.14

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Patching
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.17

Split

7.21

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Carleton
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.23

Split

7.33

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.58

Split

7.23

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Jason Aylward
$3.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.62

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.88

Split

7.48

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Kristina Arnold
$2.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.01

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
8
T: Travis Elson
$0.00
R7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2075 - $750 - $425
Splits: 7.29
1
2
T: John Quarman
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.38

Split

7.29

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Daniel Lee
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.49

Split

7.37

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: David Campbell
$2.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.51

Split

7.30

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Barry Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.74

Split

7.40

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Gary Keep
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.84

Split

7.45

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Kerry Myers
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.86

Split

7.49

In Run

7

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.98

Split

7.40

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00
SCR
9
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00
R8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD (331m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 6.96
1
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.84

Split

6.96

In Run

1

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Cecil Druery
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.01

Split

7.15

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.02

Split

7.08

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.17

Split

7.27

In Run

5

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.44

Split

7.27

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Travis Elson
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.58

Split

7.45

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$101.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.88

Split

7.43

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Travis Elson
$6.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.93

Split

7.50

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.11
1
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.13

Split

7.27

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Travis Elson
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.15

Split

7.11

In Run

1

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.36

Split

7.31

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Mathew Vincent
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.40

Split

7.37

In Run

6

Wgt

23.7kg
5
3
T: Eric Raeburn
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.44

Split

7.23

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Glen Boody
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.49

Split

7.44

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.51

Split

7.37

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.57

Split

7.42

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (331m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.17
1
8
T: Anthony Bebbington
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.93

Split

7.17

In Run

1

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: John Quarman
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.41

Split

7.27

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
9
T: Amy Broadrick
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.42

Split

7.41

In Run

4

Wgt

37.9kg
4
7
T: Peter Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.50

Split

7.54

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Christopher Riordon
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.60

Split

7.41

In Run

3

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Chad Bridge
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

19.81

Split

7.55

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
7
4
T: Paul Cauchi
$12.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.91

Split

7.44

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Sidney Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

20.43

Split

7.57

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$0.00
R11 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB (331m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.30
1
1
T: Jayson Valentine
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.23

Split

7.30

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Daniel Lee
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.28

Split

7.36

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.31

Split

7.33

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.55

Split

7.40

In Run

4

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.59

Split

7.51

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.75

Split

7.50

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Louise Moulds
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.82

Split

7.48

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
8
10
T: Colin Wills
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.23

Split

7.42

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Riordon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ronald Hamilton
$0.00
R12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE (331m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 7.12
1
6
T: Rebecca Buxton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.06

Split

7.12

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Kevin Kemp
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.39

Split

7.28

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Gary Keep
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.42

Split

7.16

In Run

2

Wgt

36.6kg
4
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.59

Split

7.46

In Run

5

Wgt

23.2kg
5
3
T: Bradley Woods
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.69

Split

7.42

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Peschke
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.91

Split

7.50

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.92

Split

7.55

In Run

8

Wgt

22.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Patching
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.01

Split

7.51

In Run

7

Wgt

24.0kg
Race 1 SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 331m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TWENTY TO ONE (1) Noel Evans 19.34 0.00 7.21 2 26.1kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $2.60
2 3 DUNWORLEY LASS (3) Tarquin Neal 19.41 1.00 7.20 1 25.8kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $8.50
3 8 JEDI MISS (8) Jemma Daley 19.59 3.50 7.38 3 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $3.70
4 5 GALWAY REGINA (5) Sean Galloway 19.92 8.25 7.53 6 26.8kg Sh Avatar Boston Angel $26.00
5 4 HYPER HYPER (4) Tarquin Neal 20.07 10.25 7.38 4 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $9.50
6 6 ZOOM ZOOM ZOE (6) Christopher Williams 20.14 11.50 7.60 8 26.5kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $81.00
7 2 BILL'S WAY (2) Warren Nicholls 20.23 12.75 7.48 5 27.5kg Orson Allen Miss Fernando $4.20
8 7 ASSASSIN (7) Christopher Williams 20.31 13.75 7.59 7 28.7kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $23.00
SCR 1 FARMOR TAPPA'S (1) Peter Carleton
Race 2 ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLAND 331m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 7.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIAN NED (1) Kerry Hoggan 19.05 0.00 7.16 1 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $4.00
2 5 UNIQUE MAURICE (5) Brent Kline 19.29 3.50 7.34 3 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $5.00
3 2 ULTRA BOMBER (2) Colin Wills 19.32 3.75 7.27 2 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $5.50
4 6 SON OF DALMORE (6) Judith Gordon 19.42 5.25 7.43 5 31.3kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $5.50
5 4 MANAWATA (4) Jamie Hosking 19.50 6.25 7.43 6 32.2kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $8.00
6 9 FARMOR TAPPA'S (3) Peter Carleton 19.67 8.75 7.39 4 31.3kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $71.00
7 10 ON THE INSIDE (7) Sheryl Clark 19.73 9.75 7.46 7 31.9kg Thirty Talks Still Counting $61.00
8 8 STARLIGHT BLAZE (8) Matthew Bourke 19.77 10.25 7.48 8 33.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.80
SCR 3 EMPEROR ROSE (3) Christopher Broadrick
SCR 7 SLEEK TORI (7) Kerry Hoggan
Race 3 BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 331m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KENTUCKY SHOWMAN (2) Douglas Gladman 19.08 0.00 7.12 1 27.6kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $3.00
2 7 CRAZY DUCK (7) Joanne Martin 19.28 2.75 7.25 3 30.3kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $3.60
3 8 BUST A MOVE (8) Brent Kline 19.31 3.25 7.35 6 33.6kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $4.20
4 4 CHIDOBE (4) Darryl Mcgrath 19.38 4.25 7.18 2 34.0kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $13.00
5 1 KAIRABAH KID (1) Sean Galloway 19.62 7.75 7.30 5 31.2kg No Donuts Just Itchin' $18.00
6 6 DEB'S DESIRE (6) John Quarman 19.63 7.75 7.36 8 28.1kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $23.00
7 5 PETITE OLGA (5) Kerry Hoggan 19.94 12.25 7.36 7 25.3kg Moreira Petite Fox $7.00
8 3 MERLIN JEWEL (3) Judith Gordon 20.07 14.00 7.28 4 23.2kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $26.00
Race 4 SELL YOUR CAR @ MOTORHUB 331m 4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRIBB ISLAND BOY (8) Glen Boody 18.99 0.00 7.11 1 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $8.50
2 4 SUMMER'S MISSILE (4) Travis Elson 19.07 1.00 7.12 2 26.6kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $2.40
3 3 ESTHER'S ANGEL (3) Terrence Priest 19.28 4.25 7.16 3 22.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $4.80
4 1 DRINK SHANDIES (1) John Bradley 19.33 4.75 7.27 4 23.6kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $3.80
5 7 FERNANDO BEE (7) John Hill 19.43 6.25 7.33 5 35.0kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $34.00
6 6 JESS SURE CAN (6) Sandra Hunt 19.55 8.00 7.37 7 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $7.00
7 5 AMAZE AND SHOOK (5) Gary Mitchell 19.58 8.25 7.35 6 28.6kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $17.00
SCR 2 SPEED TO BURN (2) Noel Evans
Race 5 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 395m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKEST BLACK (1) Gregory Paull 22.82 0.00 10.69 3 35.2kg Kc And All Captivating $5.00
2 6 ROYAL HARBOUR (6) Brian Francis 22.87 0.75 10.79 4 36.5kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $2.70
3 9 NALA'S ISSUE (7) Maxwell Wells 22.87 0.75 10.49 1 26.5kg Ando's Mac Pendita $13.00
4 2 READY TO RUBBLE (2) Warren Nicholls 22.92 1.50 10.59 2 30.7kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $3.80
5 8 ELITE CORSAIR (8) Sidney Goodwin 23.20 5.25 10.87 5 31.5kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $34.00
6 4 EBONY JAY (4) Robert Patching 23.30 6.75 10.89 6 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $23.00
7 3 INFORMALITY (3) Peter Wilson 23.41 8.25 11.16 7 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $5.00
8 5 FLYING WERINA (5) Noel Evans 23.63 11.50 11.23 8 32.6kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $14.00
SCR 7 TEDDY'S ISSUE (7) Maxwell Wells
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND 331m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WENDY SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 19.08 0.00 7.14 1 25.8kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $8.00
2 5 JIMARY CRICKET (5) Robert Patching 19.17 1.25 7.21 2 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $10.00
3 6 FABIO BEACH (6) Peter Carleton 19.23 2.00 7.33 4 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $5.50
4 3 JET BLACK BEACH (3) Rebecca Buxton 19.58 7.00 7.23 3 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $19.00
5 2 ATOMIC WAVE (2) Jason Aylward 19.62 7.75 7.43 6 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.60
6 4 OH SO FERNANDO (4) Jeanette Cauchi 19.88 11.50 7.48 7 29.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $8.50
7 1 HARLEEN QUINZEL (1) Kristina Arnold 20.01 13.25 7.42 5 25.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $2.60
SCR 8 KEKE'S MAGIC (8) Travis Elson
Race 7 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m Grade 5 Final $2075 - $750 - $425 Splits: 7.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VEERAT (2) John Quarman 19.38 0.00 7.29 1 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $13.00
2 4 FEARLESS FERGIE (4) Daniel Lee 19.49 1.50 7.37 3 34.7kg Hay Fergus Dayseas Astra $6.50
3 5 EMMA CAIRN DO (5) David Campbell 19.51 1.75 7.30 2 26.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $2.20
4 3 DIAMOND QUEEN (3) Barry Taylor 19.74 5.25 7.40 4 27.3kg Dyna Double One Setelia $7.00
5 1 DYNAMIC DAISY (1) Gary Keep 19.84 6.50 7.45 6 29.3kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $9.50
6 7 RUBY'S SON (7) Kerry Myers 19.86 6.75 7.49 7 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $21.00
7 6 MARY DOESN'T NO (6) Kerry Hoggan 19.98 8.50 7.40 5 29.1kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $5.00
SCR 8 LAST DANCE (8) Jeff Crawford
SCR 9 EXPAT HURRICANE (8) John Geoghegan
Race 8 ORSON ALLEN @ STUD 331m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 6.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOPE SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 18.84 0.00 6.96 1 24.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $1.33
2 8 TUTA TIME (8) Cecil Druery 19.01 2.25 7.15 3 25.5kg Cosmic Chief Sophie's Mate $23.00
3 5 STATUE SIS (5) Darryl Mcgrath 19.02 2.50 7.08 2 28.3kg Dyna Villa Macarena Miss $8.50
4 7 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (7) Sandra Hunt 19.17 4.75 7.27 5 29.5kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $11.00
5 1 MERIDA (1) Cecil Druery 19.44 8.50 7.27 4 30.4kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $34.00
6 6 HE'S SMOKING (6) Travis Elson 19.58 10.50 7.45 7 28.9kg Barcia Bale Summer's Senor $19.00
7 3 STELLAR JEWEL (3) Rebecca Buxton 19.88 14.75 7.43 6 26.8kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $101.00
8 4 ALL ACES (4) Travis Elson 19.93 15.50 7.50 8 27.8kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $6.50
Race 9 FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING SURE CAN (1) Sandra Hunt 19.13 0.00 7.27 3 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $3.80
2 5 MAGIC DARDAR (5) Travis Elson 19.15 0.25 7.11 1 28.1kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $3.30
3 7 WILMA'S SHADOW (7) Peter O'Reilly 19.36 3.25 7.31 4 28.9kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $14.00
4 2 SQUIRMING (2) Mathew Vincent 19.40 3.75 7.37 6 23.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.20
5 3 PAR FIVE (3) Eric Raeburn 19.44 4.25 7.23 2 33.3kg Collision Simply An Angel $7.00
6 8 JACKSON'S ESTATE (8) Glen Boody 19.49 5.25 7.44 8 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $7.50
7 6 GET RICH (6) Gary Mitchell 19.51 5.25 7.37 5 30.9kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $17.00
8 4 BETTY JO (4) Jeanette Cauchi 19.57 6.25 7.42 7 25.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $21.00
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 331m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABEL JOHNY (8) Anthony Bebbington 18.93 0.00 7.17 1 37.0kg Barcia Bale Inside Racing $2.15
2 1 GREEN ACRES (1) John Quarman 19.41 6.75 7.27 2 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $4.40
3 9 RIEWOLDT (2) Amy Broadrick 19.42 7.00 7.41 4 37.9kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $34.00
4 7 BRIEF (7) Peter Wilson 19.50 8.25 7.54 6 25.1kg High Earner Catch Fire $5.00
5 6 BUCK THE BULL (6) Christopher Riordon 19.60 9.50 7.41 3 34.8kg El Galo Spirited Flame $11.00
6 5 MISS NANDO (5) Chad Bridge 19.81 12.50 7.55 7 24.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Blockbuster $9.50
7 4 YOU'RE KIDDING (4) Paul Cauchi 19.91 14.00 7.44 5 32.8kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $12.00
8 3 PEANUT FEVER (3) Sidney Goodwin 20.43 21.25 7.57 8 30.2kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $51.00
SCR 2 LET'S GO SUZIE (2) Gary Mitchell
Race 11 KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB 331m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE MISSILE (1) Jayson Valentine 19.23 0.00 7.30 1 26.6kg Stagger Sweet Sticka $1.95
2 8 DIVERSION (8) Daniel Lee 19.28 0.75 7.36 3 27.5kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $6.50
3 5 LYNNEY SURE CAN (5) Sandra Hunt 19.31 1.00 7.33 2 26.3kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $3.40
4 3 MEERKAT WARRIOR (3) Jeffrey Henzell 19.55 4.50 7.40 4 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $101.00
5 6 LIL BIT FOXY (6) Jeanette Cauchi 19.59 5.25 7.51 8 26.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $9.00
6 2 IT'S A TRICK (2) Paul Cauchi 19.75 7.50 7.50 7 30.9kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $26.00
7 9 FRANKIE'S ROSE (7) Louise Moulds 19.82 8.25 7.48 6 25.6kg Banjo Boy Greysynd Rose $41.00
8 10 EMMAVILLE BELLA (4) Colin Wills 20.23 14.25 7.42 5 26.8kg Primo Uno Rumble Street $17.00
SCR 4 PANCHO NOT LEFTY (4) Christopher Riordon
SCR 7 SHAGGY ROSE (7) Ronald Hamilton
Race 12 BORGBET TIPPING SERVICE 331m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 7.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PETE'S LEGACY (6) Rebecca Buxton 19.06 0.00 7.12 1 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Leckie City $2.10
2 1 FEDERAL DRAGON (1) Kevin Kemp 19.39 4.75 7.28 3 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Absolute Beaut $3.10
3 7 JUST DON'T KNOW (7) Gary Keep 19.42 5.25 7.16 2 36.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $8.50
4 4 CHEER WHITE (4) Craig Cassidy 19.59 7.50 7.46 5 23.2kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $41.00
5 3 MISS DEFY ME (3) Bradley Woods 19.69 9.00 7.42 4 25.6kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $11.00
6 8 TEAM AUSTRIA (8) Robert Peschke 19.91 12.25 7.50 6 30.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $71.00
7 5 RAINBOW DELIGHT (5) Craig Cassidy 19.92 12.25 7.55 8 22.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $8.00
8 2 AMALFI COAST (2) Robert Patching 20.01 13.50 7.51 7 24.0kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $26.00